2017 TEXAS DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 44 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 0
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 21 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 3

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Jonesboro (TX) 64 Lometa (TX) 14
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 56 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 6

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Aspermont (TX) 58 Chillicothe (TX) 0
Balmorhea (TX) 78 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 15
Blackwell (TX) 61 Guthrie (TX) 14
Oakwood (TX) 54 Calvert (TX) 50
Strawn (TX) 60 Brookesmith (TX) 0
Valley (Turkey, TX) 59 Lefors (TX) 6

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Collinsville (TX) 21 Seymour (TX) 20   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 28-14]
De Leon (TX) 62 Italy (TX) 14   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 48-6]
Kerens (TX) 48 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 20   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 24-21]
Mason (TX) 49 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 0   
[projection: Mason (TX) 56-6]
Refugio (TX) 57 Ben Bolt (TX) 0   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 58-0]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 57 Hawkins (TX) 13   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 44-8]
Shiner (TX) 61 Santa Maria (TX) 0   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 48-0]
Stratford (TX) 55 Floydada (TX) 7   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 40-14]
Valley View (TX) 69 Chico (TX) 19   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 52-10]
Windthorst (TX) 46 Bells (TX) 42   
[projection: Bells (TX) 40-31]
Wolfe City (TX) 21 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 20   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 31-21]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Albany (TX) 56 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 16   
[projection: Albany (TX) 66-3]
Bremond (TX) 36 Clarksville (TX) 6   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 42-6]
Burton (TX) 44 Center Point (TX) 0   
[projection: Burton (TX) 56-7]
Falls City (TX) 65 Agua Dulce (TX) 14   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 52-6]
Farwell (TX) 39 Roscoe (TX) 32   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 28-24]
Flatonia (TX) 34 Bruni (TX) 24   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 28-19]
Gruver (TX) 64 Lockney (TX) 12   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 42-7]
Iola (TX) 51 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 0   
[projection: Iola (TX) 34-8]
Munday (TX) 47 Era (TX) 13   
[projection: Munday (TX) 40-7]
Santo (TX) 27 Electra (TX) 18   
[projection: Santo (TX) 28-7]
Tenaha (TX) 74 Colmesneil (TX) 0   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 61-0]
Timpson (TX) 57 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 36   
[projection: Timpson (TX) 40-6]
Wellington (TX) 60 Shamrock (TX) 12   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 52-3]
Wink (TX) 38 Winters (TX) 22   
[projection: Wink (TX) 40-21]
Woodsboro (TX) 39 Runge (TX) 6   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 41-3]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Brock (TX) 49 Clyde (TX) 3   
[projection: Brock (TX) 44-24]
Edna (TX) 33 Lago Vista (TX) 21   
[projection: Edna (TX) 44-14]
Franklin (TX) 63 Groesbeck (TX) 49   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 27-26]
Hallettsville (TX) 47 Luling (TX) 0   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 56-0]
Kemp (TX) 45 Pottsboro (TX) 21   
[projection: Kemp (TX) 35-20]
Shallowater (TX) 62 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 0   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 66-3]
Teague (TX) 40 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 14   
[projection: Teague (TX) 28-21]
West (TX) 41 McGregor (TX) 14   
[projection: West (TX) 34-17]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Buffalo (TX) 35 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 19   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 42-17]
Canadian (TX) 63 Stanton (TX) 6   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 62-0]
Cisco (TX) 41 Ballinger (TX) 13   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 42-3]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 35 Tulia (TX) 14   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 34-12]
Dilley (TX) 28 Hebbronville (TX) 27   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 21-19]
Edgewood (TX) 49 Hooks (TX) 14   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 35-28]
Gunter (TX) 45 Henrietta (TX) 13   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 46-17]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 47 Winona (TX) 42   
[projection: New Diana (Diana, TX) 48-22]
Newton (TX) 58 Arp (TX) 0   
[projection: Newton (TX) 42-3]
Rice (TX) 44 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 22   
[projection: Rice (TX) 38-31]
Sonora (TX) 43 Coleman (TX) 0   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 46-6]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 34 Florence (TX) 7   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 44-10]
Waskom (TX) 42 Hemphill (TX) 18   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 35-17]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 42 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 7   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 35-7]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Andrews (TX) 48 Borger (TX) 21   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 49-21]
Bay City (TX) 42 Yates (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Bay City (TX) 35-17]
Carter (Dallas, TX) 49 Mineral Wells (TX) 21   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 35-26]
Carthage (TX) 46 Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 10   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 52-7]
Crandall (TX) 28 Paris (TX) 7   
[projection: Paris (TX) 26-17]
El Campo (TX) 53 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 44-3]
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 45 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 0   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 50-0]
Kilgore (TX) 49 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 0   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 42-31]
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 49 Brownsboro (TX) 35   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 42-28]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 74 Lake Worth (TX) 12   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 56-0]
Springtown (TX) 53 Alvarado (TX) 30   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 28-24]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Celina (TX) 63 Ferris (TX) 13   
[projection: Celina (TX) 48-6]
Graham (TX) 59 Hillsboro (TX) 7   
[projection: Graham (TX) 49-12]
Madisonville (TX) 42 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 20   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 42-21]
Monahans (TX) 41 Denver City (TX) 21   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 40-7]
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42 Devine (TX) 7   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 44-10]
Seminole (TX) 43 Dalhart (TX) 6   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 42-0]
Sinton (TX) 49 Raymondville (TX) 28   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 28-19]
Sweetwater (TX) 60 Perryton (TX) 14   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 42-13]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 54 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 62-0]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Andress (El Paso, TX) 37 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 34   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 48-22]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 42 Rouse (Leander, TX) 31   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 38-8]
Manvel (TX) 49 Madison (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 56-0]
Prosper (TX) 38 Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 14   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 31-28]
Ryan (Denton, TX) 42 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 17   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 44-19]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
Aledo (TX) 72 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 13   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 48-12]
Grapevine (TX) 55 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 48-17]
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 35 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 50-21]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 41 The Colony (TX) 16   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 42-7]
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 49 Sterling (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 55-0]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 62 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 48-21]
Texas City (TX) 24 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 31-21]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 63 Akins (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 49-7]
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 49 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 35-26]
Los Fresnos (TX) 34 Edinburg (TX) 14   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 31-7]
San Benito (TX) 50 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 7   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 50-6]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 42 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 17   
[projection: Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) 31-27]
Montwood (El Paso, TX) 42 Midland (TX) 35   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 42-28]
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 45 Manor (TX) 0   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 35-27]

TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 66 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 16



Friday, November 17th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Blum (TX) 46 Aquilla (TX) 40
Borden County (Gail, TX) 60 Sterling City (TX) 0
Bryson (TX) 47 Gorman (TX) 21
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 80 Veribest (TX) 28
Coolidge (TX) 89 Avalon (TX) 63
Garden City (TX) 68 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 0
Happy (TX) 56 Anton (TX) 8
Knox City (TX) 88 Lorenzo (TX) 42
May (TX) 70 Forestburg (TX) 25
McLean (TX) 89 Nazareth (TX) 49
Rankin (TX) 60 Water Valley (TX) 46
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 62 Spur (TX) 16
Tioga (TX) 68 High Island (TX) 32
Zephyr (TX) 58 Medina (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Crowell (TX) 61 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 16
Follett (TX) 48 Silverton (TX) 0
Iredell (TX) 54 Cherokee (TX) 8
Jayton (TX) 54 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 30
Milford (TX) 56 Buckholts (TX) 8
Moran (TX) 70 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 46
Petersburg (TX) 58 Amherst (TX) 27
Richland Springs (TX) 70 Morgan (TX) 6
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 83 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 41
Whitharral (TX) 70 Motley County (Matador, TX) 38

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (TX) 49 Honey Grove (TX) 14   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 44-20]
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 28 Hico (TX) 23   
[projection: Hico (TX) 34-24]
Celeste (TX) 48 Alvord (TX) 20   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 34-3]
Centerville (TX) 20 Joaquin (TX) 10   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 34-21]
Crawford (TX) 50 Riesel (TX) 21   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 35-7]
Hawley (TX) 52 Christoval (TX) 0   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 42-3]
Holland (TX) 40 Sabinal (TX) 7   
[projection: Holland (TX) 28-14]
Lovelady (TX) 22 Alto (TX) 20   
[projection: Alto (TX) 34-31]
Mart (TX) 62 Goldthwaite (TX) 3   
[projection: Mart (TX) 46-13]
New Deal (TX) 39 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 8   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 42-17]
Panhandle (TX) 30 Abernathy (TX) 21   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 42-27]
Post (TX) 39 Ozona (TX) 19   
[projection: Post (TX) 38-14]
San Augustine (TX) 55 Deweyville (TX) 6   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 44-0]
Stamford (TX) 69 Anthony (TX) 14   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 52-0]
Thorndale (TX) 48 Junction (TX) 7   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 34-27]
Thrall (TX) 40 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 14   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 42-10]
Weimar (TX) 32 Three Rivers (TX) 19   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 26-21]
Yorktown (TX) 51 La Villa (TX) 14   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 40-12]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Bovina (TX) 48 Tahoka (TX) 19   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 31-14]
Clarendon (TX) 36 Vega (TX) 14   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 31-6]
Cumby (TX) 40 Hubbard (TX) 0   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 42-27]
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 34 Frost (TX) 14   
[projection: Frost (TX) 31-22]
Grapeland (TX) 28 Evadale (TX) 27   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 28-24]
Hamlin (TX) 28 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 14   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 42-3]
La Pryor (TX) 32 Somerville (TX) 17   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 28-17]
Lindsay (TX) 62 Haskell (TX) 7   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 44-17]
Louise (TX) 26 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 23   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 42-14]
Maud (TX) 56 Meridian (TX) 41   
[projection: Maud (TX) 34-28]
Menard (TX) 52 Miles (TX) 20   
[projection: Menard (TX) 35-6]
Milano (TX) 41 D'Hanis (TX) 0   
[projection: Milano (TX) 38-7]
Muenster (TX) 42 Petrolia (TX) 6   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 64-7]
Rocksprings (TX) 26 Granger (TX) 14   
[projection: Rocksprings (TX) 26-22]
Seagraves (TX) 44 Sudan (TX) 6   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 42-17]
Wheeler (TX) 39 Memphis (TX) 14   
[projection: Memphis (TX) 27-12]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Comanche (TX) 40 Boyd (TX) 21   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 48-10]
Commerce (TX) 35 White Oak (TX) 34   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 44-17]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 35 Buna (TX) 12   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 24-20]
George West (TX) 41 Bishop (TX) 0   
[projection: George West (TX) 31-14]
Goliad (TX) 49 Santa Rosa (TX) 0   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 56-6]
Grandview (TX) 54 Pilot Point (TX) 7   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 38-7]
Hitchcock (TX) 34 Trinity (TX) 22   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 35-7]
Hughes Springs (TX) 27 Mineola (TX) 0   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 38-31]
Jefferson (TX) 69 Farmersville (TX) 30   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 42-26]
Mathis (TX) 20 San Diego (TX) 17   
[projection: San Diego (TX) 24-22]
Merkel (TX) 21 Breckenridge (TX) 14   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 26-21]
Mt. Vernon (TX) 49 Redwater (TX) 26   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 38-21]
Muleshoe (TX) 35 Crane (TX) 29   
[projection: Crane (TX) 28-27]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 34 Bowie (TX) 29   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 38-20]
Rockdale (TX) 46 Malakoff (TX) 33   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 42-31]
Sunnyvale (TX) 35 Van Alstyne (TX) 19   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 28-24]
Van Vleck (TX) 48 Marion (TX) 28   
[projection: Marion (TX) 35-31]
Wall (TX) 55 Friona (TX) 22   
[projection: Wall (TX) 56-13]
Whitesboro (TX) 36 Maypearl (TX) 26   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 28-17]
Woodville (TX) 53 Hempstead (TX) 14   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 41-12]
Yoakum (TX) 55 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 8   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 48-3]

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Boling (TX) 27 Blanco (TX) 21   
[projection: Boling (TX) 28-17]
Childress (TX) 44 Idalou (TX) 23   
[projection: Childress (TX) 40-6]
Clifton (TX) 41 Marlin (TX) 29   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 35-17]
Daingerfield (TX) 41 Lone Oak (TX) 17   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 35-19]
East Bernard (TX) 63 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 14   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 35-14]
Eastland (TX) 33 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 22   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 35-8]
Garrison (TX) 49 Elysian Fields (TX) 35   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 35-21]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 42 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 0   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 44-13]
Hearne (TX) 56 Rio Vista (TX) 20   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 41-14]
Holliday (TX) 48 Cooper (TX) 0   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 38-0]
Jacksboro (TX) 30 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 0   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 35-8]
Leonard (TX) 40 Nocona (TX) 35   
[projection: Nocona (TX) 41-31]
Lexington (TX) 51 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 27   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 56-17]
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 Poth (TX) 26   
[projection: Poth (TX) 38-13]
Odem (TX) 28 Stockdale (TX) 6   
[projection: Odem (TX) 21-14]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 34 Natalia (TX) 31   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 35-13]
Spearman (TX) 31 Coahoma (TX) 22   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 28-24]
Tolar (TX) 33 Alpine (TX) 12   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 26-20]

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Argyle (TX) 56 Snyder (TX) 21   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 52-3]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 66 Worthing (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 48-17]
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 31 Gatesville (TX) 21   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 28-27]
China Spring (TX) 48 Taylor (TX) 0   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 31-14]
Decatur (TX) 48 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 34   
[projection: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 40-31]
Henderson (TX) 31 Navasota (TX) 24   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 28-21]
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 44 Brownwood (TX) 34   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 41-28]
Kaufman (TX) 48 Anna (TX) 31   
[projection: Kaufman (TX) 27-14]
Kennedale (TX) 59 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 14   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 60-13]
King (Kingsville, TX) 28 La Vernia (TX) 6   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 27-22]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 47 Fredericksburg (TX) 23   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 48-10]
Levelland (TX) 28 Clint (TX) 7   
[projection: Levelland (TX) 41-27]
Liberty Hill (TX) 50 Boerne (TX) 48   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 42-31]
Pampa (TX) 53 Fabens (TX) 3   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 41-17]
Pleasanton (TX) 32 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 16   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 21-14]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 19 La Feria (TX) 14   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 31-19]
Sealy (TX) 42 North Forest (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 41-28]
Silsbee (TX) 37 Center (TX) 17   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 42-28]
Somerset (TX) 33 Zapata (TX) 10   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 35-14]
Stephenville (TX) 52 Sanger (TX) 13   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 42-14]
Van (TX) 35 Princeton (TX) 28   
[projection: Van (TX) 41-31]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Aubrey (TX) 35 Canton (TX) 24   
[projection: Aubrey (TX) 31-17]
Bushland (TX) 33 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 14   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 41-31]
Crystal City (TX) 20 Llano (TX) 14   
[projection: Llano (TX) 27-26]
Cuero (TX) 67 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 10   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 52-6]
Fairfield (TX) 41 Giddings (TX) 2   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-27]
Gilmer (TX) 55 Diboll (TX) 40   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 42-31]
Godley (TX) 32 Bridgeport (TX) 28   
[projection: Godley (TX) 44-27]
Hondo (TX) 26 Pearsall (TX) 18   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 35-13]
Iowa Park (TX) 51 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 14   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 38-24]
Jasper (TX) 56 Atlanta (TX) 28   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 38-21]
Liberty (TX) 31 Shepherd (TX) 28   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 28-20]
Lorena (TX) 42 Caldwell (TX) 25   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 31-27]
Melissa (TX) 58 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 52-12]
Mexia (TX) 30 Gonzales (TX) 7   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 24-12]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 21 Tatum (TX) 7   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 48-6]
Rio Hondo (TX) 42 Aransas Pass (TX) 13   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 48-26]
Rusk (TX) 48 Pittsburg (TX) 7   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 35-28]
Salado (TX) 42 Columbus (TX) 14   
[projection: Salado (TX) 42-10]
Sweeny (TX) 49 Orange Grove (TX) 0   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 40-10]
Vernon (TX) 42 Glen Rose (TX) 28   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 50-21]
Wimberley (TX) 56 Carrizo Springs (TX) 19   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 52-3]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Angleton (TX) 79 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 56-6]
Ball (Galveston, TX) 22 Austin (Houston, TX) 17   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 35-14]
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 43 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 28-27]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 38 Austin (Austin, TX) 27   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 38-34]
Cedar Park (TX) 24 Magnolia (TX) 20   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 42-28]
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 35 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 21   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 48-10]
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 51 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 31-8]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 49 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 28   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 28-22]
Dripping Springs (TX) 59 Johnson (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 38-17]
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 26 Sherman (TX) 21   
[projection: Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) 38-24]
Ennis (TX) 48 Waco (TX) 7   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 35-24]
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 2   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 42-21]
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 35 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 27   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 46-17]
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 56 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 14   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 40-34]
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 41 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 7   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 28-17]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 54 Amarillo (TX) 31   
[projection: Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 31-28]
Nederland (TX) 35 Porter (TX) 3   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 24-21]
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 35 Marshall (TX) 30   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 31-28]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 39 Molina (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) 28-22]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 21 Crowley (TX) 2   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 31-8]
Temple (TX) 35 Corsicana (TX) 17   
[projection: Temple (TX) 38-17]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 0   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 48-3]
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 25 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 17   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 34-26]

5A-II PLAYOFFS
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 35 Whitehouse (TX) 7   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 28-8]
Alice (TX) 44 Floresville (TX) 25   
[projection: Alice (TX) 31-17]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Denison (TX) 35   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 40-31]
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 56 Uvalde (TX) 21   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 58-8]
College Station (TX) 65 Jacksonville (TX) 0   
[projection: College Station (TX) 44-12]
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 63 Plainview (TX) 14   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 48-22]
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 28 Dumas (TX) 27   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 38-21]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 56 Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 13   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 44-6]
Georgetown (TX) 29 Huntsville (TX) 7   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 22-21]
Hutto (TX) 33 Brenham (TX) 21   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 40-31]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 37 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 34   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 42-17]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 45 Sulphur Springs (TX) 29   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 31-20]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 42 Burleson (TX) 3   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 35-14]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 37 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 14   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 38-21]
Mercedes (TX) 68 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 31   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 40-17]
New Caney (TX) 28 Vidor (TX) 21   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 38-28]
North Forney (Forney, TX) 60 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 21   
[projection: North Forney (Forney, TX) 50-21]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 45 Burges (El Paso, TX) 6   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 38-26]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 72 Crosby (TX) 69   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 38-35]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 59 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 43   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 42-27]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 33 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 28-17]
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 32 Houston (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 27-13]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 66 Crockett (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 42-7]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 45 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 31-19]
Waxahachie (TX) 58 Everman (TX) 21   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 42-31]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Allen (TX) 48 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17   
[projection: Allen (TX) 42-21]
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 58 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 7   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 55-10]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 54 Pearland (TX) 29   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 31-20]
Coppell (TX) 37 Rowlett (TX) 6   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 41-27]
Dickinson (TX) 35 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 31-17]
Duncanville (TX) 62 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 0   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 42-12]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 44 Bowie (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 31-22]
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 45 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 24   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 42-21]
Judson (Converse, TX) 55 Warren (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 56-17]
Katy (TX) 45 Travis (Richmond, TX) 14   
[projection: Katy (TX) 50-7]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 49 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 52-21]
Lamar (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 35-14]
Lee (Midland, TX) 63 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 0   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42-28]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 62 Keller (TX) 0   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 46-17]
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 44 United South (Laredo, TX) 6   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 40-19]
North Shore (Houston, TX) 48 Deer Park (TX) 7   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 31-10]
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 34 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 24   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 24-20]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 50 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 17   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 48-6]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 26 Hays (Buda, TX) 25   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 31-26]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 23   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 27-22]
Sachse (TX) 49 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 28   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 44-20]
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 37 Belton (TX) 34   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 22-21]
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 14 La Joya (TX) 7   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 27-7]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 28 Plano (TX) 21   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 28-17]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Arlington (TX) 27 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 13   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 35-31]
Carroll (Southlake, TX) 42 McKinney (TX) 0   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38-28]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 24 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 8   
[projection: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 26-24]
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 49 Westside (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 38-7]
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 79 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 55   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 44-28]
DeSoto (TX) 44 Copperas Cove (TX) 10   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 40-14]
Eagle Pass (TX) 52 McAllen (TX) 21   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 41-17]
Friendswood (TX) 35 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 14   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 28-19]
Kingwood (TX) 28 South Houston (TX) 21   
[projection: Kingwood (TX) 31-17]
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 49 Dekaney (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 28-12]
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 60 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 38-21]
Longview (TX) 42 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 21   
[projection: Longview (TX) 38-28]
Lufkin (TX) 28 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 7   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 35-22]
Mansfield (TX) 42 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 3   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 31-6]
Midway (Waco, TX) 46 Grand Prairie (TX) 18   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 55-13]
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 28 Guyer (Denton, TX) 24   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 38-17]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 27 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 21-14]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 35 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 44-22]
San Marcos (TX) 64 Westwood (Austin, TX) 50   
[projection: San Marcos (TX) 44-28]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 37 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 46-12]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 31 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 3   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 28-21]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 28 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 8   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 26-12]
Taylor (Katy, TX) 14 Bush (Richmond, TX) 0   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 28-14]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28 Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 28-26]
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 34 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 32   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 40-26]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 49 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 13   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 42-20]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 42 Stratford (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 35-7]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 62 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 49-17]

TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 50 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 0
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 58 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 56

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 46 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 0

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 57 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 6
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 84 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 62
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 30 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 24

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 64 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 48
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 72 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 23

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 56 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 12   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 62-10]

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 29 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 0   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 35-20]
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 56 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 35   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 48-19]
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 22 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 19-14]
Regents (Austin, TX) 63 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 50-19]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 34 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-14]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 56 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 48-17]

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 27   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28-14]
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 58 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 48-7]
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 41 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 0   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 34-21]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 55 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 0   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 41-13]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 48 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 5   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 34-20]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 22 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 19   
[projection: Shelton (Dallas, TX) 31-24]
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 12 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 0   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 28-21]

TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 68 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 35   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 31-28]
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 48 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 6   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 50-21]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 14 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 7   
[projection: Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 24-21]
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28-24]

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 44 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 40

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 30 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 38-31]
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 29 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 27-24]



Saturday, November 18th

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Carlisle (Price, TX) vs. Groveton (TX) at Rusk (TX), 5:30pm   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 38-27]
McCamey (TX) vs. Anson (TX) at San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 41-31]
Sundown (TX) vs. West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at West Texas A&M U. (Canyon, TX), 4:00pm   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 34-26]

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Iraan (TX) vs. Cross Plains (TX) at San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 38-21]

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) vs. La Marque (TX) at Stallworth Stadium (Baytown, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 27-21]
Kermit (TX) vs. Slaton (TX) at Howard College (Big Spring, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 30-28]
Lyford (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 35-20]

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Bellville (TX) vs. Orangefield (TX) at Porter (TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 27-17]
Caddo Mills (TX) vs. Wills Point (TX) at Royse City (TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 31-28]

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Foster (Richmond, TX) vs. Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Alamo Stadium (San Antonio, TX), 1:30pm   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 42-6]
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) vs. Texas (Texarkana, TX) at Ford Center (Frisco, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 38-20]
Samuell (Dallas, TX) vs. Adams (Dallas, TX) at Kincaide Stadium (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) 22-21]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) vs. Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Alice (TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 24-20]

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) vs. Bellaire (TX) at Berry Stadium (Cypress, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 28-7]
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) vs. Davis (Houston, TX) at Klein Memorial Stadium (Klein, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 27-14]
Klein (TX) at Spring (TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Spring (TX) 26-17]
The Woodlands (TX) vs. Rockwall (TX) at Woodforest Bank Stadium (Shenandoah, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 46-26]

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) vs. La Porte (TX) at Humble (TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 35-12]

TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) vs. THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 5:30pm

TAIAO II PLAYOFFS
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) vs. Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 3:00pm
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) vs. Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 3:00pm
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 2 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 0 [forfeit]

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) vs. Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 3:00pm
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) vs. Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Tyson Field (Waco, TX), 5:00pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) vs. Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) at Scharbauer Sports Complex (Midland, TX), 2:00pm
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) vs. Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 2:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 2:00pm
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 10:00am
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) vs. Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at Blanket (TX), 4:00pm

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 3:00pm
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) vs. Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS I PLAYOFFS
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 1:30pm   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 42-14]
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 26-17]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 62-0]
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 41-20]
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 35-26]
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 46-6]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 11:00am   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 46-22]

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Hyde Park (Austin, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 42-14]
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 46-27]

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) vs. Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Melissa (TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 21-17]

TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) vs. Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) at Pennington Field (Bedford, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 35-13]

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) vs. Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at Williams MS (Rockwall, TX), 2:00pm

TCAF II PLAYOFFS
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) vs. Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Springtown (TX), 4:00pm
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) vs. St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm

TCAL 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) vs. Texas Christian (Houston, TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) vs. Winston (San Antonio, TX) at Chilton (TX), 4:30pm

TCAL 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) at Chilton (TX), 1:30pm
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) vs. Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Chilton (TX), 10:00am



Friday, November 24th

1A 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) vs. Borden County (Gail, TX) at TBA
Coolidge (TX) vs. Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at TBA
Garden City (TX) vs. Rankin (TX) at TBA
Jonesboro (TX) vs. Bryson (TX) at TBA
May (TX) vs. Zephyr (TX) at TBA
McLean (TX) vs. Knox City (TX) at TBA
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) vs. Happy (TX) at TBA
Tioga (TX) vs. Blum (TX) at TBA

1A 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Aspermont (TX) vs. Moran (TX) at TBA
Blackwell (TX) vs. Balmorhea (TX) at TBA
Iredell (TX) vs. Oakwood (TX) at TBA
Milford (TX) vs. Richland Springs (TX) at TBA
Petersburg (TX) vs. Follett (TX) at TBA
Sands (Ackerly, TX) vs. Jayton (TX) at TBA
Strawn (TX) vs. Crowell (TX) at TBA
Valley (Turkey, TX) vs. Whitharral (TX) at TBA

2A-I PLAYOFFS
Celeste (TX) vs. De Leon (TX) at TBA
Centerville (TX) vs. Big Sandy (TX) at TBA
Collinsville (TX) vs. Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at TBA
Hawley (TX) vs. Stratford (TX) at TBA
Lovelady (TX) vs. Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at TBA
Post (TX) vs. New Deal (TX) at TBA
Shiner (TX) vs. Mason (TX) at TBA
Thorndale (TX) vs. Refugio (TX) at TBA
Valley View (TX) vs. Crawford (TX) at TBA
Weimar (TX) vs. Holland (TX) at TBA
Windthorst (TX) vs. Mart (TX) at TBA
Wolfe City (TX) vs. San Augustine (TX) at TBA
Yorktown (TX) vs. Thrall (TX) at TBA

2A-II PLAYOFFS
Bovina (TX) vs. Clarendon (TX) at TBA
Cumby (TX) vs. Grapeland (TX) at TBA
Farwell (TX) vs. Wellington (TX) at TBA
Flatonia (TX) vs. La Pryor (TX) at TBA
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) vs. Tenaha (TX) at TBA
Gruver (TX) vs. Seagraves (TX) at TBA
Louise (TX) vs. Burton (TX) at TBA
Maud (TX) vs. Iola (TX) at TBA
Menard (TX) vs. Lindsay (TX) at TBA
Rocksprings (TX) vs. Falls City (TX) at TBA
Santo (TX) vs. Albany (TX) at TBA
Timpson (TX) vs. Bremond (TX) at TBA
Wheeler (TX) vs. Hamlin (TX) at TBA
Wink (TX) vs. Munday (TX) at TBA
Woodsboro (TX) vs. Milano (TX) at TBA

3A-I PLAYOFFS
Commerce (TX) vs. Sunnyvale (TX) at TBA
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) vs. Teague (TX) at TBA
George West (TX) vs. Yoakum (TX) at TBA
Goliad (TX) vs. Hallettsville (TX) at TBA
Hitchcock (TX) vs. West (TX) at TBA
Hughes Springs (TX) vs. Grandview (TX) at TBA
Mathis (TX) vs. Van Vleck (TX) at TBA
Mt. Vernon (TX) vs. Kemp (TX) at TBA
Muleshoe (TX) vs. Merkel (TX) at TBA
Ned (Tuscola, TX) vs. Wall (TX) at TBA
Rockdale (TX) vs. Woodville (TX) at TBA
Shallowater (TX) vs. Brock (TX) at TBA
Whitesboro (TX) vs. Jefferson (TX) at TBA

3A-II PLAYOFFS
Buffalo (TX) vs. West Rusk (New London, TX) at TBA
Cisco (TX) vs. Childress (TX) at TBA
Daingerfield (TX) vs. Gunter (TX) at TBA
Dilley (TX) vs. Boling (TX) at TBA
Eastland (TX) vs. Canadian (TX) at TBA
Edgewood (TX) vs. Holliday (TX) at TBA
Garrison (TX) vs. Clifton (TX) at TBA
Hearne (TX) vs. Waskom (TX) at TBA
Jacksboro (TX) vs. Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at TBA
Leonard (TX) vs. New Diana (Diana, TX) at TBA
London (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. East Bernard (TX) at TBA
Odem (TX) vs. Lexington (TX) at TBA
Rice (TX) vs. Newton (TX) at TBA
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) vs. Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at TBA
Spearman (TX) vs. Sonora (TX) at TBA
Tolar (TX) vs. Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at TBA

4A-I PLAYOFFS
Bay City (TX) vs. Silsbee (TX) at TBA
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) vs. Carthage (TX) at TBA
Carter (Dallas, TX) vs. Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at TBA
Crandall (TX) vs. Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at TBA
Decatur (TX) vs. Andrews (TX) at TBA
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) vs. Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at TBA
Kilgore (TX) vs. El Campo (TX) at TBA
King (Kingsville, TX) vs. La Vega (Waco, TX) at TBA
Levelland (TX) vs. Argyle (TX) at TBA
Pampa (TX) vs. Stephenville (TX) at TBA
Pleasanton (TX) vs. Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at TBA
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) vs. Liberty Hill (TX) at TBA
Sealy (TX) vs. Henderson (TX) at TBA
Somerset (TX) vs. China Spring (TX) at TBA
Springtown (TX) vs. Kaufman (TX) at TBA
Van (TX) vs. Kennedale (TX) at TBA

4A-II PLAYOFFS
Aubrey (TX) vs. Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at TBA
Celina (TX) vs. Jasper (TX) at TBA
Crystal City (TX) vs. Cuero (TX) at TBA
Godley (TX) vs. Bushland (TX) at TBA
Hondo (TX) vs. Sweeny (TX) at TBA
Iowa Park (TX) vs. Seminole (TX) at TBA
Liberty (TX) vs. Salado (TX) at TBA
Lorena (TX) vs. Madisonville (TX) at TBA
Mexia (TX) vs. West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) at TBA
Monahans (TX) vs. Graham (TX) at TBA
Rio Hondo (TX) vs. Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at TBA
Rusk (TX) vs. Melissa (TX) at TBA
Sinton (TX) vs. Wimberley (TX) at TBA
Vernon (TX) vs. Sweetwater (TX) at TBA

5A-I PLAYOFFS
Andress (El Paso, TX) vs. Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at TBA
Ball (Galveston, TX) vs. Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at TBA
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) vs. Ryan (Denton, TX) at TBA
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) vs. Angleton (TX) at TBA
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) vs. Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at TBA
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at TBA
Ennis (TX) vs. Cedar Park (TX) at TBA
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) vs. Temple (TX) at TBA
Nederland (TX) vs. Manvel (TX) at TBA
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) vs. Prosper (TX) at TBA
Spruce (Dallas, TX) vs. Summit (Arlington, TX) at TBA
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) vs. Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at TBA

5A-II PLAYOFFS
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) vs. Hutto (TX) at TBA
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) vs. Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at TBA
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) vs. Cooper (Abilene, TX) at TBA
Georgetown (TX) vs. College Station (TX) at TBA
Grapevine (TX) vs. Aledo (TX) at TBA
Kimball (Dallas, TX) vs. Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at TBA
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) vs. North Forney (Forney, TX) at TBA
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) vs. Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at TBA
Mercedes (TX) vs. Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at TBA
New Caney (TX) vs. Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at TBA
Parkland (El Paso, TX) vs. Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at TBA
Sharyland (Mission, TX) vs. Alice (TX) at TBA
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) vs. Waxahachie (TX) at TBA
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) vs. McCallum (Austin, TX) at TBA
Texas City (TX) vs. Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at TBA
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) vs. Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at TBA

6A-I PLAYOFFS
Clear Springs (League City, TX) vs. North Shore (Houston, TX) at TBA
Coppell (TX) vs. Horn (Mesquite, TX) at TBA
Dickinson (TX) vs. Atascocita (Humble, TX) at TBA
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) vs. Judson (Converse, TX) at TBA
Lamar (Arlington, TX) vs. Lee (Midland, TX) at TBA
Lamar (Houston, TX) vs. Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at TBA
Martin (Arlington, TX) vs. Permian (Odessa, TX) at TBA
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) vs. San Benito (TX) at TBA
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) vs. O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at TBA
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) vs. Allen (TX) at TBA
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) vs. Los Fresnos (TX) at TBA
Trinity (Euless, TX) vs. Duncanville (TX) at TBA

6A-II PLAYOFFS
Alexander (Laredo, TX) vs. Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at TBA
Carroll (Southlake, TX) vs. DeSoto (TX) at TBA
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) vs. Longview (TX) at TBA
Eagle Pass (TX) vs. Vela (Edinburg, TX) at TBA
Kingwood (TX) vs. Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at TBA
Montwood (El Paso, TX) vs. Arlington (TX) at TBA
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) vs. Midway (Waco, TX) at TBA
Pearce (Richardson, TX) vs. Lufkin (TX) at TBA
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) vs. Mansfield (TX) at TBA
San Marcos (TX) vs. Westfield (Houston, TX) at TBA
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) vs. Westlake (Austin, TX) at TBA
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) vs. Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at TBA
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) vs. Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at TBA
Taylor (Katy, TX) vs. Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at TBA
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) vs. Steele (Cibolo, TX) at TBA



Saturday, November 25th

TAIAO I PLAYOFFS
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) vs. Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) vs. Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) vs. Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at TBA

TAPPS 6 MAN III PLAYOFFS
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) vs. Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at TBA
Community Christian (Orange, TX) vs. Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at TBA

TAPPS II PLAYOFFS
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) vs. Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at TBA
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) vs. Regents (Austin, TX) at TBA

TAPPS III PLAYOFFS
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) vs. Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at TBA
Geneva (Boerne, TX) vs. Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at TBA
Shelton (Dallas, TX) vs. Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) at TBA

TAPPS IV PLAYOFFS
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) vs. St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at TBA
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) vs. Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at TBA
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) vs. First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at TBA

TCAL 11 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) vs. Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) at Houston Baptist U. (Houston, TX), 5:00pm