2017 TEXAS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 9th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Worthing (Houston, TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Cooper (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
The Colony (TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Georgetown (TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) at Lanier (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Pace (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Irving (TX) at Cedar Hill (TX), 7:00pm
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Midway (Waco, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Rowlett (TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall (TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Conroe (TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
San Marcos (TX) at Bowie (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 6:30pm
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) at Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at MacArthur (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) at Johnson (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Mission (TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Lanier (Austin, TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Rotan (TX) at Spur (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) at Lefors (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) at Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) at Highland (Roscoe, TX), 7:30pm
Loraine (TX) at Trent (TX), 7:00pm



Friday, November 10th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch (TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm
Panhandle (TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:30pm
Hale Center (TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
New Deal (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anthony (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm
Christoval (TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Anson (TX) at Post (TX), 7:30pm
Forsan (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Chico (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:00pm
Windthorst (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm
Blue Ridge (TX) at Celeste (TX), 7:30pm
Trenton (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:30pm
Goldthwaite (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:30pm
San Saba (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm
Itasca (TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm
Mart (TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Honey Grove (TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Boles (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cayuga (TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm
Hawkins (TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm
Kerens (TX) at Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cushing (TX) at Joaquin (TX), 7:30pm
San Augustine (TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm
Shelbyville (TX) at Alto (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) at Deweyville (TX), 7:00pm
Lovelady (TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:00pm
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) at West Hardin (Saratoga, TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) at Normangee (TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Thorndale (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Junction (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm
Sabinal (TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Shiner (TX) at Refugio (TX), 7:30pm
Weimar (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:30pm
Yorktown (TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Freer (TX) at Santa Maria (TX), 7:30pm
La Villa (TX) at Three Rivers (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Booker (TX) at Claude (TX), 7:00pm
Vega (TX) at Shamrock (TX), 7:00pm
Wheeler (TX) at Gruver (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clarendon (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm
Crosbyton (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm
Ralls (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:30pm
Morton (TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:30pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Plains (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:30pm
Roby (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:00pm
Roscoe (TX) at Hamlin (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) at Iraan (TX), 7:30pm
Menard (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm
Baird (TX) at Winters (TX), 7:30pm
Cross Plains (TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm
Haskell (TX) at Petrolia (TX), 7:00pm
Munday (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lindsay (TX) at Era (TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm
Santo (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Clarksville (TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm
Maud (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Dawson (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:30pm
Frost (TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:30pm
Hubbard (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:00pm
Tenaha (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:00pm
Wortham (TX) at Overton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm
Evadale (TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Iola (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bartlett (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm
Granger (TX) at Snook (TX), 7:30pm
Milano (TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at Flatonia (TX), 7:30pm
Falls City (TX) at Pettus (TX), 7:30pm
Runge (TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Benavides (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:30pm
Woodsboro (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Littlefield (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Shallowater (TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:30pm
Slaton (TX) at Friona (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Crane (TX), 7:30pm
Kermit (TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) at Brady (TX), 7:30pm
Comanche (TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Brock (TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm
Ponder (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm
Pottsboro (TX) at Whitesboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Grandview (TX), 7:30pm
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm
Grand Saline (TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Redwater (TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Elkhart (TX) at Malakoff (TX), 7:30pm
Teague (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:30pm
West (TX) at Eustace (TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at Groesbeck (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) at Little River Academy (TX), 7:30pm
Jarrell (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm
Kountze (TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm
La Marque (TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Luling (TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Marion (TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville (TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Palacios (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (Altair, TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jourdanton (TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm
Taft (TX) at George West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
San Diego (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at Falfurrias (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Childress (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm
Dimmitt (TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Tulia (TX) at Canadian (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ballinger (TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Dublin (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:30pm
Tolar (TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Henrietta (TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Jacksboro (TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:00pm
Millsap (TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm
Cooper (TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm
Gunter (TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm
Ore City (TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm
Queen City (TX) at De Kalb (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Como-Pickton (Como, TX), 7:30pm
Lone Oak (TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm
Winona (TX) at Edgewood (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beckville (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm
Elysian Fields (TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm
Waskom (TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:30pm
Crockett (TX) at Hemphill (TX), 7:30pm
Newton (TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm
Clifton (TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (TX) at Rio Vista (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm
Hearne (TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm
New Waverly (TX) at Leon (Jewett, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm
Florence (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Comfort (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boling (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Bloomington (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Dilley (TX), 7:30pm
Stockdale (TX) at Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm
Hebbronville (TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fabens (TX) at Mountain View (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
San Elizario (TX) at Clint (TX), 8:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Snyder (TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:30pm
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm
Decatur (TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:00pm
Gainesville (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:30pm
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:30pm
Lake Worth (TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter (Dallas, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:30pm
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Paris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Athens (TX) at Brownsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Crandall (TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm
Terrell (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bullard (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Cleveland (TX) at Silsbee (TX), 7:00pm
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:00pm
Navasota (TX) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) at Washington (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:30pm
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:30pm
Needville (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
La Vega (Waco, TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm
Lampasas (TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Hill (TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Taylor (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Vernia (TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasanton (TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm
Robstown (TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm
La Feria (TX) at Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) at Bushland (TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm
Monahans (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm
Pecos (TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:30pm
Krum (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Godley (TX) at Benbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Hillsboro (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at Venus (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm
Celina (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:30pm
Melissa (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm
Wills Point (TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gilmer (TX) at Pittsburg (TX), 7:30pm
Gladewater (TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jasper (TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:30pm
Tatum (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lorena (TX) at Fairfield (TX), 7:30pm
Mexia (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm
Salado (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm
Giddings (TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at Gonzales (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm
Wimberley (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Aransas Pass (TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:30pm
Cuero (TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:30pm
Sinton (TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at Progreso (TX), 7:30pm
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Port Isabel (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Burges (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 8:00pm
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Canutillo (TX) at Eastlake (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Horizon (El Paso, TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Parkland (El Paso, TX) at Riverside (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:30pm
Hereford (TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Plainview (TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denison (TX) at Sherman (TX), 7:00pm
Denton (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Azle (TX) at Northwest (Justin, TX), 7:00pm
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Brewer (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grapevine (TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Burleson (TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:30pm
Everman (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm
Granbury (TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Joshua (TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian (TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm
Waxahachie (TX) at Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Spruce (Dallas, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Reedy (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at Prosper (TX), 7:00pm
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Forney (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Royse City (TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm
Sulphur Springs (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Huntsville (TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia (TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball (TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Willis (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm
Humble (TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Livingston (TX) at Ozen (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:00pm
Vidor (TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:00pm
Manvel (TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Madison (Houston, TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Corsicana (TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm
Nacogdoches (TX) at Jacksonville (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Temple (TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:30pm
University (Waco, TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:30pm
Cedar Park (TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:30pm
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Reagan (Austin, TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Medina Valley (Castroville, TX), 7:30pm
Dripping Springs (TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:30pm
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 7:30pm
Terry (Rosenberg, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Highlands (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Edison (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pioneer (Mission, TX) at Roma (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Grande City (TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Mercedes (TX), 7:30pm
Porter (Brownsville, TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at Montwood (El Paso, TX), 5:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) at Odessa (TX), 7:30pm
Permian (Odessa, TX) at Lee (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:30pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Abilene (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm
Lewisville (TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:30pm
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (Euless, TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:30pm
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Plano West (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
McKinney (TX) at Boyd (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm
Plano (TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Duncanville (TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:30pm
Nimitz (Irving, TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Copperas Cove (TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm
Harker Heights (TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at White (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Richardson (TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:30pm
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Tyler, TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Longview (TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
College Park (The Woodlands, TX) at The Woodlands (TX), 7:30pm
Montgomery (TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Pflugerville (TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at McNeil (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) at Manor (TX), 7:30pm
Del Valle (TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Spring (TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Channelview (TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood (TX) at King (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
La Porte (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) at Dickinson (TX), 7:00pm
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Clear Springs (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Friendswood (TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Mayde Creek (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 6:30pm
Taylor (Katy, TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Leander (TX), 7:30pm
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Judson (Converse, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels (TX) at Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX), 7:30pm
Steele (Cibolo, TX) at Clemens (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:30pm
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
United (Laredo, TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm
Los Fresnos (TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:30pm
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) at Texas Wind (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:00pm
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (Midland, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) vs. Geneva (Boerne, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm
St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) at Happy (TX), 7:30pm
Miami (TX) at White Deer (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:30pm
Whiteface (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Meadow (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:30pm
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) at New Home (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 7:30pm
O'Donnell (TX) at Borden County (Gail, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) at Robert Lee (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Sterling City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm
Marfa (TX) at Fort Davis (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) at Santa Anna (TX), 7:30pm
Water Valley (TX) at Veribest (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Evant (TX) at Jonesboro (TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at Blanket (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) at May (TX), 7:30pm
Lingleville (TX) at Gorman (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Forestburg (TX), 7:30pm
Newcastle (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm
Kopperl (TX) at Bynum (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Coolidge (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Tioga (TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) at Fruitvale (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) at Valley (Turkey, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) at Southland (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) vs. Petersburg (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) at Dell City (TX), 6:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at Dawson (Welch, TX), 7:30pm
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) at Harrold (TX), 7:30pm
Crowell (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) at Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Rising Star (TX) at Woodson (TX), 7:30pm
Strawn (TX) at Moran (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm
Mullin (TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) at Cherokee (TX), 7:30pm
Rochelle (TX) at Lohn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) at Cranfills Gap (TX), 7:30pm
Walnut Springs (TX) at Morgan (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:30pm
Trinidad (TX) at Oakwood (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:30pm
Prairie Lea (TX) at Calvert (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Calvary Academy (Denton, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 5:00pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) at Providence Classical (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX), 7:30pm
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX), 4:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) at New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Faith Academy (Victoria, TX), 6:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) at Community Christian (Orange, TX), 7:00pm
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 11th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) vs. Bowie (El Paso, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Milby (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Martin (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna (TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Aldine (Houston, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) at Rayburn (Pasadena, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at Brazoswood (Clute, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Westside (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 11:00am

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Shelton (Dallas, TX) at Covenant (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) vs. Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) at TBA, 4:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at Chester (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) at Groom (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) at East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX), 1:00pm
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) at Campbell (TX), 7:30pm
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX), 4:00pm