2017 TEXAS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 9th

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 54 Monte Alto (TX) 13   
[projection: Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 41-20]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ranchview (Irving, TX) 44 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Ranchview (Irving, TX) 56-8]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) 28 Worthing (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 35-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Fredericksburg (TX) 35 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 52-3]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 24 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 0   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 28-7]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 34 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 31   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 42-31]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Ryan (Denton, TX) 56 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 7   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 44-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 6   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 31-21]
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 32   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 31-17]
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 68 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 48-14]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 47 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Wilson (Dallas, TX) 69 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 48-3]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 41 Independence (Frisco, TX) 13   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 42-14]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
The Colony (TX) 48 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 0   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 44-6]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Georgetown (TX) 51 Connally (Austin, TX) 14   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 56-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Austin (Austin, TX) 61 Travis (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 48-8]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 41 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 42-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 14 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 7   
[projection: Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 49 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 44   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 41-31]
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 38 Americas (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 38-24]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 28 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 17   
[projection: Keller Central (Keller, TX) 31-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) 37 Houston (Arlington, TX) 29   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 35-14]
Mansfield (TX) 31 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 12   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 44-8]
Martin (Arlington, TX) 50 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 34   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 44-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) 20 Irving (TX) 0   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 34-6]
DeSoto (TX) 17 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 14   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 28-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Midway (Waco, TX) 63 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 28   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 48-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Rowlett (TX) 27 Garland (TX) 17   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 48-8]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall (TX) 48 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 37   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 48-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 39 Conroe (TX) 25   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 52-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
San Marcos (TX) 31 Bowie (Austin, TX) 26   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 34-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 62 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 62-0]
Stratford (Houston, TX) 27 Klein (TX) 14   
[projection: Klein (TX) 28-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 38 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 35-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) 38 Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 17   
[projection: Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) 61-12]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 38 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 14   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 24-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) 34 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 31-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) 42 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 24   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 27-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 37 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 42 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 26   
[projection: Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 42-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 36 Westbury (Houston, TX) 18   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 48-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 35 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 48-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 14 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 13   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 17-15]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) 21 Johnson (Laredo, TX) 14   
[projection: United South (Laredo, TX) 35-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen (TX) 34 Mission (TX) 27   
[projection: Mission (TX) 34-31]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 23 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 21   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 22-12]
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 28 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 10   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 34-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 46 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 25
Glenn (Leander, TX) 61 Lanier (Austin, TX) 20   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 40-10]
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 24 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 21
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 44 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 41
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 44 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 41

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
White Deer (TX) 62 Miami (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Nazareth (TX) 47 Anton (TX) 46

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 44 Hermleigh (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 70 Avalon (TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) 62 Lefors (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 2 Lazbuddie (TX) 0 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 56 Southland (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 60 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) 35 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 34
Loraine (TX) 2 Trent (TX) 0 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Strawn (TX) 66 Moran (TX) 6

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 50 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 0

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 50 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 0



Friday, November 10th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 54 Sunray (TX) 12   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 41-31]
Stratford (TX) 49 Boys Ranch (TX) 0   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 62-0]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 39 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 8   
[projection: West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 31-30]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) 48 Hale Center (TX) 6   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 46-17]
Floydada (TX) 40 Olton (TX) 14   
[projection: Floydada (TX) 26-21]
Sundown (TX) 29 New Deal (TX) 27   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 31-22]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
McCamey (TX) 61 Christoval (TX) 14   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 48-14]
Ozona (TX) 63 Anthony (TX) 12   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 40-3]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Post (TX) 63 Anson (TX) 6   
[projection: Post (TX) 40-27]
Stamford (TX) 38 Forsan (TX) 27   
[projection: Stamford (TX) 48-21]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) 15 Chico (TX) 14   
[projection: Chico (TX) 28-22]
Seymour (TX) 34 Windthorst (TX) 21   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 31-22]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) 63 Tom Bean (TX) 0   
[projection: Bells (TX) 52-12]
Celeste (TX) 38 Blue Ridge (TX) 7   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 35-7]
Collinsville (TX) 61 Trenton (TX) 3   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 49-6]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) 35 Hico (TX) 3   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 19-17]
De Leon (TX) 51 Goldthwaite (TX) 7   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 41-14]
Hamilton (TX) 35 San Saba (TX) 28   
[projection: Hamilton (TX) 28-21]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Italy (TX) 35 Axtell (TX) 12   
[projection: Italy (TX) 35-14]
Itasca (TX) 2 Riesel (TX) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 42-7]
Mart (TX) 77 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 14   
[projection: Mart (TX) 56-14]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Honey Grove (TX) 37 Bowie (Simms, TX) 8   
[projection: Honey Grove (TX) 40-21]
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 49 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 6   
[projection: Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 44-14]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 60 Wolfe City (TX) 27   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 35-27]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) 69 Cayuga (TX) 19   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 61-10]
Kerens (TX) 47 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 0   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 42-0]
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 28 Hawkins (TX) 12   
[projection: Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 28-17]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) 52 Shelbyville (TX) 18   
[projection: Alto (TX) 42-21]
Joaquin (TX) 55 Cushing (TX) 6   
[projection: Joaquin (TX) 48-3]
San Augustine (TX) 20 Carlisle (Price, TX) 7   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 35-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Centerville (TX) 41 Deweyville (TX) 6   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 38-17]
Groveton (TX) 28 Lovelady (TX) 20   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 31-30]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 42 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 8   
[projection: West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 35-26]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 49 Moody (TX) 13   
[projection: Holland (TX) 28-20]
Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 43 Normangee (TX) 40   
[projection: Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 35-31]
Thorndale (TX) 48 Thrall (TX) 18   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 35-14]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) 38 Junction (TX) 35   
[projection: Harper (TX) 31-27]
Mason (TX) 56 Sabinal (TX) 7   
[projection: Mason (TX) 52-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Refugio (TX) 35 Shiner (TX) 0   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 31-22]
Weimar (TX) 49 Kenedy (TX) 0   
[projection: Weimar (TX) 50-10]
Yorktown (TX) 48 Ganado (TX) 27   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 28-7]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Maria (TX) 50 Freer (TX) 19   
[projection: Freer (TX) 38-31]
Three Rivers (TX) 34 La Villa (TX) 14   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 42-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Claude (TX) 28 Booker (TX) 21   
[projection: Booker (TX) 31-30]
Gruver (TX) 41 Wheeler (TX) 7   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 26-8]
Vega (TX) 20 Shamrock (TX) 19   
[projection: Shamrock (TX) 24-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lockney (TX) 30 Crosbyton (TX) 28   
[projection: Crosbyton (TX) 44-28]
Memphis (TX) 49 Ralls (TX) 0   
[projection: Memphis (TX) 42-19]
Wellington (TX) 49 Clarendon (TX) 0   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 31-10]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 47 Sudan (TX) 19   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 35-17]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 24 Smyer (TX) 14   
[projection: Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 21-19]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) 21 Roscoe (TX) 14   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 28-21]
Seagraves (TX) 50 Roby (TX) 20   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 41-10]
Tahoka (TX) 30 Plains (TX) 22   
[projection: Tahoka (TX) 21-17]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Iraan (TX) 61 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 7   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 52-14]
Menard (TX) 21 Wink (TX) 20   
[projection: Wink (TX) 30-28]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) 74 Bronte (TX) 0   
[projection: Albany (TX) 62-0]
Cross Plains (TX) 40 Miles (TX) 8   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 38-14]
Winters (TX) 42 Baird (TX) 12   
[projection: Winters (TX) 41-19]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 41 Archer City (TX) 33   
[projection: Electra (TX) 24-21]
Haskell (TX) 53 Petrolia (TX) 22   
[projection: Petrolia (TX) 31-28]
Munday (TX) 49 Quanah (TX) 21   
[projection: Munday (TX) 35-3]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lindsay (TX) 62 Era (TX) 7   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 38-14]
Muenster (TX) 73 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 0   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 63-3]
Santo (TX) 56 Ranger (TX) 7   
[projection: Santo (TX) 48-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) 34 Clarksville (TX) 27   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 35-28]
Maud (TX) 36 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 27   
[projection: Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 28-27]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 41 Dawson (TX) 14   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 50-0]
Frost (TX) 44 Chilton (TX) 7   
[projection: Frost (TX) 42-14]
Meridian (TX) 33 Hubbard (TX) 14   
[projection: Meridian (TX) 28-24]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) 35 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 0   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 41-21]
Overton (TX) 54 Wortham (TX) 26   
[projection: Wortham (TX) 35-28]
Tenaha (TX) 40 Timpson (TX) 6   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 66 Burkeville (TX) 8   
[projection: Colmesneil (TX) 48-17]
Evadale (TX) 42 Sabine Pass (TX) 0   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 48-3]
Iola (TX) 38 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 0   
[projection: Iola (TX) 31-7]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) 44 Bartlett (TX) 8   
[projection: Burton (TX) 62-0]
Granger (TX) 29 Snook (TX) 22   
[projection: Granger (TX) 35-31]
Milano (TX) 49 Somerville (TX) 21   
[projection: Milano (TX) 46-7]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) 36 D'Hanis (TX) 20   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 20-14]
Rocksprings (TX) 36 Center Point (TX) 35   
[projection: Rocksprings (TX) 35-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) 56 Pettus (TX) 12   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 48-6]
Flatonia (TX) 54 Charlotte (TX) 12   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 28-7]
Louise (TX) 25 Runge (TX) 20   
[projection: Louise (TX) 22-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bruni (TX) 50 Benavides (TX) 6   
[projection: Bruni (TX) 42-7]
Woodsboro (TX) 55 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 54   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 27-24]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
River Road (Amarillo, TX) 30 Littlefield (TX) 20   
[projection: Littlefield (TX) 35-22]
Shallowater (TX) 35 Muleshoe (TX) 0   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 48-17]
Slaton (TX) 49 Friona (TX) 42   
[projection: Friona (TX) 38-28]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Crane (TX) 73 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 22   
[projection: Crane (TX) 48-12]
Wall (TX) 56 Kermit (TX) 0   
[projection: Wall (TX) 56-7]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) 58 Brady (TX) 0   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 52-20]
Comanche (TX) 68 Early (TX) 26   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 48-3]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 14 Merkel (TX) 7   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 35-21]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 41 Ponder (TX) 0   
[projection: Bowie (TX) 35-21]
Boyd (TX) 29 Paradise (TX) 13   
[projection: Paradise (TX) 31-20]
Breckenridge (TX) 30 Brock (TX) 28   
[projection: Brock (TX) 42-12]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Howe (TX) 21 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 0   
[projection: Howe (TX) 28-21]
Van Alstyne (TX) 29 Pilot Point (TX) 11   
[projection: Van Alstyne (TX) 38-21]
Whitesboro (TX) 35 Pottsboro (TX) 0   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 21-19]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Grandview (TX) 84 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 62-0]
Kemp (TX) 26 Sunnyvale (TX) 14   
[projection: Kemp (TX) 38-24]
Maypearl (TX) 56 Madison (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 31-13]
Palmer (TX) 47 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 14   
[projection: Palmer (TX) 44-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) 44 Quitman (TX) 0   
[projection: Commerce (TX) 42-17]
Farmersville (TX) 56 Grand Saline (TX) 31   
[projection: Farmersville (TX) 49-21]
Mineola (TX) 35 Winnsboro (TX) 14   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 31-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hughes Springs (TX) 62 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 37   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 48-17]
Jefferson (TX) 47 Redwater (TX) 37   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 44-24]
White Oak (TX) 44 New Boston (TX) 0   
[projection: White Oak (TX) 55-8]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Groesbeck (TX) 56 Whitney (TX) 15   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 28-19]
Malakoff (TX) 75 Elkhart (TX) 0   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 56-7]
Teague (TX) 35 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 13   
[projection: Teague (TX) 52-3]
West (TX) 37 Eustace (TX) 13   
[projection: West (TX) 35-21]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 33 Little River Academy (TX) 13   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 38-8]
McGregor (TX) 30 Troy (TX) 24   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 27-10]
Rockdale (TX) 77 Jarrell (TX) 0   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 56-3]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) 38 Kirbyville (TX) 7   
[projection: Buna (TX) 26-14]
Warren (TX) 46 Kountze (TX) 13   
[projection: Kountze (TX) 41-22]
Woodville (TX) 34 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 6   
[projection: Woodville (TX) 35-22]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hempstead (TX) 34 Hardin (TX) 14   
[projection: Hempstead (TX) 31-20]
Hitchcock (TX) 8 La Marque (TX) 7   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 28-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lago Vista (TX) 42 Luling (TX) 14   
[projection: Luling (TX) 31-28]
Marion (TX) 42 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 14   
[projection: Marion (TX) 44-28]
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 57 Moore (Ingram, TX) 20   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 31-14]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Hallettsville (TX) 55 Edna (TX) 20   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 34-21]
Palacios (TX) 12 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 7   
[projection: Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 35-24]
Yoakum (TX) 62 Rice (Altair, TX) 22   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 44-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) 34 Mathis (TX) 27   
[projection: Mathis (TX) 28-19]
George West (TX) 54 Taft (TX) 14   
[projection: George West (TX) 56-0]
Goliad (TX) 57 Jourdanton (TX) 7   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 48-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) 46 Santa Rosa (TX) 0   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 34-12]
Falfurrias (TX) 25 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 7   
[projection: Falfurrias (TX) 20-14]
Lyford (TX) 38 San Diego (TX) 16   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 34-28]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) 62 Tulia (TX) 7   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 52-7]
Childress (TX) 42 Spearman (TX) 7   
[projection: Childress (TX) 42-12]
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 27 Dimmitt (TX) 6   
[projection: Dimmitt (TX) 35-22]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coahoma (TX) 52 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 0   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 44-8]
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 21 Stanton (TX) 0   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 44-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Alpine (TX) 24 Ballinger (TX) 20   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 31-17]
Sonora (TX) 54 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 0   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) 35 Eastland (TX) 7   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 21-20]
Dublin (TX) 73 Bangs (TX) 40   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 49-21]
Tolar (TX) 26 Coleman (TX) 13   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 28-13]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Henrietta (TX) 48 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 21   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 48-21]
Holliday (TX) 25 Jacksboro (TX) 21   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 28-14]
Nocona (TX) 63 Millsap (TX) 39   
[projection: Nocona (TX) 31-28]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) 30 Whitewright (TX) 27   
[projection: Chisum (Paris, TX) 28-21]
Gunter (TX) 70 Leonard (TX) 0   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 56-17]
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 29 Cooper (TX) 16   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 21-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) 56 Ore City (TX) 20   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 40-14]
De Kalb (TX) 53 Queen City (TX) 12   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 46-26]
New Diana (Diana, TX) 42 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 39   
[projection: New Diana (Diana, TX) 42-31]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 49 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 14   
[projection: Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 22-17]
Edgewood (TX) 49 Winona (TX) 14   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 41-28]
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 33 Lone Oak (TX) 6   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 55-19]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Troup (TX) 35 Elysian Fields (TX) 32   
[projection: Elysian Fields (TX) 41-14]
Waskom (TX) 35 Harleton (TX) 0   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 38-6]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 48 Beckville (TX) 17   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 42-14]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 14 Garrison (TX) 7   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 31-19]
Hemphill (TX) 34 Crockett (TX) 32   
[projection: Hemphill (TX) 31-28]
Newton (TX) 47 Frankston (TX) 0   
[projection: Newton (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 49 Blooming Grove (TX) 0   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 42-6]
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 49 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 58-3]
Rice (TX) 27 Rio Vista (TX) 13   
[projection: Rice (TX) 42-31]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) 24 Marlin (TX) 21   
[projection: Marlin (TX) 35-22]
Hearne (TX) 26 Buffalo (TX) 19   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 38-14]
New Waverly (TX) 22 Leon (Jewett, TX) 19   
[projection: New Waverly (TX) 31-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 35 Rogers (TX) 13   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 17-16]
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 42 Comfort (TX) 0   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 35-13]
Lexington (TX) 62 Florence (TX) 10   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 60-13]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brazos (Wallis, TX) 42 Schulenburg (TX) 29   
[projection: Brazos (Wallis, TX) 28-27]
East Bernard (TX) 28 Boling (TX) 14   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 38-21]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 48 Bloomington (TX) 18   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) 35 Karnes City (TX) 26   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 31-10]
Poth (TX) 21 Dilley (TX) 7   
[projection: Poth (TX) 35-8]
Stockdale (TX) 33 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 14   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 26-17]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Hebbronville (TX) 21   
[projection: Hebbronville (TX) 31-21]
Odem (TX) 69 Banquete (TX) 21   
[projection: Odem (TX) 42-14]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clint (TX) 49 San Elizario (TX) 12   
[projection: Clint (TX) 60-0]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 30 Fabens (TX) 29   
[projection: Fabens (TX) 24-14]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brownwood (TX) 47 Snyder (TX) 25   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 49-14]
Stephenville (TX) 33 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 20   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 24-21]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 63 Burkburnett (TX) 3   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 60-6]
Decatur (TX) 65 Sanger (TX) 21   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 41-31]
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 41 Gainesville (TX) 21   
[projection: Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 50-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Kennedale (TX) 62 Lake Worth (TX) 0   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 62-0]
Mineral Wells (TX) 48 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 21   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 52-14]
Springtown (TX) 49 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 62-6]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter (Dallas, TX) 23 Alvarado (TX) 14   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 28-17]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 50 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 18   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 50-10]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 56 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 35   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 42-28]
Paris (TX) 55 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 6   
[projection: Paris (TX) 40-10]
Princeton (TX) 35 Anna (TX) 0   
[projection: Princeton (TX) 28-26]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Athens (TX) 49 Brownsboro (TX) 42   
[projection: Brownsboro (TX) 34-21]
Crandall (TX) 38 Mabank (TX) 17   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 40-7]
Van (TX) 34 Terrell (TX) 0   
[projection: Van (TX) 44-19]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) 49 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 20   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 50-14]
Henderson (TX) 47 Palestine (TX) 17   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 38-21]
Kilgore (TX) 56 Bullard (TX) 25   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 42-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 21 Bridge City (TX) 7   
[projection: Bridge City (TX) 38-28]
Navasota (TX) 40 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 30   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 35-27]
Silsbee (TX) 49 Cleveland (TX) 21   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 38-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 24 Washington (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 31-10]
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 66 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) 48-6]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 63 Needville (TX) 34   
[projection: Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 35-34]
El Campo (TX) 42 Bay City (TX) 14   
[projection: Bay City (TX) 28-27]
Sealy (TX) 37 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 23   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 34-28]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
China Spring (TX) 41 Lampasas (TX) 20   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 48-17]
La Vega (Waco, TX) 63 Burnet (TX) 3   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 56-0]
Liberty Hill (TX) 49 Gatesville (TX) 42   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 40-31]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 28 Taylor (TX) 14   
[projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 28-22]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Pleasanton (TX) 17 Jones (Beeville, TX) 14   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 28-22]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 27 Robstown (TX) 0   
[projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 38-6]
Somerset (TX) 33 La Vernia (TX) 7   
[projection: Somerset (TX) 31-30]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) 30 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 9   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 26-21]
Zapata (TX) 35 Hidalgo (TX) 7   
[projection: Zapata (TX) 35-7]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bushland (TX) 66 Brownfield (TX) 21   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 52-20]
Perryton (TX) 33 Dalhart (TX) 7   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 28-17]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lamesa (TX) 54 Pecos (TX) 49   
[projection: Pecos (TX) 40-28]
Monahans (TX) 49 Fort Stockton (TX) 13   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 38-6]
Sweetwater (TX) 48 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 23   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 35-28]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) 49 Iowa Park (TX) 21   
[projection: Graham (TX) 44-27]
Vernon (TX) 60 Krum (TX) 32   
[projection: Vernon (TX) 41-20]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) 48 Hillsboro (TX) 13   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 49-19]
Godley (TX) 64 Benbrook (TX) 32   
[projection: Godley (TX) 42-28]
Life (Waxahachie, TX) 47 Venus (TX) 0   
[projection: Life (Waxahachie, TX) 41-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Caddo Mills (TX) 54 Bonham (TX) 35   
[projection: Bonham (TX) 34-27]
Celina (TX) 24 Aubrey (TX) 22   
[projection: Celina (TX) 31-24]
Melissa (TX) 48 Community (Nevada, TX) 35   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 44-14]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) 41 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 13   
[projection: Canton (TX) 28-24]
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 66 Rains (Emory, TX) 48   
[projection: Rains (Emory, TX) 35-34]
Wills Point (TX) 50 Ferris (TX) 20   
[projection: Wills Point (TX) 35-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) 56 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 49   
[projection: Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 42-31]
Gilmer (TX) 37 Pittsburg (TX) 22   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 42-31]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 50 Gladewater (TX) 7   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 42-3]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jasper (TX) 32 Diboll (TX) 29   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 35-28]
Tatum (TX) 42 Huntington (TX) 13   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 34-12]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lorena (TX) 24 Fairfield (TX) 21   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 31-21]
Mexia (TX) 52 Robinson (TX) 19   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 42-21]
Salado (TX) 41 Connally (Waco, TX) 7   
[projection: Salado (TX) 31-13]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) 32 La Grange (TX) 7   
[projection: Caldwell (TX) 35-21]
Columbus (TX) 40 Giddings (TX) 27   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 42-19]
Gonzales (TX) 42 Smithville (TX) 12   
[projection: Smithville (TX) 35-22]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) 14 Shepherd (TX) 7   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 31-26]
Madisonville (TX) 70 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 0   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 56-0]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 50 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 32   
[projection: Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 42-26]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 54 Orangefield (TX) 0   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 41-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 51 Bandera (TX) 14   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 52-6]
Wimberley (TX) 50 Hondo (TX) 0   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 52-13]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) 20 Devine (TX) 14   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 34-21]
Pearsall (TX) 30 Carrizo Springs (TX) 6   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 35-3]
Poteet (TX) 40 Lytle (TX) 6   
[projection: Poteet (TX) 31-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cuero (TX) 68 Wharton (TX) 8   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 67-6]
Sinton (TX) 35 Ingleside (TX) 21   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 40-19]
Sweeny (TX) 59 Aransas Pass (TX) 7   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 44-7]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 20 Orange Grove (TX) 0   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 28-17]
Rio Hondo (TX) 55 Progreso (TX) 15   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 61-12]
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Port Isabel (TX) 30   
[projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-22]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 48 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 22   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 28-26]
Austin (El Paso, TX) 30 Irvin (El Paso, TX) 7   
[projection: Austin (El Paso, TX) 31-20]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 42 El Paso (TX) 0   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 28-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 42 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 12   
[projection: Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 42-21]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 62 Canutillo (TX) 14   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 35-17]
Hanks (El Paso, TX) 42 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 20   
[projection: Horizon (El Paso, TX) 26-24]
Parkland (El Paso, TX) 49 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 0   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 55-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) 36 Amarillo (TX) 3   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 28-21]
Hereford (TX) 35 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 20   
[projection: Hereford (TX) 35-27]
Plainview (TX) 38 Canyon (TX) 28   
[projection: Plainview (TX) 31-28]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 65 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 14   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 52-20]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 73 Lubbock (TX) 31   
[projection: Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 48-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 30 Denton (TX) 16   
[projection: Denton (TX) 31-22]
Denison (TX) 49 Sherman (TX) 24   
[projection: Denison (TX) 40-28]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 35 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 46-17]
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 32 Saginaw (TX) 9   
[projection: Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 31-26]
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 38 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 31   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 31-26]
Northwest (Justin, TX) 49 Azle (TX) 7   
[projection: Northwest (Justin, TX) 35-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 31 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 21   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 44-28]
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 50 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 0   
[projection: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 52-6]
Grapevine (TX) 42 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 32   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 38-24]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Burleson (TX) 30 Crowley (TX) 20   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 20-14]
Everman (TX) 54 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 50   
[projection: Everman (TX) 31-28]
Joshua (TX) 31 Cleburne (TX) 21   
[projection: Joshua (TX) 31-22]
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 28 Granbury (TX) 20   
[projection: Granbury (TX) 31-27]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 42 Waxahachie (TX) 17   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 40-31]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 45 Red Oak (TX) 14   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 48-7]
Midlothian (TX) 36 Lancaster (TX) 35   
[projection: Lancaster (TX) 44-27]
Summit (Arlington, TX) 41 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 31-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 50 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 42-27]
Spruce (Dallas, TX) 26 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: Samuell (Dallas, TX) 26-21]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adams (Dallas, TX) 48 Sunset (Dallas, TX) 0   
[projection: Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) 40-6]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 24 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 7   
[projection: Molina (Dallas, TX) 38-20]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 55 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 48   
[projection: Heritage (Frisco, TX) 42-31]
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 47 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 14   
[projection: Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) 48-14]
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 62 Frisco (TX) 28   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 35-8]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 59 Little Elm (TX) 40   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 38-34]
Prosper (TX) 49 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 7   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 34-17]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 20 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 7   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 34-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 42 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 7   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 52-10]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 28 Royse City (TX) 20   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 31-17]
North Forney (Forney, TX) 49 Forney (TX) 19   
[projection: North Forney (Forney, TX) 48-21]
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 38 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 31   
[projection: West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 35-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Mt. Pleasant (TX) 34 Greenville (TX) 17   
[projection: Greenville (TX) 31-17]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 19 Hallsville (TX) 7   
[projection: Sulphur Springs (TX) 35-17]
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 56 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 13   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 41-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Huntsville (TX) 20 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 3   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 21-17]
Magnolia (TX) 35 Brenham (TX) 28   
[projection: Brenham (TX) 42-31]
Tomball (TX) 38 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 35   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 38-34]
Willis (TX) 42 Waller (TX) 20   
[projection: Waller (TX) 28-27]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 37 Splendora (TX) 21   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 21-20]
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 31 Humble (TX) 17   
[projection: Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 31-13]
New Caney (TX) 63 Crosby (TX) 38   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 44-27]
Porter (TX) 10 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 7   
[projection: Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 35-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 40 Vidor (TX) 14   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 31-22]
Nederland (TX) 36 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 35   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 40-21]
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 29 Livingston (TX) 0   
[projection: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 38-26]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Manvel (TX) 69 Galena Park (TX) 7   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 62-0]
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 63 Santa Fe (TX) 21   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 42-20]
Texas City (TX) 39 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 21   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 31-14]
Willowridge (Houston, TX) 31 Ball (Galveston, TX) 28   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 48-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) 41 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) 42-6]
Madison (Houston, TX) 26 Northside (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 42-12]
Sterling (Houston, TX) 28 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 48-0]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Ennis (TX) 46 Corsicana (TX) 14   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 35-26]
Jacksonville (TX) 56 Nacogdoches (TX) 33   
[projection: Jacksonville (TX) 31-30]
Whitehouse (TX) 27 Lindale (TX) 23   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 21-13]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 35 Rudder (Bryan, TX) 7   
[projection: A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 38-8]
Temple (TX) 42 Bryan (TX) 7   
[projection: Temple (TX) 38-17]
Waco (TX) 57 University (Waco, TX) 0   
[projection: Waco (TX) 52-8]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Park (TX) 36 Elgin (TX) 20   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 44-6]
Hutto (TX) 48 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 6   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 60-3]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 49 Bastrop (TX) 28   
[projection: Rouse (Leander, TX) 35-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Johnson (Austin, TX) 55 Crockett (Austin, TX) 15   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 42-14]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 61 Reagan (Austin, TX) 0   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 52-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 34 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 33   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 30-28]
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 49 Seguin (TX) 14   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 42-28]
Dripping Springs (TX) 35 Marble Falls (TX) 14   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 48-0]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 34 Lockhart (TX) 10   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 35-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 48 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 7   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 48-8]
Foster (Richmond, TX) 27 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 7   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 42-12]
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 14 Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 7   
[projection: Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 42-27]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 30 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 28-21]
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 21 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) 17-16]
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 55 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 42-6]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 24 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 21   
[projection: McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 19-14]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 36 Floresville (TX) 28   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 31-28]
Uvalde (TX) 27 Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 6   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 28-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 30 Roma (TX) 13   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 35-17]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 32 Rio Grande City (TX) 24   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 35-28]
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 21 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 14   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 48-10]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 35 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 7   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 48-10]
Mercedes (TX) 70 Donna North (Donna, TX) 0   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 46-0]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 24 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 17   
[projection: Coronado (El Paso, TX) 44-7]
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 41 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 21   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Midland (TX) 31 Odessa (TX) 28   
[projection: Odessa (TX) 26-17]
Permian (Odessa, TX) 42 Lee (Midland, TX) 7   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 35-28]
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 35 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 26   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 44-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 40 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 14   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 26-17]
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 41 Keller (TX) 40   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 38-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 54 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 21   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 44-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Flower Mound (TX) 28 Lewisville (TX) 6   
[projection: Flower Mound (TX) 28-17]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 36 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 31   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38-34]
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 41 Bell (Hurst, TX) 20   
[projection: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 35-22]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 21 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 16   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 28-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) 44 Wylie (TX) 28   
[projection: Allen (TX) 46-7]
Boyd (McKinney, TX) 20 McKinney (TX) 17   
[projection: McKinney (TX) 27-21]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 34 Plano West (Plano, TX) 0   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 46-14]
Plano (TX) 44 Plano East (Plano, TX) 41   
[projection: Plano (TX) 41-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Duncanville (TX) 45 Grand Prairie (TX) 6   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 44-8]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 36 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 33   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 27-26]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Copperas Cove (TX) 37 Belton (TX) 35   
[projection: Belton (TX) 35-21]
Harker Heights (TX) 35 Killeen (TX) 24   
[projection: Harker Heights (TX) 31-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Coppell (TX) 49 Richardson (TX) 14   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 61-8]
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 42 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 7   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 48-24]
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 56 White (Dallas, TX) 30   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 55-14]
Pearce (Richardson, TX) 31 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 14   
[projection: Skyline (Dallas, TX) 30-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 29 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 17   
[projection: Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 28-10]
Sachse (TX) 51 South Garland (Garland, TX) 7   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 64-3]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 45 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 42   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 44-24]
Lee (Tyler, TX) 34 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 30   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) 28-27]
Longview (TX) 61 Mesquite (TX) 3   
[projection: Longview (TX) 52-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Lufkin (TX) 48 Montgomery (TX) 27   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 42-24]
The Woodlands (TX) 58 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 0   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 55-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 49 Westwood (Austin, TX) 3   
[projection: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 48-21]
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38 Pflugerville (TX) 6   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 42-7]
Round Rock (TX) 45 McNeil (Austin, TX) 28   
[projection: Round Rock (TX) 42-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) 24 Manor (TX) 17   
[projection: Manor (TX) 48-19]
Del Valle (TX) 42 Anderson (Austin, TX) 17   
[projection: Del Valle (TX) 41-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 33 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 42-14]
Memorial (Houston, TX) 38 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 42-7]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) 49 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Spring (TX) 28-7]
Westfield (Houston, TX) 34 Davis (Houston, TX) 10   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 43 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 21   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 42-13]
Travis (Richmond, TX) 51 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 13   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 44-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 71 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 0   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 62-3]
Channelview (TX) 49 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 33   
[projection: Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) 38-26]
Kingwood (TX) 28 King (Houston, TX) 20   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 28-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
La Porte (TX) 45 Dobie (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 31-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 55 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 35   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 21-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 66 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 59   
[projection: Clear Creek (League City, TX) 42-31]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 35 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 35-14]
Dickinson (TX) 48 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 21   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 42-21]
Friendswood (TX) 40 Alvin (TX) 16   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 31-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 51 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 35-28]
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 27 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 34-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) 62 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Katy (TX) 62-12]
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 42 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 34   
[projection: Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 22-21]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 24 Taylor (Katy, TX) 7   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 28-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 40 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 28   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 38-26]
Leander (TX) 52 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 14   
[projection: Leander (TX) 31-26]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 55 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 14   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 52-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Johnson (San Antonio, TX) 63 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 28   
[projection: Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) 38-22]
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 52 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 0   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 41-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Judson (Converse, TX) 39 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 14   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 52-14]
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 23 New Braunfels (TX) 7   
[projection: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 35-21]
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 45 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 16   
[projection: Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 18 United (Laredo, TX) 15   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 24-14]
Eagle Pass (TX) 30 Del Rio (TX) 0   
[projection: Eagle Pass (TX) 28-14]
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 35 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 38-13]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 49 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 14   
[projection: La Joya (TX) 22-12]
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 60 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 21   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 41-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 31 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 7   
[projection: Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 21-14]
Vela (Edinburg, TX) 52 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 0   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 52-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 31 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 6   
[projection: Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 31-22]
Los Fresnos (TX) 29 Weslaco (TX) 2   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 31-17]
San Benito (TX) 53 Harlingen (TX) 0   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 38-14]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 42 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 35   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 27-21]

FREELANCE
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 48 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 60-0]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 63 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 7   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 60-7]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 42 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 19   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 44-6]
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 18 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 14   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 21-13]
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 35 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 7   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 44-7]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 55 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 35-28]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 65 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 34   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 55-14]
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 56 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 49-20]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 42 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 7   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 30-28]
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 56 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 48   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 31-21]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 63 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 13   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 41-26]
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 27 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 14   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 31-26]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 22 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 19   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 28-6]
Regents (Austin, TX) 26 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 7   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 38-14]
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 16 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 9   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 26-22]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 57 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 54   
[projection: John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-17]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 28 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 0   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 31-3]
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 42 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 35-31]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 10   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 35-19]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 59 Trinity (Midland, TX) 0   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 52-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 63 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 6   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 62-0]
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 42 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 21   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 38-14]
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 44 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 22   
[projection: Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 27-14]
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 35 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 32   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 40-31]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 56 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 13   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 48-13]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 49 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 21   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 40-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 37 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 48-8]
Geneva (Boerne, TX) 35 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 6   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 40-21]
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 43 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 0   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 56-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 19 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 19-14]
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 65 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 27   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 52-19]
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 54 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 16   
[projection: First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 48-17]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 34 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 21   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 28-27]
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 34 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 7   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 28-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Dulce (TX) 14 Premont (TX) 0
Alice (TX) 48 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 27
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 42 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 7   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 62-7]
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 63 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 27
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 45 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 21
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 58 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 57
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 21 Stafford (TX) 7
Warren (San Antonio, TX) 31 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 74 McLean (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) 52 Whiteface (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) 62 Meadow (TX) 59
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 56 New Home (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 76 Paducah (TX) 44
Spur (TX) 77 Rotan (TX) 49

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 53 O'Donnell (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) 73 Robert Lee (TX) 14
Sterling City (TX) 64 Westbrook (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 70 Rankin (TX) 55
Marfa (TX) 63 Fort Davis (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) 58 Santa Anna (TX) 45
Water Valley (TX) 36 Veribest (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) 46 Eden (TX) 26
Medina (TX) 72 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 24

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) 54 Evant (TX) 8
Zephyr (TX) 60 Blanket (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) 82 Lingleville (TX) 34
May (TX) 56 Gordon (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) 53 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 0
Newcastle (TX) 82 Saint Jo (TX) 60

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Kopperl (TX) 52 Bynum (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) 76 Gholson (Waco, TX) 30
Coolidge (TX) 54 Penelope (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) 50 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 0
Tioga (TX) 52 Savoy (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 42 Apple Springs (TX) 27
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 2 Chester (TX) 0 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Valley (Turkey, TX) 68 Hedley (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) 52 Cotton Center (TX) 6

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Petersburg (TX) 72 Wilson (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 62 Dawson (Welch, TX) 6
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 65 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Benjamin (TX) 2 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Jayton (TX) 70 Guthrie (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) 52 Northside (Vernon, TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) 72 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 46

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Woodson (TX) 61 Rising Star (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 85 Mullin (TX) 38
Sidney (TX) 42 Gustine (TX) 8

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Richland Springs (TX) 64 Cherokee (TX) 14
Rochelle (TX) 47 Lohn (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 78 Cranfills Gap (TX) 0
Morgan (TX) 93 Walnut Springs (TX) 70

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) 2 Mount Calm (TX) 0 [forfeit]
Oakwood (TX) 62 Trinidad (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) 68 Oglesby (TX) 22
Calvert (TX) 49 Prairie Lea (TX) 0

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 71 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 64 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 16
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 42 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 36

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 64 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 12
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 65 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 87 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 42

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 81 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 46

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 52 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 0
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 97 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 96

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 67 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 22
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 64 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 48

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 66 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 24
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 67 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 61 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 14
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 88 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 54

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 56 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 6
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 54 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 2 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 0 [forfeit]
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 52 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 43
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 22 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Morton (TX) 78 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 51
Throckmorton (TX) 54 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 38

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 63 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 13

TCAF II PLAYOFFS
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 73 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) 12
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 70 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 25
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 58 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 12
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 91 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 7

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 68 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 48-14]

TCAL 6 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) 49 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 33



Saturday, November 11th

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 27 Anahuac (TX) 10   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 21-14]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 26 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 16   
[projection: Bowie (El Paso, TX) 28-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 34 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 23   
[projection: Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 31-24]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 46 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 3   
[projection: Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35-6]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 21 Lee (Baytown, TX) 10   
[projection: Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 41-13]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Milby (Houston, TX) 20 Furr (Houston, TX) 14   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 28-12]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 35 Martin (Laredo, TX) 28   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 28-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 27 Donna (TX) 0   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 38-12]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 56 Aldine (Houston, TX) 0   
[projection: Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) 48-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) 14 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0   
[projection: Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) 31-26]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 21 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 7   
[projection: Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 28-20]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 30 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 21   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 27-21]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 21 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 17   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 24-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) 42 Westside (Houston, TX) 41   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 26-10]
Chavez (Houston, TX) 84 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) 46-26]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 35 Tompkins (Katy, TX) 28   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 48-0]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 39 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 12

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 28 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 20   
[projection: Shelton (Dallas, TX) 55-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Clark (San Antonio, TX) 42 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 14
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 35 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 19   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 28-27]
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 28 Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) 45 Groom (TX) 0

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) 66 Dell City (TX) 50

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 98 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 64

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 68 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 52

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 40 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 33
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) 48 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 18
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 67 Campbell (TX) 64
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 66 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) 20
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 54 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 12

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 14   
[projection: Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 24-21]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 38 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 21   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 38-35]

TAPPS V CHAMPIONSHIP
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 31 Village (Houston, TX) 28   
[projection: Village (Houston, TX) 28-27]

TCAF I PLAYOFFS
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 53 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 8
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 59 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 7

TCAL 11 MAN PLAYOFFS
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 94 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 59   
[projection: KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 35-17]
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 56 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) 38-6]