2017 TEXAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Mineral Wells (TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lubbock (TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Kimball (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Prosper (TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Crosby (TX) at Humble (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Texas City (TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Northside (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Travis (Austin, TX) at Johnson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) at Houston (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) at Lopez (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) vs. Franklin (El Paso, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) at Americas (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) at Ellison (Killeen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Mesquite (TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Klein Oak (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Westfield (Houston, TX) at Eisenhower (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) at South Houston (TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Katy (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) at Reagan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Clark (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Economedes (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) at Ira (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) at Marfa (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Jayton (TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm
Sunray (TX) at Boys Ranch (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abernathy (TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:30pm
Olton (TX) at Hale Center (TX), 7:30pm
Sundown (TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
McCamey (TX) at Eldorado (TX), 7:30pm
Ozona (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Post (TX) at Forsan (TX), 7:30pm
Stamford (TX) at Hawley (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm
Seymour (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Celeste (TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm
Collinsville (TX) at Bells (TX), 7:30pm
Tom Bean (TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:30pm
Hamilton (TX) at Valley Mills (TX), 7:30pm
Hico (TX) at Goldthwaite (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:30pm
Italy (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:30pm
Riesel (TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Simms, TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) at Cushing (TX), 7:30pm
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Shelbyville (TX), 7:30pm
Joaquin (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:00pm
Groveton (TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:00pm
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Moody (TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm
Normangee (TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm
Thorndale (TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) at Brackett (Brackettville, TX), 7:30pm
Mason (TX) at Junction (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ganado (TX) at Shiner (TX), 7:30pm
Kenedy (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm
Refugio (TX) at Weimar (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Maria (TX) at La Villa (TX), 7:30pm
Three Rivers (TX) at Ben Bolt (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Claude (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm
Gruver (TX) at Booker (TX), 7:00pm
Shamrock (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lockney (TX) at Ralls (TX), 7:00pm
Memphis (TX) at Clarendon (TX), 7:00pm
Wellington (TX) at Crosbyton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Farwell (TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:30pm
Smyer (TX) at Morton (TX), 7:30pm
Sudan (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) at Roby (TX), 7:30pm
Seagraves (TX) at Plains (TX), 7:00pm
Tahoka (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Iraan (TX) at Menard (TX), 7:30pm
Wink (TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bronte (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:30pm
Miles (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Cross Plains (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Archer City (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:00pm
Petrolia (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm
Quanah (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Era (TX) at Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX), 7:30pm
Muenster (TX) at Santo (TX), 7:30pm
Ranger (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) at Hubbard (TX), 7:30pm
Chilton (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm
Meridian (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) at Wortham (TX), 7:00pm
Overton (TX) at Tenaha (TX), 7:00pm
Timpson (TX) at Mt. Enterprise (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm
Iola (TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm
Sabine Pass (TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:30pm
Snook (TX) at Milano (TX), 7:30pm
Somerville (TX) at Bartlett (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) at Leakey (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flatonia (TX) at Falls City (TX), 7:30pm
Louise (TX) at Charlotte (TX), 7:30pm
Pettus (TX) at Runge (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bruni (TX) at Woodsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) at Agua Dulce (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Friona (TX) at Shallowater (TX), 7:30pm
Muleshoe (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:30pm
River Road (Amarillo, TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Crane (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:30pm
Wall (TX) at Tornillo (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brady (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:30pm
Early (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:30pm
Ned (Tuscola, TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm
Boyd (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm
Breckenridge (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Howe (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm
Van Alstyne (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kemp (TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Madison (Dallas, TX) vs. Grandview (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Maypearl (TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm
Palmer (TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Farmersville (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm
Mineola (TX) at Commerce (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hughes Springs (TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm
Jefferson (TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm
New Boston (TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Eustace (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm
Groesbeck (TX) at Elkhart (TX), 7:30pm
Malakoff (TX) at Teague (TX), 7:30pm
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little River Academy (TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm
Rockdale (TX) at Franklin (TX), 7:30pm
Troy (TX) at Yoe (Cameron, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Kountze (TX), 7:30pm
Kirbyville (TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) at Hardin (TX), 7:30pm
Hempstead (TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:30pm
Hitchcock (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm
Lago Vista (TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm
Moore (Ingram, TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) at Rice (Altair, TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Cotulla (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm
George West (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm
Goliad (TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm
Falfurrias (TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm
Lyford (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) at Dimmitt (TX), 7:00pm
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm
Spearman (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Colorado (Colorado City, TX), 7:30pm
Stanton (TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Alpine (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Sonora (TX) at Ballinger (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bangs (TX) at Eastland (TX), 7:30pm
Cisco (TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:30pm
Coleman (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:00pm
Holliday (TX) at Millsap (TX), 7:00pm
Nocona (TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Leonard (TX) at Chisum (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Daingerfield (TX) at New Diana (Diana, TX), 7:30pm
De Kalb (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Edgewood (TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Harleton (TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Troup (TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Elysian Fields (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm
Garrison (TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:30pm
Hemphill (TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Vista (TX) at Clifton (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buffalo (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:30pm
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm
Marlin (TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm
Lexington (TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm
Rogers (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) at Boling (TX), 7:30pm
East Bernard (TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm
Schulenburg (TX) at Tidehaven (El Maton, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) at Natalia (TX), 7:30pm
Karnes City (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Poth (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm
Odem (TX) at Hebbronville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Borger (TX) at Estacado (Lubbock, TX), 4:00pm
Pampa (TX) at Levelland (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clint (TX) at Andrews (TX), 7:30pm
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at San Elizario (TX), 8:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brownwood (TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:30pm
Stephenville (TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Burkburnett (TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:00pm
Sanger (TX) at Gainesville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Kennedale (TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Springtown (TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alvarado (TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Ranchview (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:30pm
Paris (TX) at Anna (TX), 7:30pm
Princeton (TX) at Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Brownsboro (TX) at Crandall (TX), 7:30pm
Mabank (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm
Van (TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) at Palestine (TX), 7:30pm
Henderson (TX) at Bullard (TX), 7:30pm
Kilgore (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bridge City (TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:00pm
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:00pm
Silsbee (TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Wheatley (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Columbia (West Columbia, TX), 7:30pm
El Campo (TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:30pm
Sealy (TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burnet (TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm
China Spring (TX) at Liberty Hill (TX), 7:30pm
Gatesville (TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Boerne (TX), 7:30pm
Taylor (TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) at Hidalgo (TX), 7:30pm
Zapata (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bushland (TX) at Denver City (TX), 7:00pm
Dalhart (TX) at Brownfield (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fort Stockton (TX) at Seminole (TX), 7:00pm
Lamesa (TX) at Greenwood (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Iowa Park (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:30pm
Vernon (TX) at Graham (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Benbrook (TX) at Hillsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Glen Rose (TX) at Life (Waxahachie, TX), 7:30pm
Venus (TX) at Godley (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aubrey (TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:30pm
Bonham (TX) at Celina (TX), 7:30pm
Community (Nevada, TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm
Rains (Emory, TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Gladewater (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Diboll (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm
Huntington (TX) at Jasper (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Connally (Waco, TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm
Fairfield (TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Columbus (TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm
Gonzales (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
La Grange (TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madisonville (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:30pm
Shepherd (TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) at Orangefield (TX), 7:30pm
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) at Llano (TX), 7:30pm
Hondo (TX) at Navarro (Geronimo, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm
Pearsall (TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Ingleside (TX) at Cuero (TX), 7:30pm
Sweeny (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm
Wharton (TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Orange Grove (TX) at Rio Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Port Isabel (TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) at Andress (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Chapin (El Paso, TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
El Paso (TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Hanks (El Paso, TX) at Del Valle (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Canutillo (TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm
Dumas (TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:30pm
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:30pm
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Ryan (Denton, TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm
Sherman (TX) at Wichita Falls (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at Azle (TX), 7:00pm
Northwest (Justin, TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:00pm
Saginaw (TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:30pm
Cleburne (TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:30pm
Crowley (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (Arlington, TX) at Burleson (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Lancaster (TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
Red Oak (TX) at Midlothian (TX), 7:30pm
Summit (Arlington, TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Molina (Dallas, TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Wilson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Frisco (TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Forney (TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:30pm
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Poteet (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at North Forney (Forney, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Greenville (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Hallsville (TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:30pm
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Waller (TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Nederland (TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Santa Fe (TX) at Manvel (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Furr (Houston, TX) at Sharpstown (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Ennis (TX) at Nacogdoches (TX), 7:30pm
Jacksonville (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at University (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Temple (TX) at College Station (TX), 7:30pm
Waco (TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Bastrop (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:30pm
Connally (Austin, TX) at Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm
Elgin (TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:30pm
Hutto (TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Crockett (Austin, TX) at Reagan (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
McCallum (Austin, TX) at Lanier (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Marble Falls (TX) at Lockhart (TX), 7:30pm
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Seguin (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) at Foster (Richmond, TX), 7:30pm
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Highlands (San Antonio, TX) at Memorial (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Floresville (TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm
Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Uvalde (TX) at McCollum (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Miller (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at Alice (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Roma (TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Mercedes (TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Socorro (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:30pm
Odessa (TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:30pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Midland (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Weatherford (TX), 7:30pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Houston (Arlington, TX) at North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield (TX) at Bowie (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Bell (Hurst, TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:30pm
Flower Mound (TX) at Trinity (Euless, TX), 7:30pm
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:30pm
Plano East (Plano, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:30pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Plano (TX), 7:30pm
Wylie (TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Cedar Hill (TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:30pm
Grand Prairie (TX) at Irving (TX), 7:30pm
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Duncanville (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Killeen (TX) at Copperas Cove (TX), 7:30pm
Midway (Waco, TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:30pm
Coppell (TX) at Skyline (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
White (Dallas, TX) at Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at Rowlett (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Lee (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
Tyler (Tyler, TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Lufkin (TX) at Conroe (TX), 7:30pm
The Woodlands (TX) at Montgomery (TX), 7:30pm
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Westwood (Austin, TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Anderson (Austin, TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Manor (TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Aldine (Houston, TX) at Dekaney (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Davis (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at Kingwood (TX), 7:00pm
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Dobie (Houston, TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Alief Taylor (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Creek (League City, TX) at Clear Lake (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Leander (TX) at Westlake (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Hays (Buda, TX), 7:30pm
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) at East Central (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Clemens (Schertz, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at Judson (Converse, TX), 7:30pm
Wagner (San Antonio, TX) at Steele (Cibolo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) at Brennan (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Taft (San Antonio, TX) at Holmes (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Del Rio (TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) at Rowe (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
McAllen (TX) at Palmview (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) at Harlingen (TX), 7:30pm
Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco (TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) at Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at Greenhill (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) at Oakridge (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at St. Mark's (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) at Episcopal (Bellaire, TX), 7:00pm
St. John's (Houston, TX) vs. Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at Rice U. (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) at Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at Gorman (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) at Brook Hill (Bullard, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Regents (Austin, TX) at San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:30pm
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) at St. Joseph (Victoria, TX), 7:00pm
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) at Westbury Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) at Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:30pm
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm
McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) at St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) at KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) at Sabinal (TX), 7:30pm
Cistercian (Irving, TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Miami (TX) at Happy (TX), 7:30pm
White Deer (TX) at McLean (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) at Anton (TX), 7:30pm
Nazareth (TX) at Whiteface (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) at Ropes (Ropesville, TX), 7:30pm
New Home (TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Paducah (TX) at Rotan (TX), 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at Knox City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) at Hermleigh (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Robert Lee (TX) at Westbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Sterling City (TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Santa Anna (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm
Veribest (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Medina (TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm
Jonesboro (TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) at Gordon (TX), 7:30pm
May (TX) at Lingleville (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm
Saint Jo (TX) at Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm
Bynum (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Coolidge (TX) at Abbott (TX), 7:30pm
Gholson (Waco, TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX), 7:30pm
Savoy (TX) at Universal Academy (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Chester (TX) at Apple Springs (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) at Valley (Turkey, TX), 7:30pm
Silverton (TX) at Hedley (TX), 5:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) at Kress (TX), 7:30pm
Cotton Center (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Southland (TX) at Petersburg (TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) at Balmorhea (TX), 7:30pm
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Dawson (Welch, TX) at Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX), 7:30pm
Grady (Lenorah, TX) at Loop (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) at Loraine (TX), 7:30pm
Trent (TX) at Blackwell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) at Patton Springs (Afton, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Chillicothe (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm
Harrold (TX) at Crowell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Rule (TX), 7:30pm
Throckmorton (TX) at Paint Creek (Haskell, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Moran (TX) at Rising Star (TX), 7:30pm
Woodson (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Sidney (TX) at Brookesmith (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Walnut Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Morgan (TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:30pm
Oakwood (TX) at Milford (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) at Buckholts (TX), 7:30pm
Oglesby (TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) vs. Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) at Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) at Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Providence Classical (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) at Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX), 7:30pm
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) at Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) at Faustina Academy (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) at Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 4:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) at Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX), 7:30pm
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) at Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX), 7:00pm
Community Christian (Orange, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX), 7:30pm
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) at Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) at Hill (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) at Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) at Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX), 7:30pm
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Faith Academy (Bellville, TX), 7:00pm
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Winston (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at King's Academy (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) at Campbell (TX), 7:30pm
Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) at Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX), 7:30pm
Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) at Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX), 7:30pm
Sanchez (Houston, TX) at Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) at NYOS Charter (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) vs. Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Washington (Houston, TX) at Yates (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 6:00pm
Galena Park (TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 2:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) at Langham Creek (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Bellaire (TX), 6:00pm
Westside (Houston, TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) at Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX), 11:00am
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at Hyde Park (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) at Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) at Geneva (Boerne, TX), 4:30pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) at KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX), 12:00pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 2:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) at High Island (TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) at Veritas Academy (Austin, TX), 5:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 6:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) at Fairhill (Dallas, TX), 12:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) at Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX), 2:00pm
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) at Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX), 3:00pm