2017 TEXAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lyford (TX) 27 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 25   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 15 Mineral Wells (TX) 11   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 11 Carter (Dallas, TX) 10   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lubbock (TX) 22 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 19   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 10 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 9   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 12 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 7   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 38 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 35   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Kimball (Dallas, TX) 35 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 34   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 10 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 5   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 21 Turner (Carrollton, TX) 16   

Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 25 Prosper (TX) 21   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) 31 Crosby (TX) 28   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 39 Texas City (TX) 34   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 40 Northside (Houston, TX) 39   

Wisdom (Houston, TX) 14 Waltrip (Houston, TX) 10   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Travis (Austin, TX) 14 Johnson (Austin, TX) 9   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 42 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 39   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 15 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 14   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Valley View (Pharr, TX) 15 Nixon (Laredo, TX) 14   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 26 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 24   

Donna North (Donna, TX) 34 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 33   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 32 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 27   

Americas (El Paso, TX) 34 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 31   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 15 Keller (TX) 11   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 12 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Nimitz (Irving, TX) 20 DeSoto (TX) 17   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) 19 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 12 Sachse (TX) 8   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 20 Stratford (Houston, TX) 17   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Spring (TX) 27 MacArthur (Houston, TX) 24   

Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 19 Westfield (Houston, TX) 18   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 35 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 32   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 27 South Houston (TX) 24   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 21 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 19   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 39 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 34   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 24 Katy (TX) 21   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Madison (San Antonio, TX) 40 Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 37   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Jay (San Antonio, TX) 22 Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 17   

Clark (San Antonio, TX) 16 O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 11   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 10 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 9   

Del Rio (TX) 10 United (Laredo, TX) 8   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 10 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 9   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 16 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 15   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 20 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 16   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Whiteface (TX) 35 Nazareth (TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Paducah (TX) 35 Rotan (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) 16 Hermleigh (TX) 12
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 32 Ira (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) 32 Marfa (TX) 28

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) 27 Veribest (TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 21 Covington (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 29 Follett (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) 20 Loop (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) 13 Trent (TX) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 34 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 29
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 20 Morton (TX) 15



Friday, November 3rd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) 39 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 35   

West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 34 Stratford (TX) 29   

Sunray (TX) 15 Boys Ranch (TX) 11   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Olton (TX) 41 Hale Center (TX) 37   

Abernathy (TX) 16 New Deal (TX) 14   

Floydada (TX) 26 Sundown (TX) 21   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Eldorado (TX) 32 McCamey (TX) 30   

Ozona (TX) 42 Christoval (TX) 37   


2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Post (TX) 41 Forsan (TX) 40   

Stamford (TX) 19 Hawley (TX) 18   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Seymour (TX) 10 Olney (TX) 5   

Windthorst (TX) 25 Alvord (TX) 24   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Collinsville (TX) 15 Bells (TX) 14   

Trenton (TX) 11 Celeste (TX) 8   

Tom Bean (TX) 34 Valley View (TX) 29   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
San Saba (TX) 35 De Leon (TX) 33   

Hamilton (TX) 41 Valley Mills (TX) 38   

Goldthwaite (TX) 10 Hico (TX) 5   


2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 18 Itasca (TX) 14   

Italy (TX) 36 Mart (TX) 31   

Riesel (TX) 26 Axtell (TX) 23   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Honey Grove (TX) 36 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 35   

Wolfe City (TX) 25 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 22   

Bowie (Simms, TX) 29 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 25   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hawkins (TX) 17 Big Sandy (TX) 13   

Cayuga (TX) 24 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 21   

Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 27 Kerens (TX) 25   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cushing (TX) 21 Alto (TX) 17   

Carlisle (Price, TX) 14 Shelbyville (TX) 9   

San Augustine (TX) 21 Joaquin (TX) 16   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Groveton (TX) 16 Centerville (TX) 12   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 20 Deweyville (TX) 19   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 22 Lovelady (TX) 20   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) 29 Normangee (TX) 28   

Thorndale (TX) 38 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 33   

Thrall (TX) 42 Moody (TX) 40   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Harper (TX) 29 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 27   

Mason (TX) 17 Junction (TX) 12   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Weimar (TX) 21 Refugio (TX) 19   

Shiner (TX) 35 Ganado (TX) 30   

Yorktown (TX) 22 Kenedy (TX) 17   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) 14 Santa Maria (TX) 11   

Ben Bolt (TX) 27 Three Rivers (TX) 23   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Booker (TX) 25 Gruver (TX) 20   

Vega (TX) 28 Claude (TX) 27   

Shamrock (TX) 36 Wheeler (TX) 35   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Memphis (TX) 35 Clarendon (TX) 33   

Ralls (TX) 22 Lockney (TX) 19   

Crosbyton (TX) 12 Wellington (TX) 7   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 34 Farwell (TX) 32   

Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 24 Sudan (TX) 20   


2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Roby (TX) 23 Hamlin (TX) 20   

Roscoe (TX) 38 Tahoka (TX) 35   

Plains (TX) 32 Seagraves (TX) 30   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Menard (TX) 26 Iraan (TX) 25   

Wink (TX) 42 Van Horn (TX) 39   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Albany (TX) 31 Miles (TX) 26   

Bronte (TX) 20 Baird (TX) 19   

Cross Plains (TX) 35 Winters (TX) 30   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Quanah (TX) 42 Electra (TX) 40   

Haskell (TX) 17 Archer City (TX) 13   

Munday (TX) 24 Petrolia (TX) 19   


2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 17 Era (TX) 12   

Lindsay (TX) 37 Ranger (TX) 32   

Muenster (TX) 18 Santo (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Detroit (TX) 34 Cumby (TX) 33   

Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 25 Clarksville (TX) 22   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 41 Hubbard (TX) 36   

Chilton (TX) 10 Dawson (TX) 6   

Meridian (TX) 41 Frost (TX) 36   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) 11 Wortham (TX) 9   

Tenaha (TX) 26 Overton (TX) 21   

Mt. Enterprise (TX) 13 Timpson (TX) 9   


2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Colmesneil (TX) 12 Sabine Pass (TX) 9   

Burkeville (TX) 21 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 20   

Evadale (TX) 40 Iola (TX) 36   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) 25 Granger (TX) 21   

Milano (TX) 23 Snook (TX) 22   

Somerville (TX) 14 Bartlett (TX) 12   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) 29 Leakey (TX) 24   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flatonia (TX) 13 Falls City (TX) 9   

Charlotte (TX) 11 Louise (TX) 10   

Runge (TX) 24 Pettus (TX) 19   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) 29 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 27   

Bruni (TX) 12 Woodsboro (TX) 7   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Muleshoe (TX) 23 Littlefield (TX) 18   

Shallowater (TX) 32 Friona (TX) 31   

River Road (Amarillo, TX) 17 Slaton (TX) 13   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Kermit (TX) 15 Crane (TX) 11   

Wall (TX) 30 Tornillo (TX) 29   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brady (TX) 16 Comanche (TX) 14   

Merkel (TX) 39 Early (TX) 38   

Clyde (TX) 26 Ned (Tuscola, TX) 22   


3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 36 Paradise (TX) 31   

Breckenridge (TX) 36 Ponder (TX) 32   

Boyd (TX) 18 Brock (TX) 17   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pilot Point (TX) 19 Howe (TX) 16   

Van Alstyne (TX) 12 Pottsboro (TX) 8   

Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 34 Whitesboro (TX) 29   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Grandview (TX) 27 Madison (Dallas, TX) 23   

Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 29 Kemp (TX) 24   

Palmer (TX) 27 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 25   

Maypearl (TX) 37 Sunnyvale (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mineola (TX) 24 Commerce (TX) 21   

Grand Saline (TX) 39 Quitman (TX) 38   

Farmersville (TX) 41 Mt. Vernon (TX) 37   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hughes Springs (TX) 26 Redwater (TX) 24   

New Boston (TX) 23 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 19   

White Oak (TX) 39 Jefferson (TX) 35   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Eustace (TX) 39 Whitney (TX) 37   

Elkhart (TX) 41 Groesbeck (TX) 37   

Teague (TX) 11 Malakoff (TX) 10   

Westwood (Palestine, TX) 25 West (TX) 24   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 30 Rockdale (TX) 28   

Little River Academy (TX) 15 McGregor (TX) 14   

Troy (TX) 27 Yoe (Cameron, TX) 22   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) 20 Warren (TX) 19   

Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 31 Kountze (TX) 27   

Trinity (TX) 18 Kirbyville (TX) 17   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anahuac (TX) 12 Hardin (TX) 7   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 22 Hitchcock (TX) 18   

La Marque (TX) 28 Hempstead (TX) 26   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 16 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 20 Luling (TX) 16   

Marion (TX) 25 Lago Vista (TX) 20   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Rice (Altair, TX) 12 Edna (TX) 8   

Palacios (TX) 31 Van Vleck (TX) 26   

Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 20 Yoakum (TX) 19   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 11 Mathis (TX) 7   

Taft (TX) 19 Goliad (TX) 15   

Cotulla (TX) 38 Jourdanton (TX) 37   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
San Diego (TX) 17 Bishop (TX) 12   

Falfurrias (TX) 26 Santa Rosa (TX) 21   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dimmitt (TX) 16 Canadian (TX) 13   

Childress (TX) 18 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 16   

Tulia (TX) 29 Spearman (TX) 24   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 34 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 30   

Stanton (TX) 41 Idalou (TX) 40   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 39 Alpine (TX) 34   

Ballinger (TX) 12 Sonora (TX) 9   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Tolar (TX) 16 Cisco (TX) 14   

Dublin (TX) 30 Coleman (TX) 28   

Bangs (TX) 29 Eastland (TX) 25   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) 21 Millsap (TX) 16   

City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 22 Jacksboro (TX) 18   

Henrietta (TX) 32 Nocona (TX) 27   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Whitewright (TX) 10 Cooper (TX) 5   

Chisum (Paris, TX) 39 Leonard (TX) 34   

S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 14 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 10   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Kalb (TX) 24 Hooks (TX) 19   

New Diana (Diana, TX) 17 Daingerfield (TX) 15   

Queen City (TX) 29 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 28   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 26 Lone Oak (TX) 23   

Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 22 Edgewood (TX) 20   

Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 38 Winona (TX) 37   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) 29 Harleton (TX) 27   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 14 Elysian Fields (TX) 9   

Waskom (TX) 11 Troup (TX) 6   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 35 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 31   

Garrison (TX) 18 Crockett (TX) 13   

Hemphill (TX) 17 Newton (TX) 12   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Clifton (TX) 31 Rio Vista (TX) 26   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 19 Buffalo (TX) 17   

Hearne (TX) 26 Leon (Jewett, TX) 22   

Marlin (TX) 37 New Waverly (TX) 34   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 20 Comfort (TX) 19   

Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 14 Lexington (TX) 9   

Rogers (TX) 24 Florence (TX) 23   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) 22 Boling (TX) 17   

Danbury (TX) 26 East Bernard (TX) 22   

Schulenburg (TX) 22 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) 15 Natalia (TX) 13   

Poth (TX) 27 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 26   

Karnes City (TX) 37 Stockdale (TX) 35   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) 23 Monte Alto (TX) 21   

Odem (TX) 38 Hebbronville (TX) 34   

London (Corpus Christi, TX) 12 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Borger (TX) 18 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 15   

Pampa (TX) 31 Levelland (TX) 30   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clint (TX) 34 Andrews (TX) 30   

Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 30 San Elizario (TX) 26   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brownwood (TX) 26 Big Spring (TX) 21   

Stephenville (TX) 12 Snyder (TX) 8   


4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 21 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 20   

Burkburnett (TX) 31 Decatur (TX) 26   

Gainesville (TX) 17 Sanger (TX) 12   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Kennedale (TX) 37 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 36   

Lake Worth (TX) 36 Springtown (TX) 32   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 33 Alvarado (TX) 30   

Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 14 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 13   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) 22 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 19   

North Lamar (Paris, TX) 27 Ford (Quinlan, TX) 23   

Anna (TX) 10 Paris (TX) 5   


4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Brownsboro (TX) 26 Crandall (TX) 25   

Kaufman (TX) 12 Van (TX) 9   

Terrell (TX) 21 Mabank (TX) 18   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Carthage (TX) 40 Palestine (TX) 36   

Kilgore (TX) 19 Center (TX) 16   

Henderson (TX) 26 Bullard (TX) 21   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 36 Cleveland (TX) 35   

Navasota (TX) 25 Bridge City (TX) 20   

Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 30 Silsbee (TX) 28   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 36 North Forest (Houston, TX) 31   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Sealy (TX) 13 Bay City (TX) 11   

Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 15 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 13   

El Campo (TX) 16 Stafford (TX) 13   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
La Vega (Waco, TX) 26 Gatesville (TX) 25   

Burnet (TX) 17 Lampasas (TX) 14   

Liberty Hill (TX) 37 China Spring (TX) 34   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 40 Boerne (TX) 39   

Taylor (TX) 14 Fredericksburg (TX) 10   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Robstown (TX) 36 Jones (Beeville, TX) 33   

La Vernia (TX) 22 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 18   

Pleasanton (TX) 18 Somerset (TX) 15   


4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 10 Hidalgo (TX) 5   

Zapata (TX) 41 King (Kingsville, TX) 40   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bushland (TX) 17 Denver City (TX) 15   

Brownfield (TX) 27 Dalhart (TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 23 Lamesa (TX) 21   

Monahans (TX) 12 Sweetwater (TX) 11   

Seminole (TX) 32 Fort Stockton (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Vernon (TX) 30 Graham (TX) 27   

Iowa Park (TX) 23 Bridgeport (TX) 22   


4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) 31 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 27   

Venus (TX) 24 Godley (TX) 21   

Hillsboro (TX) 41 Benbrook (TX) 38   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 27 Celina (TX) 23   

Community (Nevada, TX) 10 Caddo Mills (TX) 8   

Melissa (TX) 25 Aubrey (TX) 24   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Rains (Emory, TX) 31 Canton (TX) 29   

Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 41 Ferris (TX) 39   

Wills Point (TX) 34 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gilmer (TX) 36 Atlanta (TX) 35   

Pittsburg (TX) 30 Gladewater (TX) 25   

Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 20 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 17   


4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jasper (TX) 31 Huntington (TX) 27   

Rusk (TX) 33 Diboll (TX) 32   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lorena (TX) 36 Connally (Waco, TX) 35   

Mexia (TX) 27 Fairfield (TX) 24   

Salado (TX) 31 Robinson (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Gonzales (TX) 28 Caldwell (TX) 27   

Smithville (TX) 30 Columbus (TX) 27   

La Grange (TX) 34 Giddings (TX) 29   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) 15 Madisonville (TX) 10   

Shepherd (TX) 25 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 20   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 25 Orangefield (TX) 24   

Liberty (TX) 32 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 27   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) 28 Llano (TX) 27   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 22 Hondo (TX) 19   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Carrizo Springs (TX) 18 Poteet (TX) 14   

Lytle (TX) 33 Crystal City (TX) 28   

Pearsall (TX) 15 Devine (TX) 13   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Aransas Pass (TX) 33 Wharton (TX) 29   

Ingleside (TX) 17 Cuero (TX) 15   

Sinton (TX) 12 Sweeny (TX) 8   


4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 34 Port Isabel (TX) 33   

Orange Grove (TX) 25 Rio Hondo (TX) 20   

Progreso (TX) 17 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 13   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Austin (El Paso, TX) 17 Andress (El Paso, TX) 14   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 14 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 12   

Irvin (El Paso, TX) 26 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 24   

Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 27 El Paso (TX) 24   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 28 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 25   

Riverside (El Paso, TX) 31 Canutillo (TX) 30   

Hanks (El Paso, TX) 29 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 25   

Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 21 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 18   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 41 Amarillo (TX) 38   

Canyon (TX) 17 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 14   

Hereford (TX) 21 Dumas (TX) 16   

Plainview (TX) 36 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 32   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Abilene, TX) 29 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 28   

Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 12 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 11   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Ryan (Denton, TX) 22 Denison (TX) 17   

Sherman (TX) 28 Wichita Falls (TX) 23   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 28 Northwest (Justin, TX) 25   

Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 22   

Azle (TX) 42 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 41   

Saginaw (TX) 26 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 25   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 9   

Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 33 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 32   

Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 33 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 28   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 37 Grapevine (TX) 33   

Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 32 Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 30   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Burleson (TX) 14 Seguin (Arlington, TX) 12   

Centennial (Burleson, TX) 42 Joshua (TX) 38   

Everman (TX) 42 Crowley (TX) 37   

Granbury (TX) 38 Cleburne (TX) 36   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 42 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 37   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 31 Summit (Arlington, TX) 28   

Red Oak (TX) 25 Midlothian (TX) 24   

Lancaster (TX) 34 Waxahachie (TX) 29   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 11 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 7   

Samuell (Dallas, TX) 36 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 34   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 37 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 32   

Molina (Dallas, TX) 42 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 38   

Sunset (Dallas, TX) 22 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 18   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Independence (Frisco, TX) 34 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 31   

Frisco (TX) 33 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 32   

Reedy (Frisco, TX) 28 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 23   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 12 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 11   

Smith (Carrollton, TX) 27 The Colony (TX) 23   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 32 Royse City (TX) 31   

Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 29 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 28   

North Forney (Forney, TX) 38 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 34   

Forney (TX) 32 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 30   


5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 41 Marshall (TX) 38   

Greenville (TX) 10 Sulphur Springs (TX) 6   

Hallsville (TX) 30 Texas (Texarkana, TX) 27   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Brenham (TX) 27 Huntsville (TX) 26   

Magnolia (TX) 15 Willis (TX) 10   

Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 21 Tomball (TX) 19   

Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 41 Waller (TX) 39   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 10 Dayton (TX) 6   

Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 26 Splendora (TX) 22   

Porter (TX) 36 New Caney (TX) 31   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Livingston (TX) 15 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 14   

Lumberton (TX) 17 Nederland (TX) 13   

Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 31 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 28   

Lee (Baytown, TX) 26 Vidor (TX) 25

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Manvel (TX) 26 Santa Fe (TX) 24   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Austin (Houston, TX) 19 Madison (Houston, TX) 14   

Furr (Houston, TX) 38 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 34   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Whitehouse (TX) 25 Corsicana (TX) 21   

Ennis (TX) 42 Nacogdoches (TX) 38   

Lindale (TX) 28 Jacksonville (TX) 24   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
College Station (TX) 38 Temple (TX) 37   

Rudder (Bryan, TX) 41 University (Waco, TX) 38   

Bryan (TX) 13 Waco (TX) 10   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Park (TX) 20 Hutto (TX) 16   

Connally (Austin, TX) 39 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 35   

Bastrop (TX) 24 East View (Georgetown, TX) 20   

Elgin (TX) 40 Rouse (Leander, TX) 35   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Crockett (Austin, TX) 33 Reagan (Austin, TX) 31   

Lanier (Austin, TX) 27 McCallum (Austin, TX) 25   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 18 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 14   

Dripping Springs (TX) 41 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 40   

Marble Falls (TX) 11 Lockhart (TX) 9   

Seguin (TX) 39 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 36   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 23 Foster (Richmond, TX) 19   

Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 27 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 24   

Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 29 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 26   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 25 Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 21   

Edison (San Antonio, TX) 15 Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 14   

Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 30 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 26   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 41 Floresville (TX) 40   

Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 39 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 38   

McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 42 Uvalde (TX) 40   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 15 Alice (TX) 14   

Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 30 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 29   

Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 41 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 36   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 29 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 26   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Martin (Laredo, TX) 24 Pioneer (Mission, TX) 21   

Roma (TX) 13 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 8   

Sharyland (Mission, TX) 27 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 24   


5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Mercedes (TX) 37 Porter (Brownsville, TX) 36   

Donna (TX) 15 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 10   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 17 Socorro (El Paso, TX) 13   

Montwood (El Paso, TX) 29 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 26   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 35 Lee (Midland, TX) 31   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 31 Odessa (TX) 27   

Midland (TX) 13 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 9   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 19 Weatherford (TX) 16   

Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 16 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 15   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 11 Houston (Arlington, TX) 9   

Lamar (Arlington, TX) 39 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 36   

Mansfield (TX) 31 Bowie (Arlington, TX) 28   

Martin (Arlington, TX) 37 Arlington (TX) 33   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Bell (Hurst, TX) 40 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 38   

Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 14 Lewisville (TX) 13   

Flower Mound (TX) 23 Trinity (Euless, TX) 20   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Allen (TX) 28 Plano East (Plano, TX) 23   

Boyd (McKinney, TX) 24 Guyer (Denton, TX) 21   

Wylie (TX) 25 McKinney (TX) 22   

Plano West (Plano, TX) 42 Plano (TX) 41   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 33 Duncanville (TX) 28   

Grand Prairie (TX) 25 Irving (TX) 23   

Cedar Hill (TX) 21 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 16   


6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Copperas Cove (TX) 17 Killeen (TX) 14   

Midway (Waco, TX) 18 Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 14   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Richardson (TX) 26 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 22   

Coppell (TX) 25 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 21   

Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 16 White (Dallas, TX) 14   

Pearce (Richardson, TX) 14 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 12   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Garland (TX) 27 North Garland (Garland, TX) 22   

Rowlett (TX) 33 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 32   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Tyler (Tyler, TX) 23 Horn (Mesquite, TX) 20   

Lee (Tyler, TX) 27 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 22   

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 42 Longview (TX) 37   

Mesquite (TX) 41 Rockwall (TX) 39   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Lufkin (TX) 33 Conroe (TX) 28   

Montgomery (TX) 22 The Woodlands (TX) 20   

West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 22 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 18   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 24 Round Rock (TX) 20   

McNeil (Austin, TX) 21 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 20   

Pflugerville (TX) 40 Westwood (Austin, TX) 36   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) 22 Bowie (Austin, TX) 17   

Del Valle (TX) 42 Manor (TX) 41   

San Marcos (TX) 20 Anderson (Austin, TX) 18   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 13 Klein (TX) 11   

Northbrook (Houston, TX) 30 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) 19 Nimitz (Houston, TX) 17   

Dekaney (Houston, TX) 14 Aldine (Houston, TX) 10   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 38 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 34   

Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 37 Bush (Richmond, TX) 36   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Kingwood (TX) 13 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 12   

Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 23 North Shore (Houston, TX) 18   

Channelview (TX) 42 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 40   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) 32 Dobie (Houston, TX) 27   

La Porte (TX) 42 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 37   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 15 Dawson (Pearland, TX) 12   

Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 12 Pearland (TX) 10   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 39 Alvin (TX) 38   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 42 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 37   

Clear Springs (League City, TX) 20 Friendswood (TX) 16   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 18 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 13   

Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 34 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 33   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 18 Chavez (Houston, TX) 13   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 32 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 30   

Tompkins (Katy, TX) 19 Taylor (Katy, TX) 17   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 38 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 36   

Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 22 Hays (Buda, TX) 18   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 28 Leander (TX) 24   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 15 Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 11   

Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 23 Lee (San Antonio, TX) 20   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
East Central (San Antonio, TX) 37 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 34   

New Braunfels (TX) 29 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 26   

Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 13 Judson (Converse, TX) 11   

Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 30 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 12 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 10   

Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 32 Taft (San Antonio, TX) 28   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 25 United South (Laredo, TX) 22   

Johnson (Laredo, TX) 22 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 19   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Rowe (McAllen, TX) 23 La Joya (TX) 19   

McAllen (TX) 25 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 20   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) 18 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 14   

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 36 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 34   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 15 Harlingen (TX) 14   

San Benito (TX) 32 Weslaco (TX) 29   

Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 10 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 7   


SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 22 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 19   

Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 22 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 20   

St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 39 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 38   


SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 21 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 19   

Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 22 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 19   

Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 13 St. John's (Houston, TX) 11   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 41 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 37   

Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 33 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 31   

Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 10 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 9   

Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 34 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 29   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 33 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 31   


TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 35 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 30   

St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 31 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 29   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 13 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 9   

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 25 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 21   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Gorman (Tyler, TX) 21 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 20   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 24 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 20   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 24 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 20   

San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 12 Regents (Austin, TX) 11   

St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 31 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 28   


TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 37 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 33   

St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 37 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 34   

Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 27 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 22   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Trinity (Midland, TX) 17   

Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 17 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 12   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 34   

Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 36 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 33   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 37 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 33   

Shelton (Dallas, TX) 13 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 11   

Covenant (Dallas, TX) 42 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 40   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 16 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 13 [forfeit]   

Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 35 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 32   

Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 38 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 34   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 39 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 35   

Geneva (Boerne, TX) 23 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 20   

John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 35 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 30   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 12 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 8   

First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 32 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 30   

Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 25 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 23   

Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 37 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 36   

The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 22 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 20   


TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 37 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 33   

O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 14 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 12   

Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 15 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 12 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 10
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 41 Rice (TX) 38   

Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 31 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 26   

Sabinal (TX) 26 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 24   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 10 Miami (TX) 9
McLean (TX) 17 White Deer (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) 17 Anton (TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Meadow (TX) 20 New Home (TX) 18
Lorenzo (TX) 21 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 16

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) 30 Spur (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sterling City (TX) 20 Garden City (TX) 15
Westbrook (TX) 30 Robert Lee (TX) 29

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) 13 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Santa Anna (TX) 40 Water Valley (TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 38 Lometa (TX) 37
Medina (TX) 37 Eden (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) 37 Evant (TX) 35
Jonesboro (TX) 21 Zephyr (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 16 Gorman (TX) 12
May (TX) 34 Lingleville (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) 17 Forestburg (TX) 15
Saint Jo (TX) 39 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 36

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Bynum (TX) 33 Avalon (TX) 30

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Gholson (Waco, TX) 41 Aquilla (TX) 39
Coolidge (TX) 36 Abbott (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) 17 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 12
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 14 Savoy (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Chester (TX) 15 Apple Springs (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) 19 Silverton (TX) 14
Valley (Turkey, TX) 41 Groom (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 30 Kress (TX) 25
Cotton Center (TX) 22 Whitharral (TX) 18 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilson (TX) 22 Motley County (Matador, TX) 17
Petersburg (TX) 19 Southland (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) 20 Dell City (TX) 18
Sierra Blanca (TX) 12 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 22 Dawson (Welch, TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Loraine (TX) 26 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 23

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) 10 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 5 [forfeit]
Jayton (TX) 23 Benjamin (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Northside (Vernon, TX) 35 Chillicothe (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 24 Throckmorton (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Moran (TX) 13 Rising Star (TX) 9
Strawn (TX) 24 Woodson (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) 15 Sidney (TX) 13
Gustine (TX) 37 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Rochelle (TX) 26 Cherokee (TX) 23
Richland Springs (TX) 33 Lohn (TX) 32 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) 29 Morgan (TX) 25
Walnut Springs (TX) 27 Cranfills Gap (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) 10 Oakwood (TX) 9
Mount Calm (TX) 16 Trinidad (TX) 11

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) 29 Buckholts (TX) 27
Prairie Lea (TX) 31 Oglesby (TX) 26

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 11 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 29 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 27 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 26
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 10 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 9

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 18 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 14
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 18 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 13

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 25 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 31 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 26

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 23 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 21
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 21 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 19

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 16 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 13

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 33 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 32
Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 24 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 26 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 25
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 33 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 39 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 34
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 10 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 7

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 33 Community Christian (Orange, TX) 28
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 12 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 8
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 29 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 26 [forfeit]
DISTRICT 24
TCAF DIVISION 20 (6 MAN)
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 17 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 12
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 13 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 10

TCAF DIVISION 35 DISTRICT 30 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 42 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 38

TCAF DIVISION 31 DISTRICT 26 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 13 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 9

TCAF DIVISION 10 DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 21 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 20 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 35 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 32
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 22 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 21
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 31 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 28
Winston (San Antonio, TX) 28 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 27
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) 17 Campbell (TX) 16
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 20 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 19
Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 37 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 35
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 40 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 36
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 33 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 29
Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 20 McDade (TX) 17
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 11 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 9
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 41 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 38

TAPPS V PLAYOFFS
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 43 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 7   




Saturday, November 4th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis (TX) 23 Center Point (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 10 Blooming Grove (TX) 6   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Scarborough (Houston, TX) 19 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 14   

Yates (Houston, TX) 41 Washington (Houston, TX) 36   


5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 25 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 23   


5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 18 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 17   

Galena Park (TX) 36 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 33   


6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 30 Memorial (Houston, TX) 26   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 28 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 23   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 27 King (Houston, TX) 25   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) 15 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 14   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 35 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 33   

Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 31 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 28   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 32 Bellaire (TX) 30   

Westside (Houston, TX) 33 Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 32   


6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 29 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 27   


6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) 11 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 6   


FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 13 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 12
Glenn (Leander, TX) 32 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 30   

Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 26 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 21

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 26 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 23   


TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 22 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 23 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 21   


1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 24 High Island (TX) 20

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 26 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 25

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 20 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 17

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 36 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 32

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 33 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 29

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 29 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 24

TCAF DIVISION 21 DISTRICT 17 (6 MAN)
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 38 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 25 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 23

TAPPS V PLAYOFFS
Village (Houston, TX) 48 Savio (Austin, TX) 27