2017 TEXAS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 17 Lyford (TX) 14   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 34-7]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Mineral Wells (TX) 19   
[projection: Mineral Wells (TX) 62-0]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter (Dallas, TX) 23 Pinkston (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lubbock (TX) 27 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 25   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 55-6]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 29 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 25   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 52-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 39 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 34   
[projection: Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) 35-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 18 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 16   
[projection: Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) 58-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 26 Kimball (Dallas, TX) 22   
[projection: Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) 50-10]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 13 Heritage (Frisco, TX) 8   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 41-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Turner (Carrollton, TX) 11 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 7   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 56-14]
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) 18 Prosper (TX) 13   
[projection: Prosper (TX) 52-0]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) 13 Crosby (TX) 8   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 56-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Texas City (TX) 25 Marshall (Missouri City, TX) 24   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 42-22]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sterling (Houston, TX) 15 Northside (Houston, TX) 13   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 38-10]
Waltrip (Houston, TX) 33 Wisdom (Houston, TX) 29   
[projection: Waltrip (Houston, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Johnson (Austin, TX) 32 Travis (Austin, TX) 31   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 60-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio, TX) 32 Jefferson (San Antonio, TX) 27   
[projection: Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) 28-14]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 15 Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 12   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-17]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Nixon (Laredo, TX) 30 Valley View (Pharr, TX) 29   
[projection: Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) 40-0]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 24 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 19   
[projection: Lopez (Brownsville, TX) 26-22]
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 20 Donna North (Donna, TX) 18   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) 44-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Franklin (El Paso, TX) 30 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Franklin (El Paso, TX) 38-31]
Americas (El Paso, TX) 30 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 27   
[projection: El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 42-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Abilene (TX) 40 Keller (TX) 35   
[projection: Keller (TX) 26-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 14 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 12   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 20-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
DeSoto (TX) 16 Nimitz (Irving, TX) 13   
[projection: DeSoto (TX) 48-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Belton (TX) 12 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 7   
[projection: Belton (TX) 34-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Sachse (TX) 19 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) 16   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 31-13]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 36 Stratford (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 26-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
MacArthur (Houston, TX) 23 Spring (TX) 20   
[projection: Spring (TX) 35-8]
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) 12 Westfield (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Westfield (Houston, TX) 35-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Austin (Sugar Land, TX) 12 Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) 7   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 35-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 30 South Houston (TX) 27   
[projection: South Houston (TX) 46-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) 39 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 37   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 22-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 10 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 26-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 39 Katy (TX) 37   
[projection: Katy (TX) 40-12]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) 12 Madison (San Antonio, TX) 8   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 38-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Stevens (San Antonio, TX) 42 Jay (San Antonio, TX) 38   
[projection: Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) 33 Clark (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 58-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Eagle Pass (TX) 37 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 28-24]
United (Laredo, TX) 25 Del Rio (TX) 24   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 35-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 17 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 14   
[projection: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 38 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) 37   
[projection: Economedes (Edinburg, TX) 21-17]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) 26 Vela (Edinburg, TX) 24   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 42-28]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Nazareth (TX) 12 Whiteface (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Rotan (TX) 41 Paducah (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) 24 Borden County (Gail, TX) 22
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 14 Ira (TX) 12

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Rankin (TX) 25 Marfa (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Veribest (TX) 12 Paint Rock (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) 18 Covington (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Higgins (TX) 10 Follett (TX) 9

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) 29 Grady (Lenorah, TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Trent (TX) 34 Blackwell (TX) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 38 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 33
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 31 Morton (TX) 27



Friday, November 3rd

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 21 Panhandle (TX) 16   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 35-31]
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) 22 Stratford (TX) 19   
[projection: Stratford (TX) 38-27]
Sunray (TX) 31 Boys Ranch (TX) 27   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 46-10]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Hale Center (TX) 35 Olton (TX) 32   
[projection: Hale Center (TX) 28-22]
Abernathy (TX) 14 New Deal (TX) 10   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 28-27]
Floydada (TX) 30 Sundown (TX) 28   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 35-17]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
McCamey (TX) 12 Eldorado (TX) 8   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 46-3]
Christoval (TX) 25 Ozona (TX) 24   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 34-10]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Post (TX) 22 Forsan (TX) 20   
[projection: Post (TX) 42-21]
Stamford (TX) 27 Hawley (TX) 26   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 31-21]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Seymour (TX) 21 Olney (TX) 17   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 62-0]
Alvord (TX) 13 Windthorst (TX) 12   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 42-7]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Collinsville (TX) 13 Bells (TX) 11   
[projection: Bells (TX) 38-22]
Celeste (TX) 13 Trenton (TX) 11   
[projection: Celeste (TX) 52-0]
Tom Bean (TX) 10 Valley View (TX) 6   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 60-6]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
De Leon (TX) 29 San Saba (TX) 24   
[projection: De Leon (TX) 42-10]
Valley Mills (TX) 26 Hamilton (TX) 24   
[projection: Hamilton (TX) 44-7]
Hico (TX) 39 Goldthwaite (TX) 37   
[projection: Hico (TX) 20-17]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 26 Itasca (TX) 24   
[projection: Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 50-14]
Italy (TX) 15 Mart (TX) 11   
[projection: Mart (TX) 58-6]
Axtell (TX) 37 Riesel (TX) 32   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 35-13]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Honey Grove (TX) 42 Boles (Quinlan, TX) 37   
[projection: Honey Grove (TX) 35-17]
Wolfe City (TX) 18 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 17   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 31-21]
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 34 Bowie (Simms, TX) 32   
[projection: Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 60-7]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Big Sandy (TX) 17 Hawkins (TX) 15   
[projection: Big Sandy (TX) 48-21]
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 25 Cayuga (TX) 22   
[projection: Cayuga (TX) 26-21]
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) 38 Kerens (TX) 33   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 28-6]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Alto (TX) 19 Cushing (TX) 17   
[projection: Alto (TX) 48-21]
Carlisle (Price, TX) 10 Shelbyville (TX) 7   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 35-14]
San Augustine (TX) 15 Joaquin (TX) 13   
[projection: San Augustine (TX) 28-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Groveton (TX) 15 Centerville (TX) 14   
[projection: Centerville (TX) 35-28]
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 29 Deweyville (TX) 28   
[projection: Deweyville (TX) 28-14]
Lovelady (TX) 39 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 36   
[projection: Lovelady (TX) 56-7]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Normangee (TX) 25 Holland (TX) 20   
[projection: Holland (TX) 44-21]
Thorndale (TX) 16 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 13   
[projection: Thorndale (TX) 28-27]
Moody (TX) 24 Thrall (TX) 21   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 42-13]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) 33 Harper (TX) 32   
[projection: Harper (TX) 42-21]
Junction (TX) 14 Mason (TX) 13   
[projection: Mason (TX) 58-3]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Refugio (TX) 29 Weimar (TX) 28   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 46-12]
Ganado (TX) 26 Shiner (TX) 22   
[projection: Shiner (TX) 46-0]
Kenedy (TX) 22 Yorktown (TX) 18   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 49-0]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Santa Maria (TX) 30 La Villa (TX) 29   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 34-28]
Three Rivers (TX) 39 Ben Bolt (TX) 34   
[projection: Three Rivers (TX) 31-19]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Booker (TX) 20 Gruver (TX) 18   
[projection: Gruver (TX) 46-7]
Vega (TX) 11 Claude (TX) 7   
[projection: Vega (TX) 28-19]
Wheeler (TX) 13 Shamrock (TX) 12   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 27-19]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clarendon (TX) 14 Memphis (TX) 9   
[projection: Clarendon (TX) 22-10]
Ralls (TX) 37 Lockney (TX) 32   
[projection: Ralls (TX) 42-31]
Crosbyton (TX) 27 Wellington (TX) 25   
[projection: Wellington (TX) 50-13]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bovina (TX) 24 Farwell (TX) 23   
[projection: Farwell (TX) 28-26]
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 30 Sudan (TX) 29   
[projection: Sudan (TX) 31-21]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) 18 Roby (TX) 17   
[projection: Hamlin (TX) 35-6]
Tahoka (TX) 23 Roscoe (TX) 18   
[projection: Roscoe (TX) 41-12]
Plains (TX) 23 Seagraves (TX) 21   
[projection: Seagraves (TX) 31-14]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Iraan (TX) 22 Menard (TX) 18   
[projection: Iraan (TX) 35-19]
Van Horn (TX) 35 Wink (TX) 34   
[projection: Wink (TX) 49-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Miles (TX) 20 Albany (TX) 19   
[projection: Albany (TX) 62-0]
Baird (TX) 33 Bronte (TX) 29   
[projection: Baird (TX) 35-28]
Winters (TX) 38 Cross Plains (TX) 36   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 38-12]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Electra (TX) 26 Quanah (TX) 21   
[projection: Electra (TX) 21-13]
Haskell (TX) 20 Archer City (TX) 16   
[projection: Haskell (TX) 35-28]
Munday (TX) 16 Petrolia (TX) 13   
[projection: Munday (TX) 42-10]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Era (TX) 14 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 10   
[projection: Era (TX) 40-17]
Ranger (TX) 26 Lindsay (TX) 23   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 62-0]
Santo (TX) 16 Muenster (TX) 12   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 48-10]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Detroit (TX) 28 Cumby (TX) 25   
[projection: Cumby (TX) 42-28]
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 19 Clarksville (TX) 15   
[projection: Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) 21-17]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bremond (TX) 16 Hubbard (TX) 14   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 46-3]
Dawson (TX) 10 Chilton (TX) 8   
[projection: Chilton (TX) 20-17]
Frost (TX) 13 Meridian (TX) 9   
[projection: Frost (TX) 35-34]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Grapeland (TX) 13 Wortham (TX) 12   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 42-22]
Overton (TX) 35 Tenaha (TX) 32   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 64-3]
Timpson (TX) 41 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 38   
[projection: Timpson (TX) 40-7]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Sabine Pass (TX) 27 Colmesneil (TX) 26   
[projection: Colmesneil (TX) 35-24]
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 18 Burkeville (TX) 17   
[projection: Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 44-6]
Iola (TX) 14 Evadale (TX) 12   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Granger (TX) 29 Burton (TX) 27   
[projection: Burton (TX) 44-12]
Milano (TX) 17 Snook (TX) 12   
[projection: Milano (TX) 52-7]
Bartlett (TX) 15 Somerville (TX) 13   
[projection: Somerville (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Pryor (TX) 19 Leakey (TX) 16   
[projection: La Pryor (TX) 34-6]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flatonia (TX) 33 Falls City (TX) 30   
[projection: Falls City (TX) 41-12]
Charlotte (TX) 32 Louise (TX) 27   
[projection: Charlotte (TX) 22-21]
Runge (TX) 13 Pettus (TX) 9   
[projection: Pettus (TX) 22-19]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 41 Agua Dulce (TX) 36   
[projection: Kaufer (Riviera, TX) 48-17]
Woodsboro (TX) 24 Bruni (TX) 19   
[projection: Woodsboro (TX) 35-13]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Littlefield (TX) 25 Muleshoe (TX) 20   
[projection: Muleshoe (TX) 38-26]
Shallowater (TX) 23 Friona (TX) 19   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 44-24]
Slaton (TX) 20 River Road (Amarillo, TX) 18   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 35-20]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Kermit (TX) 31 Crane (TX) 30   
[projection: Crane (TX) 35-31]
Wall (TX) 28 Tornillo (TX) 25   
[projection: Wall (TX) 62-0]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Comanche (TX) 30 Brady (TX) 28   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 56-0]
Merkel (TX) 31 Early (TX) 26   
[projection: Merkel (TX) 38-10]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) 22 Clyde (TX) 17   
[projection: Clyde (TX) 35-34]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) 13 Paradise (TX) 9   
[projection: Paradise (TX) 28-22]
Ponder (TX) 33 Breckenridge (TX) 28   
[projection: Breckenridge (TX) 35-21]
Brock (TX) 36 Boyd (TX) 34   
[projection: Brock (TX) 60-3]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Pilot Point (TX) 41 Howe (TX) 37   
[projection: Pilot Point (TX) 28-8]
Pottsboro (TX) 19 Van Alstyne (TX) 17   
[projection: Pottsboro (TX) 28-27]
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 31 Whitesboro (TX) 28   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 41-8]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) 30 Grandview (TX) 26   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 48-3]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 14 Kemp (TX) 10   
[projection: Kemp (TX) 64-6]
Palmer (TX) 39 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Palmer (TX) 28-14]
Sunnyvale (TX) 29 Maypearl (TX) 24   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 28-26]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) 25 Mineola (TX) 23   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 42-22]
Grand Saline (TX) 16 Quitman (TX) 14   
[projection: Grand Saline (TX) 38-31]
Mt. Vernon (TX) 34 Farmersville (TX) 32   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 38-17]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Redwater (TX) 36 Hughes Springs (TX) 33   
[projection: Hughes Springs (TX) 40-28]
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 32 New Boston (TX) 28   
[projection: Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 31-20]
White Oak (TX) 33 Jefferson (TX) 31   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 38-34]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Eustace (TX) 23 Whitney (TX) 20   
[projection: Whitney (TX) 31-27]
Groesbeck (TX) 14 Elkhart (TX) 13   
[projection: Groesbeck (TX) 31-10]
Teague (TX) 16 Malakoff (TX) 11   
[projection: Malakoff (TX) 40-27]
West (TX) 34 Westwood (Palestine, TX) 29   
[projection: West (TX) 61-3]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) 33 Rockdale (TX) 32   
[projection: Rockdale (TX) 35-28]
Little River Academy (TX) 11 McGregor (TX) 10   
[projection: McGregor (TX) 28-7]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) 32 Troy (TX) 30   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 40-14]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Warren (TX) 21 Buna (TX) 19   
[projection: Buna (TX) 40-3]
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 25 Kountze (TX) 22   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 48-22]
Trinity (TX) 24 Kirbyville (TX) 19   
[projection: Kirbyville (TX) 22-20]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) 36 Anahuac (TX) 35   
[projection: Anahuac (TX) 28-19]
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 31 Hitchcock (TX) 27   
[projection: Hitchcock (TX) 22-21]
Hempstead (TX) 15 La Marque (TX) 14   
[projection: La Marque (TX) 28-19]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Cole (San Antonio, TX) 34 Randolph (Universal City, TX) 31   
[projection: Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) 27-22]
Moore (Ingram, TX) 38 Luling (TX) 36   
[projection: Luling (TX) 27-7]
Lago Vista (TX) 37 Marion (TX) 34   
[projection: Marion (TX) 44-27]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Edna (TX) 16 Rice (Altair, TX) 12   
[projection: Edna (TX) 35-28]
Palacios (TX) 38 Van Vleck (TX) 33   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 44-19]
Yoakum (TX) 40 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 36   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 49-6]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) 15 Mathis (TX) 12   
[projection: George West (TX) 42-17]
Taft (TX) 21 Goliad (TX) 20   
[projection: Goliad (TX) 62-0]
Jourdanton (TX) 40 Cotulla (TX) 36   
[projection: Cotulla (TX) 22-21]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
San Diego (TX) 10 Bishop (TX) 9   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 22-14]
Santa Rosa (TX) 27 Falfurrias (TX) 22   
[projection: Falfurrias (TX) 24-21]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Dimmitt (TX) 25 Canadian (TX) 23   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 62-0]
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 10 Childress (TX) 7   
[projection: Childress (TX) 62-0]
Tulia (TX) 24 Spearman (TX) 23   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 35-28]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 34 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 31   
[projection: Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 62-0]
Stanton (TX) 22 Idalou (TX) 21   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 35-12]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Alpine (TX) 12 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 10   
[projection: Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) 22-21]
Ballinger (TX) 11 Sonora (TX) 6   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 52-7]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) 10 Tolar (TX) 5   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 28-14]
Dublin (TX) 21 Coleman (TX) 20   
[projection: Dublin (TX) 35-17]
Bangs (TX) 21 Eastland (TX) 19   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 62-0]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Holliday (TX) 27 Millsap (TX) 23   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 31-6]
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 42 Jacksboro (TX) 37   
[projection: Jacksboro (TX) 48-10]
Nocona (TX) 10 Henrietta (TX) 6   
[projection: Henrietta (TX) 40-31]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Cooper (TX) 20 Whitewright (TX) 16   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 31-10]
Leonard (TX) 31 Chisum (Paris, TX) 28   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 41-27]
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 40 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 36   
[projection: S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 28-14]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) 10 De Kalb (TX) 9   
[projection: Hooks (TX) 35-34]
Daingerfield (TX) 20 New Diana (Diana, TX) 17   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 38-34]
Queen City (TX) 30 Pewitt (Omaha, TX) 28   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 40-17]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lone Oak (TX) 15 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 12   
[projection: Lone Oak (TX) 35-17]
Edgewood (TX) 38 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) 35   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 35-14]
Winona (TX) 40 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 38   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 52-17]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Harleton (TX) 35 Arp (TX) 32   
[projection: Arp (TX) 28-7]
West Rusk (New London, TX) 32 Elysian Fields (TX) 27   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 28-22]
Troup (TX) 32 Waskom (TX) 30   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 35-13]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frankston (TX) 33 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 30   
[projection: Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 42-6]
Crockett (TX) 37 Garrison (TX) 32   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 34-22]
Newton (TX) 30 Hemphill (TX) 26   
[projection: Newton (TX) 56-6]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Rio Vista (TX) 14 Clifton (TX) 10   
[projection: Clifton (TX) 44-20]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Buffalo (TX) 16 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 14   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 56-0]
Leon (Jewett, TX) 35 Hearne (TX) 31   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 40-17]
New Waverly (TX) 33 Marlin (TX) 29   
[projection: Marlin (TX) 31-22]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) 15 Comfort (TX) 10   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 28-7]
Lexington (TX) 13 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 9   
[projection: Lexington (TX) 48-21]
Florence (TX) 36 Rogers (TX) 32   
[projection: Rogers (TX) 27-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Bloomington (TX) 19 Boling (TX) 16   
[projection: Boling (TX) 62-6]
East Bernard (TX) 13 Danbury (TX) 10   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 49-3]
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 23 Schulenburg (TX) 18   
[projection: Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 44-6]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) 30 Dilley (TX) 27   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 28-7]
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 37 Poth (TX) 34   
[projection: Poth (TX) 42-10]
Stockdale (TX) 21 Karnes City (TX) 18   
[projection: Stockdale (TX) 24-14]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Monte Alto (TX) 26 Banquete (TX) 23   
[projection: Banquete (TX) 42-31]
Hebbronville (TX) 31 Odem (TX) 27   
[projection: Odem (TX) 22-21]
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 19 London (Corpus Christi, TX) 17   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-19]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 29 Borger (TX) 24   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 44-6]
Pampa (TX) 37 Levelland (TX) 36   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 35-34]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Clint (TX) 31 Andrews (TX) 26   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 48-21]
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 39 San Elizario (TX) 35   
[projection: Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 42-7]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Big Spring (TX) 40 Brownwood (TX) 35   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 56-14]
Stephenville (TX) 27 Snyder (TX) 22   
[projection: Stephenville (TX) 34-6]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) 17 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) 13   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 42-28]
Decatur (TX) 25 Burkburnett (TX) 24   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 48-24]
Gainesville (TX) 33 Sanger (TX) 29   
[projection: Gainesville (TX) 38-35]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 20 Kennedale (TX) 15   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 67-6]
Lake Worth (TX) 36 Springtown (TX) 32   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 44-21]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alvarado (TX) 38 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 35   
[projection: Alvarado (TX) 27-17]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 27 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 22   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 49-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Princeton (TX) 17 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 12   
[projection: Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 38-34]
Ford (Quinlan, TX) 30 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 25   
[projection: Ford (Quinlan, TX) 28-21]
Anna (TX) 19 Paris (TX) 16   
[projection: Paris (TX) 24-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Brownsboro (TX) 28 Crandall (TX) 26   
[projection: Crandall (TX) 31-26]
Kaufman (TX) 18 Van (TX) 17   
[projection: Van (TX) 35-27]
Terrell (TX) 26 Mabank (TX) 21   
[projection: Terrell (TX) 34-17]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Palestine (TX) 38 Carthage (TX) 36   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 48-17]
Center (TX) 37 Kilgore (TX) 34   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 42-27]
Henderson (TX) 12 Bullard (TX) 10   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 34-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 32 Cleveland (TX) 31   
[projection: Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 28-24]
Navasota (TX) 41 Bridge City (TX) 37   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 44-22]
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) 42 Silsbee (TX) 40   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 44-26]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wheatley (Houston, TX) 27 North Forest (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 38-17]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) 15 Sealy (TX) 10   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 31-28]
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 28 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 23   
[projection: Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 38-28]
Stafford (TX) 16 El Campo (TX) 11   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 27-7]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Gatesville (TX) 25 La Vega (Waco, TX) 23   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 40-14]
Lampasas (TX) 25 Burnet (TX) 24   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 35-34]
Liberty Hill (TX) 30 China Spring (TX) 25   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 34-28]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) 32 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) 30   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 62-0]
Fredericksburg (TX) 21 Taylor (TX) 18   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 31-24]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) 36 Robstown (TX) 35   
[projection: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 48-3]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 29 La Vernia (TX) 24   
[projection: La Vernia (TX) 27-21]
Pleasanton (TX) 17 Somerset (TX) 14   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 28-26]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) 11 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 8   
[projection: Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 41-0]
King (Kingsville, TX) 35 Zapata (TX) 33   
[projection: King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 26-14]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Denver City (TX) 18 Bushland (TX) 16   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 48-21]
Brownfield (TX) 22 Dalhart (TX) 21   
[projection: Brownfield (TX) 31-21]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Midland, TX) 32 Lamesa (TX) 28   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 49-21]
Monahans (TX) 10 Sweetwater (TX) 9   
[projection: Sweetwater (TX) 35-27]
Fort Stockton (TX) 18 Seminole (TX) 14   
[projection: Seminole (TX) 46-0]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Vernon (TX) 24 Graham (TX) 19   
[projection: Graham (TX) 52-14]
Bridgeport (TX) 13 Iowa Park (TX) 9   
[projection: Iowa Park (TX) 44-24]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Glen Rose (TX) 21 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 20   
[projection: Glen Rose (TX) 42-19]
Venus (TX) 31 Godley (TX) 27   
[projection: Godley (TX) 42-14]
Hillsboro (TX) 26 Benbrook (TX) 25   
[projection: Hillsboro (TX) 38-31]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) 13 Celina (TX) 8   
[projection: Celina (TX) 42-24]
Community (Nevada, TX) 21 Caddo Mills (TX) 16   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 28-20]
Aubrey (TX) 10 Melissa (TX) 6   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 38-28]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Canton (TX) 27 Rains (Emory, TX) 23   
[projection: Canton (TX) 44-12]
Ferris (TX) 40 Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) 39   
[projection: Ferris (TX) 35-21]
Wills Point (TX) 11 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 6   
[projection: Wills Point (TX) 28-27]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Atlanta (TX) 34 Gilmer (TX) 29   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 49-21]
Gladewater (TX) 38 Pittsburg (TX) 35   
[projection: Pittsburg (TX) 31-21]
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 22 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 20   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 48-22]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Huntington (TX) 31 Jasper (TX) 28   
[projection: Jasper (TX) 56-0]
Diboll (TX) 23 Rusk (TX) 21   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 38-31]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Lorena (TX) 14 Connally (Waco, TX) 12   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 21-20]
Mexia (TX) 31 Fairfield (TX) 26   
[projection: Fairfield (TX) 26-14]
Salado (TX) 36 Robinson (TX) 35   
[projection: Salado (TX) 52-19]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Caldwell (TX) 42 Gonzales (TX) 39   
[projection: Caldwell (TX) 31-26]
Columbus (TX) 26 Smithville (TX) 23   
[projection: Smithville (TX) 46-17]
Giddings (TX) 20 La Grange (TX) 19   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 46-13]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) 30 Madisonville (TX) 26   
[projection: Madisonville (TX) 41-21]
Shepherd (TX) 26 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 22   
[projection: Shepherd (TX) 48-8]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Orangefield (TX) 24 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 20   
[projection: Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 31-20]
West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 10 Liberty (TX) 9   
[projection: West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 28-17]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bandera (TX) 38 Llano (TX) 35   
[projection: Llano (TX) 38-8]
Hondo (TX) 27 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 22   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 42-8]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Poteet (TX) 23 Carrizo Springs (TX) 19   
[projection: Carrizo Springs (TX) 17-15]
Lytle (TX) 38 Crystal City (TX) 37   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 48-13]
Pearsall (TX) 24 Devine (TX) 21   
[projection: Pearsall (TX) 31-10]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Aransas Pass (TX) 20 Wharton (TX) 17   
[projection: Aransas Pass (TX) 35-28]
Cuero (TX) 11 Ingleside (TX) 8   
[projection: Cuero (TX) 62-0]
Sinton (TX) 10 Sweeny (TX) 5   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 31-21]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Raymondville (TX) 24 Port Isabel (TX) 19   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 35-3]
Orange Grove (TX) 35 Rio Hondo (TX) 33   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 41-27]
Progreso (TX) 25 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 20   
[projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 48-8]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Andress (El Paso, TX) 41 Austin (El Paso, TX) 36   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 42-7]
Burges (El Paso, TX) 31 Chapin (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) 31-17]
Irvin (El Paso, TX) 33 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 29   
[projection: Bowie (El Paso, TX) 35-17]
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) 24 El Paso (TX) 21   
[projection: El Paso (TX) 28-19]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 10 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 9   
[projection: Bel Air (El Paso, TX) 31-24]
Canutillo (TX) 41 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 39   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 35-17]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 13 Hanks (El Paso, TX) 10   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 50-10]
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 42 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 38   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 48-3]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 19 Amarillo (TX) 16   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 31-6]
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 15 Canyon (TX) 14   
[projection: Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 35-22]
Dumas (TX) 10 Hereford (TX) 5   
[projection: Dumas (TX) 28-26]
Plainview (TX) 10 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 9   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 21-17]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 37 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 36   
[projection: Cooper (Abilene, TX) 62-8]
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 14 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 12   
[projection: Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 35-26]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Ryan (Denton, TX) 31 Denison (TX) 28   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 42-27]
Sherman (TX) 34 Wichita Falls (TX) 31   
[projection: Sherman (TX) 35-21]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) 33 Northwest (Justin, TX) 31   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 56-17]
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 11   
[projection: Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 44-17]
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 14 Azle (TX) 13   
[projection: Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 28-14]
Saginaw (TX) 40 Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 39   
[projection: Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) 42-13]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 25 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 20   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35-28]
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 29 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 27   
[projection: Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 35-14]
Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 23 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 22   
[projection: Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 42-8]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grapevine (TX) 31 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 26   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 56-8]
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 19 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 14   
[projection: Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 48-26]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Seguin (Arlington, TX) 30 Burleson (TX) 25   
[projection: Burleson (TX) 34-7]
Joshua (TX) 28 Centennial (Burleson, TX) 27   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 31-19]
Everman (TX) 21 Crowley (TX) 19   
[projection: Everman (TX) 28-21]
Granbury (TX) 20 Cleburne (TX) 16   
[projection: Granbury (TX) 42-28]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 30 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 25   
[projection: Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 28-21]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 28 Summit (Arlington, TX) 25   
[projection: Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 28-17]
Red Oak (TX) 10 Midlothian (TX) 9   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 41-26]
Lancaster (TX) 10 Waxahachie (TX) 9   
[projection: Waxahachie (TX) 40-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 37 Jefferson (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 34-14]
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 15 Samuell (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 35-14]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 30 Adamson (Dallas, TX) 25   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 28-14]
Molina (Dallas, TX) 11 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 10   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 35-20]
Sunset (Dallas, TX) 17 Wilson (Dallas, TX) 12   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 56-0]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 41 Independence (Frisco, TX) 37   
[projection: Independence (Frisco, TX) 42-31]
Liberty (Frisco, TX) 18 Frisco (TX) 17   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 21-14]
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 25 Reedy (Frisco, TX) 24   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 31-17]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Little Elm (TX) 30 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 29   
[projection: Little Elm (TX) 35-26]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) 19 The Colony (TX) 17   
[projection: The Colony (TX) 52-12]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Royse City (TX) 41 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 44-6]
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 34 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 33   
[projection: Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) 27-24]
North Forney (Forney, TX) 36 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 32   
[projection: West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 42-31]
Forney (TX) 31 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 29   
[projection: Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 35-31]

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 41 Marshall (TX) 40   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 49-21]
Sulphur Springs (TX) 31 Greenville (TX) 26   
[projection: Sulphur Springs (TX) 31-28]
Texas (Texarkana, TX) 15 Hallsville (TX) 11   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 38-3]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Huntsville (TX) 42 Brenham (TX) 37   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 31-28]
Magnolia (TX) 33 Willis (TX) 30   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 46-21]
Tomball (TX) 10 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 6   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 28-21]
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 29 Waller (TX) 26   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 48-24]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) 29 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 24   
[projection: Dayton (TX) 35-21]
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 20 Splendora (TX) 19   
[projection: Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 27-7]
New Caney (TX) 35 Porter (TX) 32   
[projection: New Caney (TX) 31-28]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Livingston (TX) 26 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 21   
[projection: Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) 50-14]
Lumberton (TX) 27 Nederland (TX) 25   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 24-14]
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 36 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 33   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 62-6]
Vidor (TX) 24 Lee (Baytown, TX) 21

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Manvel (TX) 32 Santa Fe (TX) 28   
[projection: Manvel (TX) 48-7]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Madison (Houston, TX) 12 Austin (Houston, TX) 7   
[projection: Madison [James] (Houston, TX) 27-22]
Furr (Houston, TX) 38 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 24-21]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Corsicana (TX) 36 Whitehouse (TX) 35   
[projection: Corsicana (TX) 28-17]
Ennis (TX) 36 Nacogdoches (TX) 31   
[projection: Ennis (TX) 41-20]
Lindale (TX) 18 Jacksonville (TX) 13   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 27-17]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
College Station (TX) 30 Temple (TX) 28   
[projection: College Station (TX) 31-28]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) 14 University (Waco, TX) 9   
[projection: Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) 35-17]
Waco (TX) 19 Bryan (TX) 15   
[projection: Waco (TX) 30-28]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Hutto (TX) 39 Cedar Park (TX) 37   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 31-28]
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 11 Connally (Austin, TX) 8   
[projection: Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) 35-28]
Bastrop (TX) 32 East View (Georgetown, TX) 29   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 42-31]
Rouse (Leander, TX) 19 Elgin (TX) 17   
[projection: Rouse (Leander, TX) 21-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Reagan (Austin, TX) 33 Crockett (Austin, TX) 29   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) 26-14]
McCallum (Austin, TX) 24 Lanier (Austin, TX) 19   
[projection: McCallum (Austin, TX) 61-3]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 26 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 21   
[projection: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 35-31]
Dripping Springs (TX) 17 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 14   
[projection: Dripping Springs (TX) 40-7]
Lockhart (TX) 27 Marble Falls (TX) 23   
[projection: Lockhart (TX) 24-17]
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 20 Seguin (TX) 16   
[projection: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 44-24]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Angleton (TX) 13 Foster (Richmond, TX) 8   
[projection: Angleton (TX) 31-21]
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 35 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 34   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 42-28]
Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 14 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 9   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 35-22]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) 34 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 31-13]
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) 19 Edison (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) 31-6]
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 27 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 24   
[projection: Highlands (San Antonio, TX) 36-35]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) 23 Floresville (TX) 18   
[projection: Floresville (TX) 28-13]
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 22 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) 20   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 44-3]
Uvalde (TX) 40 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Uvalde (TX) 40-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Alice (TX) 27   
[projection: Alice (TX) 44-7]
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 18 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 16   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 52-13]
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 26 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 21   
[projection: Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 35-20]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
King (Corpus Christi, TX) 28 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 23   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 50-7]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pioneer (Mission, TX) 42 Martin (Laredo, TX) 38   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 38-31]
Roma (TX) 31 Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) 27   
[projection: Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) 17-15]
Sharyland (Mission, TX) 32 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 30   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) 46-26]

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Porter (Brownsville, TX) 31 Mercedes (TX) 30   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 52-6]
Donna (TX) 12 Pace (Brownsville, TX) 7   
[projection: Donna (TX) 26-21]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) 15 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 14   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 48-14]
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 12 Montwood (El Paso, TX) 8   
[projection: Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) 38-34]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 34 Lee (Midland, TX) 30   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 52-12]
Odessa (TX) 16 Permian (Odessa, TX) 11   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 31-7]
Midland (TX) 41 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 40   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 52-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 37 Weatherford (TX) 33   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) 48-7]
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Keller Central (Keller, TX) 12   
[projection: Keller Central (Keller, TX) 19-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 17 Houston (Arlington, TX) 14   
[projection: North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 31-22]
Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 32   
[projection: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 48-6]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) 38 Mansfield (TX) 33   
[projection: Mansfield (TX) 38-8]
Arlington (TX) 19 Martin (Arlington, TX) 18   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Bell (Hurst, TX) 42 Carroll (Southlake, TX) 41   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 56-14]
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 13 Lewisville (TX) 12   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 40-14]
Trinity (Euless, TX) 26 Flower Mound (TX) 24   
[projection: Trinity (Euless, TX) 31-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano East (Plano, TX) 26 Allen (TX) 21   
[projection: Allen (TX) 56-13]
Guyer (Denton, TX) 22 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 21   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 28-17]
McKinney (TX) 17 Wylie (TX) 16   
[projection: McKinney (TX) 35-21]
Plano (TX) 22 Plano West (Plano, TX) 19   
[projection: Plano (TX) 42-7]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
MacArthur (Irving, TX) 40 Duncanville (TX) 38   
[projection: Duncanville (TX) 56-0]
Irving (TX) 27 Grand Prairie (TX) 23   
[projection: Irving (TX) 26-22]
Cedar Hill (TX) 24 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 21   
[projection: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 20-19]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Copperas Cove (TX) 27 Killeen (TX) 26   
[projection: Copperas Cove (TX) 34-21]
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 15 Midway (Waco, TX) 12   
[projection: Midway (Waco, TX) 46-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Berkner (Richardson, TX) 36 Richardson (TX) 35   
[projection: Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) 31-24]
Coppell (TX) 13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) 10   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 44-28]
White (Dallas, TX) 36 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 34   
[projection: Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 62-8]
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 32 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 30   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 28-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) 19 Garland (TX) 17   
[projection: North Garland (Garland, TX) 38-21]
Rowlett (TX) 37 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 35   
[projection: Rowlett (TX) 42-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 24 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 21   
[projection: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 42-28]
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 36 Lee (Tyler, TX) 35   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) 42-28]
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 12 Longview (TX) 8   
[projection: Longview (TX) 35-17]
Rockwall (TX) 17 Mesquite (TX) 14   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 52-19]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Lufkin (TX) 14 Conroe (TX) 9   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 42-7]
Montgomery (TX) 20 The Woodlands (TX) 17   
[projection: The Woodlands (TX) 48-17]
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 42 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 38   
[projection: West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 28-20]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Round Rock (TX) 39 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 34   
[projection: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 42-21]
McNeil (Austin, TX) 10 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 7   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 50-19]
Pflugerville (TX) 34 Westwood (Austin, TX) 31   
[projection: Westwood (Austin, TX) 40-31]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Bowie (Austin, TX) 16 Akins (Austin, TX) 15   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 48-14]
Del Valle (TX) 38 Manor (TX) 37   
[projection: Manor (TX) 31-27]
San Marcos (TX) 36 Anderson (Austin, TX) 33   
[projection: San Marcos (TX) 48-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 13 Klein (TX) 12   
[projection: Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 34-22]
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 14 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 12   
[projection: Northbrook (Houston, TX) 24-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Nimitz (Houston, TX) 10 Davis (Houston, TX) 6   
[projection: Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) 26-20]
Dekaney (Houston, TX) 18 Aldine (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 56-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) 20 Hightower (Missouri City, TX) 15   
[projection: Travis (Richmond, TX) 28-27]
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 18 Bush (Richmond, TX) 15   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Sterling (Baytown, TX) 13 Kingwood (TX) 12   
[projection: Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) 31-21]
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 12 North Shore (Houston, TX) 11   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 61-0]
Channelview (TX) 12 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 38-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) 42 Dobie (Houston, TX) 38   
[projection: Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) 28-14]
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 15 La Porte (TX) 14   
[projection: Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 26-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 36 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 35   
[projection: Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) 35-22]
Pearland (TX) 13 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 9   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 42-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Alvin (TX) 23 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 21   
[projection: Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 35-28]
Clear Creek (League City, TX) 28 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 24   
[projection: Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 41-22]
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 42 Friendswood (TX) 41   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 22-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 13 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 11   
[projection: Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 34-14]
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 13 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 8   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 38-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) 17 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 48-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 24 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 23   
[projection: Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 35-31]
Tompkins (Katy, TX) 37 Taylor (Katy, TX) 34   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 31-7]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 16 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 13   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 52-20]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 22 Hays (Buda, TX) 19   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 35-28]
Westlake (Austin, TX) 32 Leander (TX) 31   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 62-0]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) 20 MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 35-31]
Lee (San Antonio, TX) 18 Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) 15   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) 38-28]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 20 East Central (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 31-17]
New Braunfels (TX) 32 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 29   
[projection: Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 22-21]
Judson (Converse, TX) 20 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 19   
[projection: Judson (Converse, TX) 38-26]
Steele (Cibolo, TX) 11 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) 44-10]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) 34 Brennan (San Antonio, TX) 33   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 46-0]
Taft (San Antonio, TX) 21 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) 17   
[projection: Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) 35-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Alexander (Laredo, TX) 11 United South (Laredo, TX) 7   
[projection: United South (Laredo, TX) 31-28]
Johnson (Laredo, TX) 24 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 22   
[projection: South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) 31-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
La Joya (TX) 34 Rowe (McAllen, TX) 32   
[projection: Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) 31-10]
McAllen (TX) 28 Palmview (La Joya, TX) 27   
[projection: McAllen (TX) 26-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) 38 Edinburg (TX) 37   
[projection: Edinburg (TX) 34-7]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) 26 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 22   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 22-19]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) 21 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 19   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 27-17]
San Benito (TX) 25 Weslaco (TX) 24   
[projection: San Benito (TX) 48-20]
Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 30 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) 27   
[projection: Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) 38-6]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) 17 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 15   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 27-14]
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) 11 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 9   
[projection: Greenhill (Addison, TX) 41-21]
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 18 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) 17   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 42-7]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 42 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 41   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 48-7]
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) 20 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 16   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 24-22]
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 11 St. John's (Houston, TX) 9   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 44-27]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 25 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 24   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 31-7]
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 19 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 18   
[projection: Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 26-7]
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 12 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 8   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31-30]
John Paul II (Plano, TX) 22 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 19   
[projection: Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 62-0]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 36 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 34   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 31-28]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 39 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 35   
[projection: Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 42-21]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 20 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 19   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 67-6]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 21   
[projection: Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 46-17]
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 38 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 34   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 50-3]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 32 Gorman (Tyler, TX) 28   
[projection: Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) 40-34]
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 33 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 29   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 42-10]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 29 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 27   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 21-14]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 41 Regents (Austin, TX) 36   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 41-3]
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 19 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 15   
[projection: St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) 24-17]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 32 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 30   
[projection: John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 26-12]
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 12 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 9   
[projection: Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 52-19]
Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 30 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 21-17]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity (Midland, TX) 24 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 19   
[projection: Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 28-20]
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 20 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 15   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 27-14]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 39 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 36   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 38-21]
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 30 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) 28   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 40-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 16 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) 15   
[projection: First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 44-27]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) 27 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 26   
[projection: Shelton (Dallas, TX) 27-26]
Covenant (Dallas, TX) 10 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 5   
[projection: Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 35-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 22 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 20 [forfeit]   
[projection: Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 56-6]
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 33 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 32   
[projection: Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 35-21]
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 34 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 29   
[projection: Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 58-12]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 29 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 28   
[projection: Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 42-3]
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 9   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 38-14]
John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 33 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 31   
[projection: John Paul II (Schertz, TX) 42-20]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 27 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 24   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 66-6]
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 36 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 32   
[projection: First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 31-28]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 40 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 38   
[projection: Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 21-14]
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 38 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 37   
[projection: Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 28-7]
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 35 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 33   
[projection: Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 28-17]

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 11 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 8   
[projection: KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) 44-14]
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 10 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) 6   
[projection: KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) 24-12]
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) 18 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 16   
[projection: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 46-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 11 Cistercian (Irving, TX) 9
Rice (TX) 27 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 22   
[projection: Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 48-21]
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 21 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) 18   
[projection: Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 38-7]
Sabinal (TX) 38 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) 36   
[projection: Sabinal (TX) 62-0]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) 36 Miami (TX) 31
White Deer (TX) 36 McLean (TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) 24 Hart (TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Meadow (TX) 28 New Home (TX) 26
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 34 Lorenzo (TX) 33

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Spur (TX) 18 Knox City (TX) 17

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sterling City (TX) 14 Garden City (TX) 11
Robert Lee (TX) 12 Westbrook (TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 12 Fort Davis (TX) 7

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Water Valley (TX) 34 Santa Anna (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Lometa (TX) 33 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 28
Eden (TX) 28 Medina (TX) 26

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Evant (TX) 40 Blanket (TX) 36
Zephyr (TX) 16 Jonesboro (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gordon (TX) 18 Gorman (TX) 17
May (TX) 16 Lingleville (TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) 13 Bryson (TX) 12
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 34 Saint Jo (TX) 32

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) 18 Bynum (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) 29 Gholson (Waco, TX) 27
Abbott (TX) 16 Coolidge (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) 26 Fruitvale (TX) 24
Savoy (TX) 35 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) 34

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) 34 Chester (TX) 31

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) 26 Hedley (TX) 23
Groom (TX) 40 Valley (Turkey, TX) 35

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) 24 Kress (TX) 19
Whitharral (TX) 11 Cotton Center (TX) 8 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) 12 Wilson (TX) 11
Petersburg (TX) 19 Southland (TX) 18

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Dell City (TX) 41 Balmorhea (TX) 36
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) 19 Sierra Blanca (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 24 Dawson (Welch, TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 23 Loraine (TX) 21

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Guthrie (TX) 22 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 21 [forfeit]
Jayton (TX) 17 Benjamin (TX) 14

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Northside (Vernon, TX) 21 Chillicothe (TX) 19

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Throckmorton (TX) 25 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) 22

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Rising Star (TX) 24 Moran (TX) 20
Woodson (TX) 32 Strawn (TX) 27

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Sidney (TX) 39 Brookesmith (TX) 35
Gustine (TX) 14 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 10

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) 35 Rochelle (TX) 34
Richland Springs (TX) 11 Lohn (TX) 10 [forfeit]

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Morgan (TX) 42 Iredell (TX) 37
Walnut Springs (TX) 39 Cranfills Gap (TX) 38

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) 35 Oakwood (TX) 30
Trinidad (TX) 18 Mount Calm (TX) 13

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) 25 Buckholts (TX) 21
Oglesby (TX) 30 Prairie Lea (TX) 28

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 14 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 12

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) 28 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 20 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 15
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 26 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 31 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 26
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 35 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) 41 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 40

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) 38 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) 37

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) 13 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) 9
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) 23 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 21

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) 31 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 29

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 26 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 25
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) 39 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) 21 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 17
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 12 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 10

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 19 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 17
Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) 25 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Community Christian (Orange, TX) 12 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 11
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 13 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 9
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) 23 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 18 [forfeit]

TCAF DIVISION 28 DISTRICT 27 (6 MAN)
Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 19 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 16
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 28 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 26
DISTRICT 39
TCAF DIVISION 36 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 10 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 8
DISTRICT 30
TCAF DIVISION 29 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) 24 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) 21

TCAF DIVISION 31 DISTRICT 27 (6 MAN)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) 37 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 34 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) 10 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) 7
BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) 21 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 17
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 38 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 35
Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 14 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 12
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) 39 Campbell (TX) 35
East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) 30 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 28
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 30 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) 29
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) 16 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 11
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 18 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 13
McDade (TX) 26 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 21
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 12 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 10
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 21 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) 16

TAPPS V PLAYOFFS
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 43 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 7   
[projection: Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 40-20]



Saturday, November 4th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) 22 D'Hanis (TX) 20   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 35-10]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Blooming Grove (TX) 37 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) 36   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 35-8]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 26 Scarborough (Houston, TX) 25   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 48-3]
Yates (Houston, TX) 26 Washington (Houston, TX) 22   
[projection: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 35-0]

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 41 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 36   
[projection: Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 62-0]

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Ball (Galveston, TX) 38 Elkins (Missouri City, TX) 36   
[projection: Ball (Galveston, TX) 28-17]
Galena Park (TX) 17 Willowridge (Houston, TX) 15   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 35-26]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 34 Memorial (Houston, TX) 31   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 34-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) 27 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 26   
[projection: Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 38-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) 13 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 8   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 48-10]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) 27 Dickinson (TX) 22   
[projection: Dickinson (TX) 48-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 42 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 37   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 31-7]
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 19 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 16   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) 18 Bellaire (TX) 15   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 35-3]
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) 31 Westside (Houston, TX) 30   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 60-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 20 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 16   
[projection: Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 42-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) 23 Los Fresnos (TX) 20   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 41-7]

FREELANCE
Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) 18 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 15
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 37 Glenn (Leander, TX) 36   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 35-8]
Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 19 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 18

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 10 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 7   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 26-21]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 30 Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 26   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 34-13]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 39 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 35   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 62-8]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
High Island (TX) 27 Leverett's Chapel (TX) 24

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) 15 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 12

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 27 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) 23

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 36 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 35

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 24 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) 22

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) 32 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 31
DISTRICT 34
TCAF DIVISION 31 (6 MAN)
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) 35 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 22 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 19

TAPPS V PLAYOFFS
Village (Houston, TX) 48 Savio (Austin, TX) 27   
[projection: Village (Houston, TX) 35-20]