2017 TEXAS 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Madison (Dallas, TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Ore City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
King (Kingsville, TX) at Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Horizon (El Paso, TX) at Eastlake (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Hereford (TX) at Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Denison (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm
Denton (TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Wichita Falls (TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm
Poly (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Dayton (TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lanier (Austin, TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Edison (San Antonio, TX) at Highlands (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) at Pace (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Keller (TX) at Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Arlington (TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Houston (Arlington, TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Copperas Cove (TX) at Harker Heights (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
North Garland (Garland, TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein (TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Davis (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 6:30pm
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
King (Houston, TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena (TX) at Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 6:30pm
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
United South (Laredo, TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:00pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lefors (TX) at Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX), 7:30pm
Lefors (TX) at Higgins (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm



Friday, October 27th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) at Boys Ranch (TX), 7:00pm
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
Hale Center (TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:30pm
Olton (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Christoval (TX) at Anthony (TX), 7:30pm
Eldorado (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Forsan (TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm
Hawley (TX) at Post (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Olney (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:00pm
Windthorst (TX) at Chico (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Bells (TX) at Celeste (TX), 7:30pm
Trenton (TX) at Blue Ridge (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Goldthwaite (TX) at Crawford (TX), 7:30pm
San Saba (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:30pm
Valley Mills (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm
Itasca (TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm
Mart (TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm
Honey Grove (TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hawkins (TX) at Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX), 7:30pm
Kerens (TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Big Sandy (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Joaquin (TX), 7:30pm
San Augustine (TX) at Alto (TX), 7:30pm
Shelbyville (TX) at Cushing (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lovelady (TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:00pm
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Deweyville (TX), 7:00pm
West Sabine (Pineland, TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Holland (TX) at Thorndale (TX), 7:30pm
Moody (TX) at Normangee (TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm
Junction (TX) at Sabinal (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Kenedy (TX) at Refugio (TX), 7:30pm
Weimar (TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm
Yorktown (TX) at Shiner (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt (TX) at Santa Maria (TX), 7:30pm
La Villa (TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Booker (TX) at Shamrock (TX), 7:00pm
Claude (TX) at Gruver (TX), 7:00pm
Vega (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Crosbyton (TX) at Memphis (TX), 7:00pm
Lockney (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm
Ralls (TX) at Clarendon (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Morton (TX) at Bovina (TX), 7:30pm
Smyer (TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:30pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hamlin (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:30pm
Roby (TX) at Plains (TX), 7:30pm
Roscoe (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Menard (TX) at Irion County (Mertzon, TX), 7:30pm
Van Horn (TX) at Iraan (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Baird (TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm
Cross Plains (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:30pm
Winters (TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Archer City (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm
Electra (TX) at Petrolia (TX), 7:00pm
Haskell (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lindsay (TX) at Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX), 7:30pm
Ranger (TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm
Santo (TX) at Era (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Clarksville (TX) at Maud (TX), 7:30pm
Detroit (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Frost (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm
Hubbard (TX) at Chilton (TX), 7:30pm
Meridian (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at Wortham (TX), 7:00pm
Tenaha (TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:00pm
Timpson (TX) at Overton (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Evadale (TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm
Iola (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bartlett (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:30pm
Milano (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:30pm
Somerville (TX) vs. Snook (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
D'Hanis (TX) at Rocksprings (TX), 7:30pm
Leakey (TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Falls City (TX) at Louise (TX), 7:30pm
Pettus (TX) at Flatonia (TX), 7:30pm
Runge (TX) at Charlotte (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:30pm
Woodsboro (TX) at Benavides (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Littlefield (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:30pm
Muleshoe (TX) at Friona (TX), 7:30pm
Shallowater (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Kermit (TX) at Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Tornillo (TX) at Crane (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Clyde (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:30pm
Merkel (TX) at Brady (TX), 7:30pm
Ned (Tuscola, TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Breckenridge (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm
Brock (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm
Ponder (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm
Howe (TX) at Whitesboro (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Grandview (TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Kemp (TX), 7:30pm
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Commerce (TX) at Winnsboro (TX), 7:30pm
Grand Saline (TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Hughes Springs (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm
Redwater (TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Elkhart (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm
Teague (TX) at Groesbeck (TX), 7:30pm
West (TX) at Malakoff (TX), 7:30pm
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at Eustace (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Franklin (TX) at Jarrell (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Yoe (Cameron, TX) at Little River Academy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Buna (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:30pm
Kountze (TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hardin (TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm
Hempstead (TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm
La Marque (TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Luling (TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm
Moore (Ingram, TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Edna (TX), 7:30pm
Rice (Altair, TX) at Hallettsville (TX), 7:30pm
Van Vleck (TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm
Mathis (TX) at Jourdanton (TX), 7:30pm
Taft (TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Bishop (TX) at Falfurrias (TX), 7:30pm
San Diego (TX) at Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Rosa (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canadian (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm
Dimmitt (TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm
Tulia (TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Coahoma (TX), 7:30pm
Idalou (TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Ballinger (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Eastland (TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:30pm
Tolar (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:00pm
Henrietta (TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:00pm
Jacksboro (TX) at Millsap (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Gunter (TX), 7:30pm
Cooper (TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Hooks (TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm
Queen City (TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Edgewood (TX), 7:30pm
Lone Oak (TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) at Troup (TX), 7:30pm
Elysian Fields (TX) at Beckville (TX), 7:30pm
Waskom (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Crockett (TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm
Hemphill (TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:30pm
Newton (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) at Leon (Jewett, TX), 7:30pm
Hearne (TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm
New Waverly (TX) at Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Florence (TX) at Comfort (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm
Lexington (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boling (TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm
Danbury (TX) at Bloomington (TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Brazos (Wallis, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Dilley (TX) at Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX), 7:30pm
Natalia (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm
Poth (TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Hebbronville (TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm
Odem (TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:00pm
Levelland (TX) at Borger (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) at Mountain View (El Paso, TX), 7:30pm
San Elizario (TX) at Fabens (TX), 8:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Big Spring (TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:30pm
Snyder (TX) at Wylie (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Argyle (TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:00pm
Burkburnett (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm
Decatur (TX) at Gainesville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:30pm
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:30pm
Mineral Wells (TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Alvarado (TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Carter (Dallas, TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) at Ranchview (Irving, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:30pm
Paris (TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Crandall (TX) at Athens (TX), 7:30pm
Kaufman (TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm
Terrell (TX) at Brownsboro (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bullard (TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm
Center (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm
Palestine (TX) at Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Bridge City (TX) at Silsbee (TX), 7:00pm
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX), 7:00pm
Navasota (TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Worthing (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Yates (Houston, TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:30pm
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at Needville (TX), 7:30pm
Stafford (TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Gatesville (TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:30pm
La Vega (Waco, TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm
Liberty Hill (TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) at Taylor (TX), 7:30pm
Fredericksburg (TX) at Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Vernia (TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm
Robstown (TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) at La Feria (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) at Perryton (TX), 7:00pm
Denver City (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Pecos (TX), 7:00pm
Monahans (TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm
Seminole (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bridgeport (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm
Graham (TX) at Krum (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Benbrook (TX) at Venus (TX), 7:30pm
Godley (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:30pm
Hillsboro (TX) at Life (Waxahachie, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm
Caddo Mills (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:30pm
Celina (TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ferris (TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm
Wills Point (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gladewater (TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Pittsburg (TX), 7:30pm
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Jasper (TX) at Tatum (TX), 7:30pm
Rusk (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Fairfield (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Lorena (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm
Mexia (TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Columbus (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm
Giddings (TX) at Gonzales (TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bellville (TX) at Tarkington (Cleveland, TX), 7:30pm
Royal (Brookshire, TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Liberty (TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm
Orangefield (TX) at Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Llano (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Wimberley (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crystal City (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Aransas Pass (TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm
Sinton (TX) at Cuero (TX), 7:30pm
Sweeny (TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Port Isabel (TX) at Progreso (TX), 7:30pm
Raymondville (TX) at Rio Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Burges (El Paso, TX) at Andress (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 8:00pm
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Canutillo (TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm
Ysleta (El Paso, TX) at Riverside (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Amarillo (TX) at Randall (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Canyon (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:30pm
Caprock (Amarillo, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Aledo (TX) at Brewer (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Azle (TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grapevine (TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Burleson (TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:30pm
Granbury (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:30pm
Joshua (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (Arlington, TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX), 7:30pm
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
Midlothian (TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Red Oak (TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Kimball (Dallas, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at Adams (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Frisco (TX) at Reedy (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm
The Colony (TX) at Prosper (TX), 7:00pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Forney (TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:30pm
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Marshall (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm
Sulphur Springs (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at Greenville (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Magnolia (TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:30pm
Tomball (TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm
Waller (TX) at Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX), 7:30pm
Willis (TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm
New Caney (TX) at Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:00pm
Livingston (TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm
Lumberton (TX) at Ozen (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Galena Park (TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Manvel (TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:00pm
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm
Willowridge (Houston, TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Milby (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Waltrip (Houston, TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jacksonville (TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm
Nacogdoches (TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bryan (TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
College Station (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm
University (Waco, TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:30pm
Cedar Park (TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
East View (Georgetown, TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:30pm
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Austin (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (Austin, TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Dripping Springs (TX) at Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lockhart (TX) at Medina Valley (Castroville, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at Marble Falls (TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Burbank (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Houston (San Antonio, TX) at Kennedy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Lanier (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Uvalde (TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - NORTH
Alice (TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 30 - SOUTH
King (Corpus Christi, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) at Martin (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Pioneer (Mission, TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Rio Grande City (TX), 7:30pm

5A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Mercedes (TX), 7:30pm
Porter (Brownsville, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Montwood (El Paso, TX), 8:30pm
Coronado (El Paso, TX) at El Dorado (El Paso, TX), 5:00pm
Franklin (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 8:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) at Odessa (TX), 7:30pm
Midland (TX) at Tascosa (Amarillo, TX), 7:30pm
Permian (Odessa, TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Keller Central (Keller, TX) at Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX), 7:30pm
Weatherford (TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Bowie (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Flower Mound (TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm
Lewisville (TX) at Bell (Hurst, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity (Euless, TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:30pm
McKinney (TX) at Allen (TX), 7:30pm
Plano (TX) at Boyd (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Duncanville (TX) at DeSoto (TX), 7:30pm
Grand Prairie (TX) at Cedar Hill (TX), 7:30pm
Irving (TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Nimitz (Irving, TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Coppell (TX) at Berkner (Richardson, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) at Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at White (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) at South Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm
Rowlett (TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Tyler, TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm
Longview (TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Conroe (TX) at The Woodlands (TX), 7:30pm
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Pflugerville (TX) at Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Akins (Austin, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
San Marcos (TX) at Manor (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Klein Oak (Spring, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Spring (TX) at Dekaney (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Channelview (TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood (TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
La Porte (TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm
South Houston (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) at Dawson (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Pearland (TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) at Clear Springs (League City, TX), 7:00pm
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm
Friendswood (TX) at Clear Lake (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Westbury (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 7:30pm
Katy (TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Hays (Buda, TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Leander (TX), 7:30pm
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Lehman (Kyle, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Judson (Converse, TX) at Clemens (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm
New Braunfels (TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
Steele (Cibolo, TX) at East Central (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - B
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Jay (San Antonio, TX) at O'Connor (Helotes, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
United (Laredo, TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at Mission (TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at McAllen (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Harlingen (TX) at Los Fresnos (TX), 7:30pm
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:30pm
Weslaco (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:30pm

FREELANCE
Fulshear (TX) vs. Glenn (Leander, TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Greenhill (Addison, TX) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at St. Andrew's (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Kinkaid (Houston, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) at St. John's (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:00pm
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 3
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm
Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Hyde Park (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
St. Michael's (Austin, TX) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:30pm
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm
Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Shelton (Dallas, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at John Paul II (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 6
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm
Lutheran North (Houston, TX) at First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION V DISTRICT 1
Savio (Austin, TX) at St. John XXIII (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL DISTRICT 1
KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) at Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm
KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) at Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Cathedral (El Paso, TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:00pm
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) at Oakridge (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) at St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) at White Deer (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hart (TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:30pm
Whiteface (TX) at Anton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
New Home (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:30pm
Ropes (Ropesville, TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Rotan (TX) at Knox City (TX), 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Hermleigh (TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm
Ira (TX) at Borden County (Gail, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sterling City (TX) at Robert Lee (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm
Marfa (TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Paint Rock (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Anna (TX) at Veribest (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 7:30pm
Lometa (TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) at Jonesboro (TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) at May (TX), 7:30pm
Lingleville (TX) at Gordon (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Newcastle (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Avalon (TX) at Kopperl (TX), 7:30pm
Covington (TX) at Bynum (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) at Penelope (TX), 7:30pm
Aquilla (TX) at Coolidge (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:30pm
Universal Academy (Irving, TX) vs. Tioga (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Apple Springs (TX) at Union Hill (Gilmer, TX), 7:30pm
High Island (TX) at Chester (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:30pm
Valley (Turkey, TX) at Silverton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Kress (TX) at Lazbuddie (TX), 7:30pm
Whitharral (TX) at Amherst (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Petersburg (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Southland (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) at Sanderson (TX), 7:30pm
Sierra Blanca (TX) at Dell City (TX), 6:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) at Dawson (Welch, TX), 7:30pm
Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) at Sands (Ackerly, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Loraine (TX) at Blackwell (TX), 7:30pm
Trent (TX) at Highland (Roscoe, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Benjamin (TX) at Guthrie (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Crowell (TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 7:30pm
Northside (Vernon, TX) at Harrold (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) at Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Aspermont (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Rising Star (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm
Woodson (TX) at Moran (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm
Gustine (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) at Lohn (TX), 7:30pm
Richland Springs (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Morgan (TX) at Cranfills Gap (TX), 7:30pm
Walnut Springs (TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Milford (TX) at Trinidad (TX), 7:30pm
Mount Calm (TX) at Oakwood (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:30pm
Prairie Lea (TX) at Buckholts (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) vs. Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Calvary Academy (Denton, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) at Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Concordia (Round Rock, TX) at Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) at Lutheran (San Antonio, TX), 5:00pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Giddings State (Giddings, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX), 7:00pm
North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) at Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX), 4:30pm
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) at Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) at Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Faith Academy (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) at Community Christian (Orange, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) at Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) at Azle Christian (Azle, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL DIVISION I (6 MAN)
Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) at Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TCAL DIVISION II (6 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) at Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX), 7:30pm
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) at Faith Academy (Bellville, TX), 7:00pm
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX), 5:00pm
Campbell (TX) at Fruitvale (TX), 7:30pm
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) at Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX), 7:30pm
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) at Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) at CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 28th

5A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Northwest (Justin, TX), 12:00pm

5A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at Southwest (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

5A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 2:00pm

5A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Madison (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 1:00pm
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Austin (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Montgomery (TX) at College Park (The Woodlands, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Westfield (Houston, TX) at Aldine (Houston, TX), 4:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Travis (Richmond, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Dickinson (TX) at Clear Creek (League City, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) at Westside (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Mayde Creek (Houston, TX), 12:00pm
Taylor (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 11:00am

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) at Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28 - A
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Holmes (San Antonio, TX) at Brandeis (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
San Benito (TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) at Covenant (Dallas, TX), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Village (Houston, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) at Miami (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - NORTH (6 MAN)
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) vs. Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) at TBA, 3:00pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) at Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX), 6:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX), 3:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Providence Classical (Spring, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) at Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) at Fairhill (Dallas, TX), 12:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 1 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DIVISION 2 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) at St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) at Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX), 1:00pm
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) at King's Academy (Tyler, TX), 6:30pm
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) at Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX), 12:00pm
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) at TBA, 1:00pm