2017 TENNESSEE 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 16th

3A REGION 8
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 14 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 6



Thursday, October 19th

5A REGION 2
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 27 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 52 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 8   

Hampton (TN) 61 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 8   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 7 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 0   

Melrose (Memphis, TN) 50 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 14   

Whitwell (TN) 62 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 0   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 48 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 22



Friday, October 20th

1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 41 Oliver Springs (TN) 21   

Greenback (TN) 63 Midway (Kingston, TN) 14   

Harriman (TN) 48 Oakdale (TN) 20   


1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 20 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 7   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 40 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 12   

Monterey (TN) 51 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 0   


1A REGION 5
Cornersville (TN) 38 Huntland (TN) 8   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 48 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 46   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 49 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 6   


1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 21 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 14   

Huntingdon (TN) 68 Middleton (TN) 10   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 48 Perry County (Linden, TN) 8   


1A REGION 7
Dresden (TN) 54 Gleason (TN) 8   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 39 Greenfield (TN) 8   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 19 South Fulton (TN) 6   


1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 36 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 8   

Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 69 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 24   

KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 14 Washington (Memphis, TN) 12   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 34 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 6   


2A REGION 5
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 35 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 17   

Community (Unionville, TN) 40 Summertown (TN) 13   

Eagleville (TN) 56 Loretto (TN) 33   


2A REGION 6
East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 20 Houston County (Erin, TN) 14   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 55 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 28   


2A REGION 7
Adamsville (TN) 41 Halls (TN) 12
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 61 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 21   

Union City (TN) 56 McKenzie (TN) 54   


3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 45 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 6   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 41 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 24   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 30 Pigeon Forge (TN) 14   


3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 42 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 7   


3A REGION 5
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 49 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 8   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 41 Whites Creek (TN) 0   


3A REGION 6
Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 49 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 6   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 21 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 7   


3A REGION 7
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 47 Westview (Martin, TN) 20   


4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 52 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 27   

Greeneville (TN) 42 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 0   

Union County (Maynardville, TN) 35 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 20   


4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 63 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 14   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 52 Hixson (TN) 6   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 26 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 6   


4A REGION 3
Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 42 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 20   


4A REGION 4
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 26 Nolensville (TN) 20   


4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 21 Portland (TN) 6   

Springfield (TN) 28 Greenbrier (TN) 14   

White House (TN) 30 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 10   


5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 28 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 21   

Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 35 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 28   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 38 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 25   


5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 43 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 12   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 20 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 13   


5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 41 Clinton (TN) 31   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 41 West (Knoxville, TN) 14   

Oak Ridge (TN) 42 Powell (TN) 7   


5A REGION 5
Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 66 White County (Sparta, TN) 0   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 35 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 25   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 30 Page (Franklin, TN) 21   


5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 28 Gallatin (TN) 2   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 62 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 0   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 37 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 0   


5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) 56 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 22   

Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 40 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 13   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 27 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 13   


5A REGION 8
Brighton (TN) 69 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 50   

Munford (TN) 53 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 34   

Overton (Memphis, TN) 36 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 27
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 34 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 7   


6A REGION 1
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 42 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 3   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 41 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 23   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 31 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 14   


6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 51 Blount (Maryville, TN) 27   

Cleveland (TN) 42 Ooltewah (TN) 7   

Maryville (TN) 52 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 0   


6A REGION 3
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 35 Cookeville (TN) 14   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 47 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 7   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 43 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 35   


6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) 37 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 17   

Lebanon (TN) 19 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 7   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 49 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 0   


6A REGION 5
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 43 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 0   

LaVergne (TN) 35 Overton (Nashville, TN) 28   

Smyrna (TN) 35 Antioch (TN) 0   


6A REGION 7
Collierville (TN) 35 Houston (Germantown, TN) 33   

Cordova (TN) 72 Arlington (TN) 63   


6A REGION 8
Germantown (TN) 42 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 6   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 23 White Station (Memphis, TN) 14   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 23 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 7   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 44 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 36 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 0   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 34 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 66 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 6   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 42 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 0   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 66 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 14   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 45 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 6   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 45 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 6   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 39 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 15   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 49 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 14   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 35 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 16   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 49 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 19   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 55 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 21   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 29 Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 0   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 51 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 14   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 37 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Bartlett (TN) 38 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 20   

Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 37 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 14   

Brentwood (TN) 49 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 7   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 42 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 12   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 34 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 30   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 37 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 6   

Covington (TN) 35 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 30   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 26 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 20   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 29 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 16   

Dyersburg (TN) 48 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 6   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 35 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 14   

Fayetteville (TN) 48 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 25   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 48 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 13   

Franklin (TN) 38 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 21   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 48 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 7   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 33 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 7   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 48 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 3   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 42 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 10   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 35 Gordonsville (TN) 18   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 53 Humboldt (TN) 6   

Jellico (TN) 16 Cosby (TN) 8   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 30 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 16   

Karns (Knoxville, TN) 30 Seymour (TN) 18   

Lexington (TN) 28 Milan (TN) 7   

Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 26 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 12   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 29 Sunbright (TN) 22   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 53 Loudon (TN) 38   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 49 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 31   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 50 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 27   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 36 Polk County (Benton, TN) 8   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 42 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 7   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 42 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 12
Oneida (TN) 14 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 0   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 55 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 7   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 42 Fairview (TN) 27   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 44 Lenoir City (TN) 7   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 23 Ripley (TN) 7   

Rockwood (TN) 47 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 0   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 42 Signal Mountain (TN) 21   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 34 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 16   

South Pittsburg (TN) 43 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 14   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 42 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 12   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 45 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 7   

Sweetwater (TN) 17 Tellico Plains (TN) 8   

Tullahoma (TN) 49 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 42   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 32 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 8   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 34 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 27   

Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 41 Sale Creek (TN) 12   

Watertown (TN) 14 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 12   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 28 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 17   


INTERSTATE
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) at Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN), reg   

Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) 28 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 12   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Christian Community (White House, TN) 64 Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Westmoreland (TN) 61 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 8