2017 TENNESSEE 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 10th

1A REGION 8
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 46 Washington (Memphis, TN) 18



Thursday, October 12th

2A REGION 8
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 46 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 0   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 24 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 8   


4A REGION 1
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 68 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 12   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 48 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 21   


4A REGION 2
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 38 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 29   


5A REGION 2
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 9 Seymour (TN) 7   


6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 54 Ooltewah (TN) 34   


6A REGION 6
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 49 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 24   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 38 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 22 Sale Creek (TN) 13   




Friday, October 13th

1A REGION 1
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 50 Jellico (TN) 20   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 48 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 44   


1A REGION 2
Greenback (TN) 55 Harriman (TN) 12   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 21 Sunbright (TN) 14   

Oliver Springs (TN) 42 Oakdale (TN) 0   


1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 9 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

South Pittsburg (TN) 21 Whitwell (TN) 14   


1A REGION 4
Gordonsville (TN) 21 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 14   

Monterey (TN) 67 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 12   

Red Boiling Springs (TN) 14 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 6   


1A REGION 5
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 28 Huntland (TN) 14   


1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 49 Middleton (TN) 14   

Huntingdon (TN) 62 Perry County (Linden, TN) 0   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 40 McEwen (TN) 14   


1A REGION 7
Greenfield (TN) 40 Gleason (TN) 8   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 34 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 14   

South Fulton (TN) 27 Humboldt (TN) 7   


1A REGION 8
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 32 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 2
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 16   


2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 46 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 13   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 15 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 14   


2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 28 Oneida (TN) 6   

Rockwood (TN) 40 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 12   


2A REGION 3
Polk County (Benton, TN) 22 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 8   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 48 Tellico Plains (TN) 8   


2A REGION 4
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 42 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 0   

Watertown (TN) 31 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 14   

Westmoreland (TN) 20 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 13   


2A REGION 5
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 26 Eagleville (TN) 21   

Community (Unionville, TN) 40 Loretto (TN) 18   


2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 35 Houston County (Erin, TN) 7   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 68 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 29   


2A REGION 7
Adamsville (TN) 42 Union City (TN) 20   

McKenzie (TN) 22 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 20   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 62 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 20   


3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 36 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 17   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 54 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 8   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 23 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 15   


3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 42 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 14   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 33 Pigeon Forge (TN) 6   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 35 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 18   


3A REGION 3
Loudon (TN) 36 Sweetwater (TN) 13   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 30 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 12   

Signal Mountain (TN) 50 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 7   


3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 48 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 0   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 2 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 0 [forfeit]   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 20 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 14   


3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 48 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 21   

Milan (TN) 34 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 7   


4A REGION 1
Greeneville (TN) 24 Elizabethton (TN) 10   


4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 47 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 0   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Hixson (TN) 13   


4A REGION 3
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 62 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 34   


4A REGION 4
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 34 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 27   


4A REGION 5
Springfield (TN) 40 Portland (TN) 7   

White House (TN) 41 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 14   


4A REGION 6
Lexington (TN) 45 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 23   


4A REGION 7
Dyersburg (TN) 49 Ripley (TN) 14   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 63 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 35   


5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 35 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 7   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 49 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 13   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 35 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 13   


5A REGION 2
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 28 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 27   


5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 44 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 14   

Oak Ridge (TN) 42 Clinton (TN) 6   


5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 63 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 42   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 38 Soddy Daisy (TN) 35   


5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 45 White County (Sparta, TN) 6   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 38 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 14   


5A REGION 6
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 34 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 13

6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 36 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 25   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 31 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 14   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 42 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 14   


6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 27 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 6   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 35 Blount (Maryville, TN) 14   


6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 31 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 50 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 56 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 21   


6A REGION 5
Smyrna (TN) 15 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 14   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 49 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 21 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 7   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 58 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 20   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 28   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 57 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 37   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 19 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 35 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 27   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 42 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 21   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 54 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 19   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 44 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 7   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 14   


DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 28 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 24   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 50 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Collierville (TN) 31 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 13   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 33 Cosby (TN) 7   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 34 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 26   

Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 36 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 0   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 49 Obion County (Troy, TN) 24   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 51 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 22   


INTERSTATE
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 41 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 27   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 58 Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 40

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 32 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 6



Saturday, October 14th

INTERSTATE
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 47 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 7