2017 TENNESSEE 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 10th

1A REGION 8
Washington (Memphis, TN) 12 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 9



Thursday, October 12th

2A REGION 8
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 39 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 35   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 44-0]
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 15 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 12   
[projection: Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 28-14]

4A REGION 1
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 36 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 32   
[projection: Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 48-7]
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 14 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 9   
[projection: Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 38-22]

4A REGION 2
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 20 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 17   
[projection: East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 24-17]

5A REGION 2
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 36 Seymour (TN) 32   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 31-3]

6A REGION 2
Ooltewah (TN) 42 Maryville (TN) 39   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 42-21]

6A REGION 6
Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 42 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 39   
[projection: Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 49-8]

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 10 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 8   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Sale Creek (TN) 25 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 20   
[projection: Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 24-21]



Friday, October 13th

1A REGION 1
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 37 Jellico (TN) 36   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 48-10]
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 18 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 14   
[projection: Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 34-27]

1A REGION 2
Greenback (TN) 20 Harriman (TN) 18   
[projection: Greenback (TN) 48-6]
Sunbright (TN) 27 Midway (Kingston, TN) 24   
[projection: Sunbright (TN) 31-26]
Oakdale (TN) 12 Oliver Springs (TN) 9   
[projection: Oliver Springs (TN) 42-14]

1A REGION 3
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 39 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 37   
[projection: Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 21-13]
South Pittsburg (TN) 40 Whitwell (TN) 38   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 31-30]

1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 35 Gordonsville (TN) 30   
[projection: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 24-20]
Monterey (TN) 30 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 25   
[projection: Monterey (TN) 41-13]
RePublic (Nashville, TN) 23 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 20   
[projection: Red Boiling Springs (TN) 17-16]

1A REGION 5
Huntland (TN) 40 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 38   
[projection: Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 28-13]

1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 16 Middleton (TN) 13   
[projection: Collinwood (TN) 42-20]
Huntingdon (TN) 29 Perry County (Linden, TN) 24   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 62-3]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 12 McEwen (TN) 7   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 31-14]

1A REGION 7
Greenfield (TN) 27 Gleason (TN) 24   
[projection: Greenfield (TN) 35-14]
West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 12 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 11   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 35-6]
Humboldt (TN) 30 South Fulton (TN) 29   
[projection: South Fulton (TN) 34-12]

1A REGION 8
Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 17 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 14
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 18 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 13   
[projection: Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35-14]

2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 18 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 15   
[projection: South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 28-27]
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 40 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 36   
[projection: Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 40-14]

2A REGION 2
Oneida (TN) 13 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 8   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 27-8]
Rockwood (TN) 26 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 21   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 42-17]

2A REGION 3
Polk County (Benton, TN) 27 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 26   
[projection: Polk County (Benton, TN) 26-21]
Tellico Plains (TN) 41 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 37   
[projection: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 48-10]

2A REGION 4
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 26 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 22   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 62-0]
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 42 Watertown (TN) 38   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 35-6]
Westmoreland (TN) 40 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 39   
[projection: Westmoreland (TN) 28-24]

2A REGION 5
Eagleville (TN) 25 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 24   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 22-21]
Community (Unionville, TN) 39 Loretto (TN) 37   
[projection: Community (Unionville, TN) 38-31]

2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 10 Houston County (Erin, TN) 6   
[projection: Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 35-7]
East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 12 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 9   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 62-6]

2A REGION 7
Adamsville (TN) 33 Union City (TN) 30   
[projection: Union City (TN) 31-21]
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 41 McKenzie (TN) 37   
[projection: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 35-14]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 19 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 14   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 48-6]

3A REGION 1
Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 14 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 9   
[projection: Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 21-12]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 12 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 9   
[projection: Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 62-0]
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 29 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 24   
[projection: West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 28-27]

3A REGION 2
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 18 Alcoa (TN) 16   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 42-20]
Pigeon Forge (TN) 23 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 21   
[projection: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 35-7]
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 36 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 35   
[projection: Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 28-10]

3A REGION 3
Loudon (TN) 23 Sweetwater (TN) 20   
[projection: Loudon (TN) 35-19]
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 17 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 15   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 38-8]
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 12 Signal Mountain (TN) 11   
[projection: Signal Mountain (TN) 31-10]

3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 40 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 35   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 62-0]
Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 34 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 29 [forfeit]   
[projection: Upperman (Baxter, TN) 34-10]
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 41 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 39   
[projection: Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 31-28]

3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 42 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 41   
[projection: Covington (TN) 21-14]
Milan (TN) 25 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 24   
[projection: Milan (TN) 42-27]

4A REGION 1
Greeneville (TN) 41 Elizabethton (TN) 38   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 38-22]

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 27 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 24   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 44-27]
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Hixson (TN) 29   
[projection: Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 26-13]

4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 42 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 38   
[projection: Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 46-14]

4A REGION 4
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 29 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 27   
[projection: Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 28-17]

4A REGION 5
Springfield (TN) 26 Portland (TN) 23   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 28-6]
White House (TN) 18 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 16   
[projection: White House (TN) 31-7]

4A REGION 6
Lexington (TN) 30 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 29   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 24-20]

4A REGION 7
Dyersburg (TN) 15 Ripley (TN) 10   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 38-17]
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 30 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 26   
[projection: Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 31-21]

5A REGION 1
Cocke County (Newport, TN) 17 Boone (Gray, TN) 16   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 40-14]
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 36 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 33   
[projection: Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 42-13]
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 34 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 29   
[projection: Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 34-28]

5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 24 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 21   
[projection: Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 31-19]

5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 20 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 19   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 28-22]
Oak Ridge (TN) 42 Clinton (TN) 38   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 34-0]

5A REGION 4
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 35 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 30   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 56-17]
Soddy Daisy (TN) 40 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 39   
[projection: Soddy Daisy (TN) 26-21]

5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 34 White County (Sparta, TN) 29   
[projection: Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 26-7]
Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 14 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 12   
[projection: Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 41-31]

5A REGION 6
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 21 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 20

6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 21 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 18   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 28-21]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 23 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 18   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 34-14]
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 24 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 22   
[projection: Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 44-14]

6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 24 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 23   
[projection: Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 44-14]
McMinn County (Athens, TN) 30 Blount (Maryville, TN) 26   
[projection: McMinn County (Athens, TN) 31-21]

6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 42 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 37   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 40-26]
Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 39 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 36   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 41-12]
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 40 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 35   
[projection: Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 44-17]

6A REGION 5
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 13 Smyrna (TN) 8   
[projection: Smyrna (TN) 28-20]

DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 23 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 19   
[projection: Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35-27]
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 36 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 34   
[projection: Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 26-19]
Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 42 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 41   
[projection: Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 56-7]

DIVISION II-A WEST
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 37 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 33   
[projection: Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 34-21]
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 17 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 13   
[projection: Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 34-31]

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 24 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 22   
[projection: Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 27-17]
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 37 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34   
[projection: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 31-26]
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 38 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 33   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 35-21]

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 34   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 56-3]

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 23 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 19   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 38-7]

DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 25   
[projection: McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 35-21]

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 19 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 16   
[projection: Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 28-24]
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 20 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 18   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 52-6]

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 10 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 7

NON-LEAGUE
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 36 Collierville (TN) 31   
[projection: Collierville (TN) 46-26]
Cosby (TN) 32 Cumberland Gap (TN) 27   
[projection: Cumberland Gap (TN) 35-12]
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 16 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 15   
[projection: First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 28-21]
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 22 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 17   
[projection: Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 38-14]
Obion County (Troy, TN) 25 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 23   
[projection: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 28-20]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 31 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 26   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 50-14]

INTERSTATE
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 29 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 26   
[projection: McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 42-28]

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 16 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 15

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 36 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 32



Saturday, October 14th

INTERSTATE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 38 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) 34