2017 TENNESSEE 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 16 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 11
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 16 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 12   


2A REGION 5
Loretto (TN) 30 Summertown (TN) 25   


2A REGION 8
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 20 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 15   

Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 40 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 38   


3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 21 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 18   


4A REGION 4
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 24 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 19   


4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 21 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 19   


5A REGION 4
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 23 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 14 White Station (Memphis, TN) 12   




Friday, September 29th

1A REGION 1
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 31 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 26   

Jellico (TN) 42 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 38   


1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 18 Midway (Kingston, TN) 14   

Oliver Springs (TN) 29 Harriman (TN) 24   

Oakdale (TN) 34 Sunbright (TN) 31   


1A REGION 3
Sale Creek (TN) 17 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

South Pittsburg (TN) 20 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 19   


1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 18 Clay County (Celina, TN) 14   

Gordonsville (TN) 29 Monterey (TN) 24   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 26 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 21   


1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 19 Cornersville (TN) 17   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 11 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 8   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 42 Huntland (TN) 41   


1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 41 Huntingdon (TN) 37   

Middleton (TN) 11 McEwen (TN) 9   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 17 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 14   


1A REGION 7
South Fulton (TN) 13 Dresden (TN) 8   

Greenfield (TN) 40 Humboldt (TN) 35   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 26 Gleason (TN) 25   


1A REGION 8
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 17 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 15   

Washington (Memphis, TN) 32 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 27   


2A REGION 1
Cosby (TN) 19 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 18   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 20 Hampton (TN) 18   


2A REGION 2
Cumberland Gap (TN) 31 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 30   

Oneida (TN) 30 Rockwood (TN) 27   


2A REGION 3
Tellico Plains (TN) 22 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 21   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 25 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 22   


2A REGION 4
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 28 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 23   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 10 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 7   

Watertown (TN) 31 Westmoreland (TN) 30   


2A REGION 5
Community (Unionville, TN) 38 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 35   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 29 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 28   


2A REGION 6
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 17 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 13   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 42 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 40   


2A REGION 7
McKenzie (TN) 39 Halls (TN) 35
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 17 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 16   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 21 Union City (TN) 20   


2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 28 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 27   


3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 21 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 16   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 32 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 27   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 40 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 37   


3A REGION 2
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 18 Alcoa (TN) 13   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 41 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 39   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 33 Pigeon Forge (TN) 32   


3A REGION 3
Loudon (TN) 28 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 27   

Sweetwater (TN) 10 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 40 Signal Mountain (TN) 36   


3A REGION 4
Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 15 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 11   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 37 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 34   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 31 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 26   


3A REGION 5
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 22 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 21   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 31 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 29   


3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 17 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 13   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 22 Fairview (TN) 17   

Stewart County (Dover, TN) 34 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 30   


3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 12 Westview (Martin, TN) 11   

Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 39 Milan (TN) 38   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 35 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 33   


3A REGION 8
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 31 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 28   


4A REGION 1
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 24 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 22   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 35 Greeneville (TN) 33   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 17 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 14   


4A REGION 2
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 32   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 11 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 6   

Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 10 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 6   


4A REGION 3
Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 42 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 38   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 21 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 18   


4A REGION 4
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 20 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 18   

Tullahoma (TN) 36 Nolensville (TN) 35   


4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 16 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 12   

Greenbrier (TN) 19 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 17   

Portland (TN) 37 White House (TN) 34   


4A REGION 6
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 17 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 12   

Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 12 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 7   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 21 Lexington (TN) 16   


4A REGION 7
Obion County (Troy, TN) 29 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 26   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 41 Ripley (TN) 38   


4A REGION 8
Millington Central (Millington, TN) 28 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 26   


5A REGION 1
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 32 Boone (Gray, TN) 29   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 37 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 36   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 35 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 30   


5A REGION 2
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 11 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 6   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 42 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 39   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 21 Seymour (TN) 16   


5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 21 Powell (TN) 19   

Oak Ridge (TN) 25 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 20   

West (Knoxville, TN) 35 Clinton (TN) 32   


5A REGION 4
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 40 Lenoir City (TN) 37   


5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 10 Page (Franklin, TN) 8   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 17 White County (Sparta, TN) 12   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 12 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 10   


5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 13 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 10   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 28 Gallatin (TN) 24   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 29 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 27   


5A REGION 7
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 29 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 27   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 42 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 41   

Clarksville (TN) 37 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 33   


5A REGION 8
Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 10 Brighton (TN) 5   

Bolton (Arlington, TN) 28 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 26   

Southwind (Memphis, TN) 31 Munford (TN) 28   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 25 Overton (Memphis, TN) 21

6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 32 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 31   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 27 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 22   

Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 18 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 15   


6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 12 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 8   

Heritage (Maryville, TN) 39 Cleveland (TN) 36   

Maryville (TN) 32 Blount (Maryville, TN) 30   


6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 14 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 12   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 12 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 8   

Cookeville (TN) 42 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 41   


6A REGION 4
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 27 Hendersonville (TN) 26   

Lebanon (TN) 20 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 15   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 11 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 6   


6A REGION 5
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 13 Overton (Nashville, TN) 9   

Antioch (TN) 33 LaVergne (TN) 31   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 41 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 40   


6A REGION 6
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 34 Brentwood (TN) 33   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 41 Franklin (TN) 36   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 30 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 26   


6A REGION 7
Bartlett (TN) 21 Arlington (TN) 16   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 34 Cordova (TN) 32   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 25 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 23   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 10 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 38 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 35   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 18 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 16   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 14 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 9   

Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 35 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 33   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 24 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 19   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 26 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 25   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 36   

Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 38 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 39 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 33 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 32   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 40 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 35   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 16 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 15   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 30 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 26   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 26 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 25   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 29 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 24   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 11   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 13 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 8   


DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 21 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 16   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 31 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Whites Creek (TN) 29 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 26   

Collierville (TN) 18 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 16   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 42 Eagleville (TN) 41   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 37 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 34   

Germantown (TN) 28 Henry County (Paris, TN) 27   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 26 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 21   

Houston County (Erin, TN) 36 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 35   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 41 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 38   

Smyrna (TN) 30 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 29   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 32 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 31   


INTERSTATE
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 38 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 33   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 23 Coldwater (MS) 18
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 20 Union (Appalachia, VA) 17   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 23 Christian Community (White House, TN) 21
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 22 Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 19

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 34 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 32
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 41 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 38
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 34 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 32