2017 TENNESSEE 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 5th

1A REGION 8
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 10 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 5



Thursday, September 7th

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 40 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 35

NON-LEAGUE
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 19 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 14   

Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 18 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 14   

Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 20 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 16   




Friday, September 8th

1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 25 Sunbright (TN) 22   


1A REGION 5
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 15 Cornersville (TN) 12   

Mt. Pleasant (TN) 23 Fayetteville (TN) 20   


1A REGION 7
West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 42 Dresden (TN) 40   


2A REGION 5
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 24 Summertown (TN) 19   

Eagleville (TN) 18 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 15   


4A REGION 5
Portland (TN) 19 Greenbrier (TN) 18   


5A REGION 3
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 28 Powell (TN) 23   


6A REGION 2
Heritage (Maryville, TN) 36 Blount (Maryville, TN) 32   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 29 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 25   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 23 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 20   

Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 31 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 30   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 10 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 8   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 36 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 35   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 38 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 20 Clinton (TN) 16   

Bartlett (TN) 33 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 28   

Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 18 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Hendersonville (TN) 20 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 19   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 31   

Smyrna (TN) 29 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 27   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 20 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 15   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 39 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 38   

Brentwood (TN) 30 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 26   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 30 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 29   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 32 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 27   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 24 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 20   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 13 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 8   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 27 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 26   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 20 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 15   

Seymour (TN) 14 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 12   

Chester County (Henderson, TN) 23 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 19   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 34 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 31   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 18 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 14   

Union County (Maynardville, TN) 30 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 25   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 30 Clarksville (TN) 27   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 17 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 13   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 34 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 30   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 29 Community (Unionville, TN) 28   

White County (Sparta, TN) 37 Cookeville (TN) 36   

Cordova (TN) 15 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 11   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 16 Cosby (TN) 15   

Brighton (TN) 25 Covington (TN) 24   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 13 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 12   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 19 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 15   

Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 24 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 22   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 25 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 23   

Ripley (TN) 13 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 12   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 28 Dyersburg (TN) 25   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 24 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 22   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 12 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 9   

Elizabethton (TN) 15 Boone (Gray, TN) 11   

Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 14 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 9   

Oak Ridge (TN) 10 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 8   

Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 23 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 20   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 40 Franklin (TN) 37   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 19 Tullahoma (TN) 14   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 38 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 34   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 41 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 39   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 13 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 8   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 32 Hampton (TN) 31   

Collierville (TN) 10 Germantown (TN) 7   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 30 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 25   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 17 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 12 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 9   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 40 Greenback (TN) 37   

Greeneville (TN) 33 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 29   

Halls (TN) 25 Gleason (TN) 21
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 40 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 39   

Adamsville (TN) 14 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 12   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 39 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 38   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 20 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 15   

Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 27 Perry County (Linden, TN) 24   

Houston (Germantown, TN) 29 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 27   

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 34 Houston County (Erin, TN) 29   

Huntingdon (TN) 14 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 11   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 24 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 21   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 30 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 28
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 11 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 7   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 38 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 34   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 26 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 21   

Cleveland (TN) 18 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 14   

Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 18 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 16   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 10 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 7   

Lebanon (TN) 32 LaVergne (TN) 28   

Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 24 Lenoir City (TN) 21   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 29 Lexington (TN) 26   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 17 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 15   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 32 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 28   

Collinwood (TN) 29 Loretto (TN) 27   

Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 19 Loudon (TN) 15   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 36 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 34   

Whites Creek (TN) 20 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 18   

Maryville (TN) 13 Alcoa (TN) 11   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 16 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 13   

McEwen (TN) 12 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 10   

McKenzie (TN) 23 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 20   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 36 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 32   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 22 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 18   

Melrose (Memphis, TN) 10 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 6   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 42 Midway (Kingston, TN) 37   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 16 Milan (TN) 11   

Huntland (TN) 26 Monterey (TN) 23   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 18 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 17   

Gallatin (TN) 17 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 14   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 15 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 14   

First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 34 Munford (TN) 30   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 34 Oliver Springs (TN) 30   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 25 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 23   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 12 RePublic (Nashville, TN) 11   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 13 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 8   

Oneida (TN) 38 Harriman (TN) 36   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 41 Ooltewah (TN) 40   

Humboldt (TN) 33 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 29   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 34 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 32   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 36 Pigeon Forge (TN) 32   

Polk County (Benton, TN) 11 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 8   

Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 18 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 15   

Page (Franklin, TN) 12 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 9   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 26 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 25   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 35 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 31   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 15 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 14   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 40 Rockwood (TN) 36   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 26 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 22   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 40 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 39   

Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 25 Antioch (TN) 24   

Hixson (TN) 29 Soddy Daisy (TN) 25   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 35 South Fulton (TN) 33   

South Pittsburg (TN) 27 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 24   

Arlington (TN) 28 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 23   

Springfield (TN) 10 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 6   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 28 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 27   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 16 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 12   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 28 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 25   

Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 15 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 11   

Nolensville (TN) 21 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 16   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 21 Tellico Plains (TN) 16   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 41 Greenfield (TN) 38   

Gordonsville (TN) 16 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 14   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 19 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 39 Union City (TN) 36   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 26 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 22   

Oakdale (TN) 10 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 6   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 41 Watertown (TN) 38   

Fairview (TN) 30 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 27   

West (Knoxville, TN) 41 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 36   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 32 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 31   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 31 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 30   

King Prep (Memphis, TN) 22 Westview (Martin, TN) 21   

White House (TN) 26 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 23   

Signal Mountain (TN) 25 Whitwell (TN) 22   

Overton (Nashville, TN) 20 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 18   

Overton (Memphis, TN) 38 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 34

INTERSTATE
Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 20 Clinton County (Albany, KY) 18   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 29 Avery County (Newland, NC) 26   

Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) 17 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 12
White Station (Memphis, TN) 29 Hernando (MS) 27   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 39 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 38
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 28 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 25   

Olive Branch (MS) 14 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 12   

Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 27 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) 25   

Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 28 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 25   

Gate City (VA) 36 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 35   

Virginia (Bristol, VA) 16 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 15   

Walnut (MS) 21 Middleton (TN) 18   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 16 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 12
St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 25 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 12 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 24 Grace Baptist (Madisonville, KY) 19
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 32 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 29
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 29 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 28



Saturday, September 9th

INTERSTATE
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 40 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 36   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 16 Central HomeSchool (Arnold, MO) 14