2017 TENNESSEE 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 21 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 20

1A PLAYOFFS
Coalfield (TN) 48 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 8   
[projection: Coalfield (TN) 46-19]
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 10 Cornersville (TN) 6   
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 40-21]
Oliver Springs (TN) 19 Greenback (TN) 18   
[projection: Greenback (TN) 44-13]
Dresden (TN) 33 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 31   
[projection: Dresden (TN) 38-17]
Huntingdon (TN) 39 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 35   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 42-10]
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 40 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 37   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 24-20]
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 20 South Pittsburg (TN) 19   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 38-7]
Whitwell (TN) 19 Gordonsville (TN) 18   
[projection: Whitwell (TN) 38-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 40 Eagleville (TN) 14   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 28-21]
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 35 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 30   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 38-27]
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 28 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 26   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 26-19]
Adamsville (TN) 16 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 14   
[projection: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 27-20]
Rockwood (TN) 39 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 37   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 28-27]
Watertown (TN) 18 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16   
[projection: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 27-14]
Union City (TN) 24 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Union City (TN) 35-21]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 40 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 36   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 42-31]

3A PLAYOFFS
Alcoa (TN) 42 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 0   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 42-17]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 11 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 10   
[projection: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 28-8]
Covington (TN) 20 Milan (TN) 15   
[projection: Covington (TN) 34-14]
Fairview (TN) 18 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 13   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 38-28]
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 32 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 28   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 48-13]
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 30 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 25   
[projection: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 34-21]
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 35 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 31   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 35-28]
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 18 Loudon (TN) 13   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 31-30]

4A PLAYOFFS
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 38 Elizabethton (TN) 21   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 42-28]
Dyersburg (TN) 26 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 22   
[projection: Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 35-27]
Greeneville (TN) 15 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 14   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 46-13]
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 14 Obion County (Troy, TN) 12   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 42-13]
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 15 White House (TN) 11   
[projection: White House (TN) 27-13]
Nolensville (TN) 13 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 10   
[projection: Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 28-21]
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 18 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 17   
[projection: Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 31-20]
Springfield (TN) 30 Lexington (TN) 26   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 24-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 10 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 3   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 28-22]
Brighton (TN) 23 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 22   
[projection: Southwind (Memphis, TN) 38-34]
Henry County (Paris, TN) 38 Munford (TN) 34   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 31-26]
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 28 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 25   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 38-35]
Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 41 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 36   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 19-14]
West (Knoxville, TN) 29 Oak Ridge (TN) 27   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 21-12]
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 42 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 37   
[projection: South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 28-27]
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 13 Page (Franklin, TN) 11   
[projection: Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 28-21]

6A PLAYOFFS
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 33 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 27   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 31-27]
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 39 Brentwood (TN) 37   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 28-21]
Cookeville (TN) 18 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 17   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 31-28]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 11 Maryville (TN) 7   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 35-22]
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 35 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 30   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 31-19]
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 25 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 21   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 31-20]
White Station (Memphis, TN) 39 Germantown (TN) 35   
[projection: Germantown (TN) 38-21]
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 18 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 14   
[projection: Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 28-6]

II-A PLAYOFFS
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 28 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 24   
[projection: Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 42-26]
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 28 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 24   
[projection: Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35-19]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 21 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 16   
[projection: Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 40-13]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 20 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 15   
[projection: Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 24-21]

II-AA PLAYOFFS
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 48 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 10   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 34-21]
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 27 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 24   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42-24]
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 26 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 21   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 41-14]
Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 15 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 10   
[projection: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34-26]

II-AAA PLAYOFFS
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 14 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 7   
[projection: Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) 31-14]
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 19   
[projection: Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 38-6]
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 26 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 25   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 35-14]
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 10 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 7   
[projection: McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 40-26]



Saturday, November 11th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 38 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 37