2017 TENNESSEE 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 36 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 0



Friday, November 3rd

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 26 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 0

1A PLAYOFFS
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 26 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 0   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 50 Midway (Kingston, TN) 13   

Coalfield (TN) 59 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 6   

Cornersville (TN) 51 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 8   

Dresden (TN) 53 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 16   

Gordonsville (TN) 35 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 64 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 24   

Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 18 South Fulton (TN) 8   

Huntingdon (TN) 64 Fayetteville (TN) 14   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 44 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 0   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 34 Collinwood (TN) 7   

Oliver Springs (TN) 35 Jellico (TN) 8   

South Pittsburg (TN) 41 Monterey (TN) 0   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35 Greenfield (TN) 0   

Whitwell (TN) 65 Clay County (Celina, TN) 6   


2A PLAYOFFS
Adamsville (TN) 13 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 6   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 49 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 10   

Douglass (Memphis, TN) 20 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 14   

Eagleville (TN) 23 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 9   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 22 Oneida (TN) 0   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 43 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 7   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 28 Westmoreland (TN) 7   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 46 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 7   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 0   

Rockwood (TN) 45 Hampton (TN) 14   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 22 Cumberland Gap (TN) 15   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 34 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 6   

Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 49 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 7   

Union City (TN) 62 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 24   

Watertown (TN) 34 Polk County (Benton, TN) 14   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 63 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 36   


3A PLAYOFFS
Alcoa (TN) 55 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0   

Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 33 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 0   

Covington (TN) 24 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 12   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 13 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 3   

Fairview (TN) 27 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 20   

Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 50 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 20   

Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 21 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 20   

Loudon (TN) 35 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 20   

Milan (TN) 28 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 6   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 49 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 0   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 41 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 13   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 13   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 49 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 7   

Smith County (Carthage, TN) 46 Sweetwater (TN) 26   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 36 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 8   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 49 Signal Mountain (TN) 21   


4A PLAYOFFS
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 65 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 40   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 45 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 42   

Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 56 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 18   

Dyersburg (TN) 57 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 37   

Elizabethton (TN) 62 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 35   

Greeneville (TN) 56 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 55 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 0   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 21 Greenbrier (TN) 7   

Lexington (TN) 31 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 12   

Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 32 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 6   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 42 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 0   

Nolensville (TN) 21 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 14   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 36 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 28   

Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 34 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 6   

Springfield (TN) 20 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 10   

White House (TN) 36 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 26   


5A PLAYOFFS
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 49 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 27   

Brighton (TN) 69 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 34   

Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 50 Lenoir City (TN) 6   

Halls (Knoxville, TN) 49 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 21   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 42 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 24   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 47 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 12   

Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 59 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 21   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 16 Boone (Gray, TN) 0   

Munford (TN) 42 Clarksville (TN) 14   

Oak Ridge (TN) 32 Soddy Daisy (TN) 7   

Page (Franklin, TN) 27 Gallatin (TN) 21   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 31 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 14   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 44 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 29   

Southwind (Memphis, TN) 35 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 28   

Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 42 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 7   

West (Knoxville, TN) 15 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 13   


6A PLAYOFFS
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 38 Hendersonville (TN) 7   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 41 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 34   

Brentwood (TN) 36 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 7   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 42 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 21   

Cookeville (TN) 21 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 13   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 30 Ooltewah (TN) 7   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 42 Cleveland (TN) 28   

Germantown (TN) 42 Houston (Germantown, TN) 10   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 14 Smyrna (TN) 13   

Maryville (TN) 28 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 41 Cordova (TN) 40   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 42 Lebanon (TN) 6   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 44 LaVergne (TN) 14   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 20 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 14   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 29 Arlington (TN) 28   

Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 26 Collierville (TN) 23   


II-A PLAYOFFS
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 33 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 62 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 14   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 44 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 21   

Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 18   


II-AA PLAYOFFS
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 44 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 17 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 6   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 49 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 14   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 35 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 0   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 7   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 35 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 17   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 42 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 21   


II-AAA PLAYOFFS
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 20   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 35 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 7   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 49 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 0   




Saturday, November 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 2 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 56 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 28
Scott (Huntsville, TN) 47 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 6

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 61 Christian Community (White House, TN) 58

II-AA PLAYOFFS
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 54 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 14