2017 TENNESSEE 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 18 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 16



Friday, November 3rd

TENNESSEE STATE CHRISTIAN
Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 17 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 16

1A PLAYOFFS
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 26 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 0   
[projection: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 31-3]
Midway (Kingston, TN) 25 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 21   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 38-24]
Coalfield (TN) 25 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 20   
[projection: Coalfield (TN) 62-0]
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 11 Cornersville (TN) 10   
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 42-8]
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 21 Dresden (TN) 17   
[projection: Dresden (TN) 41-8]
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 23 Gordonsville (TN) 20   
[projection: Gordonsville (TN) 31-14]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 28 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 23   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 31-28]
South Fulton (TN) 11 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 31-19]
Fayetteville (TN) 25 Huntingdon (TN) 20   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 41-12]
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 31 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 29   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 42-12]
Collinwood (TN) 17 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 16   
[projection: Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 31-17]
Oliver Springs (TN) 13 Jellico (TN) 8   
[projection: Oliver Springs (TN) 40-10]
Monterey (TN) 14 South Pittsburg (TN) 13   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 42-3]
Greenfield (TN) 14 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 13   
[projection: Westwood (Memphis, TN) 31-3]
Clay County (Celina, TN) 19 Whitwell (TN) 15   
[projection: Whitwell (TN) 42-6]

2A PLAYOFFS
Adamsville (TN) 13 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 6   
[projection: Adamsville (TN) 22-20]
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 30 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 29   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 44-6]
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 23 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 19   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 35-3]
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 33 Eagleville (TN) 28   
[projection: Eagleville (TN) 24-21]
Oneida (TN) 17 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 14   
[projection: Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 22-12]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 32 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 29   
[projection: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 42-14]
Westmoreland (TN) 37 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 33   
[projection: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 34-21]
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 11 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 6   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 44-7]
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 18 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 17   
[projection: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 31-10]
Rockwood (TN) 23 Hampton (TN) 21   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 35-26]
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 29 Cumberland Gap (TN) 27   
[projection: Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 31-20]
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 10 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 6   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 35-0]
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 36   
[projection: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 41-7]
Manassas (Memphis, TN) 41 Union City (TN) 36   
[projection: Union City (TN) 48-7]
Polk County (Benton, TN) 26 Watertown (TN) 24   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 31-14]
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 40 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 37   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 48-22]

3A PLAYOFFS
Alcoa (TN) 55 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 58-0]
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 37 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 32   
[projection: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 44-3]
Covington (TN) 20 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 18   
[projection: Covington (TN) 42-0]
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 14 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 9   
[projection: Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 28-27]
Stratford (Nashville, TN) 17 Fairview (TN) 12   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 35-13]
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 37 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 32   
[projection: Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 31-10]
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 10 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 5   
[projection: Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 24-21]
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 15 Loudon (TN) 13   
[projection: Loudon (TN) 38-24]
Milan (TN) 34 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 31   
[projection: Milan (TN) 24-17]
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 36 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 35   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 52-6]
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 29 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 26   
[projection: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 42-28]
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 37   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 34-19]
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 18 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 17   
[projection: Roane County (Kingston, TN) 35-17]
Sweetwater (TN) 36 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 33   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 28-14]
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 30 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 26   
[projection: South Gibson (Medina, TN) 31-10]
Signal Mountain (TN) 17 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 16   
[projection: York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 38-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 65 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 40   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 49-17]
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 40 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 39   
[projection: Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 31-28]
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 41 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 36   
[projection: Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 52-3]
Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 41 Dyersburg (TN) 37   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 34-22]
Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 38 Elizabethton (TN) 35   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 48-8]
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 25 Greeneville (TN) 21   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 49-0]
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 16 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 13   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 56-0]
Greenbrier (TN) 38 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 36   
[projection: Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 20-19]
Lexington (TN) 12 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 8   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 35-7]
Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 20 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 18   
[projection: Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 38-14]
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 26 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 25   
[projection: Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 56-7]
Nolensville (TN) 31 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 28   
[projection: Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 28-17]
Obion County (Troy, TN) 13 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 10   
[projection: Obion County (Troy, TN) 27-14]
Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 33 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 31   
[projection: Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 31-21]
Springfield (TN) 34 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 30   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 28-17]
Chester County (Henderson, TN) 38 White House (TN) 34   
[projection: White House (TN) 31-10]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 49 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 27   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 42-14]
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 39 Brighton (TN) 37   
[projection: Brighton (TN) 40-31]
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 18 Lenoir City (TN) 17   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 42-3]
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 35 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 31   
[projection: Halls (Knoxville, TN) 35-27]
Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 32 Henry County (Paris, TN) 29   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 40-21]
Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 12 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 10   
[projection: Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 40-26]
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 28 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 27   
[projection: Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 44-28]
Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 29 Boone (Gray, TN) 24   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 24-12]
Munford (TN) 28 Clarksville (TN) 25   
[projection: Munford (TN) 31-21]
Oak Ridge (TN) 24 Soddy Daisy (TN) 23   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 35-21]
Gallatin (TN) 12 Page (Franklin, TN) 10   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 22-21]
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 23 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 21   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 24-14]
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 12 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 11   
[projection: Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 27-22]
Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 20 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 17   
[projection: Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 30-28]
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 11 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 9   
[projection: Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 48-6]
Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 15 West (Knoxville, TN) 14   
[projection: West (Knoxville, TN) 19-17]

6A PLAYOFFS
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 38 Hendersonville (TN) 7   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 42-27]
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 39 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 37   
[projection: Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 34-28]
Brentwood (TN) 28 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 27   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 44-6]
Centennial (Franklin, TN) 11 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 6   
[projection: Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 38-17]
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 10 Cookeville (TN) 7   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 35-14]
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 18 Ooltewah (TN) 15   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 38-26]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 27 Cleveland (TN) 26   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 38-24]
Germantown (TN) 11 Houston (Germantown, TN) 6   
[projection: Germantown (TN) 38-14]
Smyrna (TN) 10 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 8   
[projection: Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 21-20]
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 22 Maryville (TN) 17   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 35-10]
Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 38 Cordova (TN) 37   
[projection: Cordova (TN) 46-17]
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 27 Lebanon (TN) 25   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 50-0]
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 25 LaVergne (TN) 23   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 42-10]
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 14 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 12   
[projection: Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 28-21]
Arlington (TN) 33 White Station (Memphis, TN) 29   
[projection: Arlington (TN) 38-31]
Collierville (TN) 22 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 17   
[projection: Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 27-14]

II-A PLAYOFFS
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 33 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7   
[projection: Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 35-20]
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 14 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 13   
[projection: King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 50-3]
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 16 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 40-31]
Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 32 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 29   
[projection: Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 42-17]

II-AA PLAYOFFS
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 44 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 7   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 56-6]
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 26 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 25   
[projection: Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 34-28]
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 10 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 7   
[projection: Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 42-10]
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 37 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 34   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 42-7]
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 19 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 17   
[projection: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 40-8]
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 22 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 17   
[projection: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 31-17]
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 25 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 22   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 40-19]

II-AAA PLAYOFFS
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 20   
[projection: Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 31-14]
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 11 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 6   
[projection: Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 34-24]
St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 37 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 32   
[projection: Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 41-12]



Saturday, November 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 31 [forfeit]
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 11 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 6
North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 41 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 38

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Christian Community (White House, TN) 15 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 12

MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 30 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 28

II-AA PLAYOFFS
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 54 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 14   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 42-14]