2017 TENNESSEE 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

1A REGION 3
South Pittsburg (TN) 29 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 24   


1A REGION 8
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 11 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 8   

Middle College (Memphis, TN) 39 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 36   

Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 17 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 16   


2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 36 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 33   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 37 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) 36   


3A REGION 6
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 39 Stewart County (Dover, TN) 37   


3A REGION 8
King Prep (Memphis, TN) 20 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 18   


4A REGION 6
Lexington (TN) 14 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 13   


4A REGION 8
Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 29 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 26   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 28 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 23   


6A REGION 1
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 13 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 8   


6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 14 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 13   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 25 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 25 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 24   




Friday, October 27th

1A REGION 2
Oakdale (TN) 13 Greenback (TN) 10   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 28 Oliver Springs (TN) 23   


1A REGION 3
Whitwell (TN) 35 Sale Creek (TN) 31   


1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 40 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 39   

Clay County (Celina, TN) 40 Gordonsville (TN) 39   

Red Boiling Springs (TN) 10 Monterey (TN) 9   


1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 30 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 25   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 20 Huntland (TN) 18   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 21 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 17   


1A REGION 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 12 McEwen (TN) 10   

Middleton (TN) 30 Perry County (Linden, TN) 27   

Collinwood (TN) 22 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 17   


1A REGION 7
Humboldt (TN) 12 Dresden (TN) 11   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 19 Greenfield (TN) 17   

Gleason (TN) 34 South Fulton (TN) 31   


1A REGION 8
Washington (Memphis, TN) 13 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 10   


2A REGION 1
Cosby (TN) 23 Hampton (TN) 22   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 42 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 37   


2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 24 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 23   

Cumberland Gap (TN) 26 Rockwood (TN) 24   


2A REGION 3
Tellico Plains (TN) 18 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 14   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 19 Polk County (Benton, TN) 15   


2A REGION 4
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 23 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 22   

Watertown (TN) 29 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 24   

Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 14 Westmoreland (TN) 9   


2A REGION 5
Loretto (TN) 41 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 40
Summertown (TN) 12 Eagleville (TN) 8   

Community (Unionville, TN) 19 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 17   


2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 36 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 33   

Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 31 Houston County (Erin, TN) 28   

Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 33 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 30   


2A REGION 7
McKenzie (TN) 18 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 14   

Adamsville (TN) 15 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 13   

Union City (TN) 13 Halls (TN) 9

2A REGION 8
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 34 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 29   


3A REGION 1
North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 13 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 12   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 19 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 15   

Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 32 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 28   


3A REGION 2
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 34 Alcoa (TN) 29   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 11 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 9   

Pigeon Forge (TN) 38 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 35   


3A REGION 3
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 26 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 22   

Loudon (TN) 33 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 29   

Sweetwater (TN) 32 Signal Mountain (TN) 31   


3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 42 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 37   

Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 28 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 26   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 22 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 17   


3A REGION 5
Stratford (Nashville, TN) 42 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 40   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 41 Whites Creek (TN) 39   


3A REGION 6
Fairview (TN) 16 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 15   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 15 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 11   


3A REGION 7
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 19 Covington (TN) 16   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 33 Milan (TN) 29   

Westview (Martin, TN) 23 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 19   


3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 21 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 18   

Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 34 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 30   


4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 36 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 34   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 14 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 13   

Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 30 Greeneville (TN) 29   


4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 11 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 10   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Hixson (TN) 10   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 29 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 26   


4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 34 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 30   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 22 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 21   


4A REGION 4
Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 23 Tullahoma (TN) 19   

Nolensville (TN) 16 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 13   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 23 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 19   


4A REGION 5
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 19 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 14   

Springfield (TN) 31 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 27   

Greenbrier (TN) 37 White House (TN) 34   


4A REGION 6
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 24 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 23   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 41 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 40   


4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 29 Dyersburg (TN) 24   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 30 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 25   


5A REGION 1
Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 38 Boone (Gray, TN) 36   

Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 20 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 15   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 35 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 33   


5A REGION 2
Seymour (TN) 40 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 37   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 10 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 5   

Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 40 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 36   


5A REGION 3
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 25 Clinton (TN) 22   

Oak Ridge (TN) 21 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 20   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 12 West (Knoxville, TN) 7   


5A REGION 4
Lenoir City (TN) 27 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 23   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 20 Soddy Daisy (TN) 18   


5A REGION 5
Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 34 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 29   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 31 Page (Franklin, TN) 30   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 32 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 27   


5A REGION 6
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 39 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 35   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 35 Gallatin (TN) 33   

Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 41 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 37   


5A REGION 7
Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 32 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 30   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 21 Henry County (Paris, TN) 16   

Clarksville (TN) 28 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 23   


5A REGION 8
Bolton (Arlington, TN) 21 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 16   

Brighton (TN) 28 Munford (TN) 25   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 19 Overton (Memphis, TN) 16
Southwind (Memphis, TN) 30 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 26 [forfeit]   


6A REGION 1
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 19 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 15   

Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 21 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 18   


6A REGION 2
McMinn County (Athens, TN) 39 Cleveland (TN) 37   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 41 Maryville (TN) 36   

Ooltewah (TN) 11 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 6   


6A REGION 3
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 11 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 8   


6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) 14 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 13   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 22 Lebanon (TN) 20   

Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 38 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 33   


6A REGION 5
LaVergne (TN) 36 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 35   

Antioch (TN) 19 Overton (Nashville, TN) 18   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 32 Smyrna (TN) 28   


6A REGION 6
Brentwood (TN) 10 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 8   

Franklin (TN) 19 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 16   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 16 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 15   


6A REGION 7
Arlington (TN) 13 Collierville (TN) 11   

Cordova (TN) 27 Bartlett (TN) 26   


6A REGION 8
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 28 Germantown (TN) 23   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 19 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 17   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 30 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 25   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 11 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 7   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 19 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 18   

Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 31 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 28   


DIVISION II-A WEST
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 19 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 17   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 14 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 10   

Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 42 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 38   

Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 15 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 12   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 30   

Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 10 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 9   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 36 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 35   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 26   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 21 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 16   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 39 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 34   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 27 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 25   

Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 28 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 25   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST/MIDDLE
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 10 Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 9   

Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 27 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 24   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 21 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 18

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 11 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 8   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 30 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Blount (Maryville, TN) 38 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 33   

Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 35 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 33   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 25 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 20   

Coalfield (TN) 35 Oneida (TN) 31   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 21 White County (Sparta, TN) 18   

Cornersville (TN) 23 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 20
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 24 Houston (Germantown, TN) 21   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 20 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 19   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 26 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 25   

Powell (TN) 29 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 25   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 20 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 15   

Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 26 Sunbright (TN) 21   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 36 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 31   


INTERSTATE
Berea (KY) 23 Jellico (TN) 21   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 11 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 9
Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 13 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 9
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) 40 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) 36



Saturday, October 28th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 41 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 36