2017 TENNESSEE 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 36 Alcoa (TN) 33   

Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 30 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 25   

Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 26 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 25   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 40 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 35   

Westview (Martin, TN) 36 Dresden (TN) 33   

Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 38 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 35   

Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 24 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 22   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 40 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 39   

Sheffield (Memphis, TN) 23 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) 22   

Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 15 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 13
Sale Creek (TN) 32 Sunbright (TN) 29   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 41 Tullahoma (TN) 38   




Friday, August 18th

6A REGION 5
Smyrna (TN) 23 LaVergne (TN) 18   


6A REGION 6
Franklin (TN) 40 Brentwood (TN) 36   

Centennial (Franklin, TN) 33 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Antioch (TN) 42 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 40   

Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 11 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Bartlett (TN) 16 Overton (Memphis, TN) 11
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 15 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 14   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 11 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 7   

Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 24 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 21   

Hendersonville (TN) 10 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 9   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 42 Oliver Springs (TN) 39   

Adamsville (TN) 30 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 26   

Boone (Gray, TN) 27 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 25   

Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 36 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 33   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 28 White Station (Memphis, TN) 26   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 12 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 7   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 11 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 7   

Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 32 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 31   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 16 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 13   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 36 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 33   

Clarksville (TN) 30 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 29   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 30 Clay County (Celina, TN) 29   

Cleveland (TN) 21 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 20   

Clinton (TN) 26 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 24   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 23 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 20   

Coalfield (TN) 22 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 18   

Cocke County (Newport, TN) 13 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 11   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 14 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 11   

Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 18 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 13   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 30 Cookeville (TN) 27   

Cordova (TN) 12 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 10   

Community (Unionville, TN) 21 Cornersville (TN) 19   

Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 11 Cosby (TN) 9   

Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 13 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 8   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 17 Seymour (TN) 12   

Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 38 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 35   

Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 41 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 38   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 33   

Dyersburg (TN) 10 King Prep (Memphis, TN) 6
Huntland (TN) 16 Eagleville (TN) 12   

Signal Mountain (TN) 20 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 18   

Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 32 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 28   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 27 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 23   

Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 15   

Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 20 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 16   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 14 Overton (Nashville, TN) 9   

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) 17 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 12
Nolensville (TN) 21 Fayetteville (TN) 20
First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 13 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 12   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 38 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 36   

Springfield (TN) 36 Gallatin (TN) 34   

Germantown (TN) 23 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 18   

Greenback (TN) 20 Loudon (TN) 15   

Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 24 Greenbrier (TN) 23   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 23 Greeneville (TN) 18   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 25 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 23   

Craigmont (Memphis, TN) 11 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 7   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 39 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 38   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 38 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 33   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 42 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 41   

Summertown (TN) 21 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 17   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 12 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 7   

Brighton (TN) 22 Houston (Germantown, TN) 21   

Huntingdon (TN) 21 McKenzie (TN) 18   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 24 Ripley (TN) 21   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 12 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 7   

Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 34 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 30   

Kirby (Memphis, TN) 30 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 28   

Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 17 Halls (TN) 16
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 35 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 34   

Lenoir City (TN) 24 Blount (Maryville, TN) 19   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 33 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 32   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 33 White County (Sparta, TN) 32
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 39 Hixson (TN) 38   

Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 13 Maryville (TN) 11   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 39 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 38   

McEwen (TN) 26 Houston County (Erin, TN) 21   

McGavock (Nashville, TN) 33 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 28   

McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 38 McMinn County (Athens, TN) 33   

Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 33 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 29
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 42 Sweetwater (TN) 41   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 40 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 38   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 25 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 23   

Milan (TN) 11 Humboldt (TN) 8   

Bolton (Arlington, TN) 32 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 27   

Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 16 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 15   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 30 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 27   

Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 32 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 31   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 24 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 23   

Monterey (TN) 41 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 40   

Munford (TN) 41 Covington (TN) 37   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 31 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 27   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 23 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 22   

Oak Ridge (TN) 38 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 37   

Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 36 Oakdale (TN) 32
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 14 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 10   

Oneida (TN) 30 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 28   

Ooltewah (TN) 17 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16   

Fairview (TN) 27 Page (Franklin, TN) 26   

Peabody (Trenton, TN) 20 Washington (Memphis, TN) 17
RePublic (Nashville, TN) 31 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 29
Polk County (Benton, TN) 11 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 10
Whites Creek (TN) 37 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 36   

Powell (TN) 42 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 41   

Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 32 Arlington (TN) 27   

Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 18 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 17   

Perry County (Linden, TN) 40 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 36   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 37 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 32   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 24 Obion County (Troy, TN) 23   

Harriman (TN) 23 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 21   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 34 Rockwood (TN) 29   

Elizabethton (TN) 21 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 20   

Tellico Plains (TN) 20 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 17
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 33 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 31   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 38 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 34   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Soddy Daisy (TN) 35   

Lexington (TN) 11 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 6   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 32 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 31
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 15 South Pittsburg (TN) 13
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 32 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 31   

Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) 25 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 24   

Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 20 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 19   

Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 29 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 25   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 33 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 32   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 10 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 6   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 28 Lebanon (TN) 26   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 36 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 31   

Gordonsville (TN) 14 Watertown (TN) 10   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 13 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 9   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 28 Loretto (TN) 23   

West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 38 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 36   

Westmoreland (TN) 16 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 11
White House (TN) 29 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 24   

Whitwell (TN) 17 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 15   

Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 17 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 16   

Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) 13 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 10

INTERSTATE
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 13 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 9   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 16 Middleton (TN) 11   

Grenada (MS) 33 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 31   

Stewart County (Dover, TN) 37 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) 35   

Gleason (TN) 39 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 36   

Greenfield (TN) 32 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 30   

Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 32 Hampton (TN) 31
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 39 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 37   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 18 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 15   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 23 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 21
Union City (TN) 34 Mayfield (KY) 33   

Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 16 Midway (Cleveland, MO) 15
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 11 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 6   

Collierville (TN) 15 Olive Branch (MS) 13   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 25 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 23
Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) 18 South Fulton (TN) 15   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 42 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) 37
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 31 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 29   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 23 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 20   

Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) 28 Portland (TN) 27   

Jellico (TN) 33 Williamsburg (KY) 28   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - NORTH (8 MAN)
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 23 Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 36 Christian Community (White House, TN) 35

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) 13 Grace Baptist (Madisonville, KY) 10



Saturday, August 19th

NON-LEAGUE
West (Knoxville, TN) 18 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 17   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 28 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 24   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 19 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 15   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 12 Pigeon Forge (TN) 10   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 39 Southwind (Memphis, TN) 36   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 16 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 12
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 35 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 34   


INTERSTATE
Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 25 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 20
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 15 Christ (Arden, NC) 11   


MIDDLE TENNESSEE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 34 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 29