2017 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 25th

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 25 Deubrook (White, SD) 23

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 32 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 29



Tuesday, September 26th

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Harrisburg (SD) 29 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 35 Watertown (SD) 34   




Friday, September 29th

ALL NATIONS
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 32 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 27   

Todd County (Mission, SD) 28 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 26   


BIG EAST
Canton (SD) 38 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 35   

Beresford (SD) 32 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 28   

Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 39 Flandreau (SD) 37   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 22 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 20   


BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Pine Ridge (SD) 34 Custer (SD) 32   

Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 14 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 11   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
More (Rapid City, SD) 38 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 36   

Hot Springs (SD) 30 Spearfish (SD) 26   


DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 32 Vermillion (SD) 28   

Dell Rapids (SD) 12 Tea (SD) 7   

Madison (SD) 21 Lennox (SD) 16   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 36 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 33   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Huron (SD) 21 Mitchell (SD) 19   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 23 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 19   

Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 23 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 22   


NORTHEAST
Groton (SD) 35 Milbank (SD) 32   

Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 14 Sisseton (SD) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Belle Fourche (SD) 33 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 31   

Harrisburg (SD) 10 Watertown (SD) 8   

McLaughlin (SD) 10 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 7   

Yankton (SD) 23 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 22   

Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 15 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 11   

Riggs (Pierre, SD) 27 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 23   

Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 12 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 8   

Wagner (SD) 15 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 12   

Brookings (SD) 31 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 28   

Chamberlain (SD) 15 Winner (SD) 10   

Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 26 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 23   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Castlewood (SD) 31 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 26
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 15 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 10
Deubrook (White, SD) 10 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 8
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 15 DeSmet (SD) 12

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 16 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 11
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 42 Webster (SD) 38
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 12 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 7
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 25 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 22

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 25 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 20
Avon (SD) 23 South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 19
Scotland (SD) 23 Colome (SD) 19
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 29 Centerville (SD) 26

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Lyman (Presho, SD) 34 New Underwood (SD) 31
Hill City (SD) 11 Philip (SD) 10
Kadoka (SD) 23 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 22
Wall (SD) 15 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 14

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Iroquois (SD) 16 Faulkton (SD) 11
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 27 Langford (SD) 22

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 23 Bison (SD) 19
Dupree (SD) 39 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 34
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 40 Newell (SD) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 25 Baltic (SD) 21
Edgemont (SD) 28 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 25
Garretson (SD) 30 Chester (SD) 26
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 19 Gregory (SD) 18
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 38 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 33
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 34 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 32
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 25 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 20
Timber Lake (SD) 18 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 16
North Border (Eureka, SD) 26 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 21
Warner (SD) 18 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 14
Parkston (SD) 14 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 25 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 22