2017 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 22nd

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 20 Flandreau (SD) 19   

Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 18 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 17   


BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 41 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 38   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Belle Fourche (SD) 11 Hot Springs (SD) 8   

Spearfish (SD) 41 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 39   


DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 10 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 9   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 23 Madison (SD) 22   

Vermillion (SD) 11 Tea (SD) 8   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 17 Brookings (SD) 13   

Yankton (SD) 25 Huron (SD) 24   


NORTHEAST
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 20 Groton (SD) 18   

Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 39 Sisseton (SD) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Harrisburg (SD) 26 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 23   

Milbank (SD) 15 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 10   

Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 28 McLaughlin (SD) 25   

Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 16 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 15   

Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 20 Mitchell (SD) 19   

More (Rapid City, SD) 28 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 26   

Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 21 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 17   

Pine Ridge (SD) 15 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 10   

Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 18 Lennox (SD) 13   

Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 20 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 15   

Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 25 Todd County (Mission, SD) 20   

Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 14 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 10   

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 31 Winner (SD) 30   

Chamberlain (SD) 13 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 11   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 36 Castlewood (SD) 31
DeSmet (SD) 41 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 40
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 14 Estelline (SD) 11

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 37 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 33
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 15 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 14
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 33 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 29
Webster (SD) 20 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 15

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Colome (SD) 25 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 20
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 14 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 12
Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 40 Scotland (SD) 37
South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 38 Centerville (SD) 36

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Philip (SD) 17 Lyman (Presho, SD) 14
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 15 New Underwood (SD) 12
Hill City (SD) 32 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 29
Wall (SD) 14 Kadoka (SD) 13

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 25 Langford (SD) 21
North Border (Eureka, SD) 25 Faulkton (SD) 21
Warner (SD) 33 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 28

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 19 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 18
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 29 Timber Lake (SD) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Garretson (SD) 16 Baltic (SD) 12
Edgemont (SD) 42 Bison (SD) 39
Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 27 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 26
Chester (SD) 12 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 10
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 24 Dupree (SD) 21
Gregory (SD) 20 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 16
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 17 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 16
Howard (SD) 26 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 25
Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 34 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 30
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 16 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 14
Parker (SD) 42 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 41
Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 28 Lower Brule (SD) 24
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 11 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 10 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 5