2017 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 15th

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 22 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 21   

Canton (SD) 12 Beresford (SD) 10   

Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 42 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 39   


BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 42 More (Rapid City, SD) 40   

Spearfish (SD) 40 Belle Fourche (SD) 38   


DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 11 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 8   

Dell Rapids (SD) 15 West Central (Hartford, SD) 11   

Madison (SD) 41 Vermillion (SD) 39   

Lennox (SD) 24 Tea (SD) 23   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 15 Huron (SD) 12   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 29 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 28   

Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 21 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 20   


GREATER DAKOTA
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 42 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 41   


NORTHEAST
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 37 Milbank (SD) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 32 Harrisburg (SD) 28   

Groton (SD) 20 Chamberlain (SD) 17   

Custer (SD) 34 Hot Springs (SD) 30   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 40 Wagner (SD) 38   

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 42 Flandreau (SD) 38   

Pine Ridge (SD) 27 McLaughlin (SD) 24   

St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) 28 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 23   

Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 22 Yankton (SD) 21   

Sisseton (SD) 18 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) 14   

Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 18 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 13   

Mitchell (SD) 27 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 23   

Watertown (SD) 11 Brookings (SD) 8   

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 20 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) 16   


INTERSTATE
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 36 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 32   

Valentine (NE) 26 Winner (SD) 24   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 27 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 25
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 31 Estelline (SD) 28
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 23 DeSmet (SD) 18
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 12 Deubrook (White, SD) 8

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) 26 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 25
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 19 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 18
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 14 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 12
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 37 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 33

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Centerville (SD) 31 Avon (SD) 30
Colome (SD) 39 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 37
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 30 Scotland (SD) 29
South Central co-op (Bonesteel, SD) 15 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 10

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Lyman (Presho, SD) 25 Hill City (SD) 24

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 20 Faulkton (SD) 17
North Border (Eureka, SD) 30 Langford (SD) 26

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Bison (SD) 35 Timber Lake (SD) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lower Brule (SD) 14 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 10
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 27 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 26
Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) 16 Dupree (SD) 12
Faith (SD) 11 Edgemont (SD) 6
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 14 Garretson (SD) 9
Gregory (SD) 25 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 21
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 38 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 35
Howard (SD) 39 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 37
Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) 24 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 21
Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 20 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 16
New Underwood (SD) 15 Newell (SD) 11 [forfeit]
Parker (SD) 33 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 30
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 36 Parkston (SD) 31
Warner (SD) 17 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 12
Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) 20 Iroquois (SD) 15
Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) 33 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 32



Saturday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 37 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 35   

Todd County (Mission, SD) 40 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) 36