2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

AA REGION III
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION III
Chapman (Inman, SC) 53 Newberry (SC) 34   


AAAAA REGION II
Greenwood (SC) 54 Riverside (Greer, SC) 14   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 54 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 7   

Mauldin (SC) 17 Laurens (SC) 15   




Friday, October 20th

A REGION I
Whitmire (SC) at Dixie (Due West, SC), 7:30pm   

Ware Shoals (SC) at Calhoun Falls (SC), 7:30pm   


A REGION II
Lamar (SC) at Great Falls (SC), 7:30pm   

Lewisville (Richburg, SC) at Timmonsville (SC), 7:30pm   


A REGION III
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) at North (SC), 7:30pm   

Estill (SC) at Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC), 7:30pm   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) at Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC), 7:30pm   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) at Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC), 7:30pm   


A REGION IV
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) at Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   


A REGION V
Cross (SC) at Branchville (SC), 7:30pm   

Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) at Murray (Greeleyville, SC), 7:30pm   


A REGION VI
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) at Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC), 7:30pm   

Hemingway (SC) at Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC), 7:30pm   

Lake View (SC) at Creek Bridge (Marion, SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION I
Blacksburg (SC) at Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   

Chesnee (SC) at St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION II
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) at Abbeville (SC), 7:30pm   

Liberty (SC) at Ninety Six (SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION III
Keenan (Columbia, SC) at Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC), 7:30pm   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) at Saluda (SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION IV
Buford (Lancaster, SC) at Central (Pageland, SC), 7:30pm   

Chesterfield (SC) at North Central (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm   

Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) at Jackson (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION V
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) at Barnwell (SC), 7:30pm   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) at Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) at Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION VI
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) at Burke (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) at Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm   

Woodland (Dorchester, SC) at North Charleston (SC), 7:30pm   


AA REGION VII
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) at Johnsonville (SC), 7:30pm   

Kingstree (SC) at Marion (SC), 7:30pm   

Latta (SC) at Mullins (SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION I
Seneca (SC) at Crescent (Iva, SC), 7:30pm   

West-Oak (Westminster, SC) at Walhalla (SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION II
Southside (Greenville, SC) at Emerald (Greenwood, SC), 7:30pm   

Palmetto (Williamston, SC) at Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   

Berea (Greenville, SC) at Powdersville (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION III
Clinton (SC) at Broome (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm   

Woodruff (SC) at Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION IV
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) at Chester (SC), 7:30pm   

Camden (SC) at Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION V
Swansea (SC) at Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC), 7:30pm   

Gilbert (SC) at Edisto (Cordova, SC), 7:00pm   

Thurmond (Johnston, SC) at Pelion (SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION VI
Georgetown (SC) at Dillon (SC), 7:30pm   

Aynor (SC) at Lake City (SC), 7:30pm   

Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) at Loris (SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION VII
Manning (SC) at Bishop England (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

Hanahan (SC) at Lake Marion (Santee, SC), 7:30pm   


AAA REGION VIII
May River (Bluffton, SC) at Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) at Wren (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm   

Daniel (Central, SC) at Greenville (SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION II
Eastside (Taylors, SC) at Blue Ridge (Greer, SC), 7:30pm   

Union County (Union, SC) at Greer (SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION III
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) at Ridge View (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) at Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   

Lancaster (SC) at York (SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION IV
North Augusta (SC) at Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC), 7:30pm   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) at Airport (West Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION V
Chapin (SC) at Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC), 7:30pm   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) at Flora (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION VI
Hartsville (SC) at Crestwood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm   

Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) at Darlington (SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION VII
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) at Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC), 7:30pm   

Wilson (Florence, SC) at St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAA REGION VIII
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) at Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC), 7:30pm   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) at Beaufort (SC), 7:30pm   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Stall (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION I
Easley (SC) at Woodmont (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) at Mann (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION III
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) at Gaffney (SC), 7:30pm   

Spartanburg (SC) at Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION IV
Rock Hill (SC) at Clover (SC), 7:30pm   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) vs. Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) at TBA, 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION V
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) at Blythewood (SC), 7:30pm   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) at Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC), 7:30pm   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) at River Bluff (Lexington, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION VI
West Florence (Florence, SC) at Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm   

Conway (SC) at Sumter (SC), 7:30pm   

Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) at South Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm   


AAAAA REGION VII
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) at West Ashley (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm   

James Island (Charleston, SC) at Goose Creek (SC), 7:30pm   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) at Summerville (SC), 7:30pm   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm   


INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) at Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   


SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) at Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   

King's Academy (Florence, SC) at Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   

Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   


SCISA A REGION II
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) at John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) at Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   


SCISA AA REGION I
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) at Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   

First Baptist (Charleston, SC) at St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   


SCISA AA REGION II
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) at Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   

Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) at Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) at Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   


SCISA AAA
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) at Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) at Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) at Manning Academy (Manning, SC)   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) at Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   


NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) at Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   

Columbia (SC) at McCormick (SC), 7:30pm   

Fort Mill (SC) at Dorman (Roebuck, SC), 7:30pm   

Dreher (Columbia, SC) at Aiken (SC), 7:30pm   

Camden Military (Camden, SC) at McBee (SC), 7:30pm   

Landrum (SC) at Pendleton (SC), 7:30pm   

Pickens (SC) at Travelers Rest (SC), 7:30pm   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) at Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC)   


INTERSTATE
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   

Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) at Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) at Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) at Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)



Saturday, October 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC), 5:00pm