2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

AAA REGION III
Newberry (SC) 12 Chapman (Inman, SC) 9   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 38-27]

AAAAA REGION II
Hampton (Greenville, SC) 39 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 35   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 42-8]



Friday, October 20th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) 26 Whitmire (SC) 24   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 35-14]
Ware Shoals (SC) 40 Calhoun Falls (SC) 39   
[projection: Ware Shoals (SC) 24-21]

A REGION II
Lamar (SC) 27 Great Falls (SC) 22   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 62-0]
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 16 Timmonsville (SC) 15   
[projection: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 31-27]

A REGION III
North (SC) 23 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 18   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 48-6]
Estill (SC) 14 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 12   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 42-3]
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 40 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 39   
[projection: Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 38-3]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 39 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 37   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 35-7]

A REGION V
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 38 Cross (SC) 34
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 27 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 22   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 38-13]

A REGION VI
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 26 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 24   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 35-14]
Hemingway (SC) 36 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 34   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 44-14]
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 10 Lake View (SC) 7   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 48-3]

AA REGION I
Blacksburg (SC) 17 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 15   
[projection: Blacksburg (SC) 33-31]
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 18 Chesnee (SC) 17   
[projection: Chesnee (SC) 31-28]

AA REGION II
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 40 Abbeville (SC) 37   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 35-21]
Ninety Six (SC) 23 Liberty (SC) 19   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 22-20]

AA REGION III
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 26 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 22   
[projection: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 26-24]
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 21 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 18   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 35-7]
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 12 Saluda (SC) 7   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 62-0]

AA REGION IV
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 38 Central (Pageland, SC) 34   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 22-21]
Chesterfield (SC) 27 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 26   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 48-14]
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 11 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 9   
[projection: Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 24-12]

AA REGION V
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 18 Barnwell (SC) 15   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 21-17]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 31 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 29   
[projection: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 21-20]
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 42 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 38   
[projection: Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 31-28]

AA REGION VI
Burke (Charleston, SC) 40 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 36   
[projection: Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 22-17]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 33 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 28   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 31-7]
North Charleston (SC) 16 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 13   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 31-13]

AA REGION VII
Johnsonville (SC) 37 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 33   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 38-3]
Marion (SC) 11 Kingstree (SC) 7   
[projection: Kingstree (SC) 22-21]
Mullins (SC) 17 Latta (SC) 13   
[projection: Latta (SC) 35-21]

AAA REGION I
Crescent (Iva, SC) 33 Seneca (SC) 32   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 35-14]
Walhalla (SC) 22 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 18   
[projection: Walhalla (SC) 48-3]

AAA REGION II
Southside (Greenville, SC) 31 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 26   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 38-10]
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 15 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 12   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 56-0]
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 14 Berea (Greenville, SC) 11   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 42-14]

AAA REGION III
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 16 Clinton (SC) 12   
[projection: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 31-19]
Woodruff (SC) 11 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 8   
[projection: Woodruff (SC) 31-24]

AAA REGION IV
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 34 Camden (SC) 30   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 28-27]
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 35 Chester (SC) 33   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28-27]

AAA REGION V
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 11 Swansea (SC) 8   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35-19]
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 30 Gilbert (SC) 27   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 48-7]
Pelion (SC) 41 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 36   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 38-10]

AAA REGION VI
Aynor (SC) 11 Lake City (SC) 10   
[projection: Lake City (SC) 28-26]
Dillon (SC) 10 Georgetown (SC) 8   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 40-12]
Loris (SC) 14 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 9   
[projection: Loris (SC) 31-10]

AAA REGION VII
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 41 Manning (SC) 39   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 31-28]
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 33 Hanahan (SC) 29   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 42-13]

AAA REGION VIII
May River (Bluffton, SC) 13 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 9   
[projection: May River (Bluffton, SC) 21-12]
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 17 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 15

AAAA REGION I
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 20 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 18   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 35-26]
Greenville (SC) 15 Daniel (Central, SC) 10   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 34-7]

AAAA REGION II
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 21 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 19   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 44-19]
Greer (SC) 20 Union County (Union, SC) 17   
[projection: Greer (SC) 40-17]

AAAA REGION III
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 12 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 10   
[projection: Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 31-26]
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 33 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 29   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 62-0]
Lancaster (SC) 29 York (SC) 24   
[projection: York (SC) 41-14]

AAAA REGION IV
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 21 North Augusta (SC) 17   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 56-6]
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 28 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 26   
[projection: South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 44-12]

AAAA REGION V
Chapin (SC) 32 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 27   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 28-17]
Flora (Columbia, SC) 28 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26   
[projection: Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 34-27]

AAAA REGION VI
Hartsville (SC) 13 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 11   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 31-10]
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 19 Darlington (SC) 15   
[projection: Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 35-17]

AAAA REGION VII
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 28 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 27   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 35-14]
Wilson (Florence, SC) 19 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 16   
[projection: Wilson (Florence, SC) 38-17]

AAAA REGION VIII
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 30 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 27   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 38-20]
Beaufort (SC) 13 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 9   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 28-27]
Stall (Charleston, SC) 12 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 7   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 38-14]

AAAAA REGION I
Easley (SC) 42 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 37   
[projection: Easley (SC) 22-20]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 40 Mann (Greenville, SC) 35   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 61-3]

AAAAA REGION II
Greenwood (SC) 13 Riverside (Greer, SC) 9   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 46-12]
Mauldin (SC) 11 Laurens (SC) 9   
[projection: Mauldin (SC) 31-21]

AAAAA REGION III
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 23 Spartanburg (SC) 21   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 31-20]
Gaffney (SC) 22 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 21   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 28-17]

AAAAA REGION IV
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 34 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 30   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 35-14]
Clover (SC) 27 Rock Hill (SC) 22   
[projection: Clover (SC) 31-28]

AAAAA REGION V
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 13 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 9   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 35-26]
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 15 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 11   
[projection: Irmo (Columbia, SC) 34-21]
Blythewood (SC) 34 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 32   
[projection: Blythewood (SC) 21-17]

AAAAA REGION VI
Conway (SC) 24 Sumter (SC) 19   
[projection: Conway (SC) 28-27]
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 39 South Florence (Florence, SC) 34   
[projection: Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35-27]
West Florence (Florence, SC) 23 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 19   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 28-7]

AAAAA REGION VII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 39 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 37   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 21-20]
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 14 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 9   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 50-10]
James Island (Charleston, SC) 19 Goose Creek (SC) 17   
[projection: Goose Creek (SC) 31-21]
Summerville (SC) 21 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 20   
[projection: Summerville (SC) 44-14]

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 30 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 27   
[projection: Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 24-19]

SCISA A REGION I
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 31 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 29   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 44-26]
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 16 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 14   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 38-12]
King's Academy (Florence, SC) 25 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 22   
[projection: Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 35-24]

SCISA A REGION II
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 39 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 35   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 46-7]
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 38 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 36   
[projection: Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 30-28]

SCISA AA REGION I
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 31 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 29   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 28-27]
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 28 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 23   
[projection: Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 31-26]
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 29 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 26   
[projection: Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 41-17]

SCISA AA REGION II
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 30 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 27   
[projection: Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 28-27]
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 37 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 36   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 60-13]
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 19 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 16   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 35-14]

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 35 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 32   
[projection: Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 31-20]
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 19 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 17   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 44-21]
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 10 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 8   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 22-21]
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 27 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 26   
[projection: Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 33 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 31   
[projection: Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 35-7]
Columbia (SC) 21 McCormick (SC) 19   
[projection: Columbia (SC) 24-22]
Fort Mill (SC) 37 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 35   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 41-14]
Aiken (SC) 34 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 32   
[projection: Dreher (Columbia, SC) 35-17]
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 30 McBee (SC) 26   
[projection: McBee (SC) 46-7]
Branchville (SC) 37 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 32
Pendleton (SC) 26 Landrum (SC) 24   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 35-0]
Travelers Rest (SC) 38 Pickens (SC) 35   
[projection: Pickens (SC) 31-14]
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 36 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 35   
[projection: Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) 26-17]

INTERSTATE
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 36 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 32
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 30 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 25

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 36 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 33

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 19 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 18

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION I (8 MAN)
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 39 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 21 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 19
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 28 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 25
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 21 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 20
Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) 37 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 36



Saturday, October 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 19 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 16   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 40-0]

INTERSTATE
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 26 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 24

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 15 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 14
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 18 South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 13