2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 9th

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION I (8 MAN)
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 38 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 37



Wednesday, October 11th

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 17 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) 21 South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 17



Thursday, October 12th

AA REGION III
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 36 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 35   
[projection: Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 34-14]

AAA REGION IV
Columbia (SC) 10 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 7   
[projection: Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 26-17]

AAAAA REGION I
Mann (Greenville, SC) 12 Westside (Anderson, SC) 10   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 42-8]

AAAAA REGION VI
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 20 West Florence (Florence, SC) 18   
[projection: Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 38-22]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 31 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 30



Friday, October 13th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) 22 McCormick (SC) 17   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 26-24]
Whitmire (SC) 40 Calhoun Falls (SC) 38   
[projection: Whitmire (SC) 35-21]

A REGION II
Timmonsville (SC) 20 Lamar (SC) 17   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 42-14]
Great Falls (SC) 34 McBee (SC) 30   
[projection: McBee (SC) 44-10]

A REGION III
Estill (SC) 13 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 12   
[projection: Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 31-14]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 30 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 25   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 35-7]
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 31 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 29   
[projection: Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 22-17]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 37 North (SC) 32   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 62-0]

A REGION IV
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 22 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 21

A REGION V
Cross (SC) 19 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 14   
[projection: Cross (SC) 31-14]
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 33 Branchville (SC) 29   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 42-3]

A REGION VI
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 32 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 27   
[projection: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 31-8]
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 33 Hemingway (SC) 30   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 61-0]
Lake View (SC) 31 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 30   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 38-14]

AA REGION I
Blacksburg (SC) 32 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 27   
[projection: Blacksburg (SC) 31-21]
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 11 Landrum (SC) 7   
[projection: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 38-19]

AA REGION II
Liberty (SC) 16 Abbeville (SC) 15   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 35-12]
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 22 Ninety Six (SC) 20   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 35-27]

AA REGION III
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 29 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 27   
[projection: Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 31-20]
Saluda (SC) 31 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 28   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 38-7]

AA REGION IV
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 32 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 31   
[projection: Buford (Lancaster, SC) 40-14]
Chesterfield (SC) 10 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 6   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 35-17]
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 20 Cheraw (SC) 18   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 31-21]

AA REGION V
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 42 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 37   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 22-21]
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 16 Barnwell (SC) 14   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 44-3]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 17 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 14   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 38-14]

AA REGION VI
North Charleston (SC) 10 Burke (Charleston, SC) 7   
[projection: North Charleston (SC) 38-14]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 36 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 35   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 27-7]
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 15 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 13   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 31-6]

AA REGION VII
Marion (SC) 12 Andrews (SC) 11   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 42-8]
Latta (SC) 26 Johnsonville (SC) 21   
[projection: Latta (SC) 35-8]
Kingstree (SC) 39 Mullins (SC) 36   
[projection: Mullins (SC) 38-21]

AAA REGION I
Pendleton (SC) 18 Crescent (Iva, SC) 16   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 28-17]
Walhalla (SC) 35 Seneca (SC) 30   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 31-20]

AAA REGION II
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 20 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 19   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 56-3]
Berea (Greenville, SC) 30 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 29   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 38-6]
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 32 Southside (Greenville, SC) 30   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 38-19]

AAA REGION III
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 11 Woodruff (SC) 9   
[projection: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 35-26]
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 18 Chapman (Inman, SC) 14   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 49-7]
Newberry (SC) 41 Clinton (SC) 36   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 40-13]

AAA REGION IV
Chester (SC) 15 Camden (SC) 10   
[projection: Chester (SC) 44-22]

AAA REGION V
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 25   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 38-6]
Gilbert (SC) 26 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 23   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 42-20]
Pelion (SC) 12 Swansea (SC) 9   
[projection: Swansea (SC) 35-17]

AAA REGION VI
Aynor (SC) 11 Dillon (SC) 10   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 42-7]
Georgetown (SC) 41 Loris (SC) 38   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 27-13]
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 17 Lake City (SC) 12   
[projection: Lake City (SC) 38-21]

AAA REGION VII
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 18 Hanahan (SC) 17   
[projection: Hanahan (SC) 31-30]
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 31 Manning (SC) 27   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 19-14]

AAA REGION VIII
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 35 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 32   
[projection: Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 21-17]
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 13 Bluffton (SC) 12   
[projection: Bluffton (SC) 40-28]

AAAA REGION I
Daniel (Central, SC) 37 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 36   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 28-7]
Pickens (SC) 21 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 19   
[projection: Wren (Piedmont, SC) 44-14]

AAAA REGION II
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 36 Travelers Rest (SC) 34   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 48-3]
Union County (Union, SC) 36 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 33   
[projection: Union County (Union, SC) 35-14]

AAAA REGION III
Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 22 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 18   
[projection: Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 35-14]
Lancaster (SC) 28 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 26   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 56-0]
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 18 York (SC) 15   
[projection: York (SC) 31-21]

AAAA REGION IV
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 32 Aiken (SC) 30   
[projection: Airport (West Columbia, SC) 42-22]
North Augusta (SC) 27 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 22   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 26-24]

AAAA REGION V
Dreher (Columbia, SC) 11 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 7   
[projection: Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 27-21]
Chapin (SC) 18 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 15   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 34-17]

AAAA REGION VI
Darlington (SC) 38 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 34   
[projection: Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 24-17]
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 33 Hartsville (SC) 31   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 38-13]

AAAA REGION VII
Myrtle Beach (SC) 19 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 15   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 38-34]
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 26 Wilson (Florence, SC) 24   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 35-17]

AAAA REGION VIII
Beaufort (SC) 41 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 39   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 28-27]
Stall (Charleston, SC) 35 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 30   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 42-6]
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 30 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 27   
[projection: Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 35-27]

AAAAA REGION I
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 32 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 27   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 44-3]

AAAAA REGION II
Greenwood (SC) 33 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 32   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 24-23]
Laurens (SC) 22 Riverside (Greer, SC) 18   
[projection: Laurens (SC) 41-17]
Mauldin (SC) 33 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 31   
[projection: Mauldin (SC) 42-10]

AAAAA REGION III
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 28 Spartanburg (SC) 24   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 40-27]
Gaffney (SC) 34 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 30   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 28-26]

AAAAA REGION IV
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 14 Clover (SC) 11   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 35-21]
Rock Hill (SC) 11 Fort Mill (SC) 6   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 31-27]

AAAAA REGION V
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 18 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 16   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 46-10]
Lexington (SC) 11 Blythewood (SC) 6   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 19-14]
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 34 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 33   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 42-8]

AAAAA REGION VI
South Florence (Florence, SC) 37 Conway (SC) 33   
[projection: Conway (SC) 35-8]
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 28 Sumter (SC) 25   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 21-17]

AAAAA REGION VII
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 20 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 15   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 48-8]
James Island (Charleston, SC) 21 Summerville (SC) 16   
[projection: Summerville (SC) 44-13]
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 26 Goose Creek (SC) 24   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 27-12]
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 25 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 23   
[projection: West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 38-21]

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 11 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 6

SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 31 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 29   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 48-22]
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 15 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 12   
[projection: Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 28-26]
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 39 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 34   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 31-14]

SCISA A REGION II
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 34 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 31   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 31-26]

SCISA AA REGION I
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 23 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 19   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 42-0]

SCISA AA REGION II
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 12 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 8   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 46-26]
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 16 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 14   
[projection: Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 28-24]
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 29 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 25   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 35-14]

SCISA AAA
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 25 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 20   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 35-14]
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 23 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 18   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 35-20]
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 15 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 16 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 15 [forfeit]   
[projection: Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 41-14]
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 12 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 8   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 41-6]
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 33 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 32   
[projection: Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 46-26]
Greenville (SC) 14 Greer (SC) 10   
[projection: Greer (SC) 31-27]
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 15 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 11
Flora (Columbia, SC) 41 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 39   
[projection: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 38-28]
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 42 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 40
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 26 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 24   
[projection: Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 28-7]
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 13 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 9   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 31-17]

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 41 Central (Pageland, SC) 37   
[projection: Central (Pageland, SC) 28-14]
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 37 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 33   
[projection: Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 46-0]

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 12 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 7
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 37 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 34

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 21 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 16

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION I (8 MAN)
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 28 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 26

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION II (8 MAN)
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 28 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 15 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 13
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 24 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 20
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 12 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 11
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 13 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 12



Saturday, October 14th

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 38 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 36   
[projection: Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 31-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 24 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 20   
[projection: Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 44-14]