2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

AAAAA REGION VI
South Florence (Florence, SC) 12 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 8   
[projection: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 28-12]

SCISA A REGION II
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 42 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 38   
[projection: Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 34-22]



Friday, October 6th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) 31 Calhoun Falls (SC) 26   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 42-3]
McCormick (SC) 10 Ware Shoals (SC) 9   
[projection: McCormick (SC) 35-14]

A REGION II
Lamar (SC) 39 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 37   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 35-17]
McBee (SC) 13 Timmonsville (SC) 10   
[projection: Timmonsville (SC) 31-27]

A REGION III
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 23 Estill (SC) 19   
[projection: Estill (SC) 21-17]
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 22 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 19   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 28-14]
North (SC) 13 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 11   
[projection: Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 58-0]
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 29 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 25   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 35-8]

A REGION IV
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 40 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 35   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 24-22]

A REGION V
Cross (SC) 42 Branchville (SC) 38
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 33 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 29   
[projection: Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 28-27]

A REGION VI
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 27 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 23   
[projection: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 35-7]
Hemingway (SC) 30 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 25   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 46-21]
Lake View (SC) 28 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 27   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 44-3]

AA REGION I
Chesnee (SC) 23 Blacksburg (SC) 22   
[projection: Chesnee (SC) 31-30]
Landrum (SC) 21 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 20   
[projection: St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 28-17]

AA REGION III
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 28 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 27   
[projection: Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 35-21]
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 21 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 19   
[projection: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 35-7]
Saluda (SC) 11 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 6   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 31-14]

AA REGION IV
Cheraw (SC) 10 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 9   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 49-7]
Chesterfield (SC) 23 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 22   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 35-34]
Central (Pageland, SC) 23 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 21   
[projection: Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 24-14]

AA REGION V
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 33 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 30   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 42-7]
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 24 Barnwell (SC) 23   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 26-14]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 42 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 37   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 28-7]

AA REGION VI
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 39 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 34   
[projection: Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 21-14]
North Charleston (SC) 20 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 19   
[projection: Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 35-20]
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 19 Burke (Charleston, SC) 16   
[projection: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 38-6]

AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) 37 Johnsonville (SC) 33   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 42-10]
Mullins (SC) 34 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 31   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 35-21]
Marion (SC) 33 Latta (SC) 31   
[projection: Latta (SC) 42-7]

AAA REGION I
Seneca (SC) 16 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 15   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 49-0]
Pendleton (SC) 20 Walhalla (SC) 19   
[projection: Pendleton (SC) 28-22]

AAA REGION II
Berea (Greenville, SC) 28 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 25   
[projection: Berea (Greenville, SC) 35-14]
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 41 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 36   
[projection: Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 31-28]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 13 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 9   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 35-7]

AAA REGION III
Chapman (Inman, SC) 20 Woodruff (SC) 18   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 55-17]
Clinton (SC) 32 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 30   
[projection: Clinton (SC) 27-19]
Newberry (SC) 19 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 14   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 31-17]

AAA REGION IV
Chester (SC) 23 Columbia (SC) 18   
[projection: Chester (SC) 42-7]
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 21 Camden (SC) 18   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 44-22]

AAA REGION V
Gilbert (SC) 42 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 37   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 35-26]
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 35 Pelion (SC) 30   
[projection: Edisto (Cordova, SC) 24-17]
Swansea (SC) 42 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 38   
[projection: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 35-14]

AAA REGION VI
Aynor (SC) 29 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 27   
[projection: Aynor (SC) 31-21]
Loris (SC) 16 Dillon (SC) 12   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 48-0]
Lake City (SC) 21 Georgetown (SC) 17   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 28-27]

AAA REGION VII
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 33 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 32   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 46-10]
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 12 Hanahan (SC) 8   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 22-20]

AAA REGION VIII
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 18 Bluffton (SC) 14   
[projection: Bluffton (SC) 44-14]
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 23 May River (Bluffton, SC) 19   
[projection: May River (Bluffton, SC) 27-7]

AAAA REGION I
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 12 Pickens (SC) 11   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 42-6]
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 24 Greenville (SC) 20   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 42-31]

AAAA REGION II
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 28 Travelers Rest (SC) 25   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 35-19]
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 12 Greer (SC) 8   
[projection: Greer (SC) 42-28]

AAAA REGION III
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 30 Lancaster (SC) 25   
[projection: Lancaster (SC) 28-20]
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 22 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 19   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 52-6]
York (SC) 27 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 24   
[projection: York (SC) 27-21]

AAAA REGION IV
Aiken (SC) 17 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 15   
[projection: Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 35-34]
North Augusta (SC) 32 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 31   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 42-14]

AAAA REGION V
Chapin (SC) 26 Flora (Columbia, SC) 25   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 34-17]
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 15 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 14   
[projection: Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26-22]

AAAA REGION VI
Hartsville (SC) 20 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 19   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 42-3]
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 42 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 41   
[projection: Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 22-21]

AAAA REGION VII
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 29 Myrtle Beach (SC) 24   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 52-17]
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 14 Wilson (Florence, SC) 9   
[projection: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 27-21]

AAAA REGION VIII
Beaufort (SC) 32 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 29   
[projection: Beaufort (SC) 38-24]
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 13 Stall (Charleston, SC) 9   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 44-3]
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 19 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 15   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 34-21]

AAAAA REGION I
Westside (Anderson, SC) 17 Easley (SC) 15   
[projection: Westside (Anderson, SC) 28-14]
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 22 Mann (Greenville, SC) 19   
[projection: Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 28-17]

AAAAA REGION II
Mauldin (SC) 16 Greenwood (SC) 14   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 28-22]
Riverside (Greer, SC) 15 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 10   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 48-8]
Laurens (SC) 16 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 12   
[projection: Laurens (SC) 35-17]

AAAAA REGION III
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 39 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 37   
[projection: Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 34-14]
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 40 Gaffney (SC) 39   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 28-27]

AAAAA REGION IV
Clover (SC) 16 Fort Mill (SC) 13   
[projection: Clover (SC) 31-26]
Rock Hill (SC) 29 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28   
[projection: Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28-26]

AAAAA REGION V
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 37 Lexington (SC) 34   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 42-14]
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 40 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 37   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 35-20]
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 24 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 23   
[projection: White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 31-21]

AAAAA REGION VI
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17 Conway (SC) 12   
[projection: Conway (SC) 35-21]
West Florence (Florence, SC) 14 Sumter (SC) 9   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 31-12]

AAAAA REGION VII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 38 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 34   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 35-17]
Goose Creek (SC) 34 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 31   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 49-3]
Summerville (SC) 41 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 38   
[projection: Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 24-23]
James Island (Charleston, SC) 19 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 17   
[projection: West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 40-24]

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 13 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 10   
[projection: Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 40-7]

SCISA A REGION I
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 12 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 8   
[projection: Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 28-26]
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 10 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 6   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 50-10]

SCISA AA REGION I
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 23 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 20   
[projection: First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 44-14]
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 11 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 6   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 62-0]

SCISA AA REGION II
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 24 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 19   
[projection: Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 34-31]
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 23 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 21   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 41-21]
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 17 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 14   
[projection: Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) 44-14]

SCISA AAA
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 41 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 37   
[projection: Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 40-12]
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 14 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 12   
[projection: Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 26-21]
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 21 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 16   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 40-22]
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 38 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 35   
[projection: Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 21-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 35 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 34
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 34 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 31   
[projection: John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 35-31]
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 24 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 20   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 31-14]
Great Falls (SC) 40 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 39   
[projection: Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) 49-0]
Liberty (SC) 25 Crescent (Iva, SC) 24   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 31-13]
Daniel (Central, SC) 23 Ninety Six (SC) 20   
[projection: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 28-21]
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 41 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 38   
[projection: South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 41-14]
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 40 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 38
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 21 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 16   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 30-28]

INTERSTATE
Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 13 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 11   
[projection: Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 52-0]
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 12 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 7   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 40-14]

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 24 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 11 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 9
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 42 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 40
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 33 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 29
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 18 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 15
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 33 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 28
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 18 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 13
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 40 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 36



Saturday, October 7th

PIONEER
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 11 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 10
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 15 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 11

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 40 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 37 [forfeit]
Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 42 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 40
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 22 South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 17