2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 18th

AA REGION IV
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 41 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 40 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 37   




Thursday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Conway (SC) 40 Myrtle Beach (SC) 39   


MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC) 33 Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 29 [forfeit]



Friday, September 22nd

A REGION III
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 39 North (SC) 38   

Estill (SC) 19 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 18   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 41 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 40   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 19 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 18   


AA REGION IV
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 21 Central (Pageland, SC) 17   

Cheraw (SC) 27 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 25   

Chesterfield (SC) 38 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 35   


AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) 32 Latta (SC) 29   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 12 Kingstree (SC) 9   

Marion (SC) 19 Johnsonville (SC) 18   


AAAAA REGION V
Lexington (SC) 38 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 35   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 42 Blythewood (SC) 40   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 15 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 11   


AAAAA REGION VII
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 37 James Island (Charleston, SC) 32   

Goose Creek (SC) 30 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 29   

Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 30 Summerville (SC) 29   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 25 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 20   


SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 39 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 37   

Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 36 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 35   


SCISA A REGION II
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 28 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 25   


SCISA AA REGION I
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 15 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 13   

Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 37 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 33   


SCISA AA REGION II
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 22 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 18   

Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 37 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 34   


SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 39 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 38   

Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 18 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 16   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 13 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 25 Abbeville (SC) 20   

Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 26 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 22   

Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 14 North Charleston (SC) 11   

Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 16 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 12   

Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 27 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 22   

Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 12 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 10   

Whitmire (SC) 15 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 14   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 14 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 13   

Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 12 Bluffton (SC) 10   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 40 Union County (Union, SC) 35   

Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 22 Branchville (SC) 21
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 25   

Hanahan (SC) 39 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 37   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 22 Loris (SC) 17   

Calhoun Falls (SC) 14 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 13
Chesnee (SC) 41 Clinton (SC) 38   

Ware Shoals (SC) 29 Crescent (Iva, SC) 27   

Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 10 Cross (SC) 5
Dillon (SC) 35 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 33   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 17 Dixie (Due West, SC) 12   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 23 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 19   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 21 Laurens (SC) 18   

Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 18 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 15   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 11 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 6   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 38 Flora (Columbia, SC) 36   

Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 29 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 25   

Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 37 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 32   

Dreher (Columbia, SC) 20 Gilbert (SC) 15   

Camden Military (Camden, SC) 10 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 6
Easley (SC) 25 Greenville (SC) 24   

Berea (Greenville, SC) 28 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 26   

Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 28 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 26   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 33 Greenwood (SC) 30   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 13 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 8   

Hemingway (SC) 11 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 8   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 19 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 15   

Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 22 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 24 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 19   

Lake View (SC) 28 Burke (Charleston, SC) 26   

Lamar (SC) 18 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 15   

Lancaster (SC) 40 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 38   

Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 23 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 19   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 30 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 25   

Liberty (SC) 21 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 17   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 19 Riverside (Greer, SC) 14   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 28 Manning (SC) 25   

Mauldin (SC) 41 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 39   

McCormick (SC) 37 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 35   

Mullins (SC) 24 McBee (SC) 20   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 26 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 24   

North Augusta (SC) 19 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 14   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 17 Great Falls (SC) 13   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 38 Camden (SC) 37   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 38 Gaffney (SC) 34   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 35 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 30   

Columbia (SC) 10 Pelion (SC) 8   

Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 34 Pendleton (SC) 33   

Airport (West Columbia, SC) 39 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 38   

Ninety Six (SC) 22 Saluda (SC) 17   

Seneca (SC) 38 Pickens (SC) 36   

Swansea (SC) 31 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 26   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 20 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17   

South Florence (Florence, SC) 30 Darlington (SC) 29   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 18 Travelers Rest (SC) 13   

Blacksburg (SC) 39 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 34   

Spartanburg (SC) 13 Westside (Anderson, SC) 11   

Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 22 Stall (Charleston, SC) 20   

Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 42 Timmonsville (SC) 40   

Walhalla (SC) 11 Landrum (SC) 7   

West Florence (Florence, SC) 26 Wilson (Florence, SC) 25   

Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 38 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 37   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 25 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 23   

York (SC) 15 Clover (SC) 10   


INTERSTATE
Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 16 Aynor (SC) 11   

Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 40 Cherokee (NC) 39   

Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 12 Chester (SC) 10   

Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 37 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 34
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 38 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 36
SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 32 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 30
Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 31 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 30
Shelby (NC) 15 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 12   


SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 36 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 32

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 22 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 28 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 25
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 21 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 17
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 24 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 20
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 26 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 24
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 30 Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) 29
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 28 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 24



Saturday, September 23rd

INTERSTATE
Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 42 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 37

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 14 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 9