2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

AAAAA REGION V
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 12 Blythewood (SC) 10   


SCISA A REGION II
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 32 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Camden (SC) 34 West Florence (Florence, SC) 31   


MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 10 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 9



Friday, September 15th

A REGION III
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 39 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 38   

Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 14 North (SC) 12   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 17 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 12   

Estill (SC) 38 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 36   


AA REGION IV
Central (Pageland, SC) 34 Cheraw (SC) 31   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 17 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 15   


AA REGION VII
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 14 Andrews (SC) 13   

Latta (SC) 38 Kingstree (SC) 33
Mullins (SC) 39 Johnsonville (SC) 36   


AAAAA REGION V
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 19 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 15   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 12 Lexington (SC) 8   


AAAAA REGION VII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 42 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 38   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 13 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 8   

James Island (Charleston, SC) 28 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 25   

Summerville (SC) 35 Goose Creek (SC) 33   


SCISA A REGION I
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 35 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 32   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 15 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 10   


SCISA AA REGION II
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 17 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 12   

Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 36 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 31   


SCISA AAA
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 39 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 38   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 18 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 15   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 27 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 23   

Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 20 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (SC) 25 Clinton (SC) 20   

Airport (West Columbia, SC) 11 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 8   

Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 15 Cross (SC) 14
Barnwell (SC) 27 Swansea (SC) 25   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 18 Beaufort (SC) 14   

Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 17 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 12   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 17 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 16   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 20 Bluffton (SC) 15   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 42 Laurens (SC) 41   

Burke (Charleston, SC) 23 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 19
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 22 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 20   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 30 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 27   

Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 18 Chapin (SC) 15   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 17 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 15   

Chesnee (SC) 21 Berea (Greenville, SC) 16   

Chester (SC) 33 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 29   

Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 17 Chesterfield (SC) 15   

Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 39 Riverside (Greer, SC) 35   

Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 37 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 36   

Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 29 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 28   

Columbia (SC) 42 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 37   

Marion (SC) 12 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 11   

Lake City (SC) 35 Darlington (SC) 31   

Dillon (SC) 17 Wilson (Florence, SC) 13   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 30 Dixie (Due West, SC) 25   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 23 Rock Hill (SC) 19   

Dreher (Columbia, SC) 24 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 19   

Easley (SC) 18 Seneca (SC) 16   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 16 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 11   

Edisto (Cordova, SC) 38 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 33   

Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 33 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 30   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 17 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 16   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 40 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 36   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 26 Gaffney (SC) 21   

Georgetown (SC) 28 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 26   

Pelion (SC) 16 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 14   

Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 12 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 11   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 17 Greenville (SC) 15   

Aiken (SC) 30 Greenwood (SC) 27   

Ware Shoals (SC) 12 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 9   

Woodruff (SC) 23 Greer (SC) 19   

Hampton (Greenville, SC) 15 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 11   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 40 Hanahan (SC) 35
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 31 Mauldin (SC) 26   

Timmonsville (SC) 21 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 19   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 37 Hartsville (SC) 35   

Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 37 Hemingway (SC) 36   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 23 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 18   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 32 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 14 Lamar (SC) 10   

West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 24 Landrum (SC) 22   

Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 38 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 35   

Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 30 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 29   

South Florence (Florence, SC) 26 Manning (SC) 25   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 19 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 14   

Lancaster (SC) 33 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 28   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 18 Newberry (SC) 15   

Ninety Six (SC) 30 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 29   

White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 31 North Augusta (SC) 27   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 35 North Charleston (SC) 33
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 22 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 17 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 16   

Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 38 Liberty (SC) 37   

Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 14 Flora (Columbia, SC) 9   

Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 39 Union County (Union, SC) 34   

Saluda (SC) 24 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 21   

Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 41 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 36   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 42 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 39   

Calhoun Falls (SC) 12 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 7   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 11 Spartanburg (SC) 10   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 12 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 10   

Stall (Charleston, SC) 31 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 27
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 33 Sumter (SC) 32   

Blacksburg (SC) 40 Walhalla (SC) 36   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 42 Daniel (Central, SC) 37   

Branchville (SC) 32 Whitmire (SC) 28   

Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 15 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 12   

York (SC) 23 Fort Mill (SC) 22   


INTERSTATE
Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 30 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 29
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 32 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 31   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 36 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 31
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 17 Rosman (NC) 13   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 10 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 5   

Buford (GA) 36 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 32   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 21 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 19

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 12 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 10

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION I (8 MAN)
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 40 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 38

SCISA 8-MAN II REGION II (8 MAN)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 12 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 13 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 12
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 21 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 16
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 32 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 28
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 17 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 13
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 25 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 23
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 17 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 16



Saturday, September 16th

PIONEER
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 24 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 22

SCISA AA REGION I
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 38 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 17 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 14   

Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 25 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 22

INTERSTATE
Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 40 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 37