2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Latta (SC) 23 Dillon (SC) 22

INTERSTATE
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 19 Lake View (SC) 16   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 19 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 14   




Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 18 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 17   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 37 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 33   

John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 29 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 26   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 27 Darlington (SC) 25   

Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 40 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 35   

Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 41 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 39   


MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 13 Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 9 [forfeit]



Friday, September 8th

SCISA A REGION I
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 31 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 29   

King's Academy (Florence, SC) 42 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 40   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 26 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 25   


SCISA AA REGION II
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 12 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 8   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 37 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 34   

Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 18 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 15   


SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 14 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 10   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 42 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 39   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 34 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 32   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 32 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 16 Aynor (SC) 13   

Barnwell (SC) 41 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 36   

Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 35 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 34   

Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 38 Rock Hill (SC) 33   

Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 15 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 12   

Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 38 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 37   

Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 32 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 28   

Central (Pageland, SC) 19 McBee (SC) 14   

Chesnee (SC) 36 Chapman (Inman, SC) 32   

Camden (SC) 18 Cheraw (SC) 14   

Lancaster (SC) 21 Chester (SC) 16   

Aiken (SC) 23 Clinton (SC) 21   

Hartsville (SC) 36 Conway (SC) 34   

Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 20 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 15   

River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 18 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 13   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 25 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 22   

Ninety Six (SC) 14 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 9   

Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 28 Fort Mill (SC) 25   

Georgetown (SC) 17 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 15   

Airport (West Columbia, SC) 13 Gilbert (SC) 10   

Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 42 Greenville (SC) 38   

Greer (SC) 23 Daniel (Central, SC) 21   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 27 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 26   

Andrews (SC) 10 Hemingway (SC) 7   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 22 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 17   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 28 Laurens (SC) 25   

North (SC) 29 Johnson (Columbia, SC) 24   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 24 Johnsonville (SC) 20   

Lake View (SC) 10 Mullins (SC) 9   

Lamar (SC) 30 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 26   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 38 Latta (SC) 37   

Columbia (SC) 14 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 9   

Whitmire (SC) 35 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 34   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 13 Liberty (SC) 9   

Loris (SC) 41 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 38   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 31 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 30   

Flora (Columbia, SC) 33 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 30   

Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 20 Manning (SC) 18   

Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 35 Mauldin (SC) 30   

McCormick (SC) 26 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 21   

Newberry (SC) 32 Chapin (SC) 31   

Lexington (SC) 31 North Augusta (SC) 29   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 24 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 19   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 42 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 40   

Pendleton (SC) 23 Berea (Greenville, SC) 20   

Pickens (SC) 25 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 24   

Seneca (SC) 14 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 13   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 15 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 10   

Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 41 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 39   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 29 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 24   

South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 18 Westside (Anderson, SC) 15   

Southside (Greenville, SC) 21 Blacksburg (SC) 16   

Dixie (Due West, SC) 18 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 13   

Union County (Union, SC) 38 Spartanburg (SC) 37   

Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 22 Sumter (SC) 21   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 27 Lake City (SC) 24   

Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 35 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 31   

North Central (Kershaw, SC) 12 Timmonsville (SC) 9   

Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 15 Travelers Rest (SC) 12   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 25 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 23   

Ware Shoals (SC) 42 Great Falls (SC) 39   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 26 Blythewood (SC) 22   

Keenan (Columbia, SC) 27 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 25   

Wilson (Florence, SC) 24 South Florence (Florence, SC) 20   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 29 Woodruff (SC) 27   

Easley (SC) 32 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 28   

Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 29 York (SC) 27   


INTERSTATE
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 30 Abbeville (SC) 29   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 28 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 25   

Hayesville (NC) 18 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 15   

Chesterfield (SC) 24 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 23   

Gaffney (SC) 24 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 22   

Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 15 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 14   

Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 42 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 38   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 41 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 38   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 19 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 17   

Landrum (SC) 12 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 8   

Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 30 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 29   

Clover (SC) 19 South Point (Belmont, NC) 18   

First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 13 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 8
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 36 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 33   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 19 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 18
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 40 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 38
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 38 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 34
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 23 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 21
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 28 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 27
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 24 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 19



Saturday, September 9th

PIONEER
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 25 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 22

INTERSTATE
Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) 27 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 23
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 35 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 34

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 16 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 13