2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Great Falls (SC) 32 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 30   

Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 19 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 18   

Chester (SC) 30 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 25   




Thursday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Andrews (SC) 41 Georgetown (SC) 40   

Pelion (SC) 10 Barnwell (SC) 9   

Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 36 North (SC) 32   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 31 Riverside (Greer, SC) 30   

Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 18 Blythewood (SC) 13   

Landrum (SC) 33 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 31   

Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 14 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 11   

McBee (SC) 36 Cheraw (SC) 33   

Woodruff (SC) 20 Chesnee (SC) 19   

Chesterfield (SC) 37 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 32   

Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 24 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 20   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 20 Chapin (SC) 19   

James Island (Charleston, SC) 11 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10   

Lamar (SC) 22 Darlington (SC) 17   

Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 14 Timmonsville (SC) 9   

Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 36 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 34   

Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 24 Ninety Six (SC) 20   

Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 14 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 10   

Saluda (SC) 26 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 25   

McCormick (SC) 18 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 17   

Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 15 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 12   

York (SC) 15 Union County (Union, SC) 11   


INTERSTATE
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 10 Central (Pageland, SC) 9 [Central (Pageland, SC) wins by forfeit]   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 12 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 11   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 20 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 18
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 8



Friday, September 1st

SCISA A REGION I
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 29 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 28   


SCISA A REGION II
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 30   


SCISA AA REGION I
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 17 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 14   


SCISA AAA
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 38 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 35   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 11 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 42 Abbeville (SC) 37   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 18 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 13
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 38 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 37   

Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 36 Calhoun Falls (SC) 31   

Aynor (SC) 23 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 22   

Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 30 Burke (Charleston, SC) 26   

Bluffton (SC) 14 Beaufort (SC) 9   

Easley (SC) 17 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 13   

Summerville (SC) 41 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 36   

Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 23 Branchville (SC) 19   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 15 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 10   

Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 40 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 36   

Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 21 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 16   

Chapman (Inman, SC) 14 Laurens (SC) 10   

Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 15 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 13   

Johnson (Columbia, SC) 30 Columbia (SC) 28   

Conway (SC) 18 Wilson (Florence, SC) 13   

Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 38 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 36
Dixie (Due West, SC) 34 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 30   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 32 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 31   

Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 13 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 11   

Edisto (Cordova, SC) 35 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 32   

Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 20 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 18   

Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 32 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 30   

Lancaster (SC) 17 Fort Mill (SC) 15   

Gilbert (SC) 15 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 12   

Greenville (SC) 18 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 14   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 39 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 34   

Clinton (SC) 42 Greer (SC) 37   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 19 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 17   

Camden (SC) 20 Hartsville (SC) 17   

Johnsonville (SC) 18 Hemingway (SC) 17   

Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 27 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 22   

Blacksburg (SC) 31 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 28   

Kingstree (SC) 29 Lake City (SC) 24   

Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 30 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 29   

Lexington (SC) 37 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35   

Pickens (SC) 36 Liberty (SC) 33   

Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 27 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 24   

Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 11 Manning (SC) 9   

Marion (SC) 34 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 32   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 35 Mauldin (SC) 33   

May River (Bluffton, SC) 22 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 19   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 32 West Florence (Florence, SC) 27   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31 Newberry (SC) 26   

Stall (Charleston, SC) 31 North Charleston (SC) 27   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 35 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 34   

Pendleton (SC) 18 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 15   

Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 37 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 36   

Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 39 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 37   

Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 33 Whitmire (SC) 28   

Seneca (SC) 25 Daniel (Central, SC) 21   

Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 10 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 8   

Swansea (SC) 27 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 26   

Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 42 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 41   

Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 42 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 40   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 19 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 14   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 16 Ware Shoals (SC) 12   

Goose Creek (SC) 22 Sumter (SC) 21   

Cross (SC) 17 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 15   

Travelers Rest (SC) 32 Walhalla (SC) 31   

Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 32 Hanahan (SC) 30   

Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 30 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 28   


INTERSTATE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 32 Aiken (SC) 28   

Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 27 Andrews (NC) 26   

Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 11 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 6
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 13 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 11   

Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 13 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 10   

Christ (Arden, NC) 40 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 36   

Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 15 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) 11
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 38 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 35   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 30 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 25   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 14 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 12   

Loris (SC) 40 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 37   

Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 36 Spartanburg (SC) 32   

Westside (Anderson, SC) 11 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 6   


SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 29 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 38 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 33
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 14 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 10
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 11 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 6
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 29 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 26
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 38 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 37
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 23 Newberry Academy (Newberry, SC) 19



Saturday, September 2nd

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 40 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 13 Rock Hill (SC) 9   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 25 South Florence (Florence, SC) 22

INTERSTATE
Clover (SC) 15 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 11   

Murphy (NC) 16 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 13