2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 32 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 30

A PLAYOFFS
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 33 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 24   
[projection: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 31-20]
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 18 Hemingway (SC) 17   
[projection: Hemingway (SC) 42-17]
Cross (SC) 34 Lake View (SC) 30   
[projection: Lake View (SC) 26-17]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 23 Lamar (SC) 22   
[projection: Lamar (SC) 48-6]
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 15 McCormick (SC) 10   
[projection: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 35-17]
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 31 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 26   
[projection: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 35-20]
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 36 Timmonsville (SC) 34   
[projection: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 28-26]
Dixie (Due West, SC) 18 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14   
[projection: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 28-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Abbeville (SC) 61 Chesterfield (SC) 35   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 40-21]
Latta (SC) 25 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 22   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 31-12]
Barnwell (SC) 40 Andrews (SC) 36   
[projection: Barnwell (SC) 31-28]
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 18 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 17   
[projection: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31-19]
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 33 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 32   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 35-13]
Blacksburg (SC) 23 Cheraw (SC) 19   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 35-21]
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 10 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 9   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 27-19]
Saluda (SC) 26 Ninety Six (SC) 21   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 31-19]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 13   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 38-27]
Chester (SC) 41 Chapman (Inman, SC) 36   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 48-24]
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 40 Dillon (SC) 39   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 48-14]
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 14 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 12   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 31-26]
Newberry (SC) 12 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 8   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 28-19]
Bluffton (SC) 35 Gilbert (SC) 33   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 48-22]
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 16 Seneca (SC) 15   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 22-21]
Georgetown (SC) 26 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 22   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 20-19]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 44 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 14   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 35-17]
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 42 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 40   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 35-27]
Greenville (SC) 13 York (SC) 11   
[projection: York (SC) 34-31]
Greer (SC) 22 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 19   
[projection: Greer (SC) 31-28]
Hartsville (SC) 26 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 21   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 35-21]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 28 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 25   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 42-21]
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 32 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 28   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 38-12]
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 40 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 35   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 42-7]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 36 Mauldin (SC) 9   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 35-14]
West Florence (Florence, SC) 32 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 27   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 49-12]
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 20 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 17   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 41-13]
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 10 Gaffney (SC) 7   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 28-26]
Greenwood (SC) 34 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 31   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 42-13]
Spartanburg (SC) 11 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 9   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 31-24]
Conway (SC) 11 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 8   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 24-21]
Sumter (SC) 42 Summerville (SC) 39   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 27-21]

SCISA 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 62 Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 44
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 40 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 38

SCISA 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 30 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 8
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 33 Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 30

SCISA A PLAYOFFS
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 59 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 0   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 38-14]
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 12 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 8   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 30-28]

SCISA AA PLAYOFFS
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 77 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 20   
[projection: First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 48-21]
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 27 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 22   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 38-22]

SCISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Hammond (Columbia, SC) 42 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 14   
[projection: Hammond (Columbia, SC) 42-14]
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 13 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 11   
[projection: Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 35-31]



Saturday, November 11th

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 33 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 30



Sunday, November 12th

INTERSTATE
Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 26 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 25