2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 58 Laurens (SC) 7   
[projection: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 38-8]



Friday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 16 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 11

INTERSTATE
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 19 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 14   
[projection: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 62-0]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 33 Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) 28

A PLAYOFFS
Cross (SC) 26 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 10   
[projection: Cross (SC) 38-7]
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 18 Dixie (Due West, SC) 13   
[projection: Dixie (Due West, SC) 27-14]
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 29 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 24   
[projection: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 21-14]
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 38 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 36   
[projection: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 41-14]
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 36 Whitmire (SC) 35   
[projection: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 31-24]
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 36 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 35   
[projection: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 28-21]
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 24 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 21   
[projection: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 35-14]
Timmonsville (SC) 30 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 27   
[projection: Timmonsville (SC) 44-3]

AA PLAYOFFS
Abbeville (SC) 42 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 6   
[projection: Abbeville (SC) 52-3]
Andrews (SC) 26 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 24   
[projection: Andrews (SC) 49-6]
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 16 Kingstree (SC) 13   
[projection: Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 35-3]
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 30 Mullins (SC) 25   
[projection: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31-22]
Liberty (SC) 15 Blacksburg (SC) 12   
[projection: Liberty (SC) 24-17]
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 31 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 26   
[projection: Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 55-6]
Cheraw (SC) 32 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 28   
[projection: Cheraw (SC) 28-20]
Chesterfield (SC) 41 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 38   
[projection: Chesterfield (SC) 46-12]
Latta (SC) 18 North Charleston (SC) 15   
[projection: Latta (SC) 35-17]
Keenan (Columbia, SC) 20 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 19   
[projection: Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 35-6]
Ninety Six (SC) 14 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 9   
[projection: Ninety Six (SC) 38-27]
Central (Pageland, SC) 12 Saluda (SC) 8   
[projection: Saluda (SC) 31-13]
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 32 Chesnee (SC) 27   
[projection: Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 44-14]
Buford (Lancaster, SC) 35 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 34   
[projection: Buford (Lancaster, SC) 31-26]
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 29 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 25   
[projection: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 21-20]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 32 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 26   
[projection: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 35-17]
Hanahan (SC) 15 Bluffton (SC) 11   
[projection: Bluffton (SC) 31-28]
Loris (SC) 30 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 27   
[projection: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 28-14]
Walhalla (SC) 17 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 13   
[projection: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 28-22]
Chapman (Inman, SC) 29 Crescent (Iva, SC) 26   
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 61-3]
Chester (SC) 36 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 35   
[projection: Chester (SC) 42-31]
Dillon (SC) 24 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 23   
[projection: Dillon (SC) 38-12]
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 25 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 22   
[projection: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 35-14]
Southside (Greenville, SC) 24 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 22   
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 35-7]
Swansea (SC) 38 Georgetown (SC) 33   
[projection: Georgetown (SC) 35-21]
Aynor (SC) 27 Gilbert (SC) 22   
[projection: Gilbert (SC) 48-17]
Manning (SC) 28 Hampton (Hampton, SC) 23   
[projection: Manning (SC) 34-31]
Pendleton (SC) 21 Newberry (SC) 18   
[projection: Newberry (SC) 42-13]
Camden (SC) 11 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 6   
[projection: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 38-17]
Clinton (SC) 25 Seneca (SC) 22   
[projection: Seneca (SC) 31-21]
May River (Bluffton, SC) 39 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 38   
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28-6]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 24 Union County (Union, SC) 21   
[projection: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 35-14]
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 23 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 21   
[projection: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 35-19]
Wilson (Florence, SC) 27 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 26   
[projection: Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 31-26]
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 38 Chapin (SC) 36   
[projection: Chapin (SC) 31-14]
Eastside (Taylors, SC) 40 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 35   
[projection: Eastside (Taylors, SC) 42-27]
Greenville (SC) 15 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 12   
[projection: Greenville (SC) 56-7]
Greer (SC) 13 Daniel (Central, SC) 8   
[projection: Greer (SC) 42-7]
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 40 Hartsville (SC) 37   
[projection: Hartsville (SC) 35-8]
Darlington (SC) 34 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 32   
[projection: Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 41-14]
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 18 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 17   
[projection: Dreher (Columbia, SC) 26-22]
Myrtle Beach (SC) 40 Beaufort (SC) 36   
[projection: Myrtle Beach (SC) 41-27]
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 34 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 30   
[projection: North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 48-19]
South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 29 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 28   
[projection: South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 31-21]
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 19 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 15   
[projection: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 62-0]
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 42 North Augusta (SC) 41   
[projection: North Augusta (SC) 40-14]
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 32 York (SC) 28   
[projection: York (SC) 44-10]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34 Lexington (SC) 21   
[projection: Lexington (SC) 21-14]
Conway (SC) 23 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 21   
[projection: Conway (SC) 31-10]
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 30 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 28   
[projection: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 46-6]
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 29 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 26   
[projection: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 64-3]
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 37 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 35   
[projection: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 56-14]
Gaffney (SC) 32 Easley (SC) 31   
[projection: Gaffney (SC) 42-7]
Greenwood (SC) 21 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 16   
[projection: Greenwood (SC) 28-21]
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 30 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 25   
[projection: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 24-22]
Fort Mill (SC) 13 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 11   
[projection: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 31-20]
Mauldin (SC) 41 Rock Hill (SC) 40   
[projection: Rock Hill (SC) 28-21]
Spartanburg (SC) 40 Westside (Anderson, SC) 39   
[projection: Spartanburg (SC) 31-17]
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 27 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 23   
[projection: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 44-13]
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 15 Summerville (SC) 10   
[projection: Summerville (SC) 28-22]
Sumter (SC) 23 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 19   
[projection: Sumter (SC) 31-19]
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 39 West Florence (Florence, SC) 38   
[projection: Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 27-17]

SCISA 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 40 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 6
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 41 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 40
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 25 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 20
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 39 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 38

SCISA 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 29 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 28
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 34 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 32

SCISA A PLAYOFFS
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 41 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 6   
[projection: Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 31-20]
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 10 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 5   
[projection: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 44-19]
Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 15 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 11   
[projection: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 38-22]
Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 18 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 15   
[projection: Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 35-21]

SCISA AA PLAYOFFS
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 52 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 0   
[projection: First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 56-3]
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 22 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 19   
[projection: St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 46-7]
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 26 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 23   
[projection: Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 41-27]
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 15 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 14   
[projection: Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 35-8]

SCISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 20 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 14   
[projection: Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 31-17]
Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 39 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 34   
[projection: Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 24-21]



Saturday, November 4th

PIONEER
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 36 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 32
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 19 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 18

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 26 North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 21