2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) at Ware Shoals (SC), 7:30pm
Whitmire (SC) at McCormick (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION II
Great Falls (SC) at Lewisville (Richburg, SC), 7:30pm
Lamar (SC) at McBee (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION III
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) at North (SC), 7:30pm
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) at Williston-Elko (Williston, SC), 7:30pm
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) at Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC), 7:30pm
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) at Estill (SC), 7:30pm

A REGION IV
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) at Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
St. John's (John's Island, SC) at Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION V
Branchville (SC) at Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC), 7:30pm
Murray (Greeleyville, SC) at Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC), 7:30pm

A REGION VI
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) at East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC), 7:30pm
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) at Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC), 7:30pm
Lake View (SC) at Hemingway (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION I
Landrum (SC) at Blacksburg (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION II
Liberty (SC) at Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC), 7:30pm
Ninety Six (SC) at Abbeville (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION III
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) at Saluda (SC), 7:30pm
Johnson (Columbia, SC) at Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Keenan (Columbia, SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION IV
Buford (Lancaster, SC) at Jackson (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm
Central (Pageland, SC) at North Central (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm
Chesterfield (SC) at Cheraw (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION V
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) at Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC), 7:30pm
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) at Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC), 7:30pm
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) at Barnwell (SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION VI
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) at Woodland (Dorchester, SC), 7:30pm
North Charleston (SC) at Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) at Burke (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION VII
Andrews (SC) at Kingstree (SC), 7:30pm
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) at Latta (SC), 7:30pm
Mullins (SC) at Marion (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION I
Crescent (Iva, SC) at West-Oak (Westminster, SC), 7:30pm
Pendleton (SC) at Seneca (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION II
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) at Southside (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) at Berea (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) at Palmetto (Williamston, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION III
Broome (Spartanburg, SC) at Chapman (Inman, SC), 7:30pm
Clinton (SC) at Woodruff (SC), 7:30pm
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) at Newberry (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION IV
Columbia (SC) at Camden (SC), 7:30pm
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) at Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION V
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) at Thurmond (Johnston, SC), 7:30pm
Edisto (Cordova, SC) at Swansea (SC), 7:30pm
Pelion (SC) at Gilbert (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION VI
Aynor (SC) at Loris (SC), 7:30pm
Lake City (SC) at Dillon (SC), 7:30pm
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) at Georgetown (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION VII
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC), 7:30pm
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) at Manning (SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION VIII
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) at Hampton (Hampton, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION I
Greenville (SC) at Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC), 7:30pm
Pickens (SC) at Daniel (Central, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION II
Greer (SC) at Blue Ridge (Greer, SC), 7:30pm
Travelers Rest (SC) at Union County (Union, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION III
Lancaster (SC) at Ridge View (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) at Westwood (Blythewood, SC), 7:30pm
York (SC) at South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION IV
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) at South Aiken (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm
North Augusta (SC) at Aiken (SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION V
Flora (Columbia, SC) at Dreher (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) at Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION VI
Darlington (SC) at Hartsville (SC), 7:30pm
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) at Crestwood (Sumter, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION VII
Myrtle Beach (SC) at Wilson (Florence, SC), 7:30pm
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) at North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC), 7:30pm

AAAA REGION VIII
Beaufort (SC) at Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC), 7:30pm
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) at Cane Bay (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm
Stall (Charleston, SC) at Colleton County (Walterboro, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION I
Hanna (Anderson, SC) at Westside (Anderson, SC), 7:30pm
Mann (Greenville, SC) at Easley (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION II
Hampton (Greenville, SC) at Riverside (Greer, SC), 7:30pm
Laurens (SC) at Greenwood (SC), 7:30pm
Mauldin (SC) at Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION III
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) at Byrnes (Duncan, SC), 7:30pm
Gaffney (SC) at Spartanburg (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION IV
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) at Fort Mill (SC), 7:30pm
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) at Rock Hill (SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION V
Blythewood (SC) at Spring Valley (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) at Irmo (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Lexington (SC) at White Knoll (Lexington, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION VI
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Conway (SC), 7:30pm
South Florence (Florence, SC) at West Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm
Sumter (SC) at Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION VII
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) at James Island (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) at Summerville (SC), 7:30pm
Goose Creek (SC) at Stratford (Goose Creek, SC), 7:30pm
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) at Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC), 7:30pm

INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC
Camden Military (Camden, SC) at Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) at Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)

SCISA A REGION I
Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) at Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)
Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) at Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) at King's Academy (Florence, SC)

SCISA A REGION II
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) at Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)

SCISA AA REGION I
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) at Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) at First Baptist (Charleston, SC)
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) at Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)

SCISA AA REGION II
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) at Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)
Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) at Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC)
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)

SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) at Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)
Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) at Hammond (Columbia, SC)
Manning Academy (Manning, SC) at Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) at Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)

NON-LEAGUE
Airport (West Columbia, SC) at Chapin (SC), 7:30pm
Clover (SC) at Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm
Florence Christian (Florence, SC) at Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) at Walhalla (SC), 7:30pm
Wren (Piedmont, SC) at Eastside (Taylors, SC), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC)
Christ (Arden, NC) at Chesnee (SC), 7:30pm

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) at Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC)
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) at Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC)

SCISA 8-MAN I REGION II (8 MAN)
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) at St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) at Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC)
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) at Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)



Saturday, October 28th

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) at Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)