2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Hartsville (SC) 37 South Florence (Florence, SC) 34   




Friday, August 25th

AAA REGION II
Southside (Greenville, SC) 17 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 15   


AAA REGION VIII
Bluffton (SC) 40 May River (Bluffton, SC) 39   


AAAAA REGION II
Mauldin (SC) 28 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 25   


SCISA AAA
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 22 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 19   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 38 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Woodruff (SC) 12 Abbeville (SC) 8   

Andrews (SC) 37 Hanahan (SC) 36   

Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 27 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 25   

Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 34 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 33   

Barnwell (SC) 40 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 35   

Beaufort (SC) 22 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 19   

Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 25 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 23   

Berea (Greenville, SC) 39 Travelers Rest (SC) 38   

Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 25 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 20   

Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 11 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 9
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 14 Landrum (SC) 11   

Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 23 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 21   

Branchville (SC) 15 North (SC) 14
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 33 Airport (West Columbia, SC) 30
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 19 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 14   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 12 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 7   

Greer (SC) 30 Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 26   

Camden (SC) 37 North Central (Kershaw, SC) 35   

Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 37 Goose Creek (SC) 34   

Georgetown (SC) 34 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 32   

Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 28 Chapin (SC) 27   

Seneca (SC) 42 Chapman (Inman, SC) 40   

West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 32 Chesnee (SC) 30   

McBee (SC) 13 Chesterfield (SC) 11
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 22 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 21   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 35 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 32   

Conway (SC) 42 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 39   

Crescent (Iva, SC) 23 Dixie (Due West, SC) 19
Mullins (SC) 26 Dillon (SC) 21   

Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 18 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 15   

Dreher (Columbia, SC) 37 Columbia (SC) 36   

Easley (SC) 30 Daniel (Central, SC) 25   

Eastside (Taylors, SC) 16 Riverside (Greer, SC) 13   

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 23 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 18
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 15 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 11
Burke (Charleston, SC) 14 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 9
West Florence (Florence, SC) 37 Fort Mill (SC) 34   

Gaffney (SC) 13 Union County (Union, SC) 10   

Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 23 Gilbert (SC) 19   

Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 26 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 24
Hampton (Greenville, SC) 17 Greenville (SC) 16   

Greenwood (SC) 24 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 23   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 32 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 28   

Hampton (Hampton, SC) 22 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 20   

Hanna (Anderson, SC) 34 Spartanburg (SC) 33   

Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 12 Marion (SC) 7   

Hemingway (SC) 25 Kingstree (SC) 22   

Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 42 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 41   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 25 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 21   

Irmo (Columbia, SC) 40 Mann (Greenville, SC) 36   

Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 20 Aynor (SC) 16   

Johnsonville (SC) 20 Lake View (SC) 15
Lake City (SC) 37 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 33   

Lamar (SC) 39 Central (Pageland, SC) 35   

Latta (SC) 42 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 38   

Laurens (SC) 20 Clinton (SC) 19   

Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 26 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 21   

Blacksburg (SC) 18 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 17   

Flora (Columbia, SC) 13 Lexington (SC) 9   

Walhalla (SC) 23 Liberty (SC) 18   

Manning (SC) 36 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 32   

Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 24 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 21   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 32 Cheraw (SC) 31   

Ninety Six (SC) 14 Newberry (SC) 9   

North Charleston (SC) 14 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 12   

North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 10 Loris (SC) 8   

Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 31 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 27   

Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 11 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 8
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 12 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 9   

Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 19 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 17   

Pendleton (SC) 41 Pickens (SC) 37   

Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 27 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 22   

Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 39 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 37   

Swansea (SC) 37 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 32   

Blythewood (SC) 25 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 22   

Estill (SC) 19 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 16
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 29 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 28   

Rock Hill (SC) 31 York (SC) 27   

Saluda (SC) 38 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 37   

South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 20 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 17   

Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 24 Ware Shoals (SC) 19   

Calhoun Falls (SC) 18 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 15
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 27 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 24   

St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 12 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 11   

St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 22 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 18   

St. John's (John's Island, SC) 23 Stall (Charleston, SC) 19   

Sumter (SC) 34 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 33   

King's Academy (Florence, SC) 36 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 33   

Aiken (SC) 19 Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 17   

Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 32 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 30   

East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 28 Timmonsville (SC) 23   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 10 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 7   

Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 15 Pelion (SC) 14   

Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 36 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 31   

Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 13 Westside (Anderson, SC) 8   

White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 21 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 16   

Great Falls (SC) 39 Whitmire (SC) 38   

Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 41 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 40   

Darlington (SC) 36 Wilson (Florence, SC) 33   

Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 42 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 37   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 21 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 20   

Myrtle Beach (SC) 24 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 34 Chester (SC) 32
Clover (SC) 28 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 25   

Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 22 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 20   

Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 42 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 37   

Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 17 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) 14   

Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 18 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 17
McCormick (SC) 29 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 26   

Evans (GA) 17 North Augusta (SC) 14   

Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 27 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 23   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 37 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 34
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 28 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 25   

St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 22 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 17   


SCISA 8-MAN I REGION I (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 16 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 20 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 19
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 40 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 37
King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 25 Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 20
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 16 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 13
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 19 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 18
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 41 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 36
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 30 Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 26

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 28 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 25



Saturday, August 26th

PIONEER
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 26 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 22

NON-LEAGUE
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 31 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 30   

James Island (Charleston, SC) 38 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 36   


INTERSTATE
SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 17 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 14
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 19 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 16   


MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 13 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 10 [forfeit]