IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 SOUTH CAROLINA 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Latta (SC) 28 Lake View (SC) 27



Friday, August 18th

A REGION I
Dixie (Due West, SC) 31 Ware Shoals (SC) 28

AA REGION II
Ninety Six (SC) 11 Abbeville (SC) 7

AAA REGION I
Walhalla (SC) 33 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) 42 Estill (SC) 37
Andrews (SC) 23 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 21
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 40 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 36
Aynor (SC) 39 Marion (SC) 36
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 13 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 11
Barnwell (SC) 16 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 16 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 13
Beaufort (SC) 34 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 31
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 40 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 39
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 11 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 7
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 16 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 14
Rock Hill (SC) 32 Blythewood (SC) 27
Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 14 Branchville (SC) 10
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 32 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 29
Chesnee (SC) 37 Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 36
Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 17 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 14
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 39 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 37
Chapin (SC) 27 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) 24
Union County (Union, SC) 31 Chapman (Inman, SC) 26
Cheraw (SC) 33 Darlington (SC) 30
Conway (SC) 21 Georgetown (SC) 18
Crescent (Iva, SC) 11 Calhoun Falls (SC) 10
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 11 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 8
Burke (Charleston, SC) 16 Cross (SC) 11
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 41 Daniel (Central, SC) 40
Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 42 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 41
Pickens (SC) 21 Easley (SC) 19
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 42 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 40
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 16 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 12
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 27 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 26
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 11 McCormick (SC) 7
Gilbert (SC) 14 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 12
Greenwood (SC) 22 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 21
Greer (SC) 35 Westside (Anderson, SC) 32
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 22 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 19
Hanahan (SC) 25 May River (Bluffton, SC) 24
Gaffney (SC) 13 Hanna (Anderson, SC) 8
Lake City (SC) 32 Hartsville (SC) 29
Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 42 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 38
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 26 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 24
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 23 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 19
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 32 Johnsonville (SC) 31
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 32 McBee (SC) 28
Lamar (SC) 28 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 24
Lancaster (SC) 39 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 34
Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 42 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 37
Johnson (Columbia, SC) 38 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 34
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 21 Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 17
Lexington (SC) 11 West Florence (Florence, SC) 8
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 16 Loris (SC) 13
Camden (SC) 21 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 20
Southside (Greenville, SC) 24 Mann (Greenville, SC) 19
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 32 Manning (SC) 29
Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 21 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 18
Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 24 Mullins (SC) 19
Kingstree (SC) 32 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 31
Keenan (Columbia, SC) 31 Newberry (SC) 27
North Central (Kershaw, SC) 22 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 19
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 39 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 38
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 19 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 16
Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 24 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 23
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 29 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 26
Pelion (SC) 40 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 39
Pendleton (SC) 39 Liberty (SC) 34
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 31 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 28
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 32 Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 31
Riverside (Greer, SC) 40 Travelers Rest (SC) 38
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 35 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 30
Berea (Greenville, SC) 22 Seneca (SC) 21
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 28 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) 26
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 15 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 10
Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 24 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 19
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 39 Fort Mill (SC) 36
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 22 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 21
James Island (Charleston, SC) 40 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 38
Spartanburg (SC) 29 Summerville (SC) 24
Sumter (SC) 39 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 37
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 36 Swansea (SC) 34
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) 14 Saluda (SC) 13
Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 33 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 29
Whitmire (SC) 14 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 10
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 33 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 29
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 18 Chester (SC) 17
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 22 Aiken (SC) 19
Wilson (Florence, SC) 36 Timmonsville (SC) 33
Woodruff (SC) 10 Flora (Columbia, SC) 7

INTERSTATE
Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 41 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 40   

Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 23 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 22   

Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 39 Clover (SC) 34   

Dillon (SC) 35 Lumberton (NC) 32
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 33 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 29   

Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 42 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 38   

Hampton (TN) 40 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 37
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 34 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 32   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 32 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) 31
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 39 North Augusta (SC) 34   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 21 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 20   

Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 28 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 33 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 32
Coastal Christian Prep (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 19 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 17
Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 40 Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 35
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 14 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 9
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 11 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 6
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 15 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 14



Saturday, August 19th

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 15 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 35 Myrtle Beach (SC) 30

INTERSTATE
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 23 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Bluffton (SC) 26 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 25