2017 RHODE ISLAND DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

I PLAYOFFS
Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 56 Cranston East (Cranston, RI) 32   
[projection: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 34-26]
La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 42 Portsmouth (RI) 28   
[projection: La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 31-21]

II PLAYOFFS
Brown (Providence, RI) 17 Westerly (RI) 13   
[projection: Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) 42-28]
North Kingstown (RI) 56 East Greenwich (RI) 7   
[projection: North Kingstown (RI) 41-14]

III PLAYOFFS
Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 45 Central Falls (RI) 22   
[projection: Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 31-17]



Saturday, November 18th

III PLAYOFFS
Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 60 Lincoln (RI) 18   
[projection: Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 35-20]



Wednesday, November 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI) at Brown (Providence, RI), 6:00pm   
[projection: Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) 48-13]
Central (Providence, RI) vs. Hope (Providence, RI) at Classical (Providence, RI), 5:00pm   
[projection: Central (Providence, RI) 21-14]
Classical (Providence, RI) at Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI), 5:30pm   
[projection: Classical (Providence, RI) 20-19]
Central Falls (RI) at Lincoln (RI), 6:00pm   
[projection: Lincoln (RI) 31-27]
Scituate (North Scituate, RI) at North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles Academy (North Smithfield, RI), 6:00pm   
[projection: North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles Academy (North Smithfield, RI) 31-7]
Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) vs. Johnston (RI) at Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI), 7:30pm   
[projection: Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) 35-14]
Shea (Pawtucket, RI) vs. Tolman (Pawtucket, RI) at Read Field (Pawtucket, RI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shea [Charles E.] (Pawtucket, RI) 35-6]



Thursday, November 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) at Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) 60-0]
Chariho (Wood River Junction, RI) at Narragansett (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Chariho (Wood River Junction, RI) 21-14]
Cranston West (Cranston, RI) at Cranston East (Cranston, RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Cranston East (Cranston, RI) 42-28]
Cumberland (RI) at Woonsocket (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Cumberland (RI) 34-19]
Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI) at East Greenwich (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: East Greenwich (RI) 38-6]
La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) at East Providence (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 31-10]
Mt. Hope (Bristol, RI) at Barrington (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Mt. Hope (Bristol, RI) 27-8]
North Kingstown (RI) vs. South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI) at U. of Rhode Island (Kingston, RI), 10:00am   
[projection: North Kingstown (RI) 38-8]
North Providence (RI) at Smithfield (Esmond, RI), 10:30am   
[projection: North Providence (RI) 28-26]
Middletown (RI) at Portsmouth (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Portsmouth (RI) 24-21]
Tiverton (RI) at Rogers (Newport, RI), 10:15am   
[projection: Rogers (Newport, RI) 24-20]
Pilgrim (Warwick, RI) at Toll Gate (Warwick, RI), 10:00am   
[projection: Toll Gate (Warwick, RI) 26-21]
Coventry (RI) at West Warwick (RI), 10:00am   
[projection: West Warwick (RI) 34-6]

INTERSTATE
Westerly (RI) at Stonington (CT), 10:00am   
[projection: Westerly (RI) 26-8]



Saturday, December 2nd

I CHAMPIONSHIP
La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) vs. Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) at Cranston East (Cranston, RI), 12:00pm

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI) vs. Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) at Cranston East (Cranston, RI), 4:00pm



Sunday, December 3rd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Portsmouth (RI) at Cranston East (Cranston, RI), 12:00pm

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Brown (Providence, RI) vs. North Kingstown (RI) at Cranston East (Cranston, RI), 3:30pm