2017 PREP SCHOOLS 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 6th

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 37 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 12   

Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 34 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 0   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 33 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 13   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 42 Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 6   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 51 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 2 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 0 [forfeit]   




Saturday, October 7th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 40 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 0   

Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 42 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 7   

Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 20 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 13   


ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 40 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 7   

Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 42 Kent School (Kent, CT) 0   

Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 21 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 19   

Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 47 Taft (Watertown, CT) 37   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 24 St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 6   


FAIRCHESTER
King (Stamford, CT) 27 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 13   


HUDSON VALLEY
Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 20 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) 0

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 42 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 12   

Brooks (North Andover, MA) 51 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 21   

Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 20 St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 14   

Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 27 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 20   

Middlesex (Concord, MA) 14 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 7   

Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 42 Groton School (Groton, MA) 16   

Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 42 Rivers (Weston, MA) 0   


INTERSTATE PREP
Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 35 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 10   


MIFL [METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL]
Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 49 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 48   

Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 37 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 0   

Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 41 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 40   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Hun (Princeton, NJ) 33 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 50 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 14   

Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 35 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 5   

Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 40 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 12   

Mann (Riverdale, NY) 14 Harvey (Katonah, NY) 0   

More (Oakdale, CT) 48 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 0   

New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 52 Dexter (Brookline, MA) 21   

St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 22 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) 12   

Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 37 Hyde (Bath, ME) 20   


INTERSTATE
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 54 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 14   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 34 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 6   


NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 54 Forman (Litchfield, CT) 26
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 38 Gunnery (Washington, CT) 6



Sunday, October 8th

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 39 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 21 Pennington (NJ) 13