2017 PREP SCHOOLS 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 6th

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 30 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 28   
[projection: Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 28-14]
Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 10 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 5   
[projection: Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 44-3]

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 32 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 29   
[projection: Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 34-13]

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 33 Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 31   
[projection: Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 44-8]

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 16 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 13   
[projection: Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 50-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 41 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 38 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 64-3]



Saturday, October 7th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 15 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 11   
[projection: Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 40-20]
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 30 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 26   
[projection: Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 35-14]
Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 42 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 39   
[projection: Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 24-12]

COLONIAL
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 33 More (Oakdale, CT) 32   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) 24-21]

ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 37 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 35   
[projection: Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 42-12]
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 23 Kent School (Kent, CT) 21   
[projection: Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 28-14]
Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 33 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 31   
[projection: Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 22-14]
Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 31 Taft (Watertown, CT) 26   
[projection: Taft (Watertown, CT) 35-20]

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 15 St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 12   
[projection: Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 27-17]

FAIRCHESTER
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 22 King (Stamford, CT) 18   
[projection: King (Stamford, CT) 34-26]

HUDSON VALLEY
Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 23 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) 22

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 14 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 11   
[projection: Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 31-14]
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 21 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 16   
[projection: Brooks (North Andover, MA) 35-6]
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 35 Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 31   
[projection: Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 31-14]
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 42 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 38   
[projection: Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 28-17]
St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 13 Middlesex (Concord, MA) 11   
[projection: St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 26-14]
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 28 Groton School (Groton, MA) 24   
[projection: Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 21-12]
Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 14 Rivers (Weston, MA) 9   
[projection: Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 31-3]

INTERSTATE PREP
Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 27 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 26   
[projection: Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 24-10]

MIFL [METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL]
Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 15 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 10   
[projection: Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 28-6]
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 26 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 21   
[projection: Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 31-7]
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 29 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 28   
[projection: Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 35-22]

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 30 Hun (Princeton, NJ) 26   
[projection: Hun (Princeton, NJ) 31-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 39 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 37   
[projection: Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 35-21]
Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 27 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 25   
[projection: Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 28-27]
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 35 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 31   
[projection: Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 28-14]
Mann (Riverdale, NY) 21 Harvey (Katonah, NY) 17   
[projection: Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) 21-13]
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 31 Dexter (Brookline, MA) 26   
[projection: New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 42-14]
Westminster (Simsbury, CT) 36 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 31   
[projection: St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 27-26]
Hyde (Bath, ME) 29 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 27   
[projection: Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 40-8]

INTERSTATE
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 36 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 35   
[projection: Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 50-21]
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 26 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 25   
[projection: Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 28-19]

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Forman (Litchfield, CT) 19 Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 16
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 35 Gunnery (Washington, CT) 31



Sunday, October 8th

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) 24 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 23   
[projection: Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 28-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Pennington (NJ) 10 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 8   
[projection: Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 31-12]