2017 PREP SCHOOLS 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

FAIRCHESTER
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 36 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 32   


HUDSON VALLEY
Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 11 Dalton (New York, NY) 6   


MIFL [METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL]
Fieldston (Bronx, NY) 39 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 34   

Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 16 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 12   

Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) 17 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
King (Stamford, CT) 31 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) 26   


INTERSTATE
Pennington (NJ) 42 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 39   

Hill (Pottstown, PA) 11 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 7   




Friday, September 29th

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 38 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 33   

Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 38 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 37

FAIRCHESTER
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 32 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 28   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 41 Groton School (Groton, MA) 38
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 10 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 9   

Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 41 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 40   

Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 15 Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 14   

Middlesex (Concord, MA) 27 Rivers (Weston, MA) 24   

Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 13 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 8
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 13 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 12   

Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 13 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 27 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 22   


INTERSTATE
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) 37 Hun (Princeton, NJ) 34   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 32 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 29   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 28   

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 12 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 11   




Saturday, September 30th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 34 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 33   

Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 40 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 39   


COLONIAL
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 27 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 22   


ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 21 Kent School (Kent, CT) 18   

Taft (Watertown, CT) 35 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 34   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 32 Dexter (Brookline, MA) 29   

Hyde (Bath, ME) 35 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) 30   

Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) 14 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 9   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 15 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 11   


INTERSTATE PREP
Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 34 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 22 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 18   

Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 30 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 28   

Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 37 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 34   


INTERSTATE
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 21 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 16   

Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) 13 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 11   

Amistad (New Haven, CT) 12 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 7
St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) 23 More (Oakdale, CT) 20

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 13 Gunnery (Washington, CT) 10
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 33 Forman (Litchfield, CT) 31



Sunday, October 1st

HUDSON VALLEY
Harvey (Katonah, NY) 35 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) 31

NON-LEAGUE
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 24 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 20   
[projection: Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 28-21]