2017 PREP SCHOOLS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

ERICKSON
Kent School (Kent, CT) at Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) at Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA), 6:00pm



Saturday, November 11th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA), 1:15pm
Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) at Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT), 6:30pm
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) at Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH), 3:30pm

COLONIAL
Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) at Canterbury (New Milford, CT), 2:00pm
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) at Westminster (Simsbury, CT), 2:30pm

ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) at Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT), 7:00pm
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) at Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA), 2:30pm
Taft (Watertown, CT) at Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT), 3:00pm

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Dexter (Brookline, MA) at Pingree (South Hamilton, MA), 12:00pm
Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) at Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME), 1:00pm

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) at Tilton School (Tilton, NH)
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) at Holderness (Plymouth, NH), 2:30pm

FAIRCHESTER
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) at Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT), 1:00pm
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) at King (Stamford, CT), 1:00pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) at Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA), 1:00pm
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) at Brooks (North Andover, MA), 4:00pm
Groton School (Groton, MA) at St. Mark's (Southborough, MA), 1:30pm
Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) at Tabor Academy (Marion, MA), 1:00pm
Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) at Milton Academy (Milton, MA), 1:00pm
Rivers (Weston, MA) at Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA), 12:00pm
St. George's (Middletown, RI) at Middlesex (Concord, MA), 2:00pm
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) at Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) at Harvey (Katonah, NY), 1:00pm
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) at Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI), 1:30pm
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) at Berkshire (Sheffield, MA), 4:00pm
St. Paul's (Concord, NH) at Hyde (Bath, ME), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) at Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY), 12:00pm
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) at CREC (Enfield, CT), 11:00am
West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) at More (Oakdale, CT), 1:00pm