2017 PREP SCHOOLS 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

ERICKSON
Kent School (Kent, CT) 25 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 23   
[projection: Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) 44-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 28 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) 26   
[projection: Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) 49-6]

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) 23 Trumbull (CT) 18



Saturday, November 11th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) 21 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 20   
[projection: Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) 42-12]
Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) 29 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 24   
[projection: Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) 28-14]
Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 27 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) 22   
[projection: Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) 31-14]

COLONIAL
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) 34 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 32   
[projection: Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 27-21]
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) 10 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) 8   
[projection: Westminster (Simsbury, CT) 28-26]

ERICKSON
Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) 37 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 35   
[projection: Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) 44-7]
Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) 18 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 16   
[projection: Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) 31-6]
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) 24 Taft (Watertown, CT) 19   
[projection: Taft (Watertown, CT) 40-21]

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) 20 Dexter (Brookline, MA) 16   
[projection: Dexter (Brookline, MA) 28-21]

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Tilton School (Tilton, NH) 41 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 36   
[projection: New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) 44-28]
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 31 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) 27   
[projection: Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) 44-0]

FAIRCHESTER
St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) 36 King (Stamford, CT) 34   
[projection: King (Stamford, CT) 35-3]
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 24 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) 19   
[projection: Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) 27-21]

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Brooks (North Andover, MA) 31 Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 27   
[projection: Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) 38-24]
Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 16 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) 15   
[projection: Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) 26-17]
Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) 18 Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 17   
[projection: Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) 44-3]
Middlesex (Concord, MA) 30 St. George's (Middletown, RI) 25   
[projection: St. George's (Middletown, RI) 19-17]
Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 35 Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) 32   
[projection: Milton Academy (Milton, MA) 42-14]
Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 20 Rivers (Weston, MA) 16   
[projection: Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) 34-8]
Groton School (Groton, MA) 42 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) 41   
[projection: Groton School (Groton, MA) 21-20]
Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) 36 St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 35   
[projection: St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) 21-19]
Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) 14
PLAYOFFS
Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) 11
Gunnery (Washington, CT) 25
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Forman (Litchfield, CT) 21
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 16 Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 13   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 34-24]
Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 16 Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 14   
[projection: Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 26-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 38 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) 36   
[projection: Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) 31-28]
Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 21 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) 16   
[projection: Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) 44-6]
St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 13 Hyde (Bath, ME) 10   
[projection: St. Paul's (Concord, NH) 35-14]

INTERSTATE
Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 19 CREC (Enfield, CT) 18   
[projection: Hopkins (New Haven, CT) 27-26]