2017 PREP SCHOOLS 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 3rd

EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hyde (Bath, ME) at Dexter (Brookline, MA), 2:00pm
Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) at Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME), 3:00pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Brooks (North Andover, MA) at Rivers (Weston, MA), 2:30pm
Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) at Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA), 2:00pm
Middlesex (Concord, MA) at Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA), 2:30pm
St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) at Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA), 2:00pm
St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) at Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA), 2:00pm
Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) at St. George's (Middletown, RI), 2:45pm
Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) at Groton School (Groton, MA), 2:45pm

INTERSTATE PREP
Linsly (Wheeling, WV) at Kiski (Saltsburg, PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Canterbury (New Milford, CT) at Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT), 3:30pm

INTERSTATE
George (Newtown, PA) at Pingry (Martinsville, NJ), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) at Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT), 7:30pm
Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) at Phillips Academy (Andover, MA), 6:00pm

ERICKSON
Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) at Kent School (Kent, CT), 6:00pm
Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) vs. Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) at Brunswick School middle/lower campus (Greenwich, CT), 6:30pm
Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) at Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT), 6:00pm

EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) at Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA), 5:00pm
Tilton School (Tilton, NH) at St. Paul's (Concord, NH), 5:30pm

FAIRCHESTER
King (Stamford, CT) at Rye Country Day (Rye, NY), 3:00pm
Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) at St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT), 2:00pm

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Milton Academy (Milton, MA) at Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA), 5:00pm

MIFL [METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL]
Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) at Fieldston (Bronx, NY), 1:00pm

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) at Peddie (Hightstown, NJ), 2:00pm
Hill (Pottstown, PA) at Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) at Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT), 1:00pm
Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) at Holderness (Plymouth, NH), 2:30pm
More (Oakdale, CT) at Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA), 6:30pm
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Hopkins (New Haven, CT), 2:00pm
Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) at Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT), 6:00pm
Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) at Proctor Academy (Andover, NH), 6:00pm
Taft (Watertown, CT) at Berkshire (Sheffield, MA), 4:00pm

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) at Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY), 1:00pm
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) at Marist (Bayonne, NJ)
Pennington (NJ) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 2:30pm
Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT), 12:00pm

NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Forman (Litchfield, CT) at Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT), 2:30pm
Gunnery (Washington, CT) at Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY), 3:00pm



Sunday, November 5th

MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Hun (Princeton, NJ) at Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA), 1:00pm