2017 PREP SCHOOLS 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) at Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT), 7:15pm   

Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) at Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA), 3:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Linsly (Wheeling, WV) at Shadyside (OH), 7:00pm   




Saturday, October 28th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT), 3:00pm   

Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) at Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT), 6:00pm   


ERICKSON
Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) vs. Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) at Brunswick School middle/lower campus (Greenwich, CT), 3:30pm   

Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) at Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT), 6:00pm   

Kent School (Kent, CT) at Taft (Watertown, CT), 3:30pm   

Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) at Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY), 3:00pm   


EVERGREEN - BONNEFOND
Hyde (Bath, ME) at Pingree (South Hamilton, MA), 3:00pm   


EVERGREEN - CLEMENTS
Holderness (Plymouth, NH) at New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH), 6:00pm   


FAIRCHESTER
Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) at St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT), 3:30pm   


HUDSON VALLEY
Dalton (New York, NY) at Mann (Riverdale, NY), 1:00pm   


INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Brooks (North Andover, MA) at St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA), 2:00pm   

Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) at Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA), 2:00pm   

St. George's (Middletown, RI) at Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA), 4:00pm   

Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, MA) at Groton School (Groton, MA), 2:00pm   

Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) at Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA), 3:30pm   

Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) at Milton Academy (Milton, MA), 2:30pm   

Noble & Greenough (Dedham, MA) at Middlesex (Concord, MA), 3:00pm   

Rivers (Weston, MA) at St. Mark's (Southborough, MA), 3:00pm   


MIFL [METROPOLITAN INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL]
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) at Fieldston (Bronx, NY), 1:00pm   

Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ)   

Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) at Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY)   


MID-ATLANTIC PREP
Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ), 2:30pm   

Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) at Hill (Pottstown, PA), 3:00pm   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) at Hun (Princeton, NJ), 3:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) at Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA), 1:00pm   

Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) at King (Stamford, CT), 3:00pm   

Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) at Westminster (Simsbury, CT), 2:30pm   

Kirkland Academy (Eatontown, NJ) at More (Oakdale, CT), 2:00pm
Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) at Dexter (Brookline, MA), 3:00pm   

Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) at St. Paul's (Concord, NH), 2:30pm   

Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) at Tilton School (Tilton, NH), 4:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) at Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA), 12:00pm   

Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) at George (Newtown, PA), 3:00pm   

Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) at Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH), 2:00pm   

Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) at Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH), 7:00pm   

Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) at Pennington (NJ), 1:30pm   

People's Prep (Newark, NJ) at Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY), 1:00pm
Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) at Canterbury (New Milford, CT), 2:30pm   


NEPSAC 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Forman (Litchfield, CT) at Gunnery (Washington, CT), 7:00pm
Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY) at Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT), 3:30pm



Sunday, October 29th

CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) at Phillips Academy (Andover, MA), 1:00pm