2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 8   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 24   

Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 46 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 29   




Friday, October 20th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Bradford (PA) 23 Curwensville (PA) 14   

Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 30 Sheffield (PA) 29   

Coudersport (PA) 46 Port Allegany (PA) 8   

Kane (PA) 28 Brockway (PA) 17   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 32 Smethport (PA) 6   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 41 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 0   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 55 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 33   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 49 Fleetwood (PA) 7   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 42 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 7   

Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 38 Hamburg (PA) 0   


BICENTENNIAL
Jenkintown (PA) 36 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 0   

Morrisville (PA) 36 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 21   


CENTRAL
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 34 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 12   

Penncrest (Media, PA) 21 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 20   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 41 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 0   

Springfield (PA) 14 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 7   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 21 Radnor (PA) 14

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 31 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 28   

Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 46 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 20   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 42 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 14   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 41 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 21   

Coatesville (PA) 38 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 27   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 28 East (West Chester, PA) 14   


COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 35 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 14   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 52 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 41   

Palmerton (PA) 56 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 42   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 69 Catasauqua (PA) 22   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 15 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 14   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 14 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 12   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 1
Farrell (PA) 62 Cochranton (PA) 0   

Union City (PA) 37 West Middlesex (PA) 8   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 2
Greenville (PA) 56 Mercer (PA) 21   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 27 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 13   

Sharon (PA) 21 Sharpsville (PA) 20   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 24 Slippery Rock (PA) 14   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 3
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 49 Saegertown (PA) 7   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 63 North East (PA) 26   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 36 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 22   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Conneaut (OH) 40 Fairview (PA) 10   

Girard (PA) 44 Titusville (PA) 22   

Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 31 Corry (PA) 9   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 70 Franklin (PA) 40   

Grove City (PA) 41 Meadville (PA) 13   

Oil City (PA) 48 Warren (PA) 40   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 49 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 14   

McDowell (Erie, PA) 37 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 20   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 34 Allen (Allentown, PA) 6   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 49 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 46   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 28 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 19   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 30 Easton (PA) 20   

Nazareth (PA) 30 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 27   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 48 Northampton (PA) 6   


HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 48 Blairsville (PA) 21   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 58 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 0   

Marion Center (PA) 13 United (Armagh, PA) 6   

Northern Cambria (PA) 27 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 14   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 48 Saltsburg (PA) 26   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 20 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 7   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 0   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 49 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 40   

Everett (PA) 42 Williamsburg (PA) 35   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 21 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 14   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 14 Mt. Union (PA) 6   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 34 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 12   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Brookville (PA) 65 St. Marys (PA) 13   

Karns City (PA) 33 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 19   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 64 Keystone (Knox, PA) 12

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 44 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 2
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 42 Honesdale (PA) 28   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 50 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 20   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 35 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 7   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 49 Carbondale (PA) 0   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 29 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 18   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 41 Montrose (PA) 17   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 27 Susquehanna (PA) 6   

Old Forge (PA) 53 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 7   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 64 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 36   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 38 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 14   

McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 48 Lebanon (PA) 33   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 35 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 0   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 52 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 21   

Elizabethtown (PA) 16 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 14   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 42 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 6   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 62 Ephrata (PA) 21   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 49 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 0   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 35 Columbia (PA) 0   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 49 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 20   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 7   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 28 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 0   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 42 Bedford (PA) 7   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 27 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 6   

Somerset (PA) 15 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 6   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 55 Palmyra (PA) 21   

Middletown (PA) 57 Boiling Springs (PA) 7   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 40 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 18   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 41 Camp Hill (PA) 6   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 61 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 21   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 14 Shippensburg (PA) 7   

Waynesboro (PA) 27 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 24   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 44 Chambersburg (PA) 7   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 21 Carlisle (PA) 14   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 41 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 7   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 49 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 7   

Mechanicsburg (PA) 20 Hershey (PA) 0   


MOUNTAIN
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 14 Huntingdon (PA) 10   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 41 Bellefonte (PA) 21   

Clearfield (PA) 49 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 7   

Tyrone (PA) 28 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 6   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 37 Canton (PA) 19   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 36 Troy (PA) 15   

Wellsboro (PA) 53 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 0   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 26 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 19   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 63 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 21   

Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 21   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 13   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 28 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 14   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 35 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 12   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Phoenixville (PA) 35 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 17   

Pottsgrove (PA) 63 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 27   

Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 33 Pottstown (PA) 0   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) 20 Norristown (PA) 15   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 51 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 0   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 33 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 0   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 35 Pottsville (PA) 0   

Lehighton (PA) 46 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 27   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 27 Tamaqua (PA) 14   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 40 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 6   

Minersville (PA) 26 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 20   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 50 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 7   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 23 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 20   

Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 14 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 7   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 46 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 26   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 56 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 7   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 21 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 7   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 29 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 0   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 42 Abington (PA) 28   


TRI-VALLEY
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 14 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 6   

Pine Grove (PA) 34 Millersburg (PA) 0   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 17 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 10
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 33 Halifax (PA) 6   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 50 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 7   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 54 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 12   

Rochester (PA) 47 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 14   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 48 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 0   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 49 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 21   

Clairton (PA) 56 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 0   

Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 66 Springdale (PA) 16   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 18 Monessen (PA) 16   

California (Coal Center, PA) 57 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 8   

Carmichaels (PA) 31 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 14   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 49 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 44   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 39 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 18   

Washington (PA) 33 Burgettstown (PA) 0   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 49 New Brighton (PA) 24   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35 Freedom (PA) 6   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 47 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 21   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 20   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 7   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 39 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 14   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Freeport (PA) 28 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 6   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 20 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 6   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 34 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 3   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 33 Beaver Falls (PA) 25   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 47 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 0   

South Park (PA) 18 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 14   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 49 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 38   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 35 West Mifflin (PA) 7   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 40 Uniontown (PA) 13   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 42 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 0   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 42 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 14   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 42 Ambridge (PA) 0   

Mars (PA) 33 Indiana (PA) 7   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 35 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 7   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 49 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 14   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 18   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 44 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 16   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 41 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 21   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 7 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 57 Connellsville (PA) 22   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 21 McKeesport (PA) 18   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 28 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 54 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 19   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 64 Butler (PA) 0   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 45 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Bethel Park (PA) 42 Altoona (PA) 3   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 28 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 14   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 33 North Star (Boswell, PA) 14   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 49 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 20   

Windber (PA) 39 Meyersdale (PA) 35   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Pittston (PA) 21 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 30 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 13   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 57 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 23 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 21   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 24 Red Lion (PA) 21   

Dallastown (PA) 62 New Oxford (PA) 0   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 59 Spring Grove (PA) 30   

Penn (York, PA) 34 South Western (Hanover, PA) 21   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Dover (PA) 42 York Suburban (York, PA) 8   

Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 42 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 25   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 29 West York Area (York, PA) 28   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 42 Fairfield (PA) 6   

Hanover (PA) 52 York County Tech (York, PA) 12   

Littlestown (PA) 26 Biglerville (PA) 0   

York Catholic (York, PA) 41 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Beaver (PA) 42 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 13   

Berwick (PA) 41 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 14   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 56 Oxford (PA) 27   

Bloomsburg (PA) 21 Lewisburg (PA) 12   

Brownsville (PA) 35 Leechburg (PA) 19   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 14   

Clarion (PA) 47 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 0   

Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 24 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 14   

Danville (PA) 34 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 6   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 27 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 6   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 21 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   

Gettysburg (PA) 35 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 13   

Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 46 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Hazleton (PA) 16 Dallas (PA) 13   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 52 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 18   

Jeannette (PA) 47 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 0   

Jersey Shore (PA) 31 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 7   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 29 Cambridge Springs (PA) 25   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 68 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 6   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 65 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 6   

Milton (PA) 35 Mifflinburg (PA) 28   

Montoursville (PA) 29 Hughesville (PA) 7   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 42 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 0   

New Castle (PA) 20 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 14   

Newport (PA) 49 DuBois (PA) 14   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 63 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 28   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 42 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 33 Punxsutawney (PA) 7   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 40 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 0   

Selinsgrove (PA) 35 Mount Carmel (PA) 14   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 32 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 26   

South Williamsport (PA) 34 Muncy (PA) 8   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 0   

Towanda (PA) 42 Tunkhannock (PA) 35   

Truman (Levittown, PA) 33 Souderton (PA) 7   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 34 Montgomery (PA) 26   

Whitehall (PA) 49 Stroudsburg (PA) 10   

Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 58 Williamsport (PA) 42   

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 39 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 7   


INTERSTATE
Erie (PA) 35 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) 6   

Middletown (DE) 27 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 14   

Smithsburg (MD) 56 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 19



Saturday, October 21st

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 44 Reading (PA) 0   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Wyomissing (PA) 49 Kutztown (PA) 6   


BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 35 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 14   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 48 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 7   


COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 28 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 24   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 48 Pen Argyl (PA) 0   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12 Chester (PA) 6   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 41 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 0   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 38 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 35   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 7   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 3   


LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton (PA) 31 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 19   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 56 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 14   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 51 State College (PA) 28   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 57 Sayre (PA) 32   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 46 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 6   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 26   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 8   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 14 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 13   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Bensalem (PA) 42 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 14   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 52 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Portage (PA) 42 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 42 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 14   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 20 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 14   


INTERSTATE
George (Newtown, PA) 27 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) 7   

Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 49 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 21   

More (Oakdale, CT) 35 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 7   

Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) 27 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 6