2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 12th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 64 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 40 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Erie (PA) 62 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   




Friday, October 13th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Bradford (PA) 40 Brockway (PA) 20   

Curwensville (PA) 43 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 12   

Kane (PA) 19 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 14   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 24 Coudersport (PA) 8   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 56 Fleetwood (PA) 0   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 41 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 7   

Reading (PA) 21 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 0   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 49 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 14   

Hamburg (PA) 37 Kutztown (PA) 14   


BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 26 Jenkintown (PA) 9   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 49 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 0   

Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 16 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 15   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 43 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 0   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 10 Radnor (PA) 0   

Penncrest (Media, PA) 13 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 2   

Springfield (PA) 42 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 19   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 21 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 7   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 41 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 6   

Oxford (PA) 55 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 36   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 41 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 14   

Coatesville (PA) 42 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 6   

East (West Chester, PA) 37 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 14   


COLONIAL
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 55 Pen Argyl (PA) 0   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 47 Bangor (PA) 0   

Palmerton (PA) 26 Catasauqua (PA) 7   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 34 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 13   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 28 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 21   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 34 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 0   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 40 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 0   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 1
Farrell (PA) 20 Cambridge Springs (PA) 13   

Union City (PA) 43 Cochranton (PA) 0   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 2
Greenville (PA) 21 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 7   

Sharon (PA) 62 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 0   

Sharpsville (PA) 20 Slippery Rock (PA) 9   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 52 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 0   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 3
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 42 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 19   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 56 North East (PA) 24   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 61 Saegertown (PA) 0   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Conneaut (OH) 58 Girard (PA) 20   

Corry (PA) 35 Titusville (PA) 6   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 34 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 7   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 48 Warren (PA) 7   

DuBois (PA) 69 Franklin (PA) 56   

Meadville (PA) 53 Oil City (PA) 12   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 49 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 21   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 73 Allen (Allentown, PA) 19   

Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 34 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 14   

Stroudsburg (PA) 28 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 24   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 56 Whitehall (PA) 14   

Easton (PA) 42 Northampton (PA) 7   

Emmaus (PA) 28 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 13   

Nazareth (PA) 35 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 32   


HEARTLAND I
Jersey Shore (PA) 32 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 0   

Selinsgrove (PA) 40 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 3   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 48 Mifflinburg (PA) 7   


HEARTLAND II
Montoursville (PA) 22 Milton (PA) 21   

Mount Carmel (PA) 58 Lewisburg (PA) 20   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 41 Danville (PA) 10   


HEARTLAND III
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 39 Bloomsburg (PA) 12   

South Williamsport (PA) 28 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 17   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 16 Hughesville (PA) 9   


HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 35 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 14   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 49 Blairsville (PA) 14   

Northern Cambria (PA) 48 Saltsburg (PA) 27   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 24 Marion Center (PA) 20   

United (Armagh, PA) 33 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 22   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 35 Mt. Union (PA) 34   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 48 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 12   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 14 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 7   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 34 Everett (PA) 6   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 38 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 25   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 48 Williamsburg (PA) 14   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Clarion (PA) 44 Karns City (PA) 17   


LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 45 Scranton (PA) 7   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 42 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 0   


LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 49 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 7   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 28 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 21   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 29 Honesdale (PA) 28   


LACKAWANNA 3
Carbondale (PA) 41 Montrose (PA) 21   

Dunmore (PA) 49 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 0   

Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 41 Susquehanna (PA) 12   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 52 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 26   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 45 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 7   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 33 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 17   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 46 Lebanon (PA) 11   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 42 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 21   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 56 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 28   

Elizabethtown (PA) 44 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 38   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 79 Ephrata (PA) 7   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 22 Columbia (PA) 16   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 38 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 14   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 41 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 13   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 34 Somerset (PA) 24   

Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 49 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 7   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 33 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 6   

Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 23 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 15   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 66 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 27   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 41 Boiling Springs (PA) 0   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 24 Palmyra (PA) 14   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 28 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 17   

Shippensburg (PA) 28 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 18   

Waynesboro (PA) 24 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 21   

West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 48 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 0   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 37 Carlisle (PA) 7   

State College (PA) 34 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 14   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 50 Mechanicsburg (PA) 13   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 21 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 0   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 31 Hershey (PA) 21   


MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 25 Clearfield (PA) 22   

Bellefonte (PA) 49 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 22   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 42 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 14   

Huntingdon (PA) 61 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 6   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 27 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 0   

Towanda (PA) 27 Troy (PA) 13   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Muncy (PA) 52 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 12   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 20 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 13   

West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 0   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 49 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 7   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 14   

Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 60 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 43 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 7   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 54 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 42   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 26 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 6   

Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 0   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottsgrove (PA) 54 Phoenixville (PA) 7   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 27 Pottstown (PA) 6   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 55 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 14   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 30 Tamaqua (PA) 26   

Lehighton (PA) 54 Pottsville (PA) 33   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 22 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 0   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 21 Minersville (PA) 14   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 44 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 0   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 76 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 0   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 20 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 13   

Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 49 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 28   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 35 Quakertown (PA) 14   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 21 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 20   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 47 Souderton (PA) 20   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 35 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 26   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 48 Bensalem (PA) 27   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 25 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 14   


TRI-VALLEY
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 20 Pine Grove (PA) 6   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 60 Halifax (PA) 0   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 27 Newport (PA) 14   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 44 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 19   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 74 Millersburg (PA) 16   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 34 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 15   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 47 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 16   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 40 Leechburg (PA) 7   

Jeannette (PA) 55 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 7   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Carmichaels (PA) 41 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 7   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 42 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 0   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 48 Monessen (PA) 16   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 47 Brownsville (PA) 0   

Charleroi (PA) 37 Burgettstown (PA) 14   

Washington (PA) 54 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 14   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 20 Freedom (PA) 14   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 38 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 27   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 29 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 28   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 42 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 6   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 34 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 13   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 35 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 13   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Freeport (PA) 10   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 18 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 13   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 22 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 7   

Beaver (PA) 35 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 14   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 55 Beaver Falls (PA) 15   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 47 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 3   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 45 Yough (Herminie, PA) 7   

South Park (PA) 39 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 14   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 21 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 17   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 40 Uniontown (PA) 15   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 48 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 8   

West Mifflin (PA) 37 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 13   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Mars (PA) 42 Ambridge (PA) 7   

New Castle (PA) 42 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 21   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 62 Indiana (PA) 14   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 19 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 52 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 14   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 24 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 14   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 14   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 23 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 20   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 61 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 21   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 49 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 3   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 48 Connellsville (PA) 12   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 49 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 14   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 49 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Bethel Park (PA) 48 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 16   

Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 15   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38 Windber (PA) 22   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 35 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 19   

Meyersdale (PA) 55 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 15   

Portage (PA) 60 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 46   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Dallas (PA) 21 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 20   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 35 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 7   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 45 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 8   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 55 Spring Grove (PA) 14   

Dallastown (PA) 35 South Western (Hanover, PA) 7   

Penn (York, PA) 55 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 6   

Red Lion (PA) 46 New Oxford (PA) 21   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 42 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 7   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 42 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 0   

West York Area (York, PA) 34 York Suburban (York, PA) 0   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 10 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 7   

Littlestown (PA) 29 Hanover (PA) 26   

York Catholic (York, PA) 33 Biglerville (PA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 28 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 27   

Berwick (PA) 44 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 22   

Brookville (PA) 44 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 6   

California (Coal Center, PA) 38 Rochester (PA) 6   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 35 Chambersburg (PA) 14   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 59 Altoona (PA) 14   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 68 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 8   

Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 42 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 7   

Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 33 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 0   

Derry (PA) 35 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 7   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 20 Hazleton (PA) 14   

Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 45 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 21   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 52 Mercer (PA) 0   

Grove City (PA) 46 Fairview (PA) 13   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 38 Tyrone (PA) 7   

Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 12   

McKeesport (PA) 42 Upper St. Clair (PA) 14   

Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 27 Tunkhannock (PA) 16   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 38 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 0   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 26 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 21   

New Brighton (PA) 41 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 24   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 50 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 8   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 7 Butler (PA) 6   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 49 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 0   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 27   

Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 50 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 24   

Pittston (PA) 46 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 21   

Punxsutawney (PA) 49 Keystone (Knox, PA) 12   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 52 St. Marys (PA) 7   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   

Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 27 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 69 Dover (PA) 42   

Wellsboro (PA) 51 Montgomery (PA) 8   


INTERSTATE
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) 20 McDowell (Erie, PA) 0   

Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 27 Bridgeport (OH) 20   

Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 50 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 7
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) 0



Saturday, October 14th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Port Allegany (PA) 27 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 26   

Smethport (PA) 28 Sheffield (PA) 14   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Wyomissing (PA) 38 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 7   


CENTRAL
Ridley (Folsom, PA) 44 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 12   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 70 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 29   


COLONIAL
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 42 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 14   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 27 Chester (PA) 20   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 48 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 39   


INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 21 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 28 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 14   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 23 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


LACKAWANNA 3
Old Forge (PA) 43 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 7   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 42 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 6   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 35 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 21 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 14   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Middletown (PA) 49 Camp Hill (PA) 0   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Harrisburg (PA) 48 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 10   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 7   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 42 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 7   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 52 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 41 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 14   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 44 Norristown (PA) 0   

Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 16 Boyertown (PA) 0   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) 14 Truman (Levittown, PA) 0   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 20 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 16   

Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 47 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Springdale (PA) 37 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 56 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 12   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 35 North Star (Boswell, PA) 22   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Fairfield (PA) 30 York County Tech (York, PA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 41 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 28   

Canton (PA) 33 Sayre (PA) 0   

Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 47 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 21   

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 60 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 34   

Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 27 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 20   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 43 Avella (PA) 0   

Williamsport (PA) 55 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 10   


INTERSTATE
Carey (OH) 28 West Middlesex (PA) 18   

Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 22 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 6   

Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 40 George (Newtown, PA) 20