2017 PENNSYLVANIA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 42 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 39   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 27-24]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 18   
[projection: Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) 48-0]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 35 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 33   
[projection: Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) 28-21]

PITTSBURGH CITY
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   
[projection: Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 26 Clarion (PA) 22   
[projection: Clarion (PA) 42-21]



Friday, October 6th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 13 Brockway (PA) 9   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 34-7]
Coudersport (PA) 33 Smethport (PA) 29   
[projection: Coudersport (PA) 31-13]
Curwensville (PA) 19 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 14   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 27-17]
Kane (PA) 11 Bradford (PA) 6   
[projection: Kane (PA) 35-20]
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 18 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 17   
[projection: Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 41-12]
Port Allegany (PA) 37 Sheffield (PA) 36   
[projection: Sheffield (PA) 35-31]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 42 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 38   
[projection: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 26-14]
Reading (PA) 28 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 23   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 26-21]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 27 Hamburg (PA) 26   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 62-0]
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 36 Kutztown (PA) 32   
[projection: Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 44-13]
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 27 Wyomissing (PA) 23   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 34-8]

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 18 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 15   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 42-7]
Morrisville (PA) 29 Jenkintown (PA) 27   
[projection: Jenkintown (PA) 26-19]

CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 17 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 16   
[projection: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28-10]
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 36 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 34   
[projection: Haverford (Havertown, PA) 49-6]
Radnor (PA) 11 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 7   
[projection: Ridley (Folsom, PA) 28-17]
Springfield (PA) 24 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 23   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 58-0]
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 31 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 28   
[projection: Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 31-20]
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 36 Penncrest (Media, PA) 35   
[projection: Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 42-3]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 41 Oxford (PA) 36   
[projection: Oxford (PA) 35-31]
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 20 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 18   
[projection: Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 34-14]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 35 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 31   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 28-17]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) 12 Coatesville (PA) 10   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 55-0]
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 35 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 32   
[projection: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 48-17]

COLONIAL
Bangor (PA) 39 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 37   
[projection: Bangor (PA) 26-24]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 11 Catasauqua (PA) 10   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 38-13]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 12 Palmerton (PA) 8   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35-14]
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 13 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 9   
[projection: Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 52-17]
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 27 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 22   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 40-8]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 13 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 11   
[projection: Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 21-17]
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 38 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 34   
[projection: Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 24-22]

DISTRICT 35 REGION 30
Cambridge Springs (PA) 30 Union City (PA) 29   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 38-21]
West Middlesex (PA) 33 Cochranton (PA) 31   
[projection: Cochranton (PA) 22-21]

DISTRICT 41 REGION 39
Sharpsville (PA) 11 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 6   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 24-21]
Mercer (PA) 14 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 9   
[projection: Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 41-19]
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 22 Slippery Rock (PA) 20   
[projection: Slippery Rock (PA) 31-7]
Greenville (PA) 35 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 33   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28-17]
REGION 23
DISTRICT 20
Saegertown (PA) 32 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 31   
[projection: Iroquois (Erie, PA) 61-3]
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 15 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 10   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 24-21]
North East (PA) 39 Seneca (Erie, PA) 37   
[projection: Seneca (Erie, PA) 48-3]

DISTRICT 11 REGION 7
Corry (PA) 29 Girard (PA) 27   
[projection: Corry (PA) 35-17]
Conneaut (OH) 39 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 38   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 26-14]
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 24 Fairview (PA) 22   
[projection: Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 44-13]
REGION 27
DISTRICT 22
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 25 Oil City (PA) 21   
[projection: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 38-24]
DuBois (PA) 27 Grove City (PA) 26   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 41-6]
Franklin (PA) 24 Meadville (PA) 21   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 48-20]
REGION 20
DISTRICT 19
Erie (PA) 38 McDowell (Erie, PA) 33   
[projection: Erie (PA) 31-26]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 34 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 31   
[projection: Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 38-28]
Allen (Allentown, PA) 18 Stroudsburg (PA) 15   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 46-6]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Nazareth (PA) 39 Emmaus (PA) 36   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 33-31]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 17 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 15   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 26-24]
Whitehall (PA) 34 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 33   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 31-28]

HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 34 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 32   
[projection: Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 26-10]
Mifflinburg (PA) 33 Selinsgrove (PA) 32   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 38-7]
Jersey Shore (PA) 15 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 12   
[projection: Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 26-24]

HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 19 Lewisburg (PA) 17   
[projection: Danville (PA) 28-6]
Milton (PA) 27 Mount Carmel (PA) 23   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 58-10]
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42 Montoursville (PA) 41   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 56-7]

HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 20 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 15   
[projection: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 35-6]
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 16 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 12   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 42-7]
Bloomsburg (PA) 19 South Williamsport (PA) 18   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 42-28]

HERITAGE
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 36 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 32   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 35-19]
Marion Center (PA) 30 Northern Cambria (PA) 29   
[projection: Northern Cambria (PA) 31-10]
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 33 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 32   
[projection: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 28-7]
United (Armagh, PA) 22 Blairsville (PA) 17   
[projection: United (Armagh, PA) 28-21]
Saltsburg (PA) 36 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 34   
[projection: West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 35-17]

INTER-COUNTY
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 23 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 20   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 44-7]
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 17 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 13   
[projection: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 31-28]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 34 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 32   
[projection: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 31-21]
Mt. Union (PA) 31 Everett (PA) 30   
[projection: Mt. Union (PA) 44-6]
Williamsburg (PA) 11 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 6   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 35-12]
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 26 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 21   
[projection: Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 49-7]

KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Brookville (PA) 24 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 20   
[projection: Brookville (PA) 44-13]

LACKAWANNA 2
Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 20 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 17   
[projection: North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 28-26]
Honesdale (PA) 41 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 38   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 48-6]
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 23 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 20   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 44-13]

LACKAWANNA 3
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 38 Carbondale (PA) 35   
[projection: Carbondale (PA) 46-0]
Dunmore (PA) 19 Susquehanna (PA) 17   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 42-6]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 31 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 30   
[projection: Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 28-21]
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 11 Montrose (PA) 6   
[projection: Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 41-14]
Old Forge (PA) 19 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 17   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 28-19]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 18 Lebanon (PA) 14   
[projection: Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 48-24]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 38 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 37   
[projection: Warwick (Lititz, PA) 35-31]
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 33 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 31   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 42-10]
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 20 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 16   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 40-0]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 33 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 30   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 31-21]
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 28 Ephrata (PA) 23   
[projection: Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 48-21]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 15 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 14   
[projection: Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 35-34]
Elizabethtown (PA) 30 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 29   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 28-7]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 32 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 30   
[projection: Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 40-7]
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 31 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 30   
[projection: Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 28-26]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 13 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 12   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 31-8]
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 14 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 10   
[projection: Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 31-3]
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 29 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 25   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 46-8]
Bedford (PA) 26 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 24   
[projection: Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 44-14]
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 21 Somerset (PA) 16   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 31-21]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 41 Boiling Springs (PA) 37   
[projection: Camp Hill (PA) 35-14]
Middletown (PA) 13 Palmyra (PA) 11   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 34-8]
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 33 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 29   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 33-31]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 11 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 10   
[projection: Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 31-30]
Shippensburg (PA) 11 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 6   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 35-17]
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 38 Waynesboro (PA) 37   
[projection: Waynesboro (PA) 28-21]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 28 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 23   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 31-19]
State College (PA) 24 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 35-28]
Chambersburg (PA) 26 Harrisburg (PA) 23   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 56-0]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Hershey (PA) 31 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 28   
[projection: Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 34-24]
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 20 Mechanicsburg (PA) 17   
[projection: Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 42-19]

MOUNTAIN
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 30 Bellefonte (PA) 27   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 48-8]
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 26 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 25   
[projection: Central (Martinsburg, PA) 49-12]
Tyrone (PA) 30 Clearfield (PA) 27   
[projection: Clearfield (PA) 28-17]
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 34 Huntingdon (PA) 30   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 42-14]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 12 Towanda (PA) 7   
[projection: North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 26-21]
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 25 Troy (PA) 21   
[projection: Troy (PA) 28-17]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 20 Sayre (PA) 17   
[projection: Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 31-21]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 41   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 35-10]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 20 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 16   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 38-3]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 35-6]
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 17   
[projection: Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 28-24]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 18   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 38-6]
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 29 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 27   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 62-0]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 40-3]
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 27-26]

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottstown (PA) 23 Phoenixville (PA) 21   
[projection: Pottstown (PA) 28-21]
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 14 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 9   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 44-7]
Pottsgrove (PA) 35 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 30   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 42-17]

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) 11 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 6   
[projection: Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) 31-17]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 27 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 22   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 26-17]

PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   
[projection: Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-20]

SCHUYLKILL 1
Pottsville (PA) 35 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 30   
[projection: Pottsville (PA) 34-12]
Jim Thorpe (PA) 14 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 11   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 21-19]
Lehighton (PA) 26 Tamaqua (PA) 25   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 35-24]

SCHUYLKILL 2
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 14 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 10   
[projection: Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 22-21]
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 34 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 33   
[projection: Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 31-14]
Minersville (PA) 32 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 28   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42-8]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 31 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 28   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 35-12]
Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 20 Quakertown (PA) 16   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 35-0]
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 39 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 35   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 31-7]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 21 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 19   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 44-14]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 21 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 20   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 21-19]
Tennent (Warminster, PA) 37 Souderton (PA) 33   
[projection: Souderton (PA) 21-12]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 32 Abington (PA) 28   
[projection: Abington (PA) 28-21]
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 27 Bensalem (PA) 26   
[projection: Bensalem (PA) 28-19]
Truman (Levittown, PA) 11 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 8   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 28-27]

TRI-VALLEY
Millersburg (PA) 15 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 14
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 23 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 18   
[projection: Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 31-17]
Newport (PA) 12 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 9   
[projection: Newport (PA) 24-19]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 14 Pine Grove (PA) 13   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 44-6]
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 41 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 37   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 42-12]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 33 Rochester (PA) 31   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 35-20]
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 30 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 25   
[projection: Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 34-17]
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 24 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 22   
[projection: Union Area (New Castle, PA) 48-6]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 30 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 29   
[projection: Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 27-19]
Springdale (PA) 15 Jeannette (PA) 12   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 50-20]

WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 23 Carmichaels (PA) 22   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 42-17]
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 24 Avella (PA) 19   
[projection: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 56-12]
Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 15 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 12   
[projection: Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 20-17]

WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 16 Burgettstown (PA) 15   
[projection: Burgettstown (PA) 31-19]
Charleroi (PA) 13 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 9   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 42-3]
Brownsville (PA) 20 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 17   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 28-12]
Washington (PA) 20 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 15   
[projection: Washington (PA) 56-7]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
New Brighton (PA) 31 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 30   
[projection: Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 31-21]
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 13 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 11   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 38-17]
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 40 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 37   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 31-10]

WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 32   
[projection: Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-20]
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 37   
[projection: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 24-12]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 19 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 15   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 62-0]

WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 32 Freeport (PA) 30   
[projection: Freeport (PA) 34-14]
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 25 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   
[projection: Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-10]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 32   
[projection: Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 42-6]

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Beaver (PA) 10 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 7   
[projection: Beaver (PA) 42-8]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 14 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 12   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 34-7]
Beaver Falls (PA) 28 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 27   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 50-0]

WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 16 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 13   
[projection: Derry (PA) 38-12]
Yough (Herminie, PA) 19 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 14   
[projection: Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 48-6]
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 17 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 13   
[projection: McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 49-8]
South Park (PA) 34 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 31   
[projection: South Park (PA) 28-7]

WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Trinity (Washington, PA) 31 Belle Vernon (PA) 26   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 27-14]
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 32 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 30   
[projection: Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 28-21]
West Mifflin (PA) 36 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 32   
[projection: West Mifflin (PA) 35-14]
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 12 Uniontown (PA) 7   
[projection: Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 38-17]

WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 39 Ambridge (PA) 34   
[projection: Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 28-19]
Indiana (PA) 18 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 34-21]
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 17 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 14   
[projection: Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 35-19]
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 33 New Castle (PA) 31   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 35-21]

WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 12 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 7   
[projection: Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 35-21]
Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 25 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   
[projection: Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-14]
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 20 Upper St. Clair (PA) 18   
[projection: West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 34-24]
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   
[projection: Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 21 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 18   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 35-26]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 29 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 35-14]
McKeesport (PA) 21 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 17   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 31-6]
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 24 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 20   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28-6]

WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Butler (PA) 31   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 38-8]
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 29   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 28-21]

WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Altoona (PA) 18 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 38-26]
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 25 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   
[projection: Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Portage (PA) 37 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 36   
[projection: Portage (PA) 26-21]
Meyersdale (PA) 14 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 9   
[projection: Meyersdale (PA) 34-19]
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 26 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 25   
[projection: Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 30-28]
Windber (PA) 23 North Star (Boswell, PA) 22   
[projection: Windber (PA) 38-14]

WYOMING VALLEY 2
Pittston (PA) 16 Berwick (PA) 11   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 42-10]
Tunkhannock (PA) 18 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 17   
[projection: Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 38-17]

WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 16 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 11   
[projection: Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 31-21]
Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 18 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 15   
[projection: Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 31-10]

YORK-ADAMS 1
New Oxford (PA) 12 Central York (York, PA) 8   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 52-6]
Dallastown (PA) 33 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 31   
[projection: Dallastown (PA) 28-22]
Penn (York, PA) 10 Spring Grove (PA) 7   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 42-12]
South Western (Hanover, PA) 23 Red Lion (PA) 21   
[projection: Red Lion (PA) 38-7]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 22 Dover (PA) 20   
[projection: Dover (PA) 38-14]
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 16 Gettysburg (PA) 11   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 21-20]
York Suburban (York, PA) 38 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 36   
[projection: Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 26-13]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 34 York County Tech (York, PA) 33   
[projection: Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 42-0]
Biglerville (PA) 21 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 18   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 46-6]
Hanover (PA) 41 Fairfield (PA) 38   
[projection: Fairfield (PA) 31-28]
York Catholic (York, PA) 36 Littlestown (PA) 31   
[projection: Littlestown (PA) 34-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Aliquippa (PA) 27 Clairton (PA) 24   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 35-0]
Athens (PA) 17 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 12   
[projection: Athens (PA) 48-7]
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Connellsville (PA) 13   
[projection: Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-21]
Bethel Park (PA) 32 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 27   
[projection: Bethel Park (PA) 35-21]
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 19   
[projection: Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 38-13]
Carlisle (PA) 40 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 38   
[projection: Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 28-21]
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 39 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 34   
[projection: Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 26-13]
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 32 Dallas (PA) 31   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 31-13]
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 40 Williamsport (PA) 39   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 35-22]
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 28 Easton (PA) 26   
[projection: Easton (PA) 62-0]
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 13 Farrell (PA) 8   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 28-24]
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 37   
[projection: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 41-3]
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 15 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 13   
[projection: General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 44-22]
Halifax (PA) 24 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 22   
[projection: Halifax (PA) 38-7]
Hazleton (PA) 38 Scranton (PA) 35   
[projection: Scranton (PA) 28-27]
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 20 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 18   
[projection: Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) 28-26]
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Hollidaysburg (PA) 31   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 31-20]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 30 Mars (PA) 26   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 38-7]
Karns City (PA) 30 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 26   
[projection: Karns City (PA) 40-28]
St. Marys (PA) 19 Keystone (Knox, PA) 14   
[projection: Keystone (Knox, PA) 35-24]
Monessen (PA) 23 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 20   
[projection: Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 24-14]
Montgomery (PA) 31 Canton (PA) 27   
[projection: Canton (PA) 22-21]
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 25 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 23   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 27-26]
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 42 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 40   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 27-20]
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 17   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 20-19]
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 34   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 38-12]
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 36 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 33   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 48-0]
Punxsutawney (PA) 26 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Punxsutawney (PA) 31-14]
Warren (PA) 11 Titusville (PA) 8   
[projection: Warren (PA) 42-21]
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 14 Wellsboro (PA) 13   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 62-0]
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 10 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 7   
[projection: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 17-14]
Leechburg (PA) 30 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 27   
[projection: West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 35-6]
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 18 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 14   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 42-21]

INTERSTATE
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 10 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 9   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 35-24]
Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) 16 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 12   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 46-14]
Frederick (MD) 35 Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 32
Howland (Warren, OH) 32 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   
[projection: Howland (Warren, OH) 48-0]
South Range (Canfield, OH) 10 Sharon (PA) 5   
[projection: South Range (Canfield, OH) 31-17]



Saturday, October 7th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Fleetwood (PA) 30 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 29   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) 42-12]

BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 15 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 14   
[projection: Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 28-21]
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 31 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 27   
[projection: New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 35-14]

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 35 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 32   
[projection: Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 28-21]

COLONIAL
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 13 Pen Argyl (PA) 11   
[projection: Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 28-14]

DELAWARE VALLEY
Chester (PA) 13 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 12   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31-14]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 41 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 38   
[projection: Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 42-20]
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 16 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 12   
[projection: East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 34-31]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Northampton (PA) 26 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 23   
[projection: Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 22-8]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Columbia (PA) 42 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 37   
[projection: Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 52-7]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 25 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 24   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 50-0]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Muncy (PA) 42 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 38   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 48-7]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 36 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 34   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 21-12]
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 25 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 22   
[projection: Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 35-28]

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 15   
[projection: Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 22-21]
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 13   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 52-0]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 22   
[projection: Future (Philadelphia, PA) 31-12]

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
King (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 26   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 26-21]
Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 23

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 13 Norristown (PA) 11   
[projection: Norristown (PA) 28-10]

WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 19 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 15   
[projection: Shenango (New Castle, PA) 22-21]

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 42-19]

WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 37 Freedom (PA) 33   
[projection: Freedom (PA) 35-10]

WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 26   
[projection: Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 39 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 34   
[projection: Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 31-8]

NON-LEAGUE
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 22 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 17   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 42-3]

INTERSTATE
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 18 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 15
Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 39 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 37   
[projection: Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) 50-21]
Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 15 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 12   
[projection: Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 21-20]
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 22 George (Newtown, PA) 21   
[projection: South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 38-20]
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 25   
[projection: Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 28-19]