2017 PENNSYLVANIA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

BICENTENNIAL
Bristol (PA) 33 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 30   

Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 33 Morrisville (PA) 29   

Jenkintown (PA) 19 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 14   


CENTRAL
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 12 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 8   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 33 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 30   

Radnor (PA) 12 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 9   

Springfield (PA) 38 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 35   

Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 19 Penncrest (Media, PA) 17   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 11 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 6   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 23 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 18
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 11 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 6   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) 22 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 17   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 42 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 37

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 12   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 37 Phoenixville (PA) 33   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 42 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 41   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Boyertown (PA) 17 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 12   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Quakertown (PA) 13 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 8   

Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 21 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 17
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 25 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 22   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 40 Souderton (PA) 35   

Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 16 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 12   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 37 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 34   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 23 Abington (PA) 20   

Bensalem (PA) 25 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 20   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 18 Truman (Levittown, PA) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (PA) 38 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 33   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 16 York Suburban (York, PA) 14   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 42 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 41   


INTERSTATE
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 20 Pennington (NJ) 17   

Shippensburg (PA) 42 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 41   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 8   




Friday, September 29th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Coudersport (PA) 40 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 35   

Brockway (PA) 11 Curwensville (PA) 8   

Bradford (PA) 32 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 30   

Port Allegany (PA) 38 Smethport (PA) 34   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 37 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 33   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 27 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 26   

Reading (PA) 17 Fleetwood (PA) 16   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Kutztown (PA) 25 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 20   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Oxford (PA) 41 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 39   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 22 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 20   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 15 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 10   


COLONIAL
Palmerton (PA) 33 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 29   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 42 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 41   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 19 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 15   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 23 Bangor (PA) 22   


DELAWARE VALLEY
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 35 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31   

Chester (PA) 18 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 15   

Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 12 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 11   

REGION 20
DISTRICT 17
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 16 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 11   

Sharon (PA) 27 Mercer (PA) 23   

Greenville (PA) 11 Sharpsville (PA) 10   

Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 16 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 14   

REGION 37
DISTRICT 34
North East (PA) 22 Saegertown (PA) 17   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 30 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 28   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 17 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 16   


DISTRICT 39 REGION 38
Corry (PA) 38 Conneaut (OH) 36   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 29 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 24   

East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 13 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 12   

Stroudsburg (PA) 12 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 10

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 41 Emmaus (PA) 37   

Nazareth (PA) 20 Northampton (PA) 17   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 14 Whitehall (PA) 11   


HEARTLAND I
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 33 Mifflinburg (PA) 28   

Jersey Shore (PA) 38 Selinsgrove (PA) 34   

Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 33 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 28   


HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 26 Mount Carmel (PA) 22   

Lewisburg (PA) 28 Montoursville (PA) 25   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 32 Milton (PA) 29   


HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 31 Bloomsburg (PA) 26   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 40 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 38   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 13 South Williamsport (PA) 11   


HERITAGE
United (Armagh, PA) 16 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 14   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 29 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 24   

Saltsburg (PA) 39 Marion Center (PA) 36   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 21 Blairsville (PA) 16   

Northern Cambria (PA) 37 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 33   


INTER-COUNTY
Williamsburg (PA) 34 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 33   

Everett (PA) 21 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 19   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 32 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 27   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 12 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 9   

Mt. Union (PA) 40 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 39   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 39 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 36   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 21 Clarion (PA) 20   

St. Marys (PA) 31 Punxsutawney (PA) 29   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 18 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 16   


LACKAWANNA 2
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 36 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 32   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 17 Honesdale (PA) 16   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 28 Montrose (PA) 24   

Carbondale (PA) 35 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 30   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 20 Susquehanna (PA) 19   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 40 Old Forge (PA) 37   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 38 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 33   

Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 31 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 30   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 38 Lebanon (PA) 33   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 21 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 20   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 35 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 34   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 34 Ephrata (PA) 33   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 11 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 6   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 15 Elizabethtown (PA) 14   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 29 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 26   

Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 34 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 29   

Columbia (PA) 27 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 23   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 11 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 7   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 18 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 13   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 34 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 32   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 12 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 10   

Somerset (PA) 38 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 33   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Middletown (PA) 14 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 11   

Boiling Springs (PA) 16 Palmyra (PA) 12   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 42 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 38   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 20 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 16   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 22 Waynesboro (PA) 21   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 36 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 34   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 23   

Chambersburg (PA) 38 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 33   

Carlisle (PA) 28 State College (PA) 23   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 20 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 19   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 32 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 31   

Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 14 Mechanicsburg (PA) 11   


MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) 12 Clearfield (PA) 10   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 20 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 15   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 24 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 20   

Tyrone (PA) 15 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 14   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Towanda (PA) 21 Canton (PA) 16   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 14 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 11   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 35 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 31   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 11   

Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 27 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 22   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 29   

Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 27   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 10 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 7   

Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 28   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 19 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 18   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 31   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pottsgrove (PA) 16 Pottstown (PA) 15   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 31 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 26   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Jim Thorpe (PA) 21 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 18   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 30 Lehighton (PA) 26   

Pottsville (PA) 36 Tamaqua (PA) 32   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 13 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 8   

Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 38 Minersville (PA) 37   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 33 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 32   


TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) 32 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 29   

Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 37 Newport (PA) 33   

Millersburg (PA) 12 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 7   

East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 14 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 9   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 39 Rochester (PA) 34   

Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 34 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 30   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 16 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 14   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 16 Leechburg (PA) 15   

Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 12 Clairton (PA) 10   

Jeannette (PA) 38 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   

Springdale (PA) 31 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 27   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Monessen (PA) 37 California (Coal Center, PA) 34   

Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 34 Carmichaels (PA) 32   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 15 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 11   

Avella (PA) 34 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 30   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 33 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 29   

Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 21 Charleroi (PA) 19   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
South Side (Hookstown, PA) 27 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 22   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 30 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 25   

Freedom (PA) 36 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 32   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 32 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 29   

Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 27 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 23   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Freeport (PA) 40 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 39   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 15 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 13   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 20   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Beaver (PA) 16 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 11   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 40 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 37   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Mt. Pleasant (PA) 29 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 24   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 27 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 22   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 37 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 33   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 13 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 10   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 37 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 36   

Trinity (Washington, PA) 21 Uniontown (PA) 20   

West Mifflin (PA) 35 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 32   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Indiana (PA) 14 Ambridge (PA) 12   

Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 27 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 26   

New Castle (PA) 24 Mars (PA) 21   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 10 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 8   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 13 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 18 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 35 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 32   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 26   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 19   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 15 Connellsville (PA) 10   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 18 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 14   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 40 Butler (PA) 35   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 26 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 17 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 22 Bethel Park (PA) 21   

Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 12 Altoona (PA) 11   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 19 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 15   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 22 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 36 North Star (Boswell, PA) 34   

Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 20 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 17   

Windber (PA) 28 Portage (PA) 27   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 21 Meyersdale (PA) 17   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Berwick (PA) 31 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 26   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 40 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 36   


YORK-ADAMS 1
South Western (Hanover, PA) 13 Central York (York, PA) 8   

Dallastown (PA) 11 Penn (York, PA) 10   

Red Lion (PA) 21 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 20   

Spring Grove (PA) 32 New Oxford (PA) 29   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 32 Dover (PA) 31   

Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 19 Gettysburg (PA) 17   

West York Area (York, PA) 10 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 9   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Fairfield (PA) 15 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 10   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 35 Littlestown (PA) 33   

Hanover (PA) 24 York Catholic (York, PA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Aliquippa (PA) 25 South Park (PA) 22   

Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 11 DuBois (PA) 8   

Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 11 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 8   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 32
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 26   

Brookville (PA) 41 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 40
Cambridge Springs (PA) 17 Girard (PA) 13   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) 23 Coatesville (PA) 20   

Titusville (PA) 28 Cochranton (PA) 23   

Derry (PA) 21 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 16   

Franklin (PA) 10 Erie (PA) 8   

Fairview (PA) 22 Warren (PA) 20   

Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 29 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 28   

Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 28 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 24   

Slippery Rock (PA) 17 Grove City (PA) 14   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 19 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 16   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 23 Huntingdon (PA) 21   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 26 Union City (PA) 25   

Karns City (PA) 34 Keystone (Knox, PA) 32   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 42 Tunkhannock (PA) 37   

Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 11 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 7   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 12 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 8   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 16 McDowell (Erie, PA) 13   

Meadville (PA) 37 Farrell (PA) 35   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 18 West Middlesex (PA) 17   

Beaver Falls (PA) 23 New Brighton (PA) 19   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 35 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 17 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 13 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 12   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 18 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 17   

Sayre (PA) 25 Troy (PA) 22   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 41 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 39   

Washington (PA) 10 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 9   

Wellsboro (PA) 24 Muncy (PA) 22   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 28 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 23   

Scranton (PA) 32 Williamsport (PA) 30   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 15 Montgomery (PA) 12   

Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 29 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 25   


INTERSTATE
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 11 Clear Spring (MD) 9
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 26 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 24   

Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 33 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 [forfeit]   

Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 30 Oil City (PA) 25   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 39 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 38   

Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 36 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 34   

Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) 30 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 27   




Saturday, September 30th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 29 Kane (PA) 25   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 30 Sheffield (PA) 26   


BICENTENNIAL
Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 21 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 19   


COLONIAL
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 22 Pen Argyl (PA) 19   

Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 39 Catasauqua (PA) 37   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 37 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 35   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 17 Easton (PA) 13   


LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 39 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 38   


LACKAWANNA 3
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 32 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 30   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 36 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 35   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 30 Camp Hill (PA) 25   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 40 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 35   

Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 22 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 33   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 21 King (Philadelphia, PA) 16   

South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 31   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Norristown (PA) 10 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 9   


TRI-VALLEY
Pine Grove (PA) 13 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 8   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 16 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 15   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Burgettstown (PA) 24 Brownsville (PA) 19   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 30 McKeesport (PA) 26   


YORK-ADAMS 3
York County Tech (York, PA) 23 Biglerville (PA) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 24 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 23   

Dallas (PA) 21 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 19   

Hazleton (PA) 30 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 26   

Hershey (PA) 31 Harrisburg (PA) 30   

Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 37 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 32   

Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 37 Pittston (PA) 32   


INTERSTATE
Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 20 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 16   

St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 38 George (Newtown, PA) 34   

Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 30 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 25