2017 PENNSYLVANIA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
King (Philadelphia, PA) 21 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 17   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 12   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Lehighton (PA) 32 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 27   




Friday, September 22nd

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Bradford (PA) 19 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 16   

Brockway (PA) 35 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 31   

Curwensville (PA) 20 Kane (PA) 19   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 25 Port Allegany (PA) 24   

Smethport (PA) 20 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 17   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 39 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 38   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 10 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 6   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 38 Fleetwood (PA) 33   


CENTRAL
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 30 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 29   

Springfield (PA) 42 Penncrest (Media, PA) 38   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 11 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 6   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 31 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 30   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 38 Oxford (PA) 33   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) 21 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 20   

Henderson (West Chester, PA) 26 Coatesville (PA) 22   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 29 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 25   


COLONIAL
Pen Argyl (PA) 26 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 21   

Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 22 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 17   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 42 Catasauqua (PA) 41   

Palmerton (PA) 30 Bangor (PA) 27   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 23 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 22   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 31 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 30   

REGION 20
DISTRICT 19
West Middlesex (PA) 10 Cambridge Springs (PA) 6   

Union City (PA) 33 Farrell (PA) 29   

REGION 29
DISTRICT 26
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 18 Greenville (PA) 15   

Sharpsville (PA) 17 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 16   

Slippery Rock (PA) 19 Sharon (PA) 17   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28 Mercer (PA) 24   

REGION 19
DISTRICT 15
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 36 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 34   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 23 Saegertown (PA) 22   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 28 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 25   


DISTRICT 26 REGION 25
Titusville (PA) 27 Conneaut (OH) 25   

Fairview (PA) 41 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 36   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 17 Girard (PA) 12   

REGION 42
DISTRICT 38
Meadville (PA) 23 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 20   

Warren (PA) 16 DuBois (PA) 14   

Oil City (PA) 38 Grove City (PA) 36   

REGION 16
DISTRICT 14
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 21 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 20   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 21 McDowell (Erie, PA) 19   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allen (Allentown, PA) 23 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 20   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 41 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 38   

East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 21 Stroudsburg (PA) 16   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 14 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 9   

Easton (PA) 34 Whitehall (PA) 30   

Northampton (PA) 23 Emmaus (PA) 21   

Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 11 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 8   


HEARTLAND I
Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 14 Mifflinburg (PA) 9   


HEARTLAND II
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 10 Lewisburg (PA) 6   


HEARTLAND III
Hughesville (PA) 26 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 23   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 35 South Williamsport (PA) 32   


HERITAGE
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 25 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 23   

Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 10 United (Armagh, PA) 9   

Northern Cambria (PA) 18 Blairsville (PA) 13   

Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 31 Saltsburg (PA) 27   

Marion Center (PA) 11 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 6   


INTER-COUNTY
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 26 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 24   

Mt. Union (PA) 16 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 11   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 33 Everett (PA) 31   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 19 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 16   

Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 16 Williamsburg (PA) 15   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Karns City (PA) 25 Punxsutawney (PA) 21   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 31 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 30   

Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 27 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 23   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 33 Old Forge (PA) 29   

Montrose (PA) 37 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 36   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 22 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 18   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 24 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 22   

Lebanon (PA) 18 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 14   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 30 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 25   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 24 Ephrata (PA) 23   

Cocalico (Denver, PA) 19 Elizabethtown (PA) 15   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 32 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 30   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 30 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 28   

Columbia (PA) 14 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 10   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 38 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 33   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 39 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 34   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42 Bedford (PA) 39   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 33 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 29   

Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 22 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 17   

Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 19 Somerset (PA) 16   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 30 Middletown (PA) 26   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 38 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 35   

Boiling Springs (PA) 39 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 36   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 22 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 20   

Shippensburg (PA) 36 Waynesboro (PA) 33   

Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 40 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 35   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Carlisle (PA) 42 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 37   

Chambersburg (PA) 28 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 27   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Hershey (PA) 31 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 27   

Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 23 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 18   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 11 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 6   


MOUNTAIN
Bellefonte (PA) 25 Tyrone (PA) 21   

Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 23 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 21   

Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 41 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 36   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 22 Huntingdon (PA) 21   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 29 Canton (PA) 28   

Towanda (PA) 14 Athens (PA) 9   

Troy (PA) 35 Wellsboro (PA) 33   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 22 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 18   

Sayre (PA) 18 Muncy (PA) 15   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 19 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 14   

West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 12   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 29 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 27   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 11 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 6   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 16   

Central (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 23   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 34   


PIONEER - FRONTIER
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 28 Pottstown (PA) 23   

Pottsgrove (PA) 14 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 10   

Phoenixville (PA) 40 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 39   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 20 Boyertown (PA) 15   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 30 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 26   


SCHUYLKILL 1
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 34 Tamaqua (PA) 30   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 20 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 16   


TRI-VALLEY
East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 35 Halifax (PA) 33   

Millersburg (PA) 35 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 33   

Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 42 Newport (PA) 37   

Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 33 Pine Grove (PA) 32   

Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 29 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 27   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 35   

Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 22 Rochester (PA) 21   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 25   

Springdale (PA) 16 Leechburg (PA) 12   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 13 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 8   

Avella (PA) 17 Carmichaels (PA) 12   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 17 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 13   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 20 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 18   

Burgettstown (PA) 13 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 8   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 16 Washington (PA) 14   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 36 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 35   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 17 New Brighton (PA) 12   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 18 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 13   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 23 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 37 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 33   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 20 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 18   

Freeport (PA) 22 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   

Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 25 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 22   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 38 Aliquippa (PA) 34   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 11 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 7   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
South Park (PA) 30 Derry (PA) 28   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 30 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 25   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 10 Yough (Herminie, PA) 5   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 13 Belle Vernon (PA) 11   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 28 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 27   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 30 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 29   

West Mifflin (PA) 37 Uniontown (PA) 34   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 10 Mars (PA) 6   

Ambridge (PA) 19 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 16   

Indiana (PA) 10 New Castle (PA) 6   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 42 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 40   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 14   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 39 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 34   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 40 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 35   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 32   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 22 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 18   

Connellsville (PA) 38 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 33   

Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 McKeesport (PA) 23   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 15 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 11   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 23   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 28 Butler (PA) 25   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 33 Altoona (PA) 31   

Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 27 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 24   

Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 33 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 30   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 27 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 23   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 31 Meyersdale (PA) 29   

Portage (PA) 14 North Star (Boswell, PA) 12   

Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 19 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 18   

Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 18 Windber (PA) 15   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 13 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 10   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 26 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 22   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 40 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 35   

Dallastown (PA) 30 Spring Grove (PA) 29   

Penn (York, PA) 10 Red Lion (PA) 5   

South Western (Hanover, PA) 32 New Oxford (PA) 28   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 29 Dover (PA) 28   

West York Area (York, PA) 42 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 40   

York Suburban (York, PA) 36 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 33   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 20 Hanover (PA) 15   

York Catholic (York, PA) 35 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 33   

Biglerville (PA) 35 Fairfield (PA) 31   

York County Tech (York, PA) 12 Littlestown (PA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Beaver Falls (PA) 17 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 15   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 28 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 24   

Bloomsburg (PA) 28 Milton (PA) 23   

Bristol (PA) 25 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 21   

Brookville (PA) 29 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 28   

Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 23 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 21   

Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 32 Danville (PA) 31   

Charleroi (PA) 35 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 33   

Monessen (PA) 11 Clairton (PA) 8   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 28 Clarion (PA) 27   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 31 Clearfield (PA) 29   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 42 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 41   

Corry (PA) 13 North East (PA) 12   

Honesdale (PA) 30 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 29   

Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 21 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 16   

Dallas (PA) 27 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 23   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 39 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 38   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 10 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 5   

Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 31 Shenango (New Castle, PA) 29   

Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 13 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 8   

Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 26 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 25   

Hazleton (PA) 42 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 38   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 12 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 11   

Montoursville (PA) 31 Jersey Shore (PA) 29   

Jim Thorpe (PA) 12 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 11   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 25 Keystone (Knox, PA) 23   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 37 Hamburg (PA) 33   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 11 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 7   

Brownsville (PA) 13 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 11   

Kutztown (PA) 15 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 10   

Nazareth (PA) 10 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 9   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 19 Mount Carmel (PA) 17   

Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 14 Bethel Park (PA) 11   

GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 42 Pittston (PA) 41   

Pottsville (PA) 26 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 24   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 34 Scranton (PA) 30   

Selinsgrove (PA) 38 Berwick (PA) 36   

Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 27 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 34   

Mechanicsburg (PA) 18 State College (PA) 13   

Minersville (PA) 32 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 29   

Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 33 Trinity (Washington, PA) 32   

Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 18 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 13   

St. Marys (PA) 11 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 8
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 38 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 33   

Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 34 Tunkhannock (PA) 31   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 42 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 38   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 37 Williamsport (PA) 33   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 36 Wyomissing (PA) 33   


INTERSTATE
Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) 30 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 28   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 10 Hill (Pottstown, PA) 6   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 37 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 32   

Morrisville (PA) 33 Perryville (MD) 30   

Steubenville (OH) 15 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   




Saturday, September 23rd

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Sheffield (PA) 26 Coudersport (PA) 24   


BICENTENNIAL
Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 27 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 24   

Jenkintown (PA) 26 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 24   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 10 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 9   


CENTRAL
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 22 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 20   

Radnor (PA) 25 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 24   

Ridley (Folsom, PA) 20 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 19   

Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 28 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 26   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 25 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 23   


INTER-COUNTY
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 27 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 25 [forfeit]   


LACKAWANNA 3
Susquehanna (PA) 29 Carbondale (PA) 26   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 30 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 28   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 22 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 18   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 18 Harrisburg (PA) 15   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 11   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 14 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 11   

Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 13 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 11   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 26   

Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 28   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 23 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 21   


PIONEER - LIBERTY
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 27 Norristown (PA) 26   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 40 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 39   

Quakertown (PA) 26 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 24
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 37 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 32   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Tennent (Warminster, PA) 39 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 38   

Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 10 Souderton (PA) 5   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 19   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 31 Abington (PA) 30
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 39 Truman (Levittown, PA) 34   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 16 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 13   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 15 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 12   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 12 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 8   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Jeannette (PA) 18   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 21   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 34 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Beaver (PA) 8   

Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 17 Bensalem (PA) 14   

Chester (PA) 13 Reading (PA) 9   

Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 28 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 27   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 31 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 26   

Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 16   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 17 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 15   

George (Newtown, PA) 40 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 39
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 42 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 38   


INTERSTATE
Batavia (NY) 41 Franklin (PA) 39   

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 14 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 9   

Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) 38 Erie (PA) 33   

Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 20 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 19   

Cochranton (PA) 11 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) 10