2017 PENNSYLVANIA 9/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 14th

PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 29 Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 26   

Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 35   


PITTSBURGH CITY
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 17 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15   




Friday, September 15th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Bradford (PA) 15 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 10   

Smethport (PA) 30 Brockway (PA) 26   

Port Allegany (PA) 14 Curwensville (PA) 13   

Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 39 Kane (PA) 36   

Sheffield (PA) 25 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 23   


BICENTENNIAL
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 26 Morrisville (PA) 22   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 17 Bristol (PA) 14   


CENTRAL
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 42 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 39   

Penncrest (Media, PA) 20 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 19   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 13 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 10   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 37 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 36   

Springfield (PA) 26 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 24   

Radnor (PA) 19 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 17   


CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 21 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 16   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) 36 Oxford (PA) 31   

Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 14 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 10   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
East (West Chester, PA) 40 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 37   

Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 26 Coatesville (PA) 24   


COLONIAL
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 42 Bangor (PA) 40   

Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 10 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 7   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 40 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 36   

Pen Argyl (PA) 33 Palmerton (PA) 29   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 11 Catasauqua (PA) 8   


DISTRICT 16 REGION 13
Cambridge Springs (PA) 34 Cochranton (PA) 33   

West Middlesex (PA) 10 Farrell (PA) 8   

REGION 19
DISTRICT 14
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 24 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 19   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 30 Sharon (PA) 28   

Slippery Rock (PA) 23 Mercer (PA) 22   

Sharpsville (PA) 19 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 15   


DISTRICT 38 REGION 36
North East (PA) 20 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 18   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 41 Saegertown (PA) 37   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 12 Seneca (Erie, PA) 10   


DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
Corry (PA) 21 Fairview (PA) 19   

Titusville (PA) 42 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 37   

Conneaut (OH) 40 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 39   


DISTRICT 41 REGION 40
Oil City (PA) 33 DuBois (PA) 29   

Franklin (PA) 27 Grove City (PA) 25   

Meadville (PA) 20 Warren (PA) 19   


DISTRICT 24 REGION 23
Erie (PA) 26 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 21   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 23 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 20   

Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 21 Allen (Allentown, PA) 17   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 37 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 35   

Stroudsburg (PA) 18 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 17   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 30 Northampton (PA) 26   

Easton (PA) 14 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 10   

Whitehall (PA) 20 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 15   


HEARTLAND I
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 22 Selinsgrove (PA) 18   


HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 16 Milton (PA) 11   

Montoursville (PA) 18 Mount Carmel (PA) 15   


HEARTLAND III
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 25 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 20   


HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 14 Northern Cambria (PA) 12   

Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 28 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 23   

Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 13 Marion Center (PA) 10   

Blairsville (PA) 17 Saltsburg (PA) 14   

United (Armagh, PA) 39 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 37   


INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 12 Everett (PA) 11   

Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 41   

Williamsburg (PA) 38 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 33   

Mt. Union (PA) 36 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 34   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 21 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 18   

Glendale (Flinton, PA) 17 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 16   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Brookville (PA) 11 Punxsutawney (PA) 7   

St. Marys (PA) 14 Karns City (PA) 13   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 38 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 36   


LACKAWANNA 3
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 20 Carbondale (PA) 17   

Riverside (Taylor, PA) 26 Dunmore (PA) 23   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 24 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 22   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 30 Somerset (PA) 26   

Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 14 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 10   

Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 12 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 10   

Richland (Johnstown, PA) 27 Bedford (PA) 24   


MOUNTAIN
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 11 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 7   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 39 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 37   

Huntingdon (PA) 33 Clearfield (PA) 28   

Tyrone (PA) 42 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 40   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 11 Troy (PA) 9   

Towanda (PA) 19 Wellsboro (PA) 15   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 22 Sayre (PA) 17   

Montgomery (PA) 41 Muncy (PA) 37   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 26 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 21   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 21   

Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 36 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 33   

Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 9   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - AMERICAN
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 13   

Future (Philadelphia, PA) 33 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 28
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 15 Edison (Philadelphia, PA) 14   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 39 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 36   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 20 King (Philadelphia, PA) 16   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - NATIONAL
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 16   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 22 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   


SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 36 Quakertown (PA) 32   

Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 19 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 16   

Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 25 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 24   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 37 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 32   

Souderton (PA) 40 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 39   


SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) 12 Bensalem (PA) 7   

Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 37 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 33   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 27 Truman (Levittown, PA) 23   


TRI-VALLEY
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 33 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 32   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 33 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 32   

Newport (PA) 14 Pine Grove (PA) 10   

Millersburg (PA) 23 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 22   

Halifax (PA) 20 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 18   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 17 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 13   

Rochester (PA) 10 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 5   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 20 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 15   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Leechburg (PA) 6   

Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 21 Clairton (PA) 20   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 37 Carmichaels (PA) 32   

Monessen (PA) 11 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 9   

Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 10 Avella (PA) 5   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 21 Brownsville (PA) 16   

Burgettstown (PA) 12 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 10   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 38 Charleroi (PA) 34   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 14 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 10   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 17 New Brighton (PA) 16   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 28 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 27   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 22 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   

Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 30 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 28   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 21 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   

Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 29 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 26   

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 10 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 7   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 19 Beaver Falls (PA) 17   

Beaver (PA) 31 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 29   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 22 Derry (PA) 21   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 17 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (PA) 12 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 9   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 35 Belle Vernon (PA) 32   

Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 17 West Mifflin (PA) 16   

Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 16 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 11   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 31 Trinity (Washington, PA) 28   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 23 Indiana (PA) 18   

Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 36 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 35   

Mars (PA) 19 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 16   

New Castle (PA) 40 Ambridge (PA) 35   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 25 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 20   

Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 20   

Upper St. Clair (PA) 10 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   

Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 12 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 9   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 36 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 31   

Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 28 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 25   

Connellsville (PA) 19 McKeesport (PA) 15   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 11 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 13 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 21   

Butler (PA) 22 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 21   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Bethel Park (PA) 37 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 32   

Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 38 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 33   

Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 23 Altoona (PA) 19   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 36 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 33   

Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 37 North Star (Boswell, PA) 33   

Portage (PA) 21 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 17   

Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 15 Windber (PA) 13   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 19 Williamsport (PA) 17   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Berwick (PA) 24 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 21   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 26 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Boyertown (PA) 28 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 25   

Freeport (PA) 38 Aliquippa (PA) 33   

Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 32 Hanover (PA) 30   

Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 27 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 24   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 18 Bellefonte (PA) 16   

York Catholic (York, PA) 25 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 21   

Springdale (PA) 19 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 18   

Boiling Springs (PA) 20 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 19   

Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 13 Bloomsburg (PA) 11   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 42 Camp Hill (PA) 40   

Canton (PA) 16 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 13   

South Western (Hanover, PA) 33 Carlisle (PA) 32   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 21 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 16   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 12   

Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 41 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 37   

Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 23 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 19   

Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 25 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 23   

Phoenixville (PA) 32 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 30   

Clarion (PA) 14 Keystone (Knox, PA) 11   

Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 23   

Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 14 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 10   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 19 Dallastown (PA) 16   

West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 32 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 28   

New Oxford (PA) 29 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 28   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 40 Dover (PA) 38   

East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 35 Hamburg (PA) 33   

East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 40 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 37   

Fleetwood (PA) 37 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 36   

Elizabethtown (PA) 35 Lebanon (PA) 33   

Freedom (PA) 12 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Spring Grove (PA) 32 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 31   

Union City (PA) 23 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 21   

Gettysburg (PA) 24 Waynesboro (PA) 20   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 40 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 35
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 14 Greenville (PA) 11   

Harrisburg (PA) 19 Pottsville (PA) 18   

Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 29 Hazleton (PA) 28   

Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 13 Central York (York, PA) 12   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 35 Hershey (PA) 34   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 19 Yough (Herminie, PA) 16   

Jersey Shore (PA) 20 Lewisburg (PA) 19   

Jim Thorpe (PA) 39 Minersville (PA) 34   

Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 31 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 27   

Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 34 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 30   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 41 Lehighton (PA) 40   

Littlestown (PA) 16 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 12   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 30 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 28   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 15 West York Area (York, PA) 12   

Reading (PA) 31 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 30   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 21 Mechanicsburg (PA) 16   

Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 42 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 37   

Middletown (PA) 20 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 15   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 33 Mifflinburg (PA) 31   

Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 15 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 13   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 18 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 14   

Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 23 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 20   

Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 30 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 27   

Girard (PA) 10 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 6   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 38 Palmyra (PA) 36   

Penn (York, PA) 23 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 19   

Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 40 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 37   

Tennent (Warminster, PA) 41 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 36   

Kutztown (PA) 42 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 38   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 29 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 26   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 35 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 31   

Pottsgrove (PA) 14 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 13   

Pottstown (PA) 31 Methacton (Norristown, PA) 26   

Red Lion (PA) 41 Chambersburg (PA) 36 [forfeit]   

Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 32 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 27   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 28 Scranton (PA) 26   

Dallas (PA) 37 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 35   

Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 38 Shippensburg (PA) 33   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 13 Uniontown (PA) 9   

North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 11 South Williamsport (PA) 8   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 29 Hughesville (PA) 28   

Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 25 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 24   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 24 State College (PA) 21   

Valley (New Kensington, PA) 12 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 7   

Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 34   

Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 25
Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 41 Biglerville (PA) 40   

Tamaqua (PA) 31 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 26   

Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 18 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 14   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 25 Tunkhannock (PA) 24   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 33 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 29   

Pittston (PA) 38 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 34   

Honesdale (PA) 13 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 9   

Ephrata (PA) 40 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 36   

South Park (PA) 16 Washington (PA) 15   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 34 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 32   

Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 31 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 27   

Columbia (PA) 25 York Suburban (York, PA) 22   


INTERSTATE
Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 18 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 13   

McDowell (Erie, PA) 40 Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) 37
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 40 Hollidaysburg (PA) 37   

Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) 26 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 23   




Saturday, September 16th

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 14 Coudersport (PA) 9   


BICENTENNIAL
Jenkintown (PA) 40 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 39   

Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 11 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 6   


CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 11 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 9   


COLONIAL
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 17 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 15   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 21 Nazareth (PA) 20   


LACKAWANNA 3
Montrose (PA) 18 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 13   

Susquehanna (PA) 35 Old Forge (PA) 31   


LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 25 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 20   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 36 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 34   


PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 39 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 34   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 32 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 29   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 18   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - LIBERTY
Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 31
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 22 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 18   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 16 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 11   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Jeannette (PA) 32 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 28   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 11 Meyersdale (PA) 9   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 35 Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
California (Coal Center, PA) 20 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   

Chester (PA) 12 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 11   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 22 Emmaus (PA) 17   

York County Tech (York, PA) 35 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 30   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 42 Norristown (PA) 37   

Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 41 Wyomissing (PA) 39   


INTERSTATE
Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 12 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) 11   

Linsly (Wheeling, WV) 14 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 10   

Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) 34 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) 30   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 28 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 26   

South Park (Buffalo, NY) 34 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   

Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 26 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 21