2017 PENNSYLVANIA 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 31st

PITTSBURGH CITY
Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 23 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 22   

Franklin (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 10
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 10 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 9   




Friday, September 1st

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Coudersport (PA) 27 Bradford (PA) 23   

Smethport (PA) 39 Curwensville (PA) 36   

Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 19 Kane (PA) 18   

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 20 Port Allegany (PA) 18   


BICENTENNIAL
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 26 Bristol (PA) 22
Morrisville (PA) 13 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) 11   


CENTRAL
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) 42 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 39   

Haverford (Havertown, PA) 42 Ridley (Folsom, PA) 39   

Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 19 Penncrest (Media, PA) 16   

Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) 12 Springfield (PA) 10   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 41 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 36   


COLONIAL
Catasauqua (PA) 25 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 22   

Bangor (PA) 21 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 18
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 23 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 18   

Pen Argyl (PA) 11 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 10   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 26 Palmerton (PA) 23   


DISTRICT 12 REGION 10
Greenville (PA) 41 Slippery Rock (PA) 39   

Mercer (PA) 37 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 34   

Sharon (PA) 15 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 11   

Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 35 Sharpsville (PA) 33

DISTRICT 17 REGION 13
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 35 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 33   

REGION 15
DISTRICT 14
Titusville (PA) 41 Fairview (PA) 39   

Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 30 Girard (PA) 28   

Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 18 Corry (PA) 14   

REGION 25
DISTRICT 22
DuBois (PA) 30 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 29
Oil City (PA) 34 Franklin (PA) 30   

Grove City (PA) 14 Warren (PA) 9   


DISTRICT 29 REGION 28
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 29 Erie (PA) 24

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) 10 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 7   

East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 12 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 8   

Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 12 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 9   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 18 Northampton (PA) 15   

Easton (PA) 34 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 31   

Parkland (Allentown, PA) 12 Nazareth (PA) 8   

Emmaus (PA) 31 Whitehall (PA) 26   


HEARTLAND I
Mifflinburg (PA) 11 Jersey Shore (PA) 10   


HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 26 Marion Center (PA) 24
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 20 Saltsburg (PA) 18   

Northern Cambria (PA) 15 United (Armagh, PA) 11   

West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 18 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 15   

Blairsville (PA) 38 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 36   


INTER-COUNTY
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 11 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 6   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 25 Williamsburg (PA) 22   

Everett (PA) 36 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 33   

Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 14 Mt. Union (PA) 12   

West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 13 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 10   

Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 17 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 14   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - LARGE
Karns City (PA) 41 Brookville (PA) 39   

Clarion (PA) 18 Punxsutawney (PA) 17   

St. Marys (PA) 10 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 5   


KEYSTONE SHORTWAY - SMALL
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 19 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 16   

Keystone (Knox, PA) 26 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 22   


LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 25 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 24   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 42 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 38   

Carbondale (PA) 10 Old Forge (PA) 5

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 34 Bedford (PA) 30   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 39 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 37   

Somerset (PA) 11 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 9   

Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 38 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 34   

Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 39 Richland (Johnstown, PA) 38   


MOUNTAIN
Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 14 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 13   

Tyrone (PA) 36 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 35   

Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 33 Clearfield (PA) 31   

Huntingdon (PA) 21 Bellefonte (PA) 17   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 38 Athens (PA) 33   


NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 12 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 11   


PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC - INDEPENDENCE
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 33 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 31   


PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 26 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   


SCHUYLKILL 2
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 29 Minersville (PA) 24   


TRI-VALLEY
Halifax (PA) 38 Pine Grove (PA) 35   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 21 Millersburg (PA) 19   

Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 16 Newport (PA) 14   

East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) 17 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 15   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 36 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 35   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 21 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 16   

Shenango (New Castle, PA) 22 Rochester (PA) 20   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 24 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 20   


WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 23 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 18
Leechburg (PA) 42 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 39   


WPIAL 1A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
California (Coal Center, PA) 13 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 9   

Carmichaels (PA) 36 Monessen (PA) 33   

West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 13 Avella (PA) 12   


WPIAL 2A CENTURY
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 24 Brownsville (PA) 23   

Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 20 Burgettstown (PA) 19   

Charleroi (PA) 32 Washington (PA) 28   


WPIAL 2A MIDWESTERN
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 21 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 18   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 25 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 23   

New Brighton (PA) 27 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 25   


WPIAL 2A THREE RIVERS
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 23 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 18   

Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 9   

East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 28 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 27   


WPIAL 3A ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 19 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 16   

Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 42 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 40   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 29   


WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Aliquippa (PA) 15 Beaver Falls (PA) 11   

Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 32 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 31   


WPIAL 3A INTERSTATE
Derry (PA) 39 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 37   

Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 24 Mt. Pleasant (PA) 19   

Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 10 South Park (PA) 7   


WPIAL 4A BIG NINE
Belle Vernon (PA) 30 Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 26   

Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 30 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 26   

Uniontown (PA) 13 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 9   

West Mifflin (PA) 32 Trinity (Washington, PA) 28   


WPIAL 4A NORTHWEST NINE
Ambridge (PA) 31 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 29   

Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 14 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 10   

Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 16 New Castle (PA) 15   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 12 Mars (PA) 8   


WPIAL 5A ALLEGHENY NINE
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 21 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 18   

North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Upper St. Clair (PA) 39   

West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 21 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 19   

Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   


WPIAL 5A BIG EAST
McKeesport (PA) 20 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 16   

Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 13 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 12   

Connellsville (PA) 21 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 20   

Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 27 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 23   


WPIAL 6A NORTHERN SEVEN
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 16 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   

Butler (PA) 10 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   


WPIAL 6A SOUTHEASTERN
Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 11 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 9   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 32 Altoona (PA) 30   


WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 36 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 33   

Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 26 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 24   

Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 42 North Star (Boswell, PA) 37   

Portage (PA) 24 Meyersdale (PA) 21   

Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 42 Windber (PA) 39   


WYOMING VALLEY 1
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 34 Hazleton (PA) 33   


WYOMING VALLEY 2
Berwick (PA) 26 Dallas (PA) 21   

Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 23 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 18   

Tunkhannock (PA) 11 Pittston (PA) 10   


WYOMING VALLEY 3
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 32 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 15 Abington (PA) 10
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 40 Biglerville (PA) 38   

Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 14 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 10   

Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 22 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 17   

Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 36   

Beaver (PA) 39 Freedom (PA) 34   

Bensalem (PA) 31 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 28   

Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 28 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

New Oxford (PA) 35 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 31   

North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 18 Bethel Park (PA) 13   

Yough (Herminie, PA) 36 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 35   

Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) 30 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 25   

Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 28 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) 25   

Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

Cambridge Springs (PA) 24 Saegertown (PA) 19   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 36 Camp Hill (PA) 31   

Mechanicsburg (PA) 39 Carlisle (PA) 35   

Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 24 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 23   

Lebanon (PA) 25 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 22   

Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 31 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 28   

Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 23 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 20   

Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 29 Lewisburg (PA) 24   

Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 13 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 8   

West York Area (York, PA) 27 Central York (York, PA) 22   

Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 23 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 22   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 28 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 25   

Ephrata (PA) 15 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 14   

Coatesville (PA) 12 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 9   

Danville (PA) 34 South Williamsport (PA) 30   

Valley View (Archbald, PA) 32 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 31   

Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 35 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 32   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 13 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 12   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 33 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 28   

Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 34 Elizabethtown (PA) 31   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 36 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 35   

Boyertown (PA) 33 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 28   

St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 20 Fairfield (PA) 15   

Farrell (PA) 40 North East (PA) 36   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 27 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 22   

Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 36 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 31   

Allen (Allentown, PA) 30 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 27   

Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 32 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 31   

Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 12   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 28 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 27
Chambersburg (PA) 10 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 7   

Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) 34 Hanover (PA) 29   

Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 33 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 28   

Dallastown (PA) 19 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 17   

Hershey (PA) 41 Spring Grove (PA) 38   

Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 25 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 23   

Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 12 Hughesville (PA) 8   

Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 20 Jeannette (PA) 17   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 27 Jim Thorpe (PA) 24   

Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 36 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 35
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 31 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 26   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) 25   

Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 23 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 20   

Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 34 Indiana (PA) 32   

Schuylkill Haven (PA) 19 Lehighton (PA) 15   

Boiling Springs (PA) 11 Littlestown (PA) 10   

Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 20 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 16   

Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 23 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 22   

Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 13 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 11   

Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 17 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 13   

Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 30 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 27   

Meadville (PA) 36 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 32   

Montrose (PA) 14 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 10
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 40 Middletown (PA) 38   

Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 31 Mount Carmel (PA) 27   

Troy (PA) 24 Muncy (PA) 22   

Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 22 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 20   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 26 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 24   

Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 34 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 29   

Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 25 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 24   

Columbia (PA) 17 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 16   

Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 8
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 32 Oxford (PA) 30   

Palmyra (PA) 33 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 30   

Hamburg (PA) 22 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 21   

Reading (PA) 28 Penn (York, PA) 25   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 11 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 9   

Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 23 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 19   

Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 18 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 14   

Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 35   

Methacton (Norristown, PA) 19 Pottsgrove (PA) 16   

Pottsville (PA) 39 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 37   

McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 39 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 35   

Souderton (PA) 14 Quakertown (PA) 9   

East (West Chester, PA) 26 Radnor (PA) 25   

Red Lion (PA) 39 Waynesboro (PA) 38   

Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 32 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 27   

Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Fels (Philadelphia, PA) 37
Fleetwood (PA) 21 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 19   

Scranton (PA) 31 Honesdale (PA) 30
Montoursville (PA) 26 Selinsgrove (PA) 23   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 39 Cochranton (PA) 34   

Dover (PA) 22 Shippensburg (PA) 18   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 10 Pottstown (PA) 5   

Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 38 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 33   

Gettysburg (PA) 28 South Western (Hanover, PA) 23   

Bloomsburg (PA) 14 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 12   

Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 26 Springdale (PA) 25   

State College (PA) 40 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 35   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 18 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 14   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 35 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 32   

Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 14 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11   

Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 15 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 13   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 35 Tamaqua (PA) 34   

Towanda (PA) 41 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 40
Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 16 Truman (Levittown, PA) 13   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 31 Union City (PA) 28   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 30 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 27   

Phoenixville (PA) 28 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 24   

Kutztown (PA) 31 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 27   

Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 31 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 29   

Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 42 Milton (PA) 40   

Sayre (PA) 30 Wellsboro (PA) 29   

GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 34 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 31   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 39 Williamsport (PA) 38   

Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 12 West Middlesex (PA) 7   

Central (Philadelphia, PA) 19 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 17   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 19 Wyomissing (PA) 17   

York Suburban (York, PA) 10 York Catholic (York, PA) 6   


INTERSTATE
Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 18 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) 13   

Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 31 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 30   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 16 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 14   

Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 38 Musselman (Inwood, WV) 33   

New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 23 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 20   

Conneaut (OH) 25 Rootstown (OH) 22   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 25 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 24   

Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 16 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 15   




Saturday, September 2nd

ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN - NORTHERN
Sheffield (PA) 33 Brockway (PA) 28
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 34 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 29   


COLONIAL
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 40 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 37   


EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Stroudsburg (PA) 17 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 13

LACKAWANNA 3
Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 17 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 14

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 10 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 7   


NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 12 Canton (PA) 9   


WPIAL 1A BIG SEVEN
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 36 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 32

WPIAL 1A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 11 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 9   


NON-LEAGUE
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 27
Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) 35 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 33   

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 23 Harrisburg (PA) 20   

Norristown (PA) 35 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 32   

Jenkintown (PA) 38 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 33
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 17 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 16   

Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 17 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 15   

Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 10 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 9   

Chester (PA) 22 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 17   

Susquehanna (PA) 33 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 32   

Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 27 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 25   


INTERSTATE
Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) 33 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   

Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) 11 York County Tech (York, PA) 8   

Hollidaysburg (PA) 28 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) 23
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 17 McDowell (Erie, PA) 15   

Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 38 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 35   

St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 30 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 28   

Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 31 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) 28
Woodson (Washington, DC) 37 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 34