2017 PENNSYLVANIA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

AAA PLAYOFFS
Middletown (PA) 49 Wyomissing (PA) 0   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 34-8]



Friday, November 17th

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 59 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 13   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 46-3]
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 26 Farrell (PA) 23   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 31-14]
California (Coal Center, PA) 12 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 41-28]
Jeannette (PA) 36 Clairton (PA) 32   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 28-20]
Curwensville (PA) 36 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 31   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 26-19]
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 31 Old Forge (PA) 26   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 35-24]

AA PLAYOFFS
Clarion (PA) 20 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 14   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 31-21]
Dunmore (PA) 42 Newport (PA) 39   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 27-17]
Mount Carmel (PA) 22 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 19   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 44-21]
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 26 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 24   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 31-28]
Washington (PA) 15 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 10   
[projection: Washington (PA) 35-28]
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 27 Greenville (PA) 24   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 44 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 20   
[projection: Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 34-22]
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 33 Huntingdon (PA) 31   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 28-21]
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 29 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 26   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 35-20]
Sharon (PA) 16 Karns City (PA) 14   
[projection: Sharon (PA) 40-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 48 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 7   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 44-28]
Pottsgrove (PA) 20 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 15   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 42-22]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 26 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 23   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 44-20]
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 34 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 34-7]
Berwick (PA) 37 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 36   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 28-21]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Hollidaysburg (PA) 30 Grove City (PA) 27   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 31-17]
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 29 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 25   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 28-27]
Springfield (PA) 17 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 13   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 31-10]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 27 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 25   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 28-19]
Whitehall (PA) 25 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 20   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 46-27]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Coatesville (PA) 42 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 2   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 38-19]
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 24 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 22   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 38-13]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 19 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 18   
[projection: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 22-21]
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 22 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 20   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28-14]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 26   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31-7]
State College (PA) 26 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 24   
[projection: State College (PA) 31-28]



Saturday, November 18th

WPIAL 3A BEAVER VALLEY
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 15 Aliquippa (PA) 12 [forfeit]   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 21-20]

A PLAYOFFS
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 18 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 0   
[projection: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 27-7]
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 27 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 22   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 44-6]

AA PLAYOFFS
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 19 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 12   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 31-20]
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 32 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 27   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-21]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 48 Lehighton (PA) 42   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35-21]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 27 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 0   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 31-17]
Selinsgrove (PA) 24 Bellefonte (PA) 19   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 28-27]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 36 Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 6   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 42-14]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 11 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 8   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28-24]
Harrisburg (PA) 30 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 26   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 42-19]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 44-17]
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 33 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 29   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 41-8]



Thursday, November 23rd

BICENTENNIAL
Morrisville (PA) at Bristol (PA), 10:30am

CENTRAL
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 10:45am

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) at Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA), 10:00am

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) at Washington (Philadelphia, PA), 10:00am
Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Frankford (Philadelphia, PA), 10:00am
Catasauqua (PA) at Northampton (PA), 10:00am
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) at Sun Valley (Aston, PA), 10:30am
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 10:00am
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) at West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA), 10:30am
Quakertown (PA) at Pennridge (Perkasie, PA), 10:15am
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) at Pottstown (PA), 10:00am

INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) vs. Phillipsburg (NJ) at Lafayette College (Easton, PA), 10:30am



Friday, November 24th

A PLAYOFFS
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) vs. Farrell (PA) at TBA
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) vs. Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at TBA

AA PLAYOFFS
Clarion (PA) vs. Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) at TBA
Dunmore (PA) vs. Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at TBA
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) vs. Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at TBA

AAA PLAYOFFS
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) vs. Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) at TBA
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) vs. Middletown (PA) at TBA
Sharon (PA) vs. Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) at TBA

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) vs. Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA), 1:00pm
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) vs. Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at Veterans Stadium (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Selinsgrove (PA) vs. Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) at TBA
Valley View (Archbald, PA) vs. Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at TBA

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) vs. Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA), 7:00pm
Hollidaysburg (PA) vs. Gateway (Monroeville, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) vs. Springfield (PA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) vs. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at TBA, 7:00pm

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) vs. Coatesville (PA) at TBA
Parkland (Allentown, PA) vs. St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at TBA
State College (PA) vs. Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at TBA



Saturday, November 25th

A PLAYOFFS
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Jeannette (PA) at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA), 12:00pm

AA PLAYOFFS
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) vs. Washington (PA) at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA), 6:00pm

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) vs. Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA), 6:00pm