2017 PENNSYLVANIA 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 6th

CENTRAL
Radnor (PA) 42 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) 39



Thursday, November 9th

A PLAYOFFS
Farrell (PA) 52 Cambridge Springs (PA) 27   
[projection: Farrell (PA) 38-20]
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 20 Windber (PA) 15   
[projection: Windber (PA) 22-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Karns City (PA) 42 Punxsutawney (PA) 14   
[projection: Karns City (PA) 35-21]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 56 USO (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 62-0]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 35 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 7   
[projection: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 28-24]



Friday, November 10th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 20 Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 18

A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 9   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 48-0]
California (Coal Center, PA) 39 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 38   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 42-14]
Carmichaels (PA) 30 Clairton (PA) 25   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 28-17]
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 36 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 34   
[projection: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 31-17]
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 32   
[projection: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-31]
Jeannette (PA) 26 Rochester (PA) 24   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 28-24]
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 42 Old Forge (PA) 40   
[projection: Old Forge (PA) 42-13]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 31 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 28   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 35-20]
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 22 Montgomery (PA) 17   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 21-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 52 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17   
[projection: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 31-14]
Kane (PA) 26 Clarion (PA) 21   
[projection: Kane (PA) 28-22]
Carbondale (PA) 41 Dunmore (PA) 36   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 40-7]
Sharpsville (PA) 17 Greenville (PA) 12   
[projection: Greenville (PA) 24-19]
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 42 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 39   
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 35-17]
Mount Carmel (PA) 31 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 28   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 31-13]
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 16 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 15   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 38-17]
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 34 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   
[projection: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 31-8]
Palmerton (PA) 35 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 33   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 34-28]
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 36 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 34   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 38-14]
Burgettstown (PA) 11 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 8   
[projection: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 41-19]
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 38 Washington (PA) 37   
[projection: Washington (PA) 34-14]
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 27 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 25   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 35-6]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 14 Beaver (PA) 7   
[projection: Aliquippa (PA) 34-14]
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 34 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 33   
[projection: Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) 35-24]
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 38 Huntingdon (PA) 34   
[projection: Huntingdon (PA) 31-14]
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 28 Danville (PA) 26   
[projection: Danville (PA) 31-22]
Middletown (PA) 17 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 15   
[projection: Middletown (PA) 42-3]
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 41 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 38   
[projection: Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 40-14]
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 33 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 28   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 46-6]
Littlestown (PA) 33 Wyomissing (PA) 32   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 26-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bellefonte (PA) 34 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 12   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 35-31]
Gettysburg (PA) 18 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 16   
[projection: Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 48-12]
Berwick (PA) 16 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 14   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 31-14]
Shippensburg (PA) 42 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 41   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 42-6]
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 16 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 11   
[projection: East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 38-22]
Belle Vernon (PA) 20 Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 17   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 28-20]
Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 25 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 22   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 35-28]
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 27 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 25   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 35-21]
Pottsgrove (PA) 26 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 21   
[projection: Pottsgrove (PA) 48-19]
Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 31 Selinsgrove (PA) 26   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 27-26]
Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 12 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 8   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 38-10]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 48 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 42-3]
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 40 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 36   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 41-20]
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 18 McKeesport (PA) 13   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 28-27]
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 35 Penn (York, PA) 34   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 34-21]
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 30 Waynesboro (PA) 26   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 41-3]
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 14 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 9   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 31-28]
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 35 Upper St. Clair (PA) 31   
[projection: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 31-14]
Rustin (West Chester, PA) 33 Springfield (PA) 31   
[projection: Springfield (PA) 38-19]
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 11 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 6   
[projection: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 31-14]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 18 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 14   
[projection: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 31-20]
Whitehall (PA) 40 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 35   
[projection: Whitehall (PA) 35-34]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 27-19]
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 29 Coatesville (PA) 28   
[projection: Coatesville (PA) 35-21]
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 25 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 35-7]
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 34 Hazleton (PA) 29   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 28-8]
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 11 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 7   
[projection: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 38-14]
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 11 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 9   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 35-31]
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 17 Dallastown (PA) 14   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31-28]
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 31 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 29   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28-20]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 15 Easton (PA) 11   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 31-6]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 24 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 21   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 22-21]
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 33 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 30   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 26-17]
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 40 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 38   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42-20]
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 21 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 18   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 35-21]
Erie (PA) 42 State College (PA) 38   
[projection: State College (PA) 35-31]
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 36 Red Lion (PA) 33   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 35-21]



Saturday, November 11th

INTER-ACADEMIC
Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 31 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 30   
[projection: Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 28-14]
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 20 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 35-14]
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 14 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 13   
[projection: Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-6]

A PLAYOFFS
Curwensville (PA) 47 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 13   
[projection: Curwensville (PA) 31-21]
Portage (PA) 28 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 26   
[projection: Portage (PA) 35-14]
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 40 Northern Cambria (PA) 38   
[projection: Northern Cambria (PA) 38-17]
Coudersport (PA) 34 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 29   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 24-13]
Fairfield (PA) 33 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 29   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 44-8]

AA PLAYOFFS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 35 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 14   
[projection: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 28-8]
York Catholic (York, PA) 32 Newport (PA) 30   
[projection: Newport (PA) 28-21]
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 24 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 19   
[projection: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 21-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 17 Central (Martinsburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) 26-17]
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 36 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 35   
[projection: Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 31-19]
Lehighton (PA) 14 Jim Thorpe (PA) 13   
[projection: Lehighton (PA) 31-27]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 36 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 33   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35-21]
Sharon (PA) 18 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 15   
[projection: Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 26-24]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 42 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 7   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 44-21]
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 22 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 18   
[projection: Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 38-21]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 20   
[projection: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 31-13]
Grove City (PA) 17 Meadville (PA) 12   
[projection: Grove City (PA) 28-17]
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 37 Harrisburg (PA) 35   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 55-7]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 0   
[projection: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 40-3]