2017 PENNSYLVANIA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Mastbaum (Philadelphia, PA) 34 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 29   

Washington (Philadelphia, PA) 25 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) 20   


A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Springs (PA) 24 Union City (PA) 14   

Farrell (PA) 23 West Middlesex (PA) 20   




Friday, November 3rd

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 41 Boone (Birdsboro, PA) 36   

Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 34 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 32   

Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 11 Reading (PA) 7   


BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 30 Wyomissing (PA) 27   

Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 35 Hamburg (PA) 30   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 20 Lebanon (PA) 16   

Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 19 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 14   

Warwick (Lititz, PA) 26 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 25
Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 13 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 8   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 18 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 14   

Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 14 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 12   

Ephrata (PA) 29 Elizabethtown (PA) 24   

Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 33 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 32   


LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 29 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) 24   

Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 28 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 24   

Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) 15 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 14   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Camp Hill (PA) 28 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 24   

East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 30 Boiling Springs (PA) 28   

Palmyra (PA) 13 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) 9   


MID-PENN - COLONIAL
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 15 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 10   

Big Spring (Newville, PA) 33 Shippensburg (PA) 29   

Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) 11 Waynesboro (PA) 6   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Chambersburg (PA) 30 Carlisle (PA) 27   

State College (PA) 27 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 26   


MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) 32 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 31   

Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 13 Hershey (PA) 12   

Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 20 Mechanicsburg (PA) 15   


YORK-ADAMS 1
Dallastown (PA) 22 Red Lion (PA) 20   

New Oxford (PA) 11 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 8   

Central York (York, PA) 27 Penn (York, PA) 26   

Spring Grove (PA) 21 South Western (Hanover, PA) 19   


YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 26 West York Area (York, PA) 22   

Dover (PA) 16 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) 14   

York Suburban (York, PA) 29 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 25   


YORK-ADAMS 3
Biglerville (PA) 27 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 24   

Hanover (PA) 40 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 38   

Littlestown (PA) 16 Fairfield (PA) 13   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bangor (PA) 18 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 13   

Boyertown (PA) 36 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 32   

Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 28 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 23   

Bloomsburg (PA) 40 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) 10 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 5
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 33 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 32   

Kutztown (PA) 15 Fleetwood (PA) 11   

Harriton (Rosemont, PA) 34 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 30
Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 40 Columbia (PA) 37   

Lincoln (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) 19   

Northampton (PA) 42 Pottstown (PA) 39
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 14 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 9   


INTERSTATE
St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) 41 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 37   

Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 12 George (Newtown, PA) 10   

Morrisville (PA) 10 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) 6   


A PLAYOFFS
California (Coal Center, PA) 51 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   

Carmichaels (PA) 26 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 25   

Clairton (PA) 17 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 16   

Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 11 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 6   

Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 35 Coudersport (PA) 33   

Jeannette (PA) 36 Monessen (PA) 32   

Montgomery (PA) 18 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 17   

Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 23 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 20   

Old Forge (PA) 17 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 14   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 27 Springdale (PA) 23   

United (Armagh, PA) 33 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 30   

Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 18 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 15   

Rochester (PA) 36 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 35   

Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 35 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 30   

Union Area (New Castle, PA) 34 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 29   

Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 27 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 25   

Windber (PA) 19 North Star (Boswell, PA) 16   

Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 29 Muncy (PA) 26   


AA PLAYOFFS
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Charleroi (PA) 12   

Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 15 Burgettstown (PA) 12   

Carbondale (PA) 36 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 35   

Towanda (PA) 21 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 17   

Clarion (PA) 32 Brookville (PA) 27   

Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 11 Dunmore (PA) 7   

Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 24 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 20   

Northwestern (Albion, PA) 22 Greenville (PA) 20   

Kane (PA) 36 Brockway (PA) 33   

West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 33 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 32   

Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 12 Wellsboro (PA) 7   

Mount Carmel (PA) 24 South Williamsport (PA) 23   

North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 38 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 36   

Catasauqua (PA) 35 Palmerton (PA) 31   

Iroquois (Erie, PA) 29 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 27   

Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 33 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 28   

Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 35 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 31   

Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 23 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 20   

Seneca (Erie, PA) 24 Sharpsville (PA) 23   

Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 23 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 22   

Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 40 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 39   

Freedom (PA) 27 Washington (PA) 26   

Bristol (PA) 37 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 33   

Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 27 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 23   

Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 31 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Aliquippa (PA) 48 South Park (PA) 12   

Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 37 Beaver (PA) 36   

Central (Martinsburg, PA) 14 Tyrone (PA) 10   

Mifflinburg (PA) 40 Danville (PA) 37   

Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 27 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 22   

Lewisburg (PA) 39 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 37   

Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 21 Derry (PA) 16   

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 11 Meyers (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 7   

Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 13 Freeport (PA) 8   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bartram (Philadelphia, PA) 22 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) 0   

Belle Vernon (PA) 22 Mars (PA) 19   

Bellefonte (PA) 22 Clearfield (PA) 20
Berwick (PA) 13 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 11   

Coughlin (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 18 Dallas (PA) 13   

Bradford (PA) 32 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 31   

Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 30 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 25   

Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 29 Trinity (Washington, PA) 25   

New Castle (PA) 10 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 6   

North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 29 Pittston (PA) 24   

Pottsgrove (PA) 17 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) 16   

Jersey Shore (PA) 20 Selinsgrove (PA) 15   

Athens (PA) 40 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 36   

South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 28 West Mifflin (PA) 23   

Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 22 Valley View (Archbald, PA) 17   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12   

Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 34 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 31   

Gratz (Philadelphia, PA) 25 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 22   

Oxford (PA) 31 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 28   

Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 25 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 24   

McKeesport (PA) 12 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 10   

Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 38 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 36   

Rustin (West Chester, PA) 42 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 41   

Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 16 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 12   

Springfield (PA) 18 Penncrest (Media, PA) 17   

Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 24 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 19   

Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 18 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 14   

Radnor (PA) 10 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 5   

Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 21 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 19   

Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 34 Upper St. Clair (PA) 29   

East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 13 Whitehall (PA) 12   

Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 18 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 17   


AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 20 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 12   

Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 29 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 27   

Coatesville (PA) 11 Truman (Levittown, PA) 10   

Scranton (PA) 15 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 14
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 33 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 32   

Nazareth (PA) 24 Easton (PA) 19   

Erie (PA) 42 McDowell (Erie, PA) 38   

Emmaus (PA) 15 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 10   

Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 39 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 34   

Hazleton (PA) 36 Williamsport (PA) 35   

Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 24 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 19   

Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 27 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 23   

Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 25 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 20   

North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 21 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 18   

King (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 8   

Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 15 Parkland (Allentown, PA) 12   

Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 24 Bethel Park (PA) 20   

Quakertown (PA) 27 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 22   

Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 20 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 17   

Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 14 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 12   

Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 41 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 36   

Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 28 Stroudsburg (PA) 25   

St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 13 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 8   




Saturday, November 4th

INTER-ACADEMIC
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) 22 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) 21   

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 27 Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) 23   

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 12 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 9   


MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Middletown (PA) 18 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 13   


MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 30 Harrisburg (PA) 29   


YORK-ADAMS 3
York County Tech (York, PA) 14 York Catholic (York, PA) 11   

Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 13
PLAYOFFS
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   

Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) 30 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 25

INTERSTATE
Pennington (NJ) 39 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) 36   


A PLAYOFFS
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 46 Jenkintown (PA) 36   

Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 10 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 6   

Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 10 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   


AA PLAYOFFS
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   

Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 41 Mt. Union (PA) 39   

Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 21 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 18   

Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 40 Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 39   


AAA PLAYOFFS
Jim Thorpe (PA) 42 Tamaqua (PA) 20   

Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 27 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 26   

Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 29 Lehighton (PA) 27   

Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 15 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 12   

North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 36 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 33   

Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 28 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 27   

Sharon (PA) 30 Slippery Rock (PA) 29   


AAAA PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 48 Pottsville (PA) 7   

Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) 25 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 20   

Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 28 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 26   

Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 11 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) 9   


AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA) 20   

Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 19 Grove City (PA) 17   

Meadville (PA) 40 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 36